DFCCIL Previous Year Question Paper PDF Free Download

DFCCIL Previous Year Question Paper PDF: Candidates Who are Applying for DFCCIL Exam 2021  Total Number of Vacancies are 1074. Must Download DFCCIL Previous Year Question Paper PDF Which We are Providing Free of Cost DFCCIL Executive Previous Year Question Papers for the exam preparation. Furthermore from this page also you can get the links to download the DFCCIL Junior Manager Previous Year Question Papers along with the exam pattern for a better idea of the written test.

DFCCIL Junior Executive Model Papers for the sake of the candidate’s exam preparation. So the candidates can check this overall page and download the DFCCIL Previous Year Question Papers of Jr Manager, Executive, Jr Executive, MTS posts for the written test

DFCCIL Previous Year Question Paper PDF: Overview

Name Of The ExamDFCCIL Executive Exams 2021
Name Of The OrganizationDedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited
Job CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Total Post1074
Exam LevelNational Level Competitive Exam
Exam ModeOnline
Total Questions120
Total Marks120
Time Duration2 hours
Negative Marking¼ marks
StatusAvailable
Official Sitedfccil.gov.in
DFCCIL Previous Year Question Paper PDF
DFCCIL Previous Year Question Paper PDF

DFCCIL Previous Year Question Paper PDF 2016 & 2018

Candidates are you searching for the DFCCIL Previous Papers then you are in the correct place. Because on this page, we have given all subject-wise DFCCIL Executive Previous Year Question Papers for the sake of the candidates. By scroll down this page, you can get the direct links to download the DFCCIL Previous Year Question Papers for Jr Manager, Executive, Jr Executive, MTS posts. 

After downloading and practicing these DFCCIL Junior Executive Previous Year Papers can improve time management to cover all the topics on are before the examination. While practicing for the examination note down some of the important points and the fundamentals for better awareness of the examination.

DFCCIL Exam Pattern 2021

Here candidates will come to know complete DFCCIL Exam Pattern 2021. The question paper for the Computer-based Test will be Objective Multiple Choice Type having 120 questions. The Question Paper will be set in English & Hindi only. There shall be negative marking in Computer Based Test and marks shall be deducted for each wrong
answer @ 1⁄4 (0.25) mark.

Junior Manager [Junior Manager (Civil), Junior Manager (Operations & BD), Junior Manager (Mechanical)], Executive [Executive (Civil), Executive (Electrical), Executive (Signal & Telecommunication), Executive (Operations & BD), Executive (Mechanical)] Exam Pattern is as follows. 

Test TypeSubjectsNo of QuestionsDuration
Computer Based TestGeneral Knowledge, General Aptitude/Reasoning, etc242 Hrs
Concerned Subjects96
Total120

Junior Executive Exam Pattern – Electrical, Signal & Telecommunications, Operations & BD, Mechanical

Test TypeSubjectsNo of QuestionsDuration
Computer Based TestGeneral Knowledge, General Aptitude/Reasoning, General Science, etc602 Hrs
Concerned Subjects60
Total120

DFCCIL Question Paper Pdf For Electrical Engineering 

No.Question Paper NameDFCCIL Previous Year Paper PDF Download Link
1.Executive (electrical)Download DFCCIL Question Paper 2016 pdf
2.Executive (electrical)Download DFCCIL Question Paper 2018 pdf
3.Junior Executive ElectricalDownload DFCCIL Question Paper 2016 pdf
4.Junior Executive ElectricalDownload DFCCIL Question Paper 2018 pdf

DFCCIL Question Paper Pdf For Mechanical Engineering 

No.Question Paper NameDFCCIL Previous Year Paper PDF Download Link
1.Executive (Mechanical)Download DFCCIL question Paper 2016 pdf
2.Executive (Mechanical)Download DFCCIL Question Paper 2018 pdf
3.Junior Executive MechanicalDownload DFCCIL Question Paper 2016 pdf
4.Junior Executive MechanicalDownload DFCCIL Question Paper 2018 pdf

DFCCIL Question Paper Pdf For Civil Engineering 

No.Question Paper NameDFCCIL Previous Year Paper PDF Download Link
1.Executive (civil)Download DFCCIL Question Paper 2016 pdf
2.Executive (civil)Download DFCCIL Question Paper 2018 pdf
3.Junior Executive CivilDownload DFCCIL Question Paper 2016 pdf
4.Junior Executive CivilDownload DFCCIL Question Paper 2018 pdf

DFCCIL Question Paper Pdf For others Post

No.Question Paper NameDFCCIL Question Paper 
1.Executive (Operations & BD)Download Dfccil question Paper 2016 pdf
2.Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)Download Dfccil question Paper 2018 pd

DFCCIL Previous Year Paper Analysis: Executive & Junior Executive(Operations & BD)

TOPIC WISE DISTRIBUTION:

General Knowledge Questions

TOPICS NUMBER OF QUESTIONS
INDIAN POLITY3
GEOGRAPHY2
HISTORY3
CURRENT AFFAIRS4
TOTAL12

General Science Questions

TOPICS NUMBER OF QUESTIONS
Physics8
Chemistry8
Biology8
TOTAL24

History of Indian Railways and DFCCIL Questions

Total Questions24

Economy & Marketing Questions

TOPICS NUMBER OF QUESTIONS
Economy6
Marketing6
TOTAL12

Customer Relation & History of Indian Railways and DFCCIL QUESTIONS

Total Questions  12

DFCCIL Previous Year Questions Asked (History of Railways, DFCCIL)

Q1. In which year was the first Railway Budget presented in India during the British Period?
a) 1932
b) 1920
c) 1928
d) 1924
Ans: d) 1924

Q2. How many zones are there in Indian Railways, excluding Metro Rail?
a) 12
b) 10
c) 14
d) 16
Ans: d) 16

Q3. Which is the longest running train of the Indian Railways?
a) Himsagar Express- Jammu Tawi to Kanyakumari
b) Humsafar Express- Agartala to Bengaluru Cantonment
c) Navyug Express- Mangaluru to Jammu
d) Vivek Express- Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari
Ans: d) Vivek Express- Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari

Q4. What is the total route length of Indian Railways as of 31st March 2017?
a) 87,368 Km
b) 67,368 Km
c) 77,368 Km
d) 57,368 Km
Ans: b) 67,368 Km

Q5. How many railway stations are planned to be redeveloped by Indian Railway Station Development Corporation Ltd. as per the Rail Budget of 2018?
a) 600
b) 400
c) 500
d) 700
Ans: a) 600

Q6. Where is the Integral Coach Factory of Indian Railways situated?
a) Varanasi
b) Chennai
c) Patiala
d) Bengaluru
Ans: b) Chennai

Q7. In which year was the computer reservation system started by the Indian Railways?
a) 1989
b) 1986
c) 1995
d) 1992
Ans: b) 1986

Q8. Which of the following is the longest railway bridge in India?
a) Vembanad Bridge
b) Godavari Arch Bridge
c) Havelock Bridge
d) Nehru Setu
Ans: a) Vembanad Bridge

Q9. Which of the following railway station has the highest number of railway platforms in India?
a) New Delhi
b) Howrah
c) Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai
d) Chennai Central
Ans: b) Howrah

Q10. As of October 2018, who is the Chairman of the Railway Board?
a) SN Agarwal
b) Girish Pillai
c) Ashwani Lohani
d) AK Mittal
Ans: c) Ashwani Lohani

Reasoning Questions:-

Statement & Assumption1
Ranking/Seating Arrangement2
Odd one out1
Analogy1
Series1
Syllogism1
Letter Arrangement1
Data Sufficiency1
Word formation1
Distance & Direction1
Mirror Image1
Total12

Numerical Ability Questions:-

Percentage2
Surds & Indices1
Number System4
Time & Work2
Pipe & Cistern1
Simplification2
Profit & Loss2
LCM & HCF1
Mixture & Alligation1
Time, Speed & Distance2
Average2
Mensuration1
SI & CI2
Ratio & Proportion1
Total24

DFCCIL: Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download DFCCIL Previous Question Papers?

Ans. – Aspirants can download DFCCIL Previous Question Papers from this page

Who will conduct DFCCIL Exam 2021?

Ans. – Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited officials will conduct DFCCIL Exam 2021.

Is there any marking for DFCCIL Exam 2021?

Ans. – Yes, there will be a negative marking of 1⁄4 (0.25) mark for every wrong answer.

What is the selection process for DFCCIL Exam 2021?

Ans. – The selection process for DFCCIL Exam 2021 is Computer Based Test (CBT), Computer Based Aptitude Test (CBAT), Document Verification, Interview, Medical Test.

Q. Will there be a personal interview in the DFCCIL Executive recruitment 2021?

Ans. – No, there will not be a personal interview in the DFCCIL Executive recruitment.

How to check my DFCCIL Executive Exam answers?

Ans. – There is a DFCCIL Executive paper solution PDF given along with the question papers.

India’s Most Affordable Premium Practice Set

Home

Click Here To Visit The Store

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here