DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023 Released Direct Link For DRDO Result 2023 STA B Tier II

0
7088

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Final Result 2023

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Final Result 2023 Out: Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO) has announced the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023 for the STA B Tier II examination conducted on 12th January 2023. The candidates who appeared in Tier II of Senior Technical Assistant B were willingly waiting for the result to be announced by the recruitment authority.

DRDO CEPTAM Result 2023 Out

The Defence Research & Development Organization Technical Cadre (DRTC) has finally announced the Tier II result on its official website. The recruitment authority has released the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023 for STA posts along with DRDO CEPTAM 10 Cut Off 2023 and scorecard. The candidates qualifying the Tier I appeared in Tier II held on 12th January 2023. This article consolidated all the details related to DRDO CEPTAM Result 2023.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023 Overview

The candidates who appeared in the STA B examination can check the key highlights related to DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023 from the table given below:

Name of the OrganizationDefence Research & Development Organization Technical Cadre (DRTC)
Post NameSenior Technical Assistant B
Number of Vacancies1901
CategoryJob
Online Application Begins3rd September 2022
Online Application Ends25th September 2022 [Last Date Extended]
DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Tier II Exam Date12th January 2023
DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Tier II Result 2023OUT [30th January 2023]
DRDO Selection ProcessTier I | Skill Test/Tier II
DRDO Official Websitehttps://www.drdo.gov.in/

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023 Important Dates

Candidates who have applied for 1901 STA-B Vacancies announced under DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2023 must check the Important Dates associated with it. We have provided a table for the Important Dates of DRDO 2023 Recruitment.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023 Important Dates
ActivityDates
Online Application Begins3rd September 2022
Online Application Ends25th September 2022 [Last Date Extended]
DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Tier I Exam Date12th to 15th November 2022
DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Tier I Result19th December 2022
DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA-B Tier II Exam Date12th January 2023
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Tech A Exam Date6th to 11th January 2023
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023 for Tier – 230th January 2023

DRDO CEPTAM Result 2023 Tier 2 Download PDF

The aspirants who have taken Tier II of STA B held on 12th January 2023 were willingly waiting for the DRDO CEPTAM Final Result 2023. The Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO) released the Tier II result on 30th January 2023 on its official website. The candidates can download the DRDO CEPTAM Tier 2 Result 2023 PDF through the link given below:

Click here to Download DRDO CEPTAM Tier 2 Result 2023 

Details Required To Check DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023?

Candidates who have appeared for the DRDO CEPTAM STA-B Exam 2023 can now check their DRDO CEPTAM Result 2023 by entering the following details:

  • Posts Applied For
  • Application Number
  • Date of Birth

How to download the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023?

DRDO has issued the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Notification 2023 for 1901 Vacancies of STA-B & Technician through DRDO 10 Recruitment 2023. The candidates can follow the steps given below to download the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023.

  1. Visit the official site of DRDO i.e.https://www.drdo.gov.in/
  2. Click on CEPTAM-10/DRTC from the career option.
  3. Click on the CBT Result of STA B.
  4. The subject-wise DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023 will appear on the screen now.
  5. Click on the discipline for which you have taken the paper and enter the application number and password.
  6. Your result will appear on the screen now, save it for future reference.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Cutoff 2023

The Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO) has announced the Subject wise DRDO CEPTAM 10 Cutoff 2023 for Tier I of STA B on 19th December 2022 on its official website. The candidates can check the STA B Tier I DRDO CEPTAM 10 Cutoff 2023 from the table given below:

Subject/DisciplineCategory Wise Cutoff
URSCSTOBCEWS
Mechanical Engineering97.2292.5181.6696.0690.88
Chemical Engineering89.9783.1953.4386.5184.89
Computer Science96.7686.7285.6693.2887.8
Civil Engineering99.4696.0890.3998.5697.53
Mathematics99.8597.6999.7399.68
Physics99.7998.5496.399.699.26
Electronics95.7489.4972.2592.6585.24
Electrical98.894.1189.7197.8897.22

FAQs

When was the DRDO CEPTAM Final Result 2023 declared?

The DRDO CEPTAM Final Result 2023 was declared on 30th January 2023

Dream Big Institution App Banner
Dream Big Institution App Banner

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here