DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cut off, Check Previous Year Cutoff Here

0
9133

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cut off

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cutoff: Defence Research & Development Organisation Technical Cadre (DRTC) has released the latest notification for Senior Technical Assistant B, Technician-A posts in the various disciplines. Eligible candidates can apply online for the DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 from 3rd September 2022 to 23rd September 2022 through its official website i.e. @drdo.gov.in. The candidates can check important information about the DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cutoff. In this article, we have provided important information regarding the DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cutoff

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cut off: Overview

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cutoff: DRDO has released an official notification for various Senior Technical Assistant B, and Technician-A posts under DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022. Candidates can check the below table to know more about DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022.

Authority NameDefence Research & Development Organisation Technical Cadre (DRTC)
PostsSenior Technical Assistant B, Technician-A
No. of Vacancy1901
Job CategoryDRDO
Advt No.CEPTAM-10 (DRTC)
DRDO CEPTAM Exam 202212th to 15th November 2022
Official Website@drdo.gov.in

DRDO CEPTAM Important Links

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Question Paper PDF
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Salary

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cut off: Detailed

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cutoff: Detailed

The DRDO CEPTAM Exam 2022 is scheduled to be held from 12th November 2022 to 15th November 2022. The candidates can check the DRDO CEPTAM Cutoff for the previous years’ tier I examination i.e. 2018 and 2015 from this article.

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Years Cut off (2018)

The candidates can check the DRDO CEPTAM Exam cutoff for the Tier I examination held for Senior Technical Assistant B in 2018 from the table given below:

Post Code & Post NameURSCSTOBC
STA-B (Agricultural Science)116.6806113.7674
STA-B (Automobile Engineering108.871278.5163102.1147
STA-B (Chemical Engineering)97.002391.031871.40895.9425
STA-B (Botany)123.2543107.3318
STA-B (Chemistry)124.4063111.0276108.6824117.7433
STA-B (Civil Engineering)116.9502114.9475
STA-B (Computer Science)112.1859101.441489.3175105.0278
STA-B (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)105.51691.855183.5132101.635
STA-B (Electronics & Instrumentation)96.288381.722488.5198
STA-B (Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication)111.3124101.461386.9081106.6761
STA-B (Electrical Engineering)114.723104.346399.2454111.5828
STA-B (Geology)114.0916108.6824
STA-B (Instrumentation)105.974983.7311101.3609
STA-B (Library Science)94.587775.486888.4238
STA-B (Mathematics)126.8042113.9768123.8093
STA-B (Mechanical Engineering)115.0445102.506597.3802111.0276
STA-B (Metallurgy)104.636883.543381.936399.2454
STA-B (Photography)82.506562.3012
STA-B (Physics)125.0321116.2882111.0276123.0621
STA-B (Psychology)87.428757.337367.8413
STA-B (Zoology)123.3634115.2882

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Years Cut off (2015)

The candidates can check the DRDO CEPTAM Exam Cutoff for the exam held in 2015 from the table given below:

Post Code & Post NameURSCSTOBC
STA-B (Agricultural Science)89
STA-B (Automobile Engineering105104
STA-B (Chemical Engineering)87807082
STA-B (Chemistry)97867495
STA-B (Civil Engineering)96908394
STA-B (Computer Science)83747478
STA-B (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)95878590
STA-B (Electronics & Instrumentation)83675275
STA-B (Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication)91827287
STA-B (Electrical Engineering)11310797111
STA-B (Instrumentation)8660
STA-B (Library Science)107102
STA-B (Mathematics)705264
STA-B (Mechanical Engineering)1089684104
STA-B (Metallurgy)99888395
STA-B (Microbiology)8474
STA-B (Photography)7257
STA-B (Physics)716461
STA-B (Printing Technology)8477
STA-B (Psychology)61
STA-B (Radiography)8160
STA-B (Textile)78
STA-B (Zoology)86757180
Tech-A (Book Binder)62
Tech-A (Carpenter)8373
Tech-A (Chemical Plant Operator)7652
Tech-A (COPA)77726474
Tech-A (Cutting & Tailoring)86
Tech-A (Draughtsman (Mechanical))8862
Tech-A (DTP Operator)585858
Tech-A (Electrician)93808590
Tech-A (Electronics)76696672
Tech-A (Electroplator)57
Tech-A (Fitter)11010496108
Tech-A (FRP Processor)64105
Tech-A (Machinist)107938297
Tech-A (Mechanic (Diesel))108105
Tech-A (Medical Lab Technology)787468
Tech-A (Motor Mechanic)94
Tech-A (Photographer)61
Tech-A (Sheet Metal Worker)7167
Tech-A (Turner)88767480
Tech-A (Welder)1039582100
(Junior Translator)6966
Admin Assistant -A (English Typing)1039582100
Admin Assistant -A (Hindi Typing)8376
Store Assistant -A (English Typing)101958997
Asstt Halwai-cum-Cook ()55

    DRDO CEPTAM Exam Date 2022

    Defence Research & Development Organisation Technical Cadre (DRTC) had announced a total of 1901 Vacancies for Senior Technical Assistant B, Technician-A Posts. The Exam Date for DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 is to be conducted from 12th November 2022 to 15th November 2022 in three shifts each. Candidates must visit this page for detailed DRDO CEPTAM Expected Cutoff 2022 after the completion of the DRDO CEPTAM Exam 2022.

    How To Check DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cutoff

    • Visit the official website of DRDO i.e. @drdo.gov.in
    • Click the cut-off link of DRDO CEPTAM  on the home page.
    • View the Previous Years Cutoff based on Posts Applied.
    • Now check the DRDO CEPTAM cut-off marks

    DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cutoff: FAQ

    Q1. Which posts are announced under DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022?

    Ans. Senior Technician Assistant B & Technician A posts are announced under DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022.

    Q2. How many vacancies are announced under DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022?

    Ans. A total of 1901 vacancies is announced under DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022.

    Q3. What is the last date to apply for DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022?

    Ans. 23rd September 2022 is the last date for DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022.

    Dream Big Institution App Banner
    Dream Big Institution App Banner

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here