DRDO CEPTAM Cutoff 2023, Check DRDO CEPTAM Latest & Previous Year Cutoff Here

0
16547

DRDO CEPTAM Cutoff 2023

DRDO CEPTAM Cutoff 2023: Defence Research & Development Organization Technical Cadre (DRTC) released the Tier II result for the post of Senior Technical Assistant B on 30th January 2023. The aspirants who appeared in the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Exam 2023 should check the cut-off marks for the Tier I and Tier II examination held for the post of STA B. The article covers all the details regarding DRDO CEPTAM Cutoff 2023, candidates can check the category-wise cutoff marks and the previous year’s cutoff in the article.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Cutoff 2023

On 30th January 2023, DRDO published the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result 2023 along with the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Cutoff for Tier II of STA B. The candidates can check important information about the DRDO Cutoff along with DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cutoff. In this article, we have provided important information regarding the DRDO CEPTAM Cutoff 2023.

DRDO CEPTAM Cutoff 2023 Overview

DRDO has released an official notification for various Senior Technical Assistant B and Technician-A posts under DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2023. Candidates can check the below table to get more information about DRDO CEPTAM Cutoff 2023.

DRDO CEPTAM Cut Off 2023: Overview
OrganizationDefense Research and Development Organization
Exam NameDRDO CEPTAM 10 A&A Exam 2022
PostJunior Translator, Stenographer, Administrative Assistant, Store Assistant, Security Assistant, Vehicle Operator, Fire Engine Driver and Fireman
Vacancy1061
Job LocationAll across India
Selection ProcessCBT and Skill/Physical Test
Language of ExamEnglish and Hindi
Official Websitewww.drdo.gov.in

DRDO CEPTAM  Cut Off 2023: Important Dates

The DRDO CEPTAM Cut-Off 2023 for stage I is yet to be released. But the result for stage I is now out on the official website. The candidates can check the latest updates related to the DRDO CEPTAM  Cut Off  2023  and important dates here.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 A&A Result 2023: Important Dates
EventsImportant Dates
DRDO Recruitment 202227 October 2022
DRDO CEPTAM 10 A&A Exam20 March 2023
DRDO CEPTAM Result 202325 April 2023
DRDO CEPTAM Cut Off 2023To be Notified

DRDO CEPTAM Cut Off 2023

The DRDO CEPTAM Cut-Off 2023 is yet to be released. The candidates can know the latest updates on the cut-off and from this page. The cut-off marks will be updated in the space below as soon as DRDO publishes the cut-off marks. You can bookmark this page for the latest updates on DRDO CEPTAM Cut Off 2023.

DRDO CEPTAM Cut Off 2023
 UR/OBC40%
SC/ST35%

DRDO CEPTAM Important Links

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Question Paper PDF
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Salary

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cut off: Detailed

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cutoff: Detailed

The DRDO CEPTAM Exam 2022 is scheduled to be held from 12th November 2022 to 15th November 2022. The candidates can check the DRDO CEPTAM Cutoff for the previous years’ tier I examination i.e. 2018 and 2015 from this article.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Cutoff 2023-Tier I STA B

The DRDO CEPTAM 10 Result has been released on 19th December 2022 for Tier I of STA B on the official website of DRDO. Candidates can check the Branch-Wise Cutoff of the DRDO CEPTAM 10 Exam from the table mentioned below.

Subject/DisciplineURSCSTOBCEWS
Mechanical Engineering97.2292.5181.6696.0690.88
Chemical Engineering89.9783.1953.4386.5184.89
Computer Science96.7686.7285.6693.2887.8
Civil Engineering99.4696.0890.3998.5697.53
Mathematics99.8597.6999.7399.68
Physics99.7998.5496.399.699.26
Electronics95.7489.4972.2592.6585.24
Electrical98.894.1189.7197.8897.22

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cut off (2018)-Tier I STA B

The candidates can check the DRDO CEPTAM Exam cutoff for the Tier I examination held for Senior Technical Assistant B in 2018 from the table given below:

Post Code & Post NameURSCSTOBC
STA-B (Agricultural Science)116.6806113.7674
STA-B (Automobile Engineering108.871278.5163102.1147
STA-B (Chemical Engineering)97.002391.031871.40895.9425
STA-B (Botany)123.2543107.3318
STA-B (Chemistry)124.4063111.0276108.6824117.7433
STA-B (Civil Engineering)116.9502114.9475
STA-B (Computer Science)112.1859101.441489.3175105.0278
STA-B (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)105.51691.855183.5132101.635
STA-B (Electronics & Instrumentation)96.288381.722488.5198
STA-B (Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication)111.3124101.461386.9081106.6761
STA-B (Electrical Engineering)114.723104.346399.2454111.5828
STA-B (Geology)114.0916108.6824
STA-B (Instrumentation)105.974983.7311101.3609
STA-B (Library Science)94.587775.486888.4238
STA-B (Mathematics)126.8042113.9768123.8093
STA-B (Mechanical Engineering)115.0445102.506597.3802111.0276
STA-B (Metallurgy)104.636883.543381.936399.2454
STA-B (Photography)82.506562.3012
STA-B (Physics)125.0321116.2882111.0276123.0621
STA-B (Psychology)87.428757.337367.8413
STA-B (Zoology)123.3634115.2882

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cut off (2018)-Tier II STA B

In the table below the post-wise previous year, DRDO CEPTAM 10 STA B Tier II Cut-Off Marks are given:

Post CodeSubject/DisciplineURSCSTOBC
0101STA-B (Agriculture)72
0102STA-B (Automobile Engineering)534449
0103STA-B (Botany)8071
0104STA-B (Chemical Engineering)57594764
0105STA-B (Chemistry)73676367
0106STA-B (Civil Engineering)6466
0107STA-B (Computer Science)69626168
0108STA-B (Electrical & Electronics
Engineering)
78727676
0109STA-B (Electrical Engineering)72686873
0110STA-B (Electronics &
Instrumentation)
525155
0111STA-B (Electronics or Electronics &
Communication or Electronics &
Telecommunication)
71646770
0112STA-B (Geology)7169
0113STA-B (Instrumentation)575857
0114STA-B (Library Science)686368
0115STA-B (Mathematics)645658
0116STA-B (Mechanical Engineering)67605867
0117STA-B (Metallurgy)62586264
0118STA-B (Photography)5561
0119STA-B (Physics)60554462
0120STA-B (Psychology)714776
0121STA-B (Zoology)8176

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cut off (2015)-Tier I

The candidates can check the DRDO CEPTAM Tier I Exam Cutoff for the exam held in 2015 from the table given below:

Post Code & Post NameURSCSTOBC
STA-B (Agricultural Science)89
STA-B (Automobile Engineering105104
STA-B (Chemical Engineering)87807082
STA-B (Chemistry)97867495
STA-B (Civil Engineering)96908394
STA-B (Computer Science)83747478
STA-B (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)95878590
STA-B (Electronics & Instrumentation)83675275
STA-B (Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication)91827287
STA-B (Electrical Engineering)11310797111
STA-B (Instrumentation)8660
STA-B (Library Science)107102
STA-B (Mathematics)705264
STA-B (Mechanical Engineering)1089684104
STA-B (Metallurgy)99888395
STA-B (Microbiology)8474
STA-B (Photography)7257
STA-B (Physics)716461
STA-B (Printing Technology)8477
STA-B (Psychology)61
STA-B (Radiography)8160
STA-B (Textile)78
STA-B (Zoology)86757180
Tech-A (Book Binder)62
Tech-A (Carpenter)8373
Tech-A (Chemical Plant Operator)7652
Tech-A (COPA)77726474
Tech-A (Cutting & Tailoring)86
Tech-A (Draughtsman (Mechanical))8862
Tech-A (DTP Operator)585858
Tech-A (Electrician)93808590
Tech-A (Electronics)76696672
Tech-A (Electro Plator)57
Tech-A (Fitter)11010496108
Tech-A (FRP Processor)64105
Tech-A (Machinist)107938297
Tech-A (Mechanic (Diesel))108105
Tech-A (Medical Lab Technology)787468
Tech-A (Motor Mechanic)94
Tech-A (Photographer)61
Tech-A (Sheet Metal Worker)7167
Tech-A (Turner)88767480
Tech-A (Welder)1039582100
(Junior Translator)6966
Admin Assistant -A (English Typing)1039582100
Admin Assistant -A (Hindi Typing)8376
Store Assistant -A (English Typing)101958997
Asst. Halwai-cum-Cook55

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cut off (2015)-Tier I & Tier II

The candidates can check the DRDO CEPTAM Exam Cutoff for the Tier-I and Tier-II Written examinations (85% for Tier-I and 15% for Tier-II) from the table given below:

Post Code & Post NameURSCSTOBC
0101-STA-B (Agricultural Science)63.08
0102-STA-B (Automobile Engineering)74.474.27
0103-STA-B (Chemical Engineering)64.76355.9860.37
0104-STA-B (Chemistry)6963.654.1567.87
0105-STA-B (Civil Engineering)66.9263.5262.2565.85
0106-STA-B (Computer Science)60.755.9856.2858.93
0107-STA-B (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)69.9362.1867.4767.47
0108-STA-B (Electronics & Instrumentation)64.5361.5853.7261.52
0109-STA-B (Electronics or Electronics & Communication
or Electronics & Telecommunication)
63.8359.1853.4762.83
0110-STA-B (Electrical Engineering)76.6774.0367.9276.05
0111-STA-B (Instrumentation)68.23
0112-STA-B (Library Science)78.2577.37
0113-STA-B (Mathematics)50.5747.17
0114-STA-B (Mechanical Engineering)76.0570.0564.5274.47
0115-STA-B (Metallurgy)73.7872.1358.3772.95
0116-STA-B (Microbiology)
0117-STA-B (Photography)59.0563.45
0118-STA-B (Physics)44.0244.02
0119-STA-B (Printing Technology)62.7761.07
0120-STA-B (Psychology)50.75
0121-STA-B (Radiography)59.9342
0122-STA-B (Textile)60.05
0123-STA-B (Zoology)62.6552.0849.7560.37
0201-Tech-A (Book Binder)48.3
0202-Tech-A (Carpenter)61.1353.38
0203-Tech-A (Chemical Plant Operator)50.5753.27
0204-Tech-A (COPA)58.1855.6749.554.97
0205-Tech-A (Cutting & Tailoring)63.02
0206-Tech-A (Draughtsman (Mechanical))64.1758.85
0207-Tech-A (DTP Operator)49.358.6243.52
0208-Tech-A (Electrician)66.860.5260.8865.67
0209-Tech-A (Electronics)54.2247.1752.70
0210-Tech-A (Electroplator)43.95
0211-Tech-A (Fitter)76.2273.1568.574.97
0212-Tech-A (FRP Processor)
0213-Tech-A (Machinist)75.5269.6267.872.02
0214-Tech-A (Mechanic (Diesel))78.7377.03
0215-Tech-A (Medical Lab Technology)59.556.3556.73
0216-Tech-A (Motor Mechanic)75.17
0217-Tech-A (Photographer)54.83
0218-Tech-A (Sheet Metal Worker)54.4755.35
0219-Tech-A (Turner)64.9760.1357.9262
0220-Tech-A (Welder)74.467.8562.1370.3
0301- (Junior Translator)45.15
0401-Stenographer Grade-II ()65.4
0501-Admin Assistant -A (English Typing)7065.5354.2868
0502-Admin Assistant -A (Hindi Typing)59.8757.48
0601-Store Assistant -A (English Typing)70.5766.9768.18
0701-Asstt Halwai-cum-Cook

DRDO CEPTAM Exam Date 2022

Defence Research & Development Organisation Technical Cadre (DRTC) had announced a total of 1901 Vacancies for Senior Technical Assistant B, Technician-A Posts. The Exam Date for DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 is to be conducted from 12th November 2022 to 15th November 2022 in three shifts each. Candidates must visit this page for detailed DRDO CEPTAM Expected Cutoff 2022 after the completion of the DRDO CEPTAM Exam 2022.

How To Check DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cutoff

  • Visit the official website of DRDO i.e. @drdo.gov.in
  • Click the cut-off link of DRDO CEPTAM  on the home page.
  • View the Previous Years Cutoff based on Posts Applied.
  • Now check the DRDO CEPTAM cut-off marks

DRDO CEPTAM Previous Year Cutoff: FAQ

Q1. Which posts are announced under DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022?

Ans. Senior Technician Assistant B & Technician A posts are announced under DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022.

Q2. How many vacancies are announced under DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022?

Ans. A total of 1901 vacancies is announced under DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022.

Q3. When was the DRDO CEPTAM Result declared?

Ans: The DRDO CEPTAM Cut Off was declared on 25 April 2023.

DRDO CEPTAM Cutoff 2023, Check DRDO CEPTAM Latest & Previous Year Cutoff Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here