ESIC UDC Cut Off 2022 Out, Phase 1 Category & Region-wise Cut Off

0
83

ESIC UDC Cut Off 2022

ESIC UDC Cut Off 2022 Out: The Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) has announced 3882 vacancies for Upper Division Clerk, MTS and Stenographer posts. ESIC will release the Cut off marks for both Phase I (Prelims) and Phase II (Main) exam 2021 after the exams have been conducted. ESIC UDC Cut Off is very crucial to determine who would be a part of the corporation and who wouldn’t. It will further help you to strategize your preparation as per the trends in the cut-off. In this article, we have provided the minimum qualifying marks, category-wise and region-wise cut-off marks for the year 2019.

ESIC UDC Cut Off 2022- Phase 1

ESIC has released the ESID UDC Cut off 2022 for both Phase I (Prelims) on 13th April 2022. The cut off marks has been released state-wise and category-wise on the official website @esic.nic.in

Region SCSTOBCEWSURPWD APWD BPWDCPWD D&EEXS
Andhra Pradesh155.75150.5162.2560.5136.75
Bihar138155.75157121.578140.75
Chhattisgarh146.75148157.2571.25116
Delhi146141.25157159165126.596138.7563.5135
Goa127.25153143.75157
Gujarat149.75132149.5148.75155.7510569129.566.25115.75
Haryana128140.25140.251537564.5109.2594120.75
Himachal Pradesh145.25136.25152.25150.5158.2571.560117.5
J&K127140152.5
Jharkhand154.5
Karnataka144.5140.75155152.516113162.25132.576.5117.5
Kerala148.5100.25155.25129.5158.7564.5126.25
Madhya Pradesh154133156157.25161.5117.565100.5117
Maharashtra151138.75153.5151.5159140110.5141.7573.25112.5
North East Regions155.5
Orissa144.75134.75158.5154.5162.25128.5142.5
Puducherry136.75155123.5159.2563.570.25
Punjab140.25145151.5159.569.7584112.75
Rajasthan144.5138.75154.75151160.562136120.25
Tamil Nadu142.5130156.5143.5156.56014260.5101
Telangana155155.75150.75157.565110
Uttar Pradesh147.25157.5159.5164.75138.589148
Uttrakhand148.5154.5163.25136.75
West Bengal150.25138.5157.5153.5163.5111110.5125.576123.75

ESIC UDC Result 2022 Out for Phase 1 Exam

ESIC UDC Mains Exam Date 2022 Out- Click to Check

ESIC UDC Previous Year Cut-Off

The ESIC will be releasing the Cut off mark only after the UDC exam is conducted for the year 2021. Below is the ESIC UDC cut-off list of the previous year (2019) which would help the candidates to get the complete knowledge of the cut-off marks.

ESIC UDC Prelims Cut Off 2019

Region URSCSTOBCEWSPWD APWD BPWDCPWD D&EEXS
Andhra Pradesh165151126 —12785.5 — — —126.5
Bihar165122.5123163155.510563 — —138.5
Chhattisgarh14199.596125.592 —80.5 — —88.5
Delhi D (M) D148111.5109.5117.59714696.566102.574
Delhi HQRS157.5142127.5140.5131.5 —6584.5 —120
Delhi RO169.5147114.5155149.580.563.5140123.5135.5
Goa156 — —140.5141 — — — —126
Gujarat161151118.5145.513568.593.511064105
Himachal Pradesh150112 —107120.561.5 — — —122
J&K151 —80.5 — — — — — —
Jharkhand168.5114124 —123 — — — —119.5
Karnataka153.5128.51181411256262.511567.583
Kerala167.5118.5 —162.512971.57479.5107.5125.5
Madhya Pradesh153118.5112139.510484.575.5 — —82
Maharashtra161151126150133.5118.563.5122.592.5111.5
North East Regions158117132.512999.5 — — — —73.5
Orissa163.5152118.5161137.5 —62.5 — —148
Puducherry155126.5 —155126 — — — —95
Punjab169131.5 —146.5119.561 —63.5 —118
Rajasthan164135141.5151.5145.569.580101142125.5
Tamil Nadu163.5147109.5159.511786.577.5137.58871.5
Telangana163146136152.5139 —60.5115.5 —103
Uttar Pradesh162.5132 —14714492.563124.5 —143
Uttrakhand163 — —123131.582 — — —144
West Bengal16513398151119.5 —88.5114.576.5128

ESIC UDC Mains Cut Off 2019

Region URSCSTOBCEWSPWD APWD BPWDCPWD D&EEXS
Andhra Pradesh117.596.586 —9364.75 — — —76.75
Bihar121.2583.7578.25117.25109.565.7562.25 — —92
Chhattisgarh109.2585.2571.25102.596.25 —61.5 — —70
Delhi D (M) D11174.2577.2587.590.757864.2580.56070
Delhi HQRS117.5104.7583.259496.25 —63.7561.5 —84.25
Delhi RO126.25100.2580.2510810369.75 —96.7510189
Goa111.25 — —100105.5 — — — —83.75
Gujarat11910682.5104.25102.560.7566.7583 —76
Himachal Pradesh116.7591.75 —87.7591.2581 — — —82.25
J&K109.25 —90.25 — — — — — — —
Jharkhand12377.7583.25 —92 — — — —83.25
Karnataka115.7596.2587.5105.7598.7567.2561.579.2569.570.5
Kerala123.588.5 —116.59366.7570.7566.75 —87.75
Madhya Pradesh118.2591.2577.510591.2570.25 — — —74.75
North East Regions114.587.2592.7598.7591.25 — — — —70
Orissa121.5107.2585.5115.5104.5 —60 — —94
Puducherry118.2596 —116.593.25 — — — — —
Punjab129.7593.25 —107.597.2577.25 —60.5 —84
Rajasthan119.58692.2510998.56175.7569.2576.7587.75
Tamil Nadu123.25106.2579.5119.2596.5103.2563.5101.7573.570
Telangana121.75103.2599.25111.5110.25 —67.7572 —77.5
Uttar Pradesh123.2591.75 —108106.582.2563.594.25 —94.25
Uttarakhand119 — —101.7592.7561 — —90.25
West Bengal120.7593.7570.75102.2590 —617661.585.75

Minimum Qualifying Marks for ESIC UDC

As said before, the candidates need to meet the minimum qualifying marks which are differentiated categorically. The minimum qualifying marks for the ESIC UDC 2021 exam are listed below. Read the full article to see the detailed information.

Minimum qualifying marks for the post of UDC 2019 for Phase I (Prelims) has been tabulated below:

CategoryMinimum Marks %Minimum Qualifying Marksout of 200
General (UR/EWS)45%90
OBC40%80
SC35%70
ST35%70
PWD30%60
Ex-Serviceman35%70

How to calculate marks for ESIC UDC Exam 2021?

Candidates who are going to appear for the ESIC UDC examination for 2021 will have to go through three stages: Prelims, Main, and Computer Skills. The candidates have to qualify for both the written papers in order to get selected for Phase III (Computer skills). We have discussed the steps to calculate marks for Prelims And Mains Written examination.

Paper I (Prelims)

  • This paper consists of 100 questions and each question carries 2 marks.
  • Deduct ¼ (0.5 marks) of the assigned marks for every incorrect answer.
  • Pen down the number of questions attempted correct and the number of questions attempted incorrectly.
  • Then multiply 2 with every correct answer and 0.5 with the number of incorrect answers marked and then subtract both of them.
  • Then you will find the exact marks you will score in the Prelims Exam

Paper-II (Mains)

  • This paper consists of 200 questions and each question scores 1 mark.
  • Deduct ¼ (0.5 marks) of the assigned marks for every incorrect answer marked.
  • Pen down the number of questions attempted correct and the number of questions attempted incorrectly.
  • Then multiply 0.5 with the number of incorrect answers marked and then subtract both of them.
  • Then you will find the exact marks you score in Mains Exam.

Factors affecting the ESIC UDC Exam 2021 Cut off Marks

There will be a number of factors that would affect the ESIC UDC 2021 cut off list on different boards. We have discussed the factors that could affect the ESIC UDC cut off list. It is very quite important for the aspirants to know the factors that affect the cut off list beforehand to avoid any hindrances.

  • The number of vacancies released for ESIC UDC 2021
  • The number of students are appearing in the exam
  • The number of students qualifying for the examination.
  • The difficulty level of the ESIC UDC Exam

We hope the information we have provided is helpful for you to know about the cut-off of the ESIC UDC Exam. Bookmark this page and stay connected with us to get notified of every latest update. You can start your preparation for ESIC UDC Recruitment with Dream Big Institution

Home

Click Here To Visit The Store

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here