IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2021: Previous Year Cut-off State-Wise

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-I(PO) Previous Year Cut off

Candidates who will appear for the recruitment of IBPS RRB PO 2021 will have to go through three only two stages:

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Mains Examination
  • Interview Round

Let us now look at the previous year’s Cut-Off of IBPS RRB PO (Officer Scale-1) of the year 2020 & 2019.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2020:

The IBPS has conducted the prelims examination for the post of IBPS RRB PO, and the detailed cut-off for the same is mentioned below in the table. This will give you an idea about the competition and the cut-off trend of IBPS RRB PO cut-off 2020.

State-Wise Cut-OffIBPS RRB PO Cut off 2020
GeneralOBC
Uttar Pradesh4746.75
Haryana60.5
Madhya Pradesh44.25
KarnatakaNo Vacancies announced
Gujarat59.7559.75
Telangana48.25
Bihar48
Andhra Pradesh52.75
Uttarakhand61
Odisha62.75
Himachal Pradesh56.5
Tamil Nadu5454
Rajasthan66
West Bengal52
Punjab59
Assam41
Chhattisgarh43.25
Jammu & Kashmir52
KeralaNo Vacancies announced
Maharashtra47.2547.25
Jharkhand54.2554.25

IBPS RRB PO Cut-Off Mains 2020

The detailed cut-off for IBPS RRB PO Mains is mentioned below in the table. This will give you an idea about the competition and the cut-off trend of IBPS RRB PO cut-off 2020.

IBPS RRB PO Mains 2020 Cut-Off
State/UTSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh61.945276.3876.3876.38
Arunachal PradeshNA43.4443.44NANA
Assam56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44
Bihar52.2546.2577.3177.3177.31
Chhattisgarh56.5645.6975.507175.50
Gujarat41.9450.9450.9452.1956.75
Haryana67.3840.3179.8890.5091.81
Himachal Pradesh65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38
Jammu & Kashmir70.5051.2565.0680.8189.88
Jharkhand53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh5844.3174.4477.1377.13
Maharashtra7148.9473.5673.5673.56
Manipur65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06
Meghalaya46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50
Mizoram54.4464.0640.63NA64.06
NagalandNA44.75NANANA
Odisha63.2557.9485.6385.6385.63
Puducherry67.69NA63.56NANA
Punjab66.88347381.8192.38
Rajasthan39.1347.6336.7547.6347.63
Tamil Nadu72.8833.4481.0657.5681.06
Telangana64.3160.8870.8170.8170.81
Tripura65.5059.6972.196580.44
Uttar Pradesh52.5629.5064.1970.5670.56
Uttarakhand100.3859.6382.75100.38100.38
West Bengal62.7547.5663.566980.94

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2019

IBPS RRB PO (Officer Scale-I) 2019 Prelims exam was conducted on 4th August 2019. Given below is the Cut Off list for IBPS RRB PO Officer Scale I 2019 Prelims exam is mentioned below.

State NameState-wise Cut-Off (UR)
Andhra Pradesh58.50
Assam41.50
Bihar58
Chhattisgarh55.50
Gujarat43.50
Haryana64.50
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Jammu & Kashmir55.25
Jharkhand59.5
Karnataka46.25
Kerala61
Madhya Pradesh54.70
Maharashtra56
Punjab63.50
Odisha55.75
Rajasthan58.50
Tamil Nadu55.25
Telangana54
Uttar Pradesh58.75
Uttarakhand65
West Bengal55.25

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut-off 2019

Given below shows the state-wise mains cut off for IBPS RRB PO 2019.

StatesRRB Cut off
Arunachal Pradesh66.56
Andhra Pradesh79.81
Bihar86.25
Chhattisgarh84.94
Gujarat55.19
Haryana92.19
Himachal Pradesh91.06
Jammu & Kashmir93.88
Jharkhand91.13
Karnataka57.44
Kerala95.69
Madhya Pradesh82.56
Maharashtra54.75
Manipur68.63
Meghalaya63.94
Mizoram92.94
NagalandNA
Odisha80.13
Puducherry91.19
Punjab99.19
Rajasthan88.69
Tamil Nadu86.00
Telangana71.56
Tripura60.44
Uttar Pradesh87.81
Uttarakhand102.81
West Bengal87.44
Assam74.56

Check Category Wise Details

IBPS RRB NotificationIBPS RRB PO SyllabusIBPS RRB PO Exam Date
IBPS RRB PO Admit CardIBPS RRB PO Cut-offsIBPS RRB PO Study Material
IBPS RRB PO Previous Year PapersIBPS RRB PO SalaryIBPS RRB Participating Banks List 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here