Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF 2022 Download for Competitive Exams

4
46680

Last 6 months Current Affairs PDF 2022

Dear Aspirants,

Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF 2022: Dear Candidates, We Dream Big Institution Team was strongly performed to bring you the Best Questions for Current Affairs. Current Affairs will Boost Your General Awareness Section. Current Affairs plays an important role in all Competitive examinations, like Bank, SSC, Railway, Insurance, DRDO, and Delhi Police Head Constable.

it will help you to grow the overall score.  The General Awareness Section of the Banking Exam covers different portions like Banking Awareness, Static GK, and Current Affairs.

Anyhow, the most basic thing that you may have seen is that both the Banking Awareness and Static GK questions asked in the General Awareness Section depend upon Current Affairs as it were. Team DreamBigInstitution is already providing in monthly Current Affairs PDF and topic-wise way. Here you will get Complete Last 6 months Current Affairs PDF 2022.

Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF 2022 (Overview)

DescriptionDetails
Article NameLast 6 months Current Affairs PDF 2022 Download
CategoryCurrent Affairs
CoversLast 6 months Current Affairs PDF 2022, MCQ PDF
Total Questions2000+
Months CoveredMay to October 2022
Useful ForBank| Insurance| SSC| Railway & other Competitive Exams & Interview
LanguageEnglish
FormatPDF
QualityBest
Compiled ByDream Big Institution

Last 6 months Current Affairs PDF 2022 Download Here (May to October 2022)

Last 6 months Current Affairs PDF 2022
Last 6 months Current Affairs PDF 2022

Last 6 months Current Affairs PDF 2022

This Last 6 months current affairs PDF 2022 gives you the latest current issue events that are important for Banking IBPS, SBI | LIC Insurance | SSC CGL, CHSL, CPO | Railway NTPC JE | UPSC | MPSC, and other competitive exams. 

TitlePDF
SUPER Monthly Current Affairs PDF October 2022 Download PDF
SUPER Monthly Current Affairs PDF September 2022 Download PDF
SUPER Monthly Current Affairs PDF August 2022 Download PDF
SUPER Monthly Current Affairs PDF July 2022 Download PDF
SUPER Monthly Current Affairs PDF June 2022 Download PDF
SUPER Monthly Current Affairs PDF May 2022Download PDF

Gear up your preparation for the upcoming Bank, SSC exams, or other government exams by practicing all the Current Affairs PDF questions.  Topics covered in the Current Affairs PDF are:-

  • International News
  • National News
  • Defence News
  • Awards & Honours
  • Sports News
  • Obituaries
  • Summits & Conference
  • Important Committee
  • Government Schemes
  • Appointments
  • Books & Its Authors
  • Agreements & MoUs
  • About important Persons, Places
  • Banking & Economical News
  • Bills & Acts Passed by Government
  • Various Important Lists & Indexes
  • Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers
  • Political affairs and all Current News
  • Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture
  • Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year
  • Important events associated with Science & Technology, Environment.

Last 6 Months Current Affairs PDF 2022 Question & Answers PDF

Here we have provided Some Sample Last 6 Months Current Affairs Questions & Answers 2022 PDF, you can read and note down them in your notebook and practice well

Q. Which country will hold the chairmanship of the BRICS group in 2021?
A) Brazil
B) India
C) Russia
D) China
Answer: B

Q. The Indus Water Treaty was signed in the year __.
A) 1955
B) 1958
C) 1960
D) 1963
Answer: C

Q. Where is the Mount Harriett National Park located?
A) Delhi
B) Andaman and Nicobar Islands
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) Chandigarh
Answer: B

Q. Where is the headquarter of IDFC First Bank located?
A) Mumbai
B) New Delhi
C) Kolkata
D) Hyderabad
Answer: A

Q. Agra is situated along the banks of which river?
A) Krishna
B) Ganges
C) Alkananda
D) Yamuna
Answer: D

Q. D Y Patil Sports Stadium is based in which state?
A) Assam
B) Kerala
C) Maharashtra
D) Haryana
Answer: C

Q. Rene Frank Trophy is related to which sports?
A) Badminton
B) Hockey
C) Tennis
D) Cricket
Answer: B

Q. World Chess Federation is headquartered in which of the following countries?
A) London, UK
B) Lausanne, Switzerland
C) Ebene, Mauritius
D) Rome, Italy
Answer: B

Q. Which city is known as the “Deccan Queen” of India?
A) Chennai
B) Bangalore
C) Pune
D) Indore
Answer: C

Q. Where in India is the “Vansda National Park” located?
A) New Delhi
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Gujarat
D) Manipur
Answer: C

Q. The government of India has set the target to set up 10500 Pradhanmantri Janaushadhi Kendras (PMBJK) across the country by which year?
A) March 2022
B) December 2022
C) March 2025
D) December 2025
Answer: C

Why is it Important to Prepare Current Affairs Section..?

Current affairs play an important role in the day to day life. Now a day, all competitive exams like Bank, Insurance, SSC, and Railway contain questions related to the latest current affairs updates, even in the interview also give a situation based going on the latest current affairs and take your Vision based on it. So Current Affairs are Extremely important

The query on Static GK and Banking Awareness is related to the countries, events, or anything that has been in news for quite a while. Besides the GA Section, exceptional learning of current news also makes you deal with the PI (Personal Interview) even more capably so you don’t give a mumble befuddle answer to the interviewee’s fundamental requests. Here is a test on Current Affairs to allow you to review your Current Affairs Knowledge.

Monthly Current Affairs PDF Notes 2022 was offered here to download in PDF. Current Affairs are important for each and every competitive Exam. Candidates who are getting ready for Upcoming Banking IBPS, SBI | LIC Insurance | SSC CGL, CHSL, CPO | Railway NTPC JE | UPSC | MPSC, and other competitive exams can use these materials. It is inconceivable to hope to examine Newspapers consistently and to collect each important piece of news step by step. In any case, you can prepare by clear search month-wise current affairs PDF here.

Current Affairs syllabus for all Competitive exams:

Current Affairs syllabus

We understand your Concern and Difficulties Faced By The Aspirants During the Preparation So, We are Providing You Current Affairs Syllabus. 


Last 6 months Current Affairs PDF 2022: FAQ

  1. Q.Why are Current Affairs Important?

    Ans- Current affairs play an important role in the day to day life. Now, all competitive exams like Bank, Insurance, SSC, Railway contain questions related to the fresh current affairs updates, even in the interview also they give a situation based going on the trending current affairs and take your observation based on it. So Current Affairs are Extremely important for All Competitive Exams.

  2. Q.What are the important topics which mostly come in current affairs?

    Ans- Current affairs generally contain National Affairs, International affairs, Economy and Business, Science and Technology, Environment, Sports and Games, Current General Knowledge, and various other important news which are related to competitive exams.

  3. Q.How can I cover the current affairs of the last 6 months..?

    Ans- Read the newspaper like The Hindu, Economic Times daily by giving a specific time slot to it in your daily busy schedule. Then read the useful articles and make a short sure note of them. If you are reading about appointments, agreements, politics and other important social information also make a short sure note of it. Finally, solve the current affairs quizzes, offered by some websites for free on a daily or weekly, or monthly basis.

  4. Q.What is the syllabus of current affairs?

    Ans- You can practice for the given chapters on All Competitive Exams. National, International, Appointment, Schemes, awards, Summits, Sports, Agreement, Books and Authors, Business, Defense, Economy, Banking, State News, Important Days & Dates, Obituaries, Ranks & Reports, Science and Technology, and so on.

  5. Q.How to prepare current affairs for competitive exams?

    Ans- If you are trying for a government job then you should make a habit of reading current updates on a daily basis. Read a newspaper daily basis, Be careful with the latest syllabus, and Improve your time management skills for the current affairs section.

  6. Q.Which is the SUPER current affairs site?

    Ans– www.DreamBigInstitution.com is the best site for SUPER Current Affairs PDF.

Last 6 months Current Affairs PDF 2022

Conclusion: We have provided the Last 6 months Current Affairs PDF 2022 with you. Now download this PDF and start preparing for all Competitive Exams. Stay Connected with Dream Big Institution Team for the latest exam updates and study materials| PDF | Notes.

Best of luck for your exam.

Thanks.

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF
SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF

Dream Big Institution App Banner
Dream Big Institution App Banner

4 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here