LIC AAO Cut Off 2023 Out, Category Wise Previous Year Cut Off Marks

0
4904

LIC AAO Cut Off 2023 Out

The LIC AAO Cut off 2023 has been released along with the LIC AAO Score Card 2023 on the official website of LIC. The candidates who appeared in the exam can check out the complete LIC AAO Cut Off 2023. The LIC AAO Cut off has been released as per the different categories. The cut-off marks are the minimum marks needed to get selected for the position. In this article, we have given the detailed LIC AAO Cut Off 2023 for the Prelims, Mains, and Interview.

LIC AAO Cut Off 2023: Overview

Check out the detailed LIC AAO Cut Off 2023 overview table in this section. This overview table will make you aware of all the details related to LIC AAO Cut Off 2023.

LIC AAO Cut off 2023: Overview
OrganizationLife Insurance Corporation Of India
Exam NameLIC AAO Exam 2023
PostAAO
Vacancy300
LIC AAO Cut off 202313 November 2023
LIC AAO Score Card 202310 November 2023
Official Website@www.licindia.in

LIC AAO Cut Off 2023

The LIC AAO Cut off for the year 2023 has been given in this section. Candidates can check out the table below to get the LIC AAO Cut Off 2023 for the Prelims, Mains, and Interview phase.

LIC AAO Prelims Cut Off 2023
CategoryCut Off
SC48
ST45
OBC52
EWS52
UR55
LD44
VI46
HI32
ID/MD32

The section-wise LIC AAO Cut Off for preliminary examination has been discussed in the below table.

LIC AAO Prelims Sectional Cut Off 2023 
LIC AAO Prelims SectionOBC, EWS, URSC, ST, PwBD
Reasoning Ability(35)1816
Quantitative Aptitude(35)1816
English Language(30)1009

The given table comprises the LIC AAO Mains Cut Off 2023 section-wise.

LIC AAO Mains Cut Off 2023
CategoryCut Off
SC164
ST164
OBC164
EWS198
UR223
LD156
VI187
HI172
ID/MD221

Check out the table below to get the LIC AAO Mains Cut Off 2023.

LIC AAO Mains Sectional Cut Off 2023 
SectionsUR, EWS, OBCSC, ST, PwBD
Reasoning Ability4540
General Knowledge and Current Affairs3027
Data Analysis and Interpretation4540
Insurance and Financial Market Awareness3027
Knowledge of Language & English Language (Letter writing & Essay)1009

Aspirants can go through in the given table for LIC AAO Final Cut Off 2023. The final cut off marks has been applied on total(mains along with interview).

LIC AAO Final Cut Off 2023
CategoryCut Off
SC244
ST205
OBC266
EWS272
UR281
LD231
VI264
HI205
ID/MD257

LIC AAO Qualifying Marks For Preliminary Examination 2021

The LIC AAO Examination has qualifying marks for each of the papers or sections in both the Preliminary and Main examinations. In the table given below, you will find the cut off from LIC AAO.

LIC AAO Cut Off Preliminary Exam
SectionSC/STOthers
Reasoning Ability1618
Quantitative Aptitude1618
English Language910

LIC AAO Qualifying Marks for Main Examination 2021

The qualifying cut off marks for each section of the LIC Main Examination will be different. Candidates must score the minimum qualifying marks in each of the sections in order to clear the main examination 2023. Check out the LIC AAO Main Examination Cut Off marks from the previous cycle:

SectionSC/STOthers
Reasoning Ability4045
General Knowledge & Current Affairs2730
For Generalist: Data Analysis & InterpretationFor Others: Professional Knowledge4045
Insurance & Financial Market Awareness2730
For Rajbhasha: Knowledge of LanguageFor Others: English Language (Letter writing & Essay)91

LIC AAO Cut Off For Interview 2021

Candidates will have to score the minimum qualifying marks in the Interview. The Maximum Marks for the Interview of LIC AAO is 60 as per previous year. The same is to be expected for 2023.Check out the LIC AAO Interview Cut Off from the previous cycle.

CategoryCut Off
Unreserved, EWS, OBC, PwBD30
SC/ST27

LIC AAO Prelims Cut Off Marks 2019

The LIC AAO Prelims Cut Off will be different and it will also have an overall cut off. The table given below has the information of the LIC AAO Prelims Cut off marks 2019.

Category Reasoning AbilityQuantitative AptitudeEnglish LanguageOverall Cut off
General 18.0018.0010.0058.00
SC 16.0016.009.0050.00
ST16.0016.009.0044.00
OBC18.0018.0010.0054.00
EWS18.0018.0010.0053.00
LD16.0016.009.0053.00
VI16.0016.009.0053.00
HI16.0016.009.0032.00
ID/MD16.0016.009.0032.00

LIC AAO Mains Cut Off 2019

The cut off marks for each section of the LIC Mains Examination will be different and it will also have an overall cut off. The table given below has the information of the LIC AAO Mains Cut off marks 2019.

CategoryReasoning AbilityGeneral Knowledge, Current AffairsProfessional KnowledgeInsurance and Financial Market AwarenessEnglish LanguageOverall Cut Off
General45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00203
SC40.0027.0040.0027.009.00153
ST 40.0027.0040.0027.009.00156
OBC45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00164
EWS45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00166
LD40.0027.0040.0027.009.00172
VI40.0027.0040.0027.009.00180
HI40.0027.0040.0027.009.00167
ID/MD40.0027.0040.0027.009.00185

LIC AAO Final Cut Off 2019

The final result of the LIC AAO will be published on the basis of merit, which is, the marks obtained by the candidates in Mains and the Personal Interview. The Final cut off marks for LIC AAO Examination 2019 has been given below.

Category & Overall Cut offInterviewFinal Cut Off (Mains & interview)
General30.00258.00
SC27.00219.00
ST27.00190.00
OBC30.00246.00
EWS30.00248.00
LD203.00
VI233.00
HI218.00
ID/MD237.00

LIC AAO Final Cut Off 2016

S. No.SectionGenOBCSCSTOHVI
1.Reasoning Ability31.2519.2519.2519.2519.2519.25
2.GK & Current Affairs10.256.006.006.006.006.00
3.Computer Knowledge36.2530.0030.0030.0030.0030.00
4.Quantitative Aptitude33.0021.7521.7521.7521.7521.75
5.English Language9.506.006.006.006.006.00
6.Total Weighted Score255.75250.50233.00203.50226.75211.75
7.Interview –Qualifying Marks30302727**
8.CUT OFF – final selection(Online test + Interview)306.00290.75276.00246.00274.75255.25

Factors Affecting LIC AAO Cut Off Marks

Factors that affect the LIC AAO Cut Off are:

  1. The performance of the candidates appearing in each section of the LIC AAO Exam.
  2. The category of the candidates as the cut off varies for each category of candidates.
  3. The difficulty level of the Question Paper set by the board.
  4. The previous years cut off marks also play a minor role in determining the current year’s cut off marks.

LIC AAO Cut Off 2023: FAQs

Q. What is the cut off for the LIC AAO Preliminary Examination 2023?

Ans: The LIC AAO Preliminary Examination 2023 Cut Off will be released after the exam is conducted.

Q. Where can I find the LIC AAO Cut Off for the previous recruitments?

Ans: We have listed the LIC AAO Cut Offs from previous recruitments above in the article. Candidates can also check out the previous year cut offs on the official LIC website.

Q. When will the LIC AAO Cut Off be released?

Ans: The LIC AAO Cut Off is released with the result of each phase of the recruitment process.

LIC AAO Cut Off 2023 Out, Category Wise Previous Year Cut Off Marks

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here