Machine Input Output Questions PDF 2022 | Free Download

0
1067

Machine Input Output Questions PDF

Reasoning Machine Input Output Questions PDF for IBPS PO, SBI PO, Clerk, IBPS RRB PO & Clerk, RBI Assistant, RBI Grade B, NABARD, LIC AAO other banking and insurance exams. As we all know in many competitive exams in the Reasoning Ability Section Machine Input-Output Questions are asked repeatedly, so you cannot ignore the Reasoning Machine Input Output Questions PDF.

As questions are based on previous year’s papers, there are chances that candidates will find many questions from the Reasoning Machine Input Output Questions with solutions PDF in all competitive Exams. If you check the last 4-5 year’s papers of banking and insurance Exams, you will find that many questions from the Reasoning Machine Input Output Topic are asked.

Machine Input Output Questions PDF
Machine Input Output Questions PDF

Reasoning Machine Input Output Questions PDF

We hope the given Reasoning Machine Input Output Questions PDF will be helpful for their competitive exams like bank exams and other recruitment board exams. So candidates can utilize our Reasoning Ability Topic-wise PDF Download for their effective preparation to score more marks in upcoming competitive exams.

Extra Machine Input Output Questions

DIRECTIONS ( 1- 5): A word and number arrangement machine when given an input line of words and numbers rearranges them by following a particular rule in each step. The following is an illustration of input and rearrangement.

Input  british  32  71 greece firangi spanish 65 84

Step I spanish british  32 71 greece firangi  65  84

Step II spanish 84 british  32  71 greece firangi 65

Step III spanish  84 greece british 32 71 firangi 65

Step IV spanish 84 greece 71 british 32 firangi 65

Step V spanish 84 greece 71 firangi british 32 65

Step VI spanish 84 greece 71 firangi 65 british 32 and step VI is the last step of the rearrangement. As per the rules followed in the above steps, find out in each of the following questions the appropriate step for the given input.

  1. Step III of an input is: ‘yeast 92 umbrella 15 23 slate hanger 67’.

How many more steps will be required to complete the rearrangement?

A. Three

B. Four

C. Two

D. Five

E. None of these

Correct option is: B

Solution:

Step IV yeast 92 umbrella 67 15 23 slate hanger

Step V yeast 92 umbrella 67 slate 15 23 hanger

Step VI yeast 92 umbrella 67 slate 23 15 hanger

Step VII yeast 92 umbrella 67 slate 23 hanger 15

So, four more steps are required.

  1. Input: ‘angry happy 49 24 fussy winky 34 69’.         

Which of the following steps will be the last but one?

A. VI

B. VII

C. V

D. VIII

E. None of these

Correct option is: C

Input angry happy 49 24 fussy winky 34 69

Step I winky angry happy 49 24 fussy 34 69

Step II winky 69 angry happy 49 24 fussy 34

Step III winky 69 happy angry 49 24 fussy 34

Step IV winky 69 happy 49 angry 24 fussy 34

Step V winky 69 happy 49 fussy angry 24 34

Step VI winky 69 happy 49 fussy 34 angry 24

So, Step V is first step from last.

  1. Step II of an input is: ‘tired 74 paired 15 31 narrow journey 42’.

Which of the following is definitely the input?

A. Paired 15 31 tired narrow journey 42 74

B. Paired 15 tired 31 74 narrow journey 42

C. Paired 15 tired 74 31 narrow journey 42

D. Cannot be determined

E. None of the above

Correct option is: D

  1. Input:  ‘password   overhead  53 37 12 mind blowing  noyalty  81’.

Which of the following will be step IV?

A. Password  81 overhead 53 39 mind blowing  noyalty

B. Password  81 overhead 53 37 12 mind blowing  noyalty

C. Password  81 overhead 53 noyalty 37 mind blowing 12

D. There will be no such step

E. None of the above

Correct option is: D

Solution:

Input : password  overhead 53 37 12 mind blowing noyalty 81

Step I  password 81 overhead 53 37 12 mind blowing noyalty

Step II password 81 overhead 53 noyalty 37 12 mind blowing

Step III password 81 overhead 53 noyalty 37 mind blowing 12

Hence, there will be no such step.

  1. Step II of an input is ‘warrior 76 barrier career 33 49 sterile 24’.

Which of the following step will be the last?

A. V

B. VI

C. IV

D. VII

E. None of these

Correct option is: B

Solution:

Step II warrior 76 barrier career 33 49 sterile 24

Step III warrior 76 sterile barrier career 33 49 24

Step IV warrior 76 sterile 49 barrier career 33 24

Step V warrior 76 sterile 49 career barrier 33 24

Step VI warrior 76 sterile 49 career 33 barrier 24

So, last step is Step VI.

Directions (1-5): Study the given information and answer the questions:

When a number arrangement machine is given an input line of numbers, it arranges them following a particular rule) The following is an illustration of an input and its rearrangement.

  1. What is the sum of the numbers at both the ends in step III of the given arrangement?

a) 36 b) 63 c) 60     d) 123     e) None of the above

Correct option is: B

2.   Which element is 2nd to the right of the one which is 4th to the left element in step I?

a) 112 b) 44 c) 148     d) 75    e) None of these

Correct option is:  C

3.  What is the product of the numbers which is 3rd from the right end and 3rd from the left end in final step of the given arrangement?

a) 189 b) 72 c) 13.5     d) 180    e) No such step

Correct option is:  A

4.   How many perfect squares is/are from step I to final step?

a) 2 b) 0 c) More than 2     d) 3     e) None of these

Correct option is:  A

1.  What is the difference between the number which is extreme left and extreme right in step 2?

a) 234 b) 278 c) 145     d) 198    e) None of these

Correct option is:  A

Input-Output Reasoning Questions: Trend Analysis

In the table given below, we have covered the Input Output Reasoning Questions trend analysis. Through this trend analysis, you will get to know in which year and in which exam the input-output questions have been asked and also you can check out the type of questions asked in different years. We have covered below the SBI Clerk, IBPS Clerk, and RRB Clerk exam so keep reading. The weightage of Input-output reasoning questions in all of these exams was 5 questions.

Name Of The ExamInput Output Type
SBI Clerk 2021 Mains ExamLetter Based Input Output Questions
SBI Clerk 2020 Mains ExamMachine Input Output Questions
SBI Clerk 2019 Mains ExamMachine Input Output
IBPS Clerk 2021 Mains ExamSymbol-Based Input Output Questions
IBPS Clerk 2020 Mains ExamMachine Input Output
IBPS Clerk 2019 Mains ExamMachine Input Output Questions
IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 Mains ExamMachine Input Output

FAQ Machine Input Output Questions PDF

Q.1 How to solve input output reasoning questions?

Ans: We have provided a type of input-output Question with a detailed explanation in the article given above so you can check how many input-output reasoning questions are solved

Q.2 Where will I get input output reasoning questions PDF for bank exams?

Ans: You can get the input output reasoning questions PDF for bank exams on the Dream Big Institution website and app where you can solve multiple questions of input-output available in the form of quizzes.

Q3. How do you solve Input Output Questions?

Ans: Tips & Tricks to Solve the Input-Output Reasoning Questions:
1) The first and the most important thing is to read the question carefully and analyze the steps based on which the Output is given. …
2) At times, just looking at Steps 1 and step 2 only candidates shall be able to understand the pattern followed.

We hope the given Reasoning Machine Input Output Questions PDF, Machine Input Output Questions PDF with solution, Machine Input Output Questions PDF with answers, Machine Input Output Questions PDF for bank mains exam , Machine Input Output Questions PDF SBI PO, Machine Input Output Questions PDF for IBPS PO Exam 2022

Dream Big Institution App Banner
Dream Big Institution App Banner

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here