NABARD Grade A Cut off 2021: Previous Year Cut off Category-Wise

NABARD Grade A Cut off 2021: Every year, NABARD has released the recruitment notification for the selection of candidates for various posts. On 15th July NABARD releases an advertisement for the recruitment of candidates for the various posts of NABARD Grade A & B. Candidates who are willing to appear in the NABARD exam 2021 must check the previous year cut off which will help the candidates to get an overview of the upcoming NABARD Exam 2021. In this article, we will discuss the NABARD Grade A previous year off.

NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2021

Candidates who will appear in the NABARD Exam 2021 have to qualify for the prelims exams, followed by the mains exams and interview round. The exam dates and the cut-off is not yet released for NABARD Grade A 2021, but we can analyze by checking the previous year cut-off mentioned below.

NABARD Grade A Previous Year Cut Off

Candidates can check the previous year’s cut-off of prelims and mains exam. This will help the candidates in analyzing the competition and difficulty level of the exams.

NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2020: Phase I

The below table mentioned the NABARD Grade A cut-off of the prelims examination( Phase 1) which was held on 25 Feb 2020.

NABARD Grade A Cut off 2021
NABARD Grade A Cut off 2021

NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2020: Phase II

The NABARD Grade A Phase 2 exam was held on 24 September 2020. The below table highlights the category-wise cut-off of phase 2 examination 2020.

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSUR
AM (RDBS)
General116.7511.5.25117117126
General Agriculture100112103.5117.75
Agriculture Engineering101108.5125.25
Food/ Dairy Processing84.5106.25119.5
Land Development – Soil Science10782117.5
Environmental Engg/Sciences107.25101.5114.75124.74
Agriculture Marketing/ Agri business Management105110
Geo Informatics93103
Agriculture Economics/Economics129137123.25145.75
Information Technology102.5100.597.2593.75113.75
Chartered Accountant97.25102.7597.75110.5
Company Secretary106.7599.25119.5
Finance109.5102.25103.25100.75122.5
Human Resource Management116.25105.5139.25
Statistics108.25122
AM (Rajbjasha)119.7598.75131.5
AM (Legal)11489.75121.5

NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2020: Final Cut Off

The below table shows the final cut off. It is a combined cut off released by the board of mains and interview round.

DisciplineEWSOBCSCSTUR
AGRI ECO/ECO157170.25164181.75
AGRI ENGG152131155
AGRI MKTG/AGRI BUS MGMT133.75139.25
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT132141.5120.25148.75
COMPANY SECRETARY141.25148.5153.75
ENV ENGG/SCI148.75138.75154.25161.75
FINANCE126.75147147.5136164
FOOD/ DAIRY PRO155.25123.25
GEN AGRI139.25138.75140.25144.5
GENERAL150.25148.75151.25151157.75
GEO INFORMATICS139136.25
HUMAN RES MGMT161.25157.5174.25
IT134.75127141.25138.75145
LAND DEV – SOIL SCI138.25145.75156
STATISTICS140172
AM (Rajbjasha)171.5146.75173
AM (Legal)151135.5153

NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2019: Phase 1

The NABARD Grade A phase 1 exam was held on 15th, 16th June 2019. The below table highlights the category wise cut off of phase 1 examination 2019.

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSUR
General109.5100.5117111129
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology31.560.2562.75
Economics & Agricultural Economics6666.57574.25101.25
Environment48.533.570.2594
Food Processing41.2567.7588.5
Forestry47.2555.2579.25
Finance532435.256294.5
Land Development – Soil Science93102.5
Plantation & Horticulture5969.25

NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2019: Phase 2

The NABARD Grade A phase 2 exam was held on 27 July 2019. The below table highlights the category wise cut off of phase 2 examination 2019.

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSUR
General115.5111.75120.75118.5127.5
Animal Husbandry/ Dairy Technology111125.5115128.25
Economics & Agricultural Economics100105.75105.75101116
Environment113.75115.25125.5132.5
Food Processing107.596.25121.25
Forestry121120.5131.5
Finance118105.25103.75132133.75
Land Development – Soil Science94100.5108.25
Plantation & Horticulture96.75106.25

NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2019: Final Cut Off

The below table shows the final cut off. It is a combined cut off released by the board of mains and interview round.

DisciplineEWSOBCSCSTUR
Ah/Dairy148.25168.25165.5158.75
Eco & Agri Eco138.75134.25124.75135141.5
Environment162148.25138.25157
Finance147147.75140157.75
Food Processing145.5129.5153.5
Forestry152152157
General149.25152.25146.75149.25154
Land Dev – Soil Sci133.25125.25––138.25
Plant & Horticulture127.75134.5

NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2018: Phase I

DisciplineSCSTOBCUR
General99.7594.75105.25116.5
Economics61.7567.590.5
Environment Engineering68.7590.75
Animal Husbandry19.255564.75
Forestry28.755777.75
Chartered Accountant53.7534.574.5
Food Processing/Food Tech25.569.2586
Land Development(Soil Science)/Agriculture7662.2579.2591.5
Minor Irrigation(Water Resources)35.2529.2546.2559.75
Social Work23.539.2570.75

NABARD Grade A Cut Off 2018: Phase II

DisciplineSCSTOBCUR
General113.75114.25117.75124
Economics102113.75128
Environment Engineering120.25127
Animal Husbandry128.25130.5134
Forestry141.5139.75145.25
Chartered Accountant108131.25142.25
Food Processing/Food Tech98.5111.5121.75
Land Development(Soil Science)/Agriculture124.25121.75132.5136.75
Minor Irrigation(Water Resources)9385.75103.25111.5
Social Work121.25128.5137.75

NABARD Grade A Cut Off: Phase I

DisciplineSCSTOBCUR
General93.58898.25109.25
Economics53.2546.2566.2589
Agriculture67.7559.574.582
Agriculture Engineering59.7580.75
Plantation & Horticulture3849.563.75
Animal Husbandry153851.25
Fisheries19.2518.2553.75
Food Processing55.7573
Forestry48.566.5
Environmental Engineering58.7575
Water Resource Development & Management28.753146.75
Social Work19.7557.5
Chartered Accountant58.546.2566.25
Company Secretary57.7557.75

NABARD Grade A Cut Off: Phase II

DisciplineSCSTOBCUR
General118.5115.75125132.5
Economics126.5114128137.25
Agriculture104.75101.5116.25119
Agriculture Engineering102113.25
Plantation & Horticulture99.25115.25117.75
Animal Husbandry94.75104.25110.75
Fisheries79.7590.596.25
Food Processing98.75102
Forestry118.5121.75
Environmental Engineering107.5111.5
Water Resource Development & Management87.589106
Social Work114124.5
Chartered Accountant128.25117.25128.25
Company Secretary127138

NABARD Grade A Cut Off:FAQs

Q1. What is NABARD Grade A Cutoff?

A. NABARD Grade A Cutoff consists of the minimum marks which candidates will have to score in order to appear for the next round of the exam.

Q2. When will NABARD Grade A 2021 Cutoff release?

A. NABARD Grade A 2021 cutoff for all stages will be released along with the results on the official website. The exam schedule is yet to be announced.

Q3. Where can I check the NABARD Grade A cutoff?

A. NABARD Grade A cutoff will be available on the official website – www.nabard.org. Candidates can also check the cutoff scores from this page

Q4. Is NABARD Grade A cutoff released region-wise?

A. Yes, the NABARD Grade A cutoff is released for different states and categories.

Q5. Is there any sectional cutoff in the NABARD Grade A exam?

A. Yes, there is sectional cutoff scores for NABARD Grade A.

We hope this detailed information on NABARD Grade A Cutoff helps you plan your preparation for the exam. Expected NABARD Grade A Cutoff 2021 will be updated here soon

India’s Most Affordable Premium Practice Set

Home

Click Here To Visit The Store

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here