50+ RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF Free Download

Dear Aspirants,

If You are Preparing for RBI Assistant Exam. Today this post is dedicated to the RBI Assistant Candidates. Dream Big Institution Team is Providing You RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF in Hindi and English Language.

Competitive Exam 2020 (Written), practical syllabus, eligibility criteria, qualification, the date for form notification, the process to fill-up the form, selection process, and so many other important details will ensure provided here. You have to go through the whole information mentioned below:

RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper (Overview)

DescriptionDetails
Article NameRBI Assistant Previous Year Question Paper PDF
Name of the AuthorityReserve Bank of India (RBI)
CoversPrevious Papers PDF, Exam Pattern
Job RoleAssistant
CategoryPrevious Year Paper
Paper Years2012 – 2020
LanguageEnglish and Hindi
FormatPDF
No Of Papers50+
QualityBest
Official Siterbi.org.in
Compiled ByDream Big Institution

RBI Assistant Previous Year Questions Paper PDF:

 Practicing RBI Assistant Previous Year Questions Paper PDF helps a student to know more about the exam like the level of difficulty, types of questions, etc. It makes an aspirant familiar with the exact pattern and questions asked in the SRBI Assistant Exam.

RBI Assistant Last 8 Year Previous Year Question Papers & Solution PDF

Sr No.RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDFDownload Link
1RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2012Download
2RBI Assistants Previous Paper (Fully Solved)2012Download
3RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2013Download
4RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2013 (Computer)Download
5RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2013 (GK)Download
7RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2014Download
8RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2014 (GK)Download
9RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2016Download
10RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2016 (GK)Download

RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF

Sr No.RBI Assistant Previous Year PapersDownload Paper Link
1RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 1Download Paper
2RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 2Download Paper
3RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 2016Download Paper
4RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 2017Download Paper
5RBI Assistant Question Papers – 2016 GKDownload Paper
6RBI Assistant Model Question Paper 2014Download Paper
7RBI Assistant Previous Question Paper 2013Download Paper

Last 3 Years RBI Assistant Previous Paper with Answers Pdf

Sr No.RBI Assistant Previous year Questions PaperDownload Paper Link
1RBI Assistant Question Papers 2015 PdfDownload
2Reserve Bank of India Assistant Previous Papers 2014 PdfDownload
3RBI Asst Mains Exam Solved Question Papers 2013 PdfDownload

Download RBI Assistant Model Question Paper With Answers

Sr No.Previous Year PapersDownload Link
1RBI Assistant Previous Papers | RBI Assistant Exam Sample PaperClick Here
2RBI Assistant Question Paper 2015 Pdf | RBI Assistant 2015 Question Paper | RBI Assistant Prelims Previous PapersClick Here
3Free download RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper | RBI Assistant Paper with AnswersClick Here
4RBI Assistant 2016 Question Paper | RBI Assistant Question Paper 2016 | RBI Assistant Prelims Question Paper 2016 | RBI Assistant Previous Years Question PapersClick Here
5Free PDF RBI Assistant Question Paper 2016 Pdf | RBI Assistant 2016 Prelims PaperClick Here
6RBI Assistant Prelims Previous Year Question Paper | RBI Assistant Exam Papers | RBI Assistant Model Question Paper With AnswersClick Here
7Free Download RBI Previous Years Solved Papers For Assistant | RBI Assistant Sample PaperClick Here
8RBI Assistant Mains Memory Based Paper 2016 | RBI Assistant Model Question Paper Pdf | RBI Assistant Last Year Paper with SolutionsClick Here

RBI Assistant Selection Process

RBI Assistant Selection Procedure is based on 3 Main Phases. Those are mention below:

  • Prelims
  • Mains
  • Language Proficiency

RBI Assistant Exam Pattern

RBI Assistant Preliminary Exam Pattern:

SectionsNo. of QuestionsMaximum Marks 
English Language3030A composite time of 1 hour is provided to the candidate
Numerical Ability3535
Reasoning Ability3535
Total100100 

RBI Assistant Mains Exam Pattern:

SectionsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Required
English Language404030 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude404030 minutes
Reasoning Ability404030 minutes
Computer Knowledge404020 minutes
General Awareness404025 minutes
Total200200135 minutes

RBI Assistant 2020 Cut off

Students can check state wise, category wise, and section wise cut off for RBI Assistant Prelims 2019:

Section Wise Prelims Cut Off

SectionsSC, ST, ALL- PWDOBC, OBC-EXSGENERAL, GEN-EXS
English9.0010.0011.00
Reasoning Ability10.0011.0012.00
Numerical Ability10.0012.0013.00

RBI Assistant Prelims Zone/State Wise Cut Off

RBI Zone NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad90.2579.0089.5091.0092.75
Bengaluru81.7589.7589.0092.25
Bhopal86.0080.5092.5092.7594.75
Bhubaneswar85.7581.2594.7593.7595.75
Chandigarh89.5093.5095.0096.75
Chennai88.0092.7587.0094.00
Guwahati83.5077.7586.2583.7589.50
Hyderabad92.0088.0094.7594.7596.25
Jaipur86.7585.2593.2593.7595.75
Jammu79.5087.0089.0094.25
Kanpur & Lucknow87.0092.2594.2596.00
Kolkata92.2592.0096.25
Mumbai84.0071.5084.2581.7587.75
Nagpur88.0077.5088.7590.50
New Delhi89.0092.7593.5096.25
Patna85.7593.7594.0095.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.0095.0089.7596.25

RBI Assistant Salary:

The pay scale of an RBI Assistant as per the 7th pay commission will be as follows.

  • The basic pay will be Rs 14,650/- per month (i.e. Rs 13,150/- plus two advance increments in the scale of ₹ 13150 – 750(3) – 15400 – 900(4) – 19000 – 1200(6) – 26200 – 1300(2) – 28800 –1480(3)– 33240 – 1750(1) – 34990 (20 years)
  • This implies:
    Initial Basic Pay – Rs 14,650/- per month & the Basic Pay Maximum will be Rs 62400/-
  • The initial monthly Gross emoluments for RBI Assistant is approximately Rs 36091/- at present.

Benefits of Solving RBI Assistant Previous Year Papers

  • Easy to Practice: Previous Year Papers Gives a Rough Idea about the Level of Questions have been asked in the Previous Exam. Once you clear about the Level of Questions, it becomes easier and interesting to continue preparing for it.
  • Need to understand the Question format: Solving Previous Year Questions Gives Your Idea about Questions Format Download & RBI Assistant Previous Year Question Paper to Know Type of Question Asked in Exam
  • Analyzing the Trend of SSC Stenographer Exam: By Solving the RBI Assistant Previous Year Question paper, Candidates Can Get an Idea of the Trend Follow by RBI Each Year for RBI Assistant Exam.  It loads the students with ideas about the topics that are needed to be given more time
  • Be Confident During Exam: By Practicing Previous Year Paper Candidates Get an Idea about Exam Pattern and Type of Questions Asked in RBI Assistant So Student gets Little Confident During Exam Time.
  • Self-assessment: Candidates Can Check There Performance and also improve it further by solving More and More Questions. Solving Previous Year Paper will let you know about the preparation level and find out the areas where you are making mistakes and require more practice.

How to Download RBI Assistant Previous Year Question Paper

To Download RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF Kindly Click on The Link Given Provided Above. We Have Systematically Provided All the Previous Year Paper PDF So You Can Download Easily. Kindly Follow This Step

Step-1: Click on the Link Provided Above

Step-2: After Opening the PDF in Google Drive

Step-3: Click to Download Option

Step-4: Click a file to download. To download multiple files, press Command (Mac) or Ctrl (Windows) while clicking other files.
Right-click and click Download.

Conclusion: We have provided the RBI Assistant Previous Year Papers PDF with you. Now download these papers and start preparing for the RBI Assistant Recruitment. Stay Connected with www.dreambiginstitution.com for the latest exam updates and study materials| PDF | Notes.

Best of luck for your exam.

Thanks.

India’s Most Affordable Premium Practice Set – Click Here

Home

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here