50+ RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF Free Download

0
8846

Dear Aspirants,

RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF

Candidates who are going to appear in the RBI Assistant Prelims exam on 26th and 27th March 2022 are now looking for RBI Assistant’s previous year question paper. Through the previous year’s question paper, candidates will get to know the difficulty level and the type of questions asked in the RBI Assistant exam. For the ease of candidates, we have provided below the RBI Assistant previous year question paper pdf. If You are Preparing for RBI Assistant Exam. Today this post is dedicated to the RBI Assistant Candidates. Dream Big Institution Team is Providing You RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF in Hindi and English Language.

Competitive Exam 2020 (Written), practical syllabus, eligibility criteria, qualification, the date for form notification, the process to fill-up the form, selection process, and so many other important details will ensure provided here. You have to go through the whole information mentioned below:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the newspaper cutting for the recruitment of RBI Assistant on 14th February 2022. The Reserve Bank of India has announced 950 vacancies this year for the RBI Assistant. Interested candidates can apply online for the RBI Assistant 2022 Recruitment from 17th February 2022 onwards till 8th March 2022. Candidates can check all the important details for the RBI Assistant 2022 Notification here in this post.

RBI Assistant 2022 Notification Out

RBI Assistant Notification 2022 PDF has been released on newspaper advertisement on 14th February 20221, but the official RBI assistant notification PDF is not released yet on the official website. Candidates who were eagerly waiting for the RBI Assistant 2022 Notification can now check the RBI Assistant 2022 complete notification from this article.

RBI Assistant prelims study kit 2022
RBI Assistant prelims study kit 2022

RBI Assistant 2022 Notification: Important Dates

The official notification for RBI Assistant 2022 has been released on 14th February 2022. The given table shows all the important dates for RBI Assistant 2022 Notification.

EventsDates
RBI Assistant 2022 Notification14th February 2022
Application Starts17th February 2022
Application Ends8th March 2022
Prelims Exam27th – 27th March 2022
Mains ExamTo be Notified

RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper (Overview)

DescriptionDetails
Article NameRBI Assistant Previous Year Question Paper PDF
Name of the AuthorityReserve Bank of India (RBI)
CoversPrevious Papers PDF, Exam Pattern
Job RoleAssistant
CategoryPrevious Year Paper
Paper Years2012 – 2020
LanguageEnglish and Hindi
FormatPDF
No Of Papers50+
QualityBest
Official Siterbi.org.in
Compiled ByDream Big Institution
50+ RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF Free Download

RBI Assistant Previous Year Questions Paper PDF:

 Practicing RBI Assistant Previous Year Questions Paper PDF helps a student to know more about the exam like the level of difficulty, types of questions, etc. It makes an aspirant familiar with the exact pattern and questions asked in the SRBI Assistant Exam.

RBI Assistant Previous year Paper PDF 2020

2020 RBI Previous Year PaperDownload Link
RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper 2020Download

RBI Assistant Last 8 Year Previous Year Question Papers & Solution PDF

Sr No.RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDFDownload Link
1RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2012Download
2RBI Assistants Previous Paper (Fully Solved)2012Download
3RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2013Download
4RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2013 (Computer)Download
5RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2013 (GK)Download
7RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2014Download
8RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2014 (GK)Download
9RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2016Download
10RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2016 (GK)Download

RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF

Sr No.RBI Assistant Previous Year PapersDownload Paper Link
1RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 1Download Paper
2RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 2Download Paper
3RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 2016Download Paper
4RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 2017Download Paper
5RBI Assistant Question Papers – 2016 GKDownload Paper
6RBI Assistant Model Question Paper 2014Download Paper
7RBI Assistant Previous Question Paper 2013Download Paper

Last 3 Years RBI Assistant Previous Paper with Answers Pdf

Sr No.RBI Assistant Previous year Questions PaperDownload Paper Link
1RBI Assistant Question Papers 2015 PdfDownload
2Reserve Bank of India Assistant Previous Papers 2014 PdfDownload
3RBI Asst Mains Exam Solved Question Papers 2013 PdfDownload

Download RBI Assistant Model Question Paper With Answers

Sr No.Previous Year PapersDownload Link
1RBI Assistant Previous Papers | RBI Assistant Exam Sample PaperClick Here
2RBI Assistant Question Paper 2015 Pdf | RBI Assistant 2015 Question Paper | RBI Assistant Prelims Previous PapersClick Here
3Free download RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper | RBI Assistant Paper with AnswersClick Here
4RBI Assistant 2016 Question Paper | RBI Assistant Question Paper 2016 | RBI Assistant Prelims Question Paper 2016 | RBI Assistant Previous Years Question PapersClick Here
5Free PDF RBI Assistant Question Paper 2016 Pdf | RBI Assistant 2016 Prelims PaperClick Here
6RBI Assistant Prelims Previous Year Question Paper | RBI Assistant Exam Papers | RBI Assistant Model Question Paper With AnswersClick Here
7Free Download RBI Previous Years Solved Papers For Assistant | RBI Assistant Sample PaperClick Here
8RBI Assistant Mains Memory Based Paper 2016 | RBI Assistant Model Question Paper Pdf | RBI Assistant Last Year Paper with SolutionsClick Here

RBI Assistant Selection Process

RBI Assistant Selection Procedure is based on 3 Main Phases. Those are mentioned below:

  • Prelims
  • Mains
  • Language Proficiency

RBI Assistant Exam Pattern

RBI Assistant Preliminary Exam Pattern:

SectionsNo. of QuestionsMaximum Marks 
English Language3030A composite time of 1 hour is provided to the candidate
Numerical Ability3535
Reasoning Ability3535
Total100100 

RBI Assistant Mains Exam Pattern:

SectionsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Required
English Language404030 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude404030 minutes
Reasoning Ability404030 minutes
Computer Knowledge404020 minutes
General Awareness404025 minutes
Total200200135 minutes

RBI Assistant Cut off

Students can check state wise, category wise, and section-wise cut off for RBI Assistant Prelims 2019-20:

Section Wise Prelims Cut Off

SectionsSC, ST, ALL- PWDOBC, OBC-EXSGENERAL, GEN-EXS
English9.0010.0011.00
Reasoning Ability10.0011.0012.00
Numerical Ability10.0012.0013.00

RBI Assistant Prelims Zone/State Wise Cut Off

RBI Zone NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad90.2579.0089.5091.0092.75
Bengaluru81.7589.7589.0092.25
Bhopal86.0080.5092.5092.7594.75
Bhubaneswar85.7581.2594.7593.7595.75
Chandigarh89.5093.5095.0096.75
Chennai88.0092.7587.0094.00
Guwahati83.5077.7586.2583.7589.50
Hyderabad92.0088.0094.7594.7596.25
Jaipur86.7585.2593.2593.7595.75
Jammu79.5087.0089.0094.25
Kanpur & Lucknow87.0092.2594.2596.00
Kolkata92.2592.0096.25
Mumbai84.0071.5084.2581.7587.75
Nagpur88.0077.5088.7590.50
New Delhi89.0092.7593.5096.25
Patna85.7593.7594.0095.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.0095.0089.7596.25

RBI Assistant Salary:

The pay scale of an RBI Assistant as per the 7th pay commission will be as follows.

  • The basic pay will be Rs 14,650/- per month (i.e. Rs 13,150/- plus two advance increments in the scale of ₹ 13150 – 750(3) – 15400 – 900(4) – 19000 – 1200(6) – 26200 – 1300(2) – 28800 –1480(3)– 33240 – 1750(1) – 34990 (20 years)
  • This implies:
    Initial Basic Pay – Rs 14,650/- per month & the Basic Pay Maximum will be Rs 62400/-
  • The initial monthly Gross emoluments for RBI Assistant is approximately Rs 36091/- at present.

Benefits of Solving RBI Assistant Previous Year Papers

  • Easy to Practice: Previous Year Papers Gives a Rough Idea about the Level of Questions have been asked in the Previous Exam. Once you clear about the Level of Questions, it becomes easier and interesting to continue preparing for it.
  • Need to understand the Question format: Solving Previous Year Questions Gives Your Idea about Questions Format Download & RBI Assistant Previous Year Question Paper to Know Type of Question Asked in Exam
  • Analyzing the Trend of SSC Stenographer Exam: By Solving the RBI Assistant Previous Year Question paper, Candidates Can Get an Idea of the Trend Follow by RBI Each Year for RBI Assistant Exam.  It loads the students with ideas about the topics that are needed to be given more time
  • Be Confident During Exam: By Practicing Previous Year Paper Candidates Get an Idea about Exam Pattern and Type of Questions Asked in RBI Assistant So Student gets Little Confident During Exam Time.
  • Self-assessment: Candidates Can Check There Performance and also improve it further by solving More and More Questions. Solving Previous Year Paper will let you know about the preparation level and find out the areas where you are making mistakes and require more practice.

How to Download RBI Assistant Previous Year Question Paper

To Download RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF Kindly Click on The Link Given Provided Above. We Have Systematically Provided All the Previous Year Paper PDF So You Can Download Easily. Kindly Follow This Step

Step-1: Click on the Link Provided Above

Step-2: After Opening the PDF in Google Drive

Step-3: Click to Download Option

Step-4: Click a file to download. To download multiple files, press Command (Mac) or Ctrl (Windows) while clicking other files.
Right-click and click Download.

RBI Assistant Notification 2022 RBI Assistant Exam Date 2022
RBI Assistant Salary 2022RBI Assistant Syllabus 2022
RBI Assistant Cut Off 2022

RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF: FAQs

Q. Where can I get RBI Assistant’s previous year’s question papers pdf with solutions?

Ans: We can get year-wise RBI Assistant previous year question papers pdf with solutions at Dream Big Institution Website.

Q. What should be done after attempting RBI Assistant Previous Year Papers?

Ans:  Evaluate your performance. Improve all mistakes.

Q. Is there a chance of questions being repeated from RBI Assistant Previous Year Papers?

Ans. – Exact questions – no. Type of questions can surely repeat from RBI Assistant Previous Year Papers.

Q. Is attempting RBI Assistant Previous Year Papers useful?

Ans. – Yes It’s gonna be Mostly useful for the aspirants.

Conclusion: We have provided the RBI Assistant Previous Year Papers PDF with you. Now download these papers and start preparing for the RBI Assistant Exam. Stay Connected with Dream Big Institution for the latest exam updates and study materials| PDF | Notes.

Best of luck for your exam.

Thanks.


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here