50+ RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF Free Download

RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper

RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF

Dear Aspirants,

If You are Preparing for RBI Assistant Exam. Today this post is dedicated to the RBI Assistant Candidates. Dream Big Institution Team is Providing You RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF in Hindi and English Language.

Competitive Exam 2020 (Written), practical syllabus, eligibility criteria, qualification, the date for form notification, the process to fill-up the form, selection process, and so many other important details will ensure provided here. You have to go through the whole information mentioned below:

RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper (Overview)

Name of the BoardRBI
Post NameAssistant
Category TypePrevious Year Paper
Paper Years2012-2020
Format of PDFHigh-Quality PDF
LanguageEnglish
Official Website rbi.org.in

RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF:

RBI Assistant Last 8 Year Previous Year Question Papers & Solution PDF

RBI Assistant Question Paper PDFDownload Link
RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2012Download
RBI Assistants Previous Paper (Fully Solved)2012Download
RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2013Download
RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2013 (Computer)Download
RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2013 (GK)Download
RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2014Download
RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2014 (GK)Download
RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2016Download
RBI Assistants Previous Paper 2016 (GK)Download

RBI Assistant Previous Year Papers PDF

Exam NamePaper Information
RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 1Download Paper
RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 2Download Paper
RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 2016Download Paper
RBI Assistant Exam Question Paper 2017Download Paper
RBI Assistant Question Papers – 2016 GKDownload Paper
RBI Assistant Model Question Paper 2014Download Paper
RBI Assistant Previous Question Paper 2013Download Paper

Last 3 Years RBI Assistant Previous Year Papers with Answers Pdf

RBI Assistant Question Papers 2015 PdfDownload
Reserve Bank of India Assistant Previous Papers 2014 PdfDownload
RBI Asst Mains Exam Solved Question Papers 2013 PdfDownload

Download RBI Assistant Model Question Paper With Answers

RBI Assistant Previous Papers | RBI Assistant Exam Sample PaperClick Here
RBI Assistant Question Paper 2015 Pdf | RBI Assistant 2015 Question Paper | RBI Assistant Prelims Previous PapersClick Here
Free download RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper | RBI Assistant Paper with AnswersClick Here
RBI Assistant 2016 Question Paper | RBI Assistant Question Paper 2016 | RBI Assistant Prelims Question Paper 2016 | RBI Assistant Previous Years Question PapersClick Here
Free PDF RBI Assistant Question Paper 2016 Pdf | RBI Assistant 2016 Prelims PaperClick Here
RBI Assistant Prelims Previous Year Question Paper | RBI Assistant Exam Papers | RBI Assistant Model Question Paper With AnswersClick Here
Free Download RBI Previous Years Solved Papers For Assistant | RBI Assistant Sample PaperClick Here
RBI Assistant Mains Memory Based Paper 2016 | RBI Assistant Model Question Paper Pdf | RBI Assistant Last Year Paper with SolutionsClick Here

RBI Assistant Selection Process

RBI Assistant Selection Procedure is based on 3 Main Phases. Those are mention below:

  • Prelims
  • Mains
  • Language Proficiency

RBI Assistant Exam Pattern

RBI Assistant Preliminary Exam Pattern:

SectionsNo. of QuestionsMaximum Marks 
English Language3030A composite time of 1 hour is provided to the candidate
Numerical Ability3535
Reasoning Ability3535
Total100100 

RBI Assistant Mains Exam Pattern:

SectionsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Required
English Language404030 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude404030 minutes
Reasoning Ability404030 minutes
Computer Knowledge404020 minutes
General Awareness404025 minutes
Total200200135 minutes

RBI Assistant Cut-off:

RBI Assistant 2020 Cut off

Students can check state wise, category wise, and section wise cut off for RBI Assistant Prelims 2019:

Section Wise Prelims Cut Off

SectionsSC, ST, ALL- PWDOBC, OBC-EXSGENERAL, GEN-EXS
English9.0010.0011.00
Reasoning Ability10.0011.0012.00
Numerical Ability10.0012.0013.00

RBI Assistant Prelims Zone/State Wise Cut Off

RBI Zone NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad90.2579.0089.5091.0092.75
Bengaluru81.7589.7589.0092.25
Bhopal86.0080.5092.5092.7594.75
Bhubaneswar85.7581.2594.7593.7595.75
Chandigarh89.5093.5095.0096.75
Chennai88.0092.7587.0094.00
Guwahati83.5077.7586.2583.7589.50
Hyderabad92.0088.0094.7594.7596.25
Jaipur86.7585.2593.2593.7595.75
Jammu79.5087.0089.0094.25
Kanpur & Lucknow87.0092.2594.2596.00
Kolkata92.2592.0096.25
Mumbai84.0071.5084.2581.7587.75
Nagpur88.0077.5088.7590.50
New Delhi89.0092.7593.5096.25
Patna85.7593.7594.0095.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.0095.0089.7596.25

RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off

RBI Assistant Salary:

The pay scale of an RBI Assistant as per the 7th pay commission will be as follows.

  • The basic pay will be Rs 14,650/- per month (i.e. Rs 13,150/- plus two advance increments in the scale of ₹ 13150 – 750(3) – 15400 – 900(4) – 19000 – 1200(6) – 26200 – 1300(2) – 28800 –1480(3)– 33240 – 1750(1) – 34990 (20 years)
  • This implies:
    Initial Basic Pay – Rs 14,650/- per month & the Basic Pay Maximum will be Rs 62400/-
  • The initial monthly Gross emoluments for RBI Assistant is approximately Rs 36091/- at present.

Benefits of Solving RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper

  • Easy to Practice: Previous Year Papers Gives a Rough Idea about the Level of Questions have been asked in the Previous Exam. Once you clear about the Level of Questions, it becomes easier and interesting to continue preparing for it.
  • Need to understand the Question format: Solving Previous Year Questions Gives Your Idea about Questions Format Download & RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper to Know Type of Question Asked in Exam
  • Analyzing the Trend of SSC Stenographer Exam: By Solving RBI Assistant Previous Year Question paper, Candidates Can Get Idea the Trend Follow by RBI Each Year for RBI Assistant Exam.  It loads the students with ideas about the topics that are needed to be given more time
  • Be Confident During Exam: By Practicing Previous Year Paper Candidates Get an Idea about Exam Pattern and Type of Questions Asked in RBI Assistant So Student gets Little Confident During Exam Time.
  • Self-assessment: Candidates Can Check There Performance and also improve it further by solving More and More Questions. Solving Previous Year Paper will let you know about the preparation level and find out the areas where you are making mistakes and require more practice.

How to Download RBI Assistant Previous Year Question Paper

To Download RBI Assistant Previous Year Paper PDF Kindly Click on The Link Given Provided Above. We Have Systematically Provided All the Previous Year Paper PDF So You Can Download Easily. Kindly Follow This Step

Step-1: Click on the Link Provided Above

Step-2: After Opening the PDF in Google Drive

Step-3: Click to Download Option

Step-4: Click a file to download. To download multiple files, press Command (Mac) or Ctrl (Windows) while clicking other files.
Right-click and click Download.

Download Best Free E-Books & Free Practice Sets

Best 5000+ GK in Hindi Questions Answers PDF Notes

100 Expected Number Series Questions Free PDF Download Now 

800+Samanya Gyan ( सामान्य-ज्ञान) One Liner Free PDF Download Now

 

1000+ Synonyms Questions Free PDF Download Now 

500+ Ratio and Proportion Question Free PDF Download Now 

300 Error Detection Questions Free PDF Download Now 

Top 280 General Science MCQ PDF Download Now 

100 Best General Science One Liner Free PDF Download Now 

Best 100+ Puzzle Free PDF Download Now 

300+ Haryana GK One Liner Capsules Free PDF Download Now

950+ GA in Hindi Free PDF Download Now 

1000+ Idioms and Phrases with MCQ Free PDF Download Now

100+Puzzles for Bank Exam Free PDF Download Now

700 General Awareness Question Free PDF Download Now 

500+ Ratio and Proportion Question Free PDF Download Now 

Best 100 RRB NTPC Physics Questions Free PDF Download Now 

Best 100 Number System Questions Free PDF Download Now 

90+ Permutations Combination & Probability Question Free PDF Download Now

120+ Idioms & Phrase Free PDF Download Now 

English for SSC 200+ Synonyms Free PDF Download Asked in Last 10 Years

Top 100 Scientific Invention MCQ Free PDF Download Now

Top 100 Analogies Questions Free PDF Download Now 

Top 50 One Word Substitution Free PDF Download Now

150 Samanya Gyan ( सामान्य-ज्ञान) Free PDF Download Now

150+ Banking Abbreviation Free PDF Download Now 

Best 2500+ Phrasal Verb Free PDF Download Now 

Best 100 Computer MCQ Free PDF Download Now 

160+ Circular Arrangement Puzzle Free PDF Download Now

Top 50 Error Spotting For Free PDF Download Now

India’s Most Affordable Premium Practice Set – Click Here

Home

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here