RRB Group D Cut Off 2022, Check Region Wise Cut Off Marks

0
814

RRB Group D Cut off 2022

RRB Group D Cut off 2022 Out: RRB has declared RRB Group D Cut Off 2022 along with RRB Group D Result on 22nd December 2022 on its official website. Railway Recruitment Board is providing a great opportunity for all the aspirants who aspire of working in the Indian Railway. A total of 1,03,769 vacancies in Group D posts have been released.

There are various level 1 posts that are included in this recruitment drive such as Track Maintainer Grade-IV, Helper/Assistant in various technical departments (Electrical, Mechanical, and S&T departments), Assistant Pointsman, etc. In this post, we are providing the RRB Group D cut-off for 2022 & RRB Group D previous year’s cut-off of 2018-19 for all regions.

RRB Group D Cut off

Latest Update: RRB has uploaded RRB Group D Cut Off of RRB Group D Exam which was conducted from 17th August 2022 to 11th October 2022. RRB Group D Cut Off 2022 has released on 22nd December 2022. Students are advised to stay tuned here for RRB Group D Latest Update.

Mumbai RRB Group D Cut Off [Check Cut Off]
URSCSTOBCEWS
Percentile Score96.7687691.1430385.6844794.5610681.77030
Normalized Marks64.1080151.8939244.3553758.1521340.00000
Bhubaneshwar RRB Group D Cut Off [Check Cut Off]
URSCSTOBCEWS
Percentile Score96.9636688.2608784.3397393.5741888.01700
Normalized Marks66.4981049.1346444.1348158.3662248.77533
Bengaluru RRB Group D Cut Off [Check Cut Off]
URSCSTOBCEWS
Percentile Score96.8872589.0530785.770294.0546886.99945
Normalized Marks66.3275252.5132748.6753960.2675150.08705
Ajmer RRB Group D Cut Off [Check Cut Off]
URSCSTOBCEWS
Percentile Score97.4522991.3665791.3952495.1687388.14747
Normalized Marks68.3299454.0257554.0803461.6661448.76577
Kolkata RRB Group D Cut Off
URSCSTOBCEWS
Percentile Score96.6220390.6714883.7654994.8849985.45969
Normalized Marks69.6052658.4271148.2836265.8920850.46005
Patna RRB Group D Cut Off [Check Cut Off]
URSCSTOBCEWS
Percentile Score97.9548090.3133985.6616796.4760591.64536
Normalized Marks66.2004250.1279743.3532061.8863452.45553
Allahabad RRB Group D Cut Off [Check Cut Off]
URSCSTOBCEWS
Percentile Score98.0044793.4196683.3370696.3054991.76955
Normalized Marks66.4857952.3582735.5540559.9365748.83271
Ahmedabad RRB Group D Cut Off [Check Cut Off]
URSCSTOBCEWS
Percentile Score97.0939588.7208686.9288794.8608389.56522
Normalized Marks62.6731550.8127449.1814558.4389551.66839
Bhopal RRB Group D Cut Off [Check Cut Off]
URSCSTOBCEWS
Percentile Score96.6496287.0568883.6209893.4438079.24869
Normalized Marks65.8756049.3307744.8481958.5308940
Guwahati RRB Group D Cut Off [Check Cut Off]
URSCSTOBCEWS
Percentile Score96.8842391.0880883.3203692.7791185.94140
Normalized Marks60.3186147.4747536.9079450.2398340.03550

Knowing the cut-off of any exam that you are going to appear for keeps the curiosity alive in a devoted aspirant so that his/her preparation matches the standard of the competition. Candidates can check the RRB Group D cut-off and get an idea about the cut-off of the exam.

RRB Group D Cut Off Region Wise for UR Category

RRB Group D Cut-Off for Ajmer73.73073
RRB Group D Cut Off for Allahabad74.57579
RRB Group D Cut Off for Ahmedabad71.86468
RRB Group D Cut Off for Bengaluru62.01964[Lowest Cut Off]
RRB Group D Cut Off for Bhopal75.03355
RRB Group D Cut Off for Bilaspur70.22887
RRB Group D Cut Off for Bhubaneshwar73.86689
RRB Group D Cut Off for Chandigarh75.07613
RRB Group D Cut Off for Chennai71.53120
RRB Group D Cut Off for Gorakhpur73.90623
RRB Group D Cut Off for Guwahati77.09933
RRB Group D Cut Off for Kolkata80.57238 [Highest Cut Off]
RRB Group D Cut Off for Mumbai67.96106
RRB Group D Cut Off for Patna77.00350
RRB Group D Cut Off for Ranchi76.30354
RRB Group D Cut Off for Secunderabad69.79887

RRB Group D Previous Year Cut-off Marks

Check RRB Group D previous year cut-off marks of last year.

RRB Group D Region-wise Cutoff 2018-19

With the acknowledgment of the Cutoff for the RRC Group D Exam 2018-19, a thorough insight of strategized preparation for the RRC Group D Exam must be the foremost goal for the devoted aspirants. RRB Group D Exam is tentatively scheduled to be held from July 2022 onwards.

RRB Group D Cut-Off for AjmerCategoryUROBCSCST
Community73.7307370.1050763.3754960.62978
Ex-servicemen40.2065030.0253930.4797130.35898
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.4326032.58236
RRB Group D Cut-Off for AllahabadCategoryUROBC/NCLSCST
Community74.5757969.7874062.9268450.12207
Ex-servicemen40.0008130.0460832.5532833.86401
CCAA in Railways41.1681130.3426030.7159036.44781
RRB Group D Cut-Off for AhmedabadCategoryUROBCSCST
Community71.8646866.7757560.8528357.85161
Ex-servicemen40.0015930.0404430.38026———–
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.3426030.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for BengaluruCategoryUROBCSCST
Community62.0196456.6028549.6525048.78492
Ex-servicemen40.2398630.0640830.0460835.40327
CCAA in Railways42.5914531.0891930.7159032.20906
RRB Group D Cut-Off for BhopalCategoryUROBCSCST
Community75.0335570.7511863.5172058.61426
Ex-servicemen40.0685930.0562430.330410.00000
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.3426030.71590
RRB Group D Cut-Off for BilaspurCategoryUROBCSCST
Community70.2288766.0797059.5019852.73928
Ex-servicemen40.0476430.0720031.0184730.44739
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.7159030.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for BhubaneshwarCategoryUROBCSCST
Community73.8668969.1303360.8275255.83808
Ex-servicemen40.0482330.4039330.5101534.32121
CCAA in Railways40.7948230.3426031.4624831.46248
RRB Group D Cut-Off for ChandigarhCategoryUROBCSCST
Community75.0761368.5550734.3915855.13337
Ex-servicemen40.0061130.0576930.0865636.19895
CCAA in Railways40.4215330.3426030.3426032.95565
RRB Group D Cut-Off for ChennaiCategoryUROBCSCST
Community71.5312068.6331261.5675055.32595
Ex-servicemen40.1444230.0070330.1357032.63244
CCAA in Railways41.5414030.3426030.3304130.71590
RRB Group D Cut-Off for GorakhpurCategoryUROBCSCST
Community73.9062369.2757760.9272454.35642
Ex-servicemen40.1688930.0672932.3699100.00000
CCAA in Railways40.7948230.3426031.4624831.08919
RRB Group D Cut-Off for GuwahatiCategoryUROBCSCST
Community77.0993372.2228767.3911357.07288
Ex-servicemen40.8620430.4527631.2884431.46806
CCAA in Railways40.4215330.3426030.3426031.83577
RRB Group D Cut-Off for KolkataCategoryUROBCSCST
Community80.5723871.7765171.6048055.76072
Ex-servicemen40.0136830.1663330.007030.00000
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426031.089190.00000
RRB Group D Cut-Off for MumbaiCategoryUROBCSCST
Community67.9610663.0890958.8838352.58975
Ex-servicemen40.1679630.0865630.0036037.62862
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3041830.3426030.71590
RRB Group D Cut-Off for PatnaCategoryUROBCSCST
Community77.0035072.5123261.6422458.20304
Ex-servicemen40.1972430.0517433.0406330.54074
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.7159037.43518
RRB Group D Cut-Off for RanchiCategoryUROBCSCST
Community76.3035471.4411562.4157058.68276
Ex-servicemen40.0968030.1828234.0421230.07665
CCAA in Railways40.0482330.3426030.3426030.34260
RRB Group D Cut-Off for SecunderabadCategoryUROBCSCST
Community69.7988765.6934959.9624056.68657
Ex-servicemen40.0015930.0036030.3935631.07579
CCAA in Railways40.4215330.3426030.3426031.94469

RRB Group D Cut Off 2022: FAQ

Q. When will RRB Group D cut off released?

Ans. RRB Group D Cut Off released on 22nd December 2022.

Q. Which state has the highest RRB Group D cut-off for UR Category?

Ans. Kolkata – 80.57238

Q. Which state has the Lowest RRB Group D cut-off for UR Category?

Ans. Bengaluru – 62.01964

Dream Big Institution App Banner
Dream Big Institution App Banner

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here