RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021: Check Stage 1 RRB NTPC Cut Off

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021: Railway Recruitment Boards (RRB) has released the RRB NTPC 2021 cut-off marks along with the result on the official website at http://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/ on 14th January 2022. RRB NTPC exam is another opportunity by the Railway Board in the interest of govt. job aspirants. The railway has conducted RRB Non-Technical Popular Categories examination in various Zonal Railways and Production Units of Indian Railways for 35281 Vacancies from 28th December 2020 to 31st July 2021. Candidates who score more than the cut-off marks will be qualified to appear for the CBT-2 round. The RRB NTPC cut-off CBT 1 has been released separately for different railway zones and categories

RRB NTPC Result

Phases of ExamRRB NTPC Exam DateNo. of Candidates
RRB NTPC 7th Phase23rd, 24th, 26th, and 31st July 20212.78 Lakh Candidates
RRB NTPC 6th PhaseApril 1, 3, 5, 6, 7 and 86 Lakh Candidates
RRB NTPC 5th Phase4th March to 27th March 202119 Lakh Candidates
RRB NTPC 4th Phase15th Feb to 3rd March 202115 Lakh Candidates
RRB NTPC 3rd Phase31st Jan to 12th Feb 202128 lakh candidates
RRB NTPC 2nd Phase16th Jan to 30th Jan 202127 lakh candidates
RRB NTPC 1st Phase28th Dec to 13th January 202123 lakh candidates

Check Category Wise Details

RRB NTPC Result  RRB NTPC SyllabusRRB NTPC Exam Date
 RRB NTPC Admit Card RRB NTPC Answer KeyRRB NTPC Exam Analysis
 RRB NTPC Previous Year Papers

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 Out

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 has been released zone-wise and category-wise today on 14th January 2022 on its official website. RRB NTPC Result has been declared on 14th January 2022 along with the qualifying status of candidates for the CBT 2 Exam. In this article, we have provided the RRB NTPC Cut Off for the CBT 1 exam and Previous Year Cut Off marks for your reference. The below table will show you the RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 for CBT 1 Exam which has been released officially. The 1st Stage examination is conducted for 100 marks.

How to Check RRB NTPC Cut Off?

Here are the direct links to check the RRB NTPC category-wise cut-off.

RRBRRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
MuzaffarpurDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
ChennaiDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
GuwahatiDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
SiliguriDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
KolkataDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off
AjmerDownload RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut Off

OR

Step 1: Proceed to the official website of the respective RRB.

Step 2: Click on the cut-off PDF.

Step 3: Mark the marks mentioned against your respective category.

The candidates can keep checking the official RRB websites to download the cut off PDF:

 RRB RegionsDownload RRB NTPC Admit CardWebsite Links
AhmedabadRRB Admit Card for AhmedabadDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
AjmerRRB Admit Card For AjmerDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
AllahabadRRB Admit Card For AllahabadDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
BangaloreRRB Admit Card For BangaloreDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
BhopalRRB Admit Card For BhopalDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
BhubaneshwarRRB Admit Card For BhubaneshwarDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
BilaspurRRB Admit Card For BilaspurDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
ChandigarhRRB Admit Card For ChandigarhDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
ChennaiRRB Admit Card For ChennaiDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
GorakhpurRRB Admit Card For GorakhpurDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
GuwahatiRRB Admit Card For GuwahatiDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
Jammu-SrinagarRRB Admit Card For Jammu-SrinagarDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
KolkataRRB Admit Card For KolkataDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
MaldaRRB Admit Card For MaldaDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
MumbaiRRB Admit Card For MumbaiDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
MuzaffarpurRRB Admit Card For MuzaffarpurDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
PatnaRRB Admit Card For PatnaDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
RanchiRRB Admit Card For RanchiDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
SecunderabadRRB Admit Card For SecunderabadDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
SiliguriRRB Admit Card For SiliguriDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off
TrivendrumRRB Admit Card For TrivendrumDownload RRB NTPC Cut Off

RRB NTPC 1st Stage CBT Minimum Qualification Mark

On the basis of RRB NTPC 1st stage CBT minimum qualification marks, the candidates will be selected for the next process of selection. The 1st Stage CBT Exam is conducted for 120 marks. The below table will help you to understand the minimum qualification marks in percentage.

CategoryMinimum Qualification Percentage
UR/EWS40%
OBC30%
SC30%
ST25%

RRB NTPC Normalisation Process

  • Normalization means to measure the different values of different times on the same scale.
  • This process is adapted by RRB to balance the difficulty level of questions as the exam will be in multiple shifts.
  • This ensures that the level of examination is equal for all shifts.
  • It will more easy to understand it with an example. Example: If the negative marking is 1/3 and,the candidate answered 80 questions, out of which 12 were wrong,then the raw score will be 80 – 12 – 12 * (1/3) = 64. Here 64 is the raw score.

Knowing the cut-off of any exam that you are going to appear for keeps the curiosity alive in a devoted aspirant so that his preparation matches the standard of the competition. Considering the same, the Stage 1 and Stage 2 region-wise official RRB NTPC Cut Off Exam held in 2015 has been provided in the below-given table. With the acknowledgment of Cutoff for RRB NTPC Exam 2015, a thorough insight of strategized preparation for RRB NTPC 2019 Exam must be the foremost goal for the devoted aspirants. ADD247 with its daily subject-wise quizzes, notes, free pdfs, and RRB NTPC Memory Based Paper for RRB NTPC Exam is available to serve you in every aspect.RRB NTPC Exam Pattern| Read NTPC Exam Pattern

RRB NTPC Cut Off Previous Year: RRB NTPC 2015 STAGE 1 REGION WISE CUT OFF 

The region-wise RRB NTPC cut-off has been provided in the below table.Candidates must check according to their region.

RRB NTPC 2015 Stage 1 Official Cutoff (Total Number Of Vacancies: 18252)

S.No.ZoneGeneralOBCSCSTNo. Of Candidates Shortlisted
For 2nd Stage CBT (Approx. 15 Times)
1Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.117748
2Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.7416321
3Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.0242972
4Bangalore64.9757.2830.1299088
5Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.1617271
6Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0948.7911551
7Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.074530
8Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.714567
9Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.8414642
10Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.674756
11Guwahati66.4457.1152.5352.916136
12Jammu68.7250.8852.2738.052565
13Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.9221123
14Malda61.8748.4243.1131.894170
15Mumbai77.0570.2163.654.9534019
16Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.06256873
17Patna63.0353.5738.5526.6910710
18Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.588431
19Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.1324271
20Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.94185
21Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.457321

RRB NTPC 2015 STAGE 2 REGION-WISE CUTOFF 

BHOPAL RRB NPTC Cut Off

RRB NTPC Cut Off : Check Stage 1 RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off_70.1

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) BHOPAL


ALLAHABAD RRB NPTC Cut Off

RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD, ALLAHABAD
NTPC (Graduate) Exam.-CEN 03/2015
Provisional cut off marks for shortlisting of candidates for Document Verification for each category:-
Post Name(Cat.No.)Railway / PUUROBC(Non
Creamy
Layer)
SCSTEx5VHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice (Cat. No. lNO<87.2774186.7258380.0000074.7222373.5259177.35805..
Commercial Apprentice (Cat. No. 1)NR......77.35745..
Traffic Aoocentice(cat.No. 2)NO<82.7869281.2847775.1426870.0290864.40822..76.42293..
Traffic Apprentice(cat. No. 2)NR82.7182581.2415374.9788169.9686364.4012375.14268..
Enauirv-cum-Reservation Oeck (Cat. No. 3lNO<87.2577685.0000082.1809471.5100972.8872275.5594377.07321..
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Oerk (Cat. No. 3}NR....66.9444476.43947..
Goods Guard (Cat. No. 4}NO<80.9968580.3826873.6111168.0898161.90667..70.0136868 40294
Goods Guard (Cat. No.4)NR81.2100580.7233473.5632467.5657561.74341..
Junior Accounts Assistant<um-Tvcist (Cat. No. SlNO<90.17083..82.0374175.84726..80.27691
Senior Clerk-cum·Typist (Cat. No. 6)OlW77.5000073.6544764.1666765.76585..
Senior Clerk-rum-Typist (Cat. No. 6)NO<90.6525889.2079379.2741373.6855665.8333376.4000164.25623
Senior Clerk-cum·Typist (Cat. No. 61NR86.0750871.5100968.65141..
Assistant Station Master (Cat. No. 7)
{computed marts of 2nd stage CST + Aptitude Test in
70:30 ratio)
NO<76.7739876.1779971.2106667.3296451.05018..67.91044..
Assistant Station Master teat.No. 7)
{computed marks of 2nd stage CST + Aptitude Test in
70:30 ratio)
NR76.6552976.0892871.3891967.3110250.9899968.10828..

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) ALLAHABAD


AJMER RRB NPTC Cut Off

RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD, AJMER
NTPC {Graduate) Exam.-CEN 03/2015
Provisional cut off marks for shortlisting of candidatesdates  f«Oowment Verific.ation for each category –
Post Name (Cat.No.)Railway / PUUROBC (Non
Creamy
layer,
SCSTExSVHOHHH
CommercialAnnrentice (Cat. No. lNWR86.9968785.2590581.20036..
Traffic Apprentice(cat.No. 2)NWR80.7172880.0000076.0118″78.3641263.88164....
Goods Guard (Cat. No.4}NWR79.5599079.28650739944d72.1468156.298″0..62.85885
Goods Guard (Cat. No.4}WCR78.8888978.4833273.2526571.3062454.13283....
Senior Cferk-cum·T”flist (Cat. No. 61NWR..80 9269679.15155..
Senior Cles-k..cum-Typist (Cat. No. 6)WCR..85.53505..76.27899....
Assistant Station Master (cat.No. 7)
{computed marts of 2nd stage CST ..
Aptitude Test in 70:30 ratio)
NWR75.6612875.2185969 9077969.2397946.21672....
Assistant Station Master (cat.No. 7)
{computed marts of 2nd stage CST+
Aptitude Test in 70:30 ratio)
WCR75.2848375.0093269.7433669.6405552.08146..

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) AJMER


MALDA RRB NPTC Cut Off

RRB NTPC Cut Off : Check Stage 1 RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off_80.1

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) MALDA


MUMBAI RRB NPTC Cut Off

RRB NTPC Cut Off : Check Stage 1 RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off_90.1

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) MUMBAI


RANCHI RRB NPTC Cut Off

RRB NTPC Cut Off : Check Stage 1 RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off_100.1

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) RANCHI


Patna RRB NPTC Cut Off

Post name & Cat No.URSCSTOBC (NCL}ExSVHOHHH
TA, Cat. No.287. t604979.4886273.1203586.1242378.19314
Goods Guard, Cat No.476.4732364.9120355.9601974.6808952.6071655.0t4S4
ASM.Cat. No. 7 (computed
marks of 2nd stage CBT +Aptttude Test in 70:30 ratio).
75.3647963.51389SS.4062273.n62651.74576

SILIGURI RRB NPTC Cut Off

Cat No.Nam of PostURSCSTOBCEx-SMOHHH
2TA80.0000072.6533463.0344478.1605051.0790958.5425059.51806
3ECRC83.0302978.9581876.27237NA51.12264NANA
4Goods Guard77.1568070.6532761.6666774.4444446.5332757.73331NA
6Senior Clerk-cum-TypistNANA67.3796577.7572650.04465NANA
7ASM
(CBT-11 70% + AT 30%)
72.9583366.0833356.7618070.7827248.64755NANA

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) SILIGURI


KOLKATA RRB NPTC Cut Off

RRB NTPC Cut Off : Check Stage 1 RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off_110.1

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) KOLKATA


MUZAFFARPUR RRB NPTC Cut Off

RRB NTPC Cut Off : Check Stage 1 RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off_120.1

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) MUZAFFARPUR


GUWAHATI RRB NPTC Cut Off

RAILWAY  RECRUITMENT BOARD,GUWAHATII
NTPC (Graduate) Exam.-CEN 03/2015
Provisional cut off marks for shortlisting of candidates for Document Verification for each:h category:·
Post Name (Cat No .)Railway/ PUUROSC (Non
Creamy
U\’e<)
SCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Aaocentice (cat.No. 2)NFR75.9343873.2737168.4766066.7998732.50000..SS.64922SS.17021
Enquiry cum·Reservation Clerk (Cat. No. 3}NFR79.8532474.7222371.5203671.388894s.21ns..
Goods Guard teat.No. 4)NFR74.0656872.3479967.638246S.SSSS633.03102..37.03582
Senior C erk<um-Typist (Cat. No. 6)NFR83.0162477.3093970.7122370.43277....
Assistant Station Master (cat.No. 7) (computed marks of 2nd stage CST + Aptitude Test 70:30 ratio)NFR69.7903768.7866762.9832259.7723652.00695..

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) GUWAHATI


GORAKHPUR RRB NPTC Cut Off

RRB NTPC Cut Off : Check Stage 1 RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off_130.1
RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) GORAKHPUR

CHENNAI RRB NPTC Cut Off

RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD, CHENNAI
NTPC (Graduate) Exam.- 03/2015
Provisional cut off marks for shortlisti.ng of candidates for Document Verification for each category:-
Post Name(Cat.No.)Railway / PUUROBC (Non
Creamy
layer)
SCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice (Cat. No. lSR74.9870874.4840470.588246S.0397149.8161763.8961246 09926
Traffic Apprentice(cat.No. 2)SR74.3045574.0495366.8544064.4257746.90665..60.85135
Goods Guard (Cat. No. 4lSR734960573.4960566.S776763.4690846.2184959.84647
Jun or Accounts Assistant.cum-Typist (Cat.No. S)ICF78 4772971.S589164.8486362.7514959.75700..
Jun or Accounts Assist-ant-<um-Tvnist (Cat. No. S)SR79.6349372.112386S.8250347.0127057.0899461.62465..
Senior Clerk<um-Typist (Cat.No. 6)SR78.7764573.1546765.3948855.61911..60.5042043.26977
Senior Clerk<um Typist (Cat. No. 6)ICF60.8513560.462214300645
Assistant Station Master (Cat.No. 7)
(computed marks of 2nd stage CST + Aptitude Test in 70:30 ratio)
SR70.5034770.2593863.7487362.1374244.59559..55.20627..

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) CHENNAI


CHANDIGARH RRB NPTC Cut Off

RRB NTPC Cut Off : Check Stage 1 RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off_140.1

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) CHANDIGARH


BILASPUR RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) 

RAILWAY  RECRUITMENT BOARD,BILASPUR
NTPC (Graduate) Exam.-CEN 03/2015
Provisional cut off marks for shortlisting of candidates for Document Verification for eachcategory:-
Post Name (Cat.No.)Railway / PUUROBC {Non
Creamy
layer)
SCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice (Cat. No. 1)CR79.6556677.6236268.7231166.1843456.10559..59.72223
CommercialApprentice (Cat. No. 1}SECR81.5810880.14766936379..
Traffic Anrventice <cat.No.2lCR78.1485277.944.5266.85176S0.3n19..
Traffic Apprentice (cat.No.2)SECR78.84623..67.22223..
Goods Guard (Cat.No. 4}CR77.17898758603966.293.5461.94444S0.34857..48.41292
Goods Guard (Cat. No. 4}SECR77.9981377.6088266 81903..
Jun or Accounts Assistant-<um-Tvoist feat. No.S)SECR86.9479567 0587261.62672..61.5486
Senior Clerk<um·Typist (Cat. No.6)SECR83.3194781.38889..
Assistant Station Master t Cat.No. 7)
{computed marks of 2nd stage CST + Aptitude Test  n 70:30 rat o)
CR71.11903703065362.6597257.9576252.20543..
Ass stant Station Master {Cat. No.7)
(computedmarks of 2nd stage CST + Aptitude Test n 70:30 rat o)
SECR77.448176.555163.95716..

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) BILASPUR


BANGALORE RRB NPTC Cut Off 

RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD, BANGA LORE
NTPC (Graduate) Exam.-CEN 03/2015
Provisional cut off marks for shortlisting of candidates for Document Verification for each category:-
Post Name(Cat.No.)Railway / PUUROBC(Non
Creamy
Layer)
SCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice (Cat. No. lSWR74.9576211.112n61.6011761.4789757.43203..
Traffic Apprentice (cat.No. 2)SWR71.0135070.0141360.9797660.8097749.23860..
Goods Guard (Cat. No.4}SWR69.7511568.9671160.2240958.4837147.92369..4 1.16294..
Junior Accounts Assistant-rum-Typist (Cat. No.S)SWR77.0308266.1064561.0633257.6540049.7475640.08724
Senior Oerk-cum-Typist (Cat. No. 61SWR76.3256969.0171358.5434251.9940037.60864
Assistant Station Master (cat. No.7)
computed marks of 2nd stage CST+ Aptitude Test n
70:30 ratio)
SWR67.2494966.5159356.2607256.6752539.83265..

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) BANGALORE


THIRUVANANTHAPURAM RRB NPTC Cut Off

RAILWAY   RECRUITMENT BOARD, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
NTPC {Graduate) Exam.-CEN 03/2015
Provisional cut off marks for shortlisting of candidates for Document Verification for each category:-
Post Name (Cat.No.)Railway / PUUROBC (Non
Creamy
Layer)
SCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice (Cat. No. lSR80.6153779.9469172.0535469.9041368.6500768.8781360.15701
Traffic Apprentice(cat. No. 2)SR79.9775279.4932170.6494265.8494867.9003266.62686..
Goods Guard (Cat. No.4}SR79.1666778.8332370.3080565.1595667.2391263.76502..
Jun or Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist (Cat. No. S)SR84.4275768.3685864.41814..
Senior Cleek-cum·Typist ICat. No. 61SR73.78189..68.36512..
Assistant Station Master (cat. No. 7)
(computed marks of 2nd stage CST+ Aptitude Test
70:30 ratio)
SR72.4859973.4035160.5941559.1580860.1159556.30585

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM


BHUBANESWAR RRB NPTC Cut Off 

RRB NTPC Cut Off : Check Stage 1 RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off_150.1

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) BHUBANESWAR


AHMEDABAD RRB NPTC Cut Off 

RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD,  AHMEDABAD
NTPC {Graduate) Exam.-CEN 03/2015
Provision al cut off marks for shortlisting of candidates for Document Verification for each category·:-
Post Name (Cat.No )Railway / PUUROBC(Non
Creamy Layer)
SCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice (Cat. No. lWR83.6323479.2253682.9507672.689S570.18451
Traffic Apprentice (cat.No. 2)WR80.7339379.15S8072.7822069.0023459.8404071.9484.1
Goods Guard (Cat. No.4}WR79.0274477 9753471.0556165.9304358.30566
Assistant Station Master (Cat.No.7)
{computed marks of 2nd stag CBT +
Aptitude Test in 70:30 ratio)
WR74.2209173.5252267.7226362.4190139.72364

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) AHMEDABAD


JAMMU SRINAGAR RRB NPTC Cut Off

RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD, JAMMU SRINAGAR
NTPC (Graduate} Exam.-CEN 03/2015
Provisional cut off marks for shortlisting of candidates for Document Verification for each category:·
Post Name(Cat.No.)Railway / PUUROBC (Non
Creamy
I.ayer)
SCSTExSVHOHHH
Traffic Aorventice (cat. No.2)NR76.4217670.4217068.4426660.0000046.20591..50.20426..
Enquiry·cum Reservation Oefl( (Cat. No. 3}NR76.6524471.6666766.7765559.3042646.94444..38.05556..
Goods Guard CCat. No.41NR74.6119768.4498266.8282156.7820637.9190441.56421..
Jun or Accounts Assistant<um Typist (Cat. No.S)RCf..S0.2877344.29807..
Senior Clerk<um-Typist (Cat. No.6)OMW76.9718371.2425859.22069..
Assistant Station Master (cat.No. 7)
(computed marks of 2nd stage CBT +Aptitude Test n
70:30 ratio)
NR69.6579766.9306()61.9993553.5364747.88784..

RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) JAMMU SRINAGAR


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here