SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification Out: Apply for 6100 Vacancy, www.sbi.co.in

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification Out: State Bank of India has released the new notification for 6100 SBI Apprentice Posts on 5th July 2021 at the official website of SBI i.e www.sbi.co.in. The online application process will be started on 6th July 2021. The last date of SBI Apprentice application form is 26th July 2021. All the interested candidates who fulfill the eligibility criteria can apply for SBI Apprentice Exam 2021. Candidates must be graduate from a recognized university/institute. There will be 1-year training for the candidates and would be willing for JAIIB/CAIIB examination under the apprenticeship.

Latest Update: SBI Apprentice rectuitment which was released on 19th November 2020 has been cancelled by SBI. All those candidtaes who have applied for the same will get the refund and candidates can now apply online again for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Overview

The State Bank of India is recruiting 6100 Apprentices Posts. Check all the important details for the SBI Apprentice recruitment 2021 before applying online.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Overview
RecruitmentSBI Apprentice 2021
PostApprentice
Number of Vacancies6100
Notfication Relaesed On5th July 2021
Selection ProcessOnline Written Test followed by Language Test
Official Website@sbi.co.in

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Notification Out

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 notification direct link to download is mentioned below in this article. There is no need to visit the official site of SBI to download the SBI Apprentice Notification 2021 PDF for 6100 Vacancies. Here, we are providing the official notification PDF link to download the SBI Apprentice recruitment notification 2021. Candidates who are eligible for Apprentice Posts of SBI, must fill the application form from 6th July 2021. Interested Candidate can download the notification for SBI Apprentice Recruitment by clicking on the link given below:

Click Here for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Official PDF

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Important Dates

SBI has announced all important dates related to SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 along with an official notification PDF. The SBI Apprentice application windiow will be opened from 6th July 2021 to 26th July 2021. Aspirants must check all the important dates related to the SBI Apprentice exam 2021 mentioned in the table below.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Important Dates
EventsDates
SBI Apprentice Notification Release5th July 2021
Application Starts6th July 2021
Application Ends26th July 2021
Online ExamAugust 2021

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Vacancies

SBI has released a total of 6100 vacancies for SBI Apprentice recruitment 2021 for various states. Check all the vacancies state-wise from the following table.

SNoState/UTTotalSCSTOBCEWSUR
1Gujarat8005612021680328
2Andhra Pradesh1001607271040
3Karnataka2003214542080
4Madhya Pradesh751115110731
5Chhattisgarh750924040731
6West Bengal7151643515771288
7Andaman Nicobar Island10020107
8Sikkim250105060211
9Odisha40064884840160
10Himachal Pradesh2005008402082
11Haryana15028401567
12Jammu & Kashmir1000811271044
13UT Chandigarh2504060213
14Ladakh1001020106
15Punjab3651057636148
16Tamil Nadu9017240940
17Pondicherry1001020106
18Goa500106090529
19Uttarakhand1252203161272
20Telangana1252008331252
21Rajasthan6501108413065261
22Kerala7507200741
23Uttar Pradesh8751830823687361
24Maharashtra375373310137167
25Arunachal Pradesh20090209
26Assam25017306725111
27Manipur2006020210
28Meghalaya5022022521
29Mizoram2009010208
30Nagaland20090209
31Tripura2003060209
32Bihar5008130524
33Jharkhand250306030211
Total6100 97756713756042577

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Eligibility Criteria

All those candidates who are interested for SBI Apprentice must check the eligibility criteria to apply for this recruitment. If the candidate does not meet the eligibility criteria, he/she will not be selected in the final selection.

Age Limit (As on 31/10/2020)

The candidate must be above 20 years and below 28 years.

Educational Qualification

The candidate must be graduate from a recognized university.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Selection Process

The selection process of SBI Apprentice 2021 is based on two stages given below:

I. Online Written Test

II. Local Language Test

SBI Apprentice 2021: Exam Pattern

The exam pattern of Online Written Test consists of four sections i.e. Reasoning, Quantitative aptitude, English, General Awareness. There is a sectional timing for each section. The exam will be bilingual.

SectionsNo. of QuestionsNo. of MarksDuration
Reasoning ability and Computer Aptitude252515 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude252515 minutes
General English252515 minutes
General/Financial Awareness252515 minutes
Overall1001001 hour

There will be negative marking of 1/4 mark on each wrong answer. Those candidates who will qualify the online written test will be called for the local language test.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Salary

The candidates who will get selected for SBI Apprentice post will get a stipend of Rs. 15,000 per month for the engagement period of 1 year.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Application Fees

The candidates must the application fees for the recruitment of SBI Apprentice 2021. Without fees payment, the application will not accepted as the final application.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Application Fees
CategoryFees
General/OBC/EWSRs. 300
SC/ST/PWDNil

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here