SSC CPO Notification 2022 PDF Out, Check Syllabus, Online Registration, Age Limit

0
1226

SSC CPO Notification 2022 PDF

SSC CPO 2022 Notification: The Staff Selection Commission released the SSC CPO 2022 recruitment notification PDF on 10th August 2022. According to the SSC Calendar, the SSC CPO Tier I exam date 2022 will be in November 2022. SSC CPO is conducted to recruit candidates for the post of Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, Sub Inspector in CAPFs, Assistant Sub Inspector in CISF, Inspector posts, and Sub Inspector Posts.

SSC CPO 2022

Candidates can check the SSC CPO Exam Pattern, important dates, Syllabus, and Vacancies and apply online for CPO. The admit card will be available on the official website after the release of the exam date. The CPO SI examination will be conducted for the recruitment of various posts in the Delhi Police, CAPFs (Central Armed Police Forces), and CISF(Central Industrial Security Force).

SSC CPO Notification 2022: Overview

SSC CPO is a national-level exam conducted by the Staff Selection Commission to recruit candidates for various posts of Inspector and Sub-Inspector in various departments under the Government of India. The SSC CPO Notification 2022 is out now. Here is an overview of SSC CPO Notification 2022.

Name of the ExamSSC CPO 2022
Conducting BodyStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
SSC CPO Full FormStaff Selection Commission Central Police Organisation
PostSub-Inspector (SI) and Assistant Sub-Inspector (ASI)
Vacancies4695
Notification release10th August 2022 [Out]
Exam LevelNational
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Selection ProcedurePaper-IPaper-II
SalarySI- Rs. 35400-112400/-
ASI- Rs. 29200-92300/-
Job LocationDelhi
Official Websitessc.nic.in

SSC CPO Notification 2022: Important Dates 

Candidates can check the important dates for the SSC CPO 2022 recruitment notification. The dates include the online registration date, apply online date and exam dates for the SSC CPO SI exam 2022.

ActivityDates
SSC CPO Notification Date 202210th August 2022
SSC CPO Application Form Start Date10th August 2022
SSC CPO Apply Online Last Date30th August 2022
Last date for making fee payment (Offline Chalan)30th August 2022
Last date for making fee payment (Online)31st August 2022
Admit Card for CPO Paper-1To be notified
SSC CPO Paper-I Exam DateNovember 2022

SSC CPO Notification 2022

The SSC CPO 2022 notification is released on the official website on 10th August 2022. The candidates can download the notification PDF from the link provided below. The SSC CPO examination is conducted every year providing a once in a year opportunity for all young aspirants to work in reputed organizations. Candidates can click on the links given below to check the cut-off, exam pattern, and syllabus.

SSC CPO 2022 Notification: Check Detailed Notification (Link active)

SSC CPO Salary & Job Profile

The SSC CPO 2022 provides a great opportunity for the aspirants to work under a great pay scale. Click on the link given below for SSC CPO Salary 2022.

SSC CPO Vacancy 2022 Details

Staff Selection Commission will soon release the vacancy details on the official website. The candidates can go through the details below for the previous year’s vacancy details. The total number of vacancies released by SSC for the SI in Delhi Police, CAPFs, ASI in CISF, and Inspector posts is 4695 vacancies. Here is the detailed SSC CPO Vacancy 2022 breakdown tabulated below.

Sub Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police- Male
DetailsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open7942241223180
Ex-Servicemen060302020013
Ex-Servicemen (Special Category)060301020012
Departmental Candidates120603020023
Total10354301823228
Sub Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police- Female
Open5127150811112
Sub Inspector in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF)
CAPFsUREWSOBCSCSTTotalGrand TotalESM
BSF (Male)13320104582133635335
BSF (Female)070105030117
CISF (Male)3307211105778609
CISF (Female)040102010109
CRPF (Male)121730181245022630063112311
CRPF (Female)4310291608106
ITBP (Male)661451220916219119
ITBP (Female)120209040229
SSB (Male)652156442421021821
SSB(Female)030001020208
Total (Male)1514363104458528537913960395
Total (Female)6914462614169

SSC CPO Apply Online 2022

The SSC CPO 2022 online application link is active today i.e. 10th August 2022and the last date of application is 30th August 2022. The candidates must fill out their SSC CPO 2022 online application before the last date. You can follow the below-given link for SSC CPO Apply Online 2022. So refer to the below link for the same.

SSC CPO 2022 Apply Online Link

SSC CPO Notification 2022: Exam Dates

The date of holding the examination as mentioned above is liable to be changed at the discretion of the Commission. The exam for SSC CPO 2022 will be held in November 2022.

SSC CPO Notification 2022: FAQs

Q. What is the total no. of vacancies released by the SSC for SSC CPO 2022 Recruitment?

Ans: The total no. of vacancies released for SSC CPO 2022 Recruitment is 4695 for various posts.

Q. What is the last date to apply for SSC CPO 2022 recruitment?

Ans: The last date to apply online for SSC CPO 2022 is 30th August 2022.

Q. What are the posts for which SSC CPO 2022 recruitment is being conducted?

Ans: The SSC CPO 2022 exam will be conducted for various posts in the Police Department Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, Sub Inspector in Central Armed Police Forces, and Assistant Sub Inspector in Central Industrial Security Force.

Q. What is the maximum and minimum age limit to be eligible for SSC CPO 2022 recruitment?

Ans: The Minimum Age to be eligible for SSC CPO 2022 recruitment is 20 years and the Maximum Age is 25 years. The crucial date of age limit will be calculated on 01-01-2022

Dream Big Institution App Banner
Dream Big Institution App Banner

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here