DRDO CEPTAM 10 A&A Recruitment 2022 Notification Released for 1061 Posts

0
1761

DRDO CEPTAM 10 A&A Recruitment 2022: Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO) Centre for Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) has released the latest notification for the Admin & Allied CETPAM 10 (A&A) recruitment of various posts including the Stenographer Grade-I, Junior Translation Officer (JTO), Stenographer Grade-II, Administrative Assistant ‘A’, Store Assistant ‘A’ Security Assistant ‘A’ Vehicle Operator ‘A’, Fire Engine Driver ‘A’, and Fireman, etc. Eligible candidates can apply online for the CETPAM 10 (Admin and Allied) Recruitment 2022 from the website www.drdo.gov.in, or www.ceptam10.com

DRDO CEPTAM 10 A&A Recruitment 2022: Overview

Recruitment OrganizationDefence Research and Development Organization (DRDO)
Post NameVarious Admin and Allied Posts
Advt No.CEPTAM-10 (A&A)
Vacancies1061
Salary/ Pay ScaleVaries Post Wise
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to ApplyDecember 7, 2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryDRDO Recruitment 2022
Official Websitedrdo.gov.in; ceptam10.com

Application Fees

  • SC/ST/ PwD/ ESM₹ 0/-
  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS/ Others₹ 100/-
  • Payment ModeOnline

Important Dates

EventDate
DRDO CEPTAM 10 A&A Apply Start7 Nov. 2022
Last Date of Registration7 Dec. 2022
Exam DateNotify Later

DRDO CEPTAM 10 A&A Vacancy 2022

A total of 1061 vacancies has been released for various posts under DRDO Recruitment 2022. The category-wise description of DRDO CEPTAM 10 A&A Vacancy 2022 for various posts under Admin & Allied (A&A) Cadre has been tabulated below-

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Junior Translation Officer (JTO)29010333
Stenographer Grade-I (English Typing)14613044012215
Stenographer Grade-II (English Typing)100061601123
Administrative Assistant ‘A’ (English Typing)13323165820250
Administrative Assistant ‘A’ (Hindi Typing)0501020412
Store Assistant ‘A’ (English Typing)8010062612134
Store Assistant ‘A’ (Hindi Typing)02010104
Security Assistant ‘A’3201070141
Vehicle Operator ‘A’8212102912145
Fire Engine Driver ‘A’13030218
Fireman570502190386
Total6797140204671061

Post Details, Eligibility & Qualification

Age Limit:

The age limit for the Stenographer Grade-I, and JTO posts is 18-30 years, while the age limit for the rest of the positions is 18-27 years. The crucial date for the calculation of eligibility, and age limit is 7 Dec. 2022.

Total Posts: 1061

Post NameVacancyQualification
Stenographer Grade-I215Graduate + Steno + Typing
Junior Translation Officer (JTO)33PG in Hindi/ English
Stenographer Grade-II12312th Pass + Steno + Typing
Admin. Assistant25012th Pass + English Typing
Admin. Assistant (Hindi)1212th Pass + Hindi Typing
Store Assistant13412th Pass + English Typing
Store Assistant (Hindi)412th Pass + Hindi Typing
Security Assistant4112th Pass + Physical
Vehicle Operator14510th Pass + LMV & HMV License + 3 Yrs. Exp.
Fire Engine Driver1810th Pass + LMV & HMV License
Fireman8610th Pass + Physical

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The Selection Process of DRDO CEPTAM 10 A&A Recruitment 2022 includes the following Stages:

  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test/ Physical Test (as per post requirement)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern

The Exam pattern and Syllabus for the DRDO CEPTAM 10 A&A Recruitment 2022 are given in the detailed notification pdf given below

DRDO CETPTAM-10 A&A Notification PDFClick Here
DRDO CETPTAM-10 Apply Online (from 7.11.2022)Click Here
DRDO Careers Official WebsiteClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How to apply for DRDO CEPTAM-10 A&A Recruitment 2022?

Apply Online from the website drdo.gov.in

What is the Notification Date for DRDO CETPAM-10 A&A Vacancy 2022?

DRDO CEPTAM-10 A&A Vacancy Notification 2022 is released on November 5, 2022

What is the last date to apply for DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022?

December 7, 2022

Dream Big Institution App Banner
Dream Big Institution App Banner

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here