FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Out for 5043 Posts

0
8929

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has published the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Notification on 02nd September 2022. FCI has invited online applications from eligible candidates for the 5043 posts of Assistant Grade IIIThe application forms for the post of FCI Assistant Grade 3 can be submitted via online mode from 06th September 2022 and the aspirants can apply online till 05th October 2022. 

This is good news for all government job aspirants that such bumper vacancies are released b FCI. The candidates in the age group of 18 – 27 years are eligible for the post of Assistant Grade III. The FCI Manager Recruitment Notification 2022 for the 113 Grade II posts has been released. Bookmark the article for FCI Assistant Recruitment 2022 Notification details such as syllabus, age limit, qualification, pay scale, etc. Also, Check FCI Assistant Grade 3 Previous year Papers PDF

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022– Overview

The applicants must know the complete information regarding FCI Recruitment 2022 Notification. We have mentioned all the essential data related to recruitment in the table given below and you must adhere to all the details provided.

OrganizationFood Corporation of India
PostsGrade 3
Vacancies5043
CategoryGovt Job
Registration Dates06th September 2022 to 05th October 2022
Selection ProcessOnline Test- Phase 1 & Phase 2
Job LocationAll over India
Official Websitehttps://fci.gov.in/

FCI Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

FCI Recruitment 2022 Notification and registration dates have been released announcing 5043 vacancies for different posts on the official website containing all the recruitment details such as apply online dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, and application fees. The candidates can check the FCI Recruitment 2022 Notification from the direct link mentioned below for your reference or from the official website.

Name of PostNotification PDF
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022Click Here to Download PDF

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022- Important Dates

All the Important dates related to the FCI Recruitment drive have been released along with the release of the FCI Recruitment 2022 Notification and the complete schedule for FCI Recruitment 2022 has been detailed below in the tabular form.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022- Important Dates
EventsDates
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification02nd September 2022
Online Application Start Date06th September 2022
Last Date To Apply Online05th October 2022
Availability of FCI Assistant Grade 3 Admit CardTo be notified
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Phase 1 Exam DateJanuary 2023
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Phase 2 Exam DateTo be notified
FCI Assistant Grade 3 ResultTo be notified

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Vacancy 2022

A total of 5043 vacancies have been released for the Assistant Grade 3 posts under FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Notification. We have tabulated below the post-wise & category-wise vacancies for you ease.

CadreNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNorth East Zone
JE (Civil)2205070509
JE (Electrical Mechanical)08020203
Steno Grade-II4308080905
AG III (General)4631551859253
AG III (Accounts)142107724540
AG III (Technical)61125719429648
AG III (Depot)106343528325815
AG-III (Hindi)3622170612
Total2388989768713185

FCI Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

Interested and eligible candidates for the FCI Recruitment 2022 can apply online either from the official website or by clicking on the direct Apply online link has been provided below. FCI has activated the FCI Recruitment 2022 apply online link on 06th September 2022 on its official website fci.gov.in. The last date to apply online is 05th October 2022. It is suggested that the candidates must apply well in advance to avoid the last minutes rush. The direct link to apply online is mentioned below.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Link (Active)

Note: A candidate can apply in only one zone and for only any one of the posts i.e. A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H within the zone.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Application Fee

The application fee for the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 has been tabulated below category-wise. Candidates can pay the fees via online mode only. The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets. On successful completion of the transaction, an e-Receipt will be generated.

CategoryFee
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 500/-
SC / ST / PWD / FemaleNil

Steps to Apply for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022

Follow the steps provided below to apply for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022-

  1. Visit the official website of FCI https://fci.gov.in/.
  2. Enter your respective credentials for the registration process.
  3. After successful registration, candidates will be given a provisional registration number and password generated by the system. Candidates are advised to save these details for further use.
  4. Upload scanned photograph and signature as per the guidelines in the notification and enter submit.
  5. Now enter educational details and other relevant details.
  6. Click on the preview tab to preview and verify the entire application before submitting it finally.
  7. After verifying click on the final submit button and click on the payment tab to proceed with payment.
  8. After successfully paying the application fee the application process will be completed and candidates will receive a mail or message on the registered email ID/phone number.
  9. Save the application form or take a printout for future reference.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must be well aware of all the eligibility criteria required for the FCI Recruitment 2022 for the posts. The eligibility criteria such as educational qualification & age limit are described below.

FCI AG 3 Nationality

  1. A candidate must be a Citizen of India/ Nepal or Bhutan
  2. A Tibetan refugee who has settled in India before 1st January 1962
  3. Citizens of Indian origin who have migrated from selected countries (mentioned in the official notification) but are now settled permanently in India.

FCI AG 3 Education Qualification (as on 01/08/2022)

Candidates can check the Education Qualification for the various posts for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022.

PostQualification
Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering)Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year
experience.
Junior Engineer (Electrical Mechanical)Degree in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in
Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering with one year experience in
the case of Diploma holders only.
Steno. Grade- IIGraduate along with O‘ level qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 w.p.m.
and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively or Degree in Computer
Science/ Computer Application with speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in
typing and shorthand respectively.
AG-III (Hindi)Essential:
1. Degree of a recognized University with Hindi as the main subject.
2. Proficiency in English.
3. One year experience of translation from English to Hindi and vice versa.
Desirable:-
Post Graduate qualification in Hindi.
Typist (Hindi)(1) Graduation or equivalent.
(2) 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing.
(3) Preference will be given to the candidates knowing bilingual typing
(English and Hindi) and Computer knowledge.
AG-III (General)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with
proficiency in use of computers.
AG-III (Accounts)Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University with proficiency in use of
computers.
AG-III (Technical)1. B.Sc. in Agriculture from a recognized University.
Or
B.Sc. with any of the following subject from a recognized University:
Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology /
Food Science.
Or
B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology /
Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology from a recognized University
/ an institution approved by AICTE.
2. Proficiency in use of computers.
AG-III (Depot)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with
proficiency in use of computers.

FCI AG 3 Age Limit (as on 01/08/2022)

Candidates can check the age limit for various posts under the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Age Limit 
PostsAge Limit
Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering)21 years to 28 years
Junior Engineer (Electrical Mechanical)21 years to 28 years
Steno. Grade- II21 years to 25 years
AG-III (Hindi)21 years to 28 years
AG-III (General)21 years to 27 years
AG-III (Accounts)21 years to 27 years
AG-III (Technical)21 years to 27 years
AG-III (Depot)21 years to 27 years

Age Relaxation

Age relaxation will be provided to the reserved categories as per the government rules.

CategoryUpper age limit (after relaxation)
FCI EmployeeNo limitations in the upper age limit
PwBD37 years
OBC (except socially and economically advanced group)30 years
SC/ST32 years
PwBD belonging to SC/ST42 years
PwBD belonging to OBC40 years
Widows/Divorced/Women judiciously separated and not remarried under UR35 years
Widows/Divorced/Women judiciously separated and not remarried under OBC38 years
Widows/Divorced/Women judiciously separated and not remarried under SC/ST40 years
Ex-Servicemen under UR30 years
Ex-Servicemen under SC/ST35 years
Ex-Servicemen under OBC33 years

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022- FAQs

Q1. Is the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 Notification released?

Ans. Yes, the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 official notification for Grade 3 posts has been released on 02nd September 2022.

Q2. What are the apply online dates for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022?

Ans. The apply online dates for FCI Assitant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022 are 06th September 2022 to 05th October 2022.

Q3. What is the selection process for FCI Assistant Grade 3?

Ans. There will 2 phase online examination for selecting candidates for FCI Assistant Grade 3 posts.

Dream Big Institution App Banner
Dream Big Institution App Banner

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here