IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2023, State Wise RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off

0
4516

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2023

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2023 on its official website, @ibps.in. on 01 January 2024. The Cut Off marks for the position of Office Assistant(Multipurpose) has been published state-wise for the candidates belonging to different categories. IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2023 depends on several factors such as the difficulty of the paper, number of applicants and the number of vacancies. The given article highlights the RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2023.

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut-Off 2023: Overview

Candidates can check the complete overview of IBPS RRB Clerk Cut-Off 2023 in the given below table.

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut-Off 2023: Overview
OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Exam NameIBPS RRB Exam 2023
PostOffice Assistant
CategoryBank Job
Selection ProcessPrelims, & Mains
Official Website@ibps.in

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off 2023

The IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off 2023 can be the most aspiring notion to sense the performance level of the candidates which has been published on 01 January 2024 through the official website. Cut off is the minimum qualifying marks to be eligible for the final selection in RRB. The cut-off is released state-wise and category-wise for provisional allotment as well as for the candidates in reserve list.

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2023

Candidates who appeared for the mains examination can now check the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2023 along with the result and scorecard. The below section comprises the maximum scores and minimum scores(online main examination out of 100) for the vacancies of office assistant. Also have provided the direct link to check the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2023.

Minimum Scores(Online Main Examination Out of 100) for the post of Office Assistant(Multipurpose)

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2023 Out, Final Cut Off Link_30.1
IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2023 Out, Final Cut Off Link_40.1

Maximum Scores(Online Main Examination out of 100) for the post of Office Assistants(Multipurpose)

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2023 Out, Final Cut Off Link_50.1

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2023

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection released the IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2023 earlier while the scorecard and cut-off were released on 6 September 2023. Aspirants who appeared for the examination would be now anxious to know the IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2023 for Prelims. Here, we have provided the state-wise expected cut-off. The candidates can get complete details on the state-wise cut-off for IBPS Clerk 2023 from the table given below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2023
StateGeneralOBCSCSTEWS
Andhra Pradesh5454
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam65.7561.25
Bihar68.2568.2568.25
Chhattisgarh67.25
Gujarat70.25
Haryana72.25
Himachal Pradesh73.757150.75
Jammu & Kashmir60
Jharkhand
Karnataka68.5
Kerala
Madhya Pradesh72.5072.5069.25
Maharashtra71.25
Mizoram
Meghalaya
Odisha67
Punjab
Rajasthan75.2553.75
Tamil Nadu
Telangana61
Uttar Pradesh74.2574.25
Uttarakhand
West Bengal73.75
Tripura69.50
Nagaland

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cut-Off

The IBPS RRB Clerk Previous year’s cut-off will help the candidates by giving them an idea about the difficulty level of the upcoming examination. After analyzing the previous year’s cut-off that IBPS followed in its cut-off, candidates can predict the expected IBPS RRB Clerk cut-off 2023. Let us now look at the detailed IBPS RRB Clerk’s previous year cut-off below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Final Cut-Off 2022

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2022 has been announced along with the result and scorecard. Here in the given table, we have summarized the IBPS RRB Clerk Final Cut off 2022 category-wise as well as state-wise

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2022
State / UTCategory
SCSTOBCEWSUR
ANDHRA PRADESH63.4759.1368.5765.4183.78
ARUNACHAL PRADESHNA47.03NANA61.16
ASSAM60.7561.7865.0361.8573.63
BIHAR67.5759.2272.0066.7879.91
CHHATTISGARH65.0362.53NA64.1375.69
GUJARAT70.8858.6065.5365.6976.91
HARYANA73.60NA69.3268.6384.13
HIMACHAL PRADESH65.3260.9466.9468.4781.22
JAMMU & KASHMIR59.2559.8865.3560.5771.60
JHARKHAND59.3562.7567.7566.2878.82
KARNATAKA60.1058.8265.5762.7874.10
KERALA58.9151.6067.8267.0074.66
MADHYA PRADESH66.4164.7870.5067.1682.50
MAHARASHTRA68.3266.0071.9467.3582.38
MANIPUR57.1056.78NANA64.28
MEGHALAYANA54.75NANA62.25
MIZORAMNA59.7556.47NA59.78
NAGALANDNA57.38NANA59.16
ODISHA68.3268.2870.3265.5780.19
PUDUCHERRY52.82NA66.66NA67.13
PUNJAB64.66NA68.3869.1378.44
RAJASTHAN68.1065.2874.6968.2579.75
TAMIL NADU65.2855.9170.4465.1981.25
TELANGANA63.1962.9170.6364.6974.72
TRIPURA62.0055.10NA61.6075.91
UTTAR PRADESH71.5060.0368.9169.4181.16
UTTARAKHAND71.1361.3268.7870.2577.72
WEST BENGAL71.1357.7576.0069.7880.16

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2022

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection(IBPS) has released the IBPS RRB Clerk cut-off 2022 for the prelims examination. In the table given below candidates can check the IBPS RRB Clerk cut-off 2022 state-wise for the general category.

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2022: Prelims Cut Off
Name Of The State/Union TerritoryGeneral
Cut Off
Andhra Pradesh71
Assam64.25
Bihar70
Chhattisgarh67.25
Gujarat72.75
Haryana75.5
Himachal Pradesh72.25
Jammu & Kashmir64.5
Jharkhand72.25
Karnataka67.25
Kerala76
Madhya Pradesh70.25
Maharashtra67
Odisha77
Punjab74.25
Rajasthan75
Tamil Nadu61.25
Telangana61.5
Uttar Pradesh76.5
Uttarakhand75.5
West Bengal74.75
Tripura67
Nagaland55.25

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2021

Candidates must check the given table below cut off of IBPS RRB Clerk prelims exam 2021. In this article, we are providing below the IBPS RRB Clerk cut-off 2021 state-wise and category-wise. Candidates can check the IBPS RRB Clerk prelims cut off 2021 in the given table below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut off 2021
State/UTGeneralOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh69.2569.2569.25
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam71
Bihar7373
Chhattisgarh71
Gujarat76.7576.75
Haryana75.75
Himachal Pradesh74.25
Jammu & Kashmir72
Jharkhand76.25
Karnataka70.7570.75
Kerala77
Madhya Pradesh73.7573.75
Maharashtra72.7572.75
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Odisha78.5
Puducherry
Punjab76.5
Rajasthan76.7576.75
Tamil Nadu70.570.5
Telangana696969
Tripura61.5
Uttar Pradesh76.576.576.5
Uttarakhand77.5
West Bengal75.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2021

Here, we have provided below the state-wise and category-wise cut-off of the IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 mains exam. The mains exam of IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 was conducted on 17th October 2021. IBPS published the IBPS RRB Clerk cut-off 2021 along with the release of the final result on 1st January 2021. Candidates can check the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains maximum cutoff marks 2021 in the table below.

RRB Clerk Mains Maximum Cut-Off 2021
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh63.1962.7269.1666.1379.69
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA55.57
Assam60.5058.2260.3560.9773.57
Bihar64.1657.1670.0365.1075.85
Chhattisgarh60.0346.91NA5978.60
Gujarat60.6052.8562.6961.3874.28
Haryana77.97NA65. 5065.8280.35
Himachal Pradesh66.0759.4464.3569.4774.63
Jammu & Kashmir60.9154.7260.9465.0771.19
Jharkhand57.7850.9462.4162.5774.25
Karnataka59.8859.8562.0760.9774.35
Kerala67.5049.0367.0371.8578
Madhya Pradesh6263.1664.6065.6670.19
Maharashtra6255.5067.2564.4476.32
ManipurNA55.0363.19NA64.03
MeghalayaNA52.5040.91NA58.57
MizoramNA56.9440.60NA56.50
NagalandNA51.82NANANA
Odisha69.2860.1664.5764.3869.85
Puducherry63NA62.57NA70.91
Punjab63.91NA6766.9475.91
Rajasthan69.1668.0366.2563.7573.53
Tamil Nadu65.6349.6671.8563.8876.25
Telangana61.3560.7567.9762.2880.88
Tripura57.3556NA54.3268.53
Uttar Pradesh69.9754.4468.1664.6677.47
Uttarakhand53.9753.2263.4173.8575.72
West Bengal64.0756.6367.9164.6077.25

In the table given below, we have provided the IBPS RRB clerk minimum cut-off marks 2021. These are the least number of marks scored by the candidates in their respective categories who find their names in the final merit list.

RRB Clerk Mains/Final Cut-Off 2021- Minimum Marks
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh53.0347.8561.8560.3562.97
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA50.50
Assam51.8847.4454.7555.7860.97
Bihar43.9741.5357.8860.6962.32
Chhattisgarh48.2539.91NA53.4760.22
Gujarat57.1342.7258.5059.5363
Haryana50.85NA58.0361.9465.94
Himachal Pradesh51.4450.0354.5058.6966.32
Jammu & Kashmir49.4738.3848.355461.35
Jharkhand44.9444.1658.5060.5364.88
Karnataka51.2544.3257.2857.1660.85
Kerala52.3241.4460.7253.8264.50
Madhya Pradesh5043.3259.1361.1063.22
Maharashtra57.7841.4459.7558.6962.72
ManipurNA55.0359.60NA59.60
MeghalayaNA47.6640.91NA49.57
MizoramNA48.2240.60NA49.85
NagalandNA51.22NANANA
Odisha51.1944.4763.3260.7564.72
Puducherry51.41NA58.25NA53.19
Punjab51.16NA59.8564.7267.03
Rajasthan49.9747.6960.6960.6064.35
Tamil Nadu54.8846.9165.0354.8266.10
Telangana52.1951.2260.2857.7862.22
Tripura53.4435.25NA51.1058.50
Uttar Pradesh50.7242.1356.2560.1064.72
Uttarakhand49.7253.2255.9462.5067.60
West Bengal55.1349.575556.9164.28

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020

Here, we are providing you with the state-wise and category-wise cut-off of the IBPS RRB Clerk prelims exam 2020 conducted early this year on the 2nd and 4th January.

StateIBS RRB Clerk Cut-off (General)
Uttar Pradesh73
Haryana78.25
Madhya Pradesh66.75
Gujarat78.25
Telangana71.25
Bihar75.5
Andhra Pradesh76.25
Odisha79.75
Himachal Pradesh71.25
Rajasthan78.75
West Bengal77.75
Punjab78.5
Assam69
Chhattisgarh70.5
Jammu & Kashmir73.5
Maharashtra67

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2020

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2020 was conducted on 20 February 2021 and the result for the same along with the state-wise cut-off marks were released on 1 March 2021. Let us now look at the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2020. 

IBPS RRB Clerk Final Cut-Off 2020- Minimum Cut-Off Marks
State/UTGeneralSCSTOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh64.1652.4146.4760.2260.91
Arunachal Pradesh48.10NA37.38NANA
Assam59.6049.3843.8847.6353.03
Bihar61.6046.1945.6657.0358.94
Chhattisgarh57.8552.88NANA55.22
Gujarat56.3240.7536.1346.3240.75
Haryana63.7848.50NA57.6360.88
Himachal Pradesh63.7248.5047.3253.6658.41
Jammu & Kashmir62.9749.3241.5750.7254.91
JharkhandNANANANANA
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh60.9448.2539.6654.8255.63
Maharashtra60.5056.0740.5356.1053.85
Manipur56.44NA47.8855.75NA
Meghalaya56.44NA38.2249.85NA
Mizoram42.22NA40.44NANA
Nagaland56.97NA47.47NANA
Odisha63.1045.4741.8861.7858.07
Puducherry61.9157.38NA59.97NA
Punjab63.1049.47NA58.6656.94
Rajasthan60.2543.8231.3855.8250.60
Tamil Nadu66.3852.3548.1664.7852.75
Telangana62.1351.4751.8560.6060.03
Tripura56.5747.3239.66NA51.10
Uttar Pradesh59.8242.4437.635255.78
Uttarakhand70.1951.97NA63.38NA
West Bengal59.9748.6936.0348.1053.97

The minimum cut-off marks for the IBPS RRB clerk mains 2020 exam is provided below

RRB Clerk Mains Maximum Cut-Off 2020
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh63.2253.5364.3864.1678.44
Arunachal PradeshNA44.03NANA59.91
Assam63.1350.6957.9159.5069.72
Bihar58.2254.9464.1363.6379.69
Chhattisgarh53.97NANA57.5774.16
Gujarat62.7252.1064.1957.1382.44
Haryana69.19NA72.3563.3274
Himachal Pradesh6252.1362.2877.7281.19
Jammu & Kashmir63.3850.2563.7262.7573.91
JharkhandNANANANANA
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh61.165566.2861.1675.69
Maharashtra7254.037260.2873.50
ManipurNA48.4762.28NA65.63
MeghalayaNA48.6653.66NA63.63
MizoramNA44.63NANA53.22
NagalandNA55.35NANA56.97
Odisha54.7555.1662.8259.4172.47
Puducherry57.38NA60.13NA66.22
Punjab63.78NA65.9762.4774.32
Rajasthan65.6068.6662.4460.7879.60
Tamil Nadu64.9155.1975.4761.7274.97
Telangana70.8564.2575.7864.7870.94
Tripura52.7553.41NA53.4166.16
Uttar Pradesh60.6653.2864.2561.7576.07
Uttarakhand52.19NA63.38NA73.53
West Bengal65.6348.1665.9764.6377.32

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut off 2019

Given below is the Cut Off list for IBPS RRB Clerk (Office Assistant) 2019 Prelims exam is provided below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2019
State NameState-wise Cut-Off (UR)
Andhra Pradesh71.50
Assam64.75
Bihar74.25
Chhattisgarh75.50
Gujarat63.25
Haryana76
Himachal Pradesh71
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand58.50
Karnataka65.25
Kerala75
Madhya Pradesh68.25
Maharashtra69.25
Odisha73.75
Punjab77.50
Rajasthan75.25
Tamil Nadu68
Telangana68.50
Tripura71.25
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Uttarakhand76.75
West Bengal74.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2019

Given below is the Mains cut off for the IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2019

RRB Clerk Mains Cut-Off 2019
Andhra Pradesh115-120
Arunachal Pradesh135-141
Assam115-123
Bihar120-125
Chhattisgarh132-138
Gujarat102-109
Haryana114-119
Himachal Pradesh126-130
Jammu & Kashmir105-110
Jharkhand
Karnataka124-129
Kerala127-132
Madhya Pradesh118-123
Maharashtra117-121
Manipur100-105
Meghalaya97-103
Mizoram95-100
Nagaland
Odisha110-115
Pondicherry125-130
Punjab123-133
Rajasthan114-118
Tamil Nadu120-125
Telangana123-128
Tripura95-99
Uttar Pradesh120-125
Uttarakhand115-120
West Bengal130-135

IBPS RRB Clerk  Prelims Cut-off 2018

Through this IBPS RRB clerk cut-off for 2018, you can check how the cut-off was still high 4 years ago. If we compare the cut-off of Uttarpradesh in 2018 with 2021 then you will find a difference of around 6 marks. So the conclusion is that IBPS RRB clerk is very challenging exam. Here you can check below the state-wise cut-off for the IBPS RRB 2021 prelims exam.

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh70.75
Haryana76.25
Madhya Pradesh70.50
Himachal Pradesh77.50
Punjab74.75
Rajasthan73.00
Bihar70.25
Odisha71.25
Gujarat69.75
Andhra Pradesh72.50
West Bengal75.25
Chhattisgarh67.75
Tripura48.75
Maharashtra69.75
Kerala73.50
Telangana67.75
Karnataka66.25
Jammu and Kashmir70.00
Assam67.50
Jharkhand69.75
Tamil Nadu61.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut-off 2018

Candidates can check here the IBPS RRB clerk cut-off 2018 for the main exam. In the table given below, we have provided the final cut off-state-wise as well as category wise

State/UTSCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunachal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Puducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

The maximum cut-off marks for the general category can be checked from the table given below

StateCut Off (General)
Madhya Pradesh60.50
Himachal Pradesh59.00
Punjab60.75
Odhisa56.00
Jharkhand62.50
Telangana57.75
Rajasthan58
Maharashtra56.75
Chattisgarh50.75
Gujrat57.25
Uttar Pradesh56.75
West Bengal67.00
Bihar57.00
Uttarakhand60.00
Haryana62.00
Karnataka54.25
Tamil Nadu51.75
Andhra Pradesh63
Assam59.25
Kerala58.50

FAQ on IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2023

Q. Is thee sectional cut off in the IBPS RRB Clerk exam 2023?

Ans: Yes, there is a sectional cut-off in the IBPS RRB Clerk exam 2023.

500 Competitive Exams Covered 45000 Test Series Daily Free Quizzes Current Affairs Previous Year P

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here