IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2022, Previous Year 2021, 2020 Cut Off

0
1807

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2022

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2022: IBPS will release the Cut Off marks separately for Prelims & Mains of IBPS RRB Clerk 2022 along with the scorecard on its official website after the exams have been successfully commenced by the officials. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) releases the state-wise and category-wise cut off marks for each stage on its official website @ibps.in. IBPS Clerk Cut-Off marks are a piece of very important information that every candidate must know who is preparing for the IBPS Clerk exam. Precisely cut off is the minimum mark that the aspirant should get in each division of the IBPS Clerk The candidates can check IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims & Mains Cut off for Office Assistant Exam from the below section.

IBPS RRB Clerk Syllabus 2022 – Click to Check

IBPS RRB Clerk Salary 2022 –  Click to Check

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Paper – Click to Check

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off

Previous year’s Cut Off for IBPS Clerk is a guide for candidates in getting an idea if they have cleared the selection process of the Clerk cadre levels per the IBPS trend, the students can predict the current/ expected cut off variation. Thus, the expected cut off that is cut off for the year 2022 can be predicted from the previous year’s data. Check the previous year’s cut off marks for boosting your preparation as it will help applicants estimate the qualifying marks for the current year.

IBPS RRB Notification 2022 Out for 8106 Vacancies – Click Here

IBPS RRB Apply Online 2022- Click Here

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2021 State Wise

State Wise IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2021: Candidates who took the IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims 2021, their wait is over as the prelims cut off marks, which will be issued by the IBPS on its official website after some time. Check below IBPS RRB Clerk cut off 2021 state-wise:

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2021
State/UTGeneralOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh69.2569.2569.25
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam71
Bihar7373
Chhattisgarh71
Gujarat76.7576.75
Haryana75.75
Himachal Pradesh74.25
Jammu & Kashmir72
Jharkhand76.25
Karnataka70.7570.75
Kerala77
Madhya Pradesh73.7573.75
Maharashtra72.7572.75
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Odisha78.5
Puducherry
Punjab76.5
Rajasthan76.7576.75
Tamil Nadu70.570.5
Telangana696969
Tripura61.5
Uttar Pradesh76.576.576.5
Uttarakhand77.5
West Bengal75.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains/Final Cut Off 2021

The Mains & Final Cut Off for IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 exam has been released on 01st January 2022 along with the final result. The state-wise expected Cut Off list for IBPS RRB 2021 Clerk mains exam has been updated here. You can check IBPS RRB Clerk Mains, Prelims Cut Off and previous year Cut Off which are given below.

RRB Clerk Mains/Final Maximum Cut Off 2021
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh63.1962.7269.1666.1379.69
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA55.57
Assam60.5058.2260.3560.9773.57
Bihar64.1657.1670.0365.1075.85
Chhattisgarh60.0346.91NA5978.60
Gujarat60.6052.8562.6961.3874.28
Haryana77.97NA65. 5065.8280.35
Himachal Pradesh66.0759.4464.3569.4774.63
Jammu & Kashmir60.9154.7260.9465.0771.19
Jharkhand57.7850.9462.4162.5774.25
Karnataka59.8859.8562.0760.9774.35
Kerala67.5049.0367.0371.8578
Madhya Pradesh6263.1664.6065.6670.19
Maharashtra6255.5067.2564.4476.32
ManipurNA55.0363.19NA64.03
MeghalayaNA52.5040.91NA58.57
MizoramNA56.9440.60NA56.50
NagalandNA51.82NANANA
Odisha69.2860.1664.5764.3869.85
Puducherry63NA62.57NA70.91
Punjab63.91NA6766.9475.91
Rajasthan69.1668.0366.2563.7573.53
Tamil Nadu65.6349.6671.8563.8876.25
Telangana61.3560.7567.9762.2880.88
Tripura57.3556NA54.3268.53
Uttar Pradesh69.9754.4468.1664.6677.47
Uttarakhand53.9753.2263.4173.8575.72
West Bengal64.0756.6367.9164.6077.25
RRB Clerk Mains/Final Minimum Cut Off 2021
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh53.0347.8561.8560.3562.97
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA50.50
Assam51.8847.4454.7555.7860.97
Bihar43.9741.5357.8860.6962.32
Chhattisgarh48.2539.91NA53.4760.22
Gujarat57.1342.7258.5059.5363
Haryana50.85NA58.0361.9465.94
Himachal Pradesh51.4450.0354.5058.6966.32
Jammu & Kashmir49.4738.3848.355461.35
Jharkhand44.9444.1658.5060.5364.88
Karnataka51.2544.3257.2857.1660.85
Kerala52.3241.4460.7253.8264.50
Madhya Pradesh5043.3259.1361.1063.22
Maharashtra57.7841.4459.7558.6962.72
ManipurNA55.0359.60NA59.60
MeghalayaNA47.6640.91NA49.57
MizoramNA48.2240.60NA49.85
NagalandNA51.22NANANA
Odisha51.1944.4763.3260.7564.72
Puducherry51.41NA58.25NA53.19
Punjab51.16NA59.8564.7267.03
Rajasthan49.9747.6960.6960.6064.35
Tamil Nadu54.8846.9165.0354.8266.10
Telangana52.1951.2260.2857.7862.22
Tripura53.4435.25NA51.1058.50
Uttar Pradesh50.7242.1356.2560.1064.72
Uttarakhand49.7253.2255.9462.5067.60
West Bengal55.1349.575556.9164.28
IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2022, Previous Year 2021, 2020 Cut Off

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2022 – FAQs

Q1. Is IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off released State-wise & Section-wise?

Ans. Yes, the IBPS RRB Clerk Cut-Off is released State-wise & Section-wise.

Q2. When will the IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2022 be release?

Ans. The IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2022 will release along with the declaration of the result after the completion of each stage.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here