ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Papers PDF Free Download

ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Papers – Exam for recruitment of ICICI Bank PO is conducted by ICICI bank every year twice. ICICI Manipal University provides 1-year training to candidates who get shortlisted from the conducted bank PO exam. After completing the PGDBF course candidate will be appointed as an Assistant bank manager at ICICI bank. Candidates can download ICICI Bank Aptitude Test Papers With Answers Pdf from the link shared in the blog.

ICICI Bank Logo

Check: ICICI Bank PO Recruitment

ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Papers PDF

DescriptionDetails
Article NameICICI Bank PO Previous Year Papers
Name of the Authority ICICI Manipal University
CoversPrevious Papers PDF, Exam Pattern
Job RolePO
CategoryPrevious Year Paper
Paper Years2010 to 2017
LanguageEnglish and Hindi
FormatPDF
No Of Papers40+
QualityBest
Official Sitehttps://www.icicibank.com/
Compiled ByDream Big Institution

ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Papers PDF

 Practicing ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Questions Paper PDF helps a student to know more about the exam like the level of difficulty, types of questions, etc. It makes an aspirant familiar with the exact pattern and questions asked in the ICICI Bank PO Exam.

ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Paper PDF (Model Paper)Download Question Papers
ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Paper 2017Download PDF
ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Paper 2016Download PDF
ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Paper 2015Download PDF
ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Paper 2013Download PDF
ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Paper 2010Download PDF

ICICI Bank PO Previous Year question papers with Answers

ICICI Bank PO Exam Pattern

Exam pattern is not officially disclosed by ICICI bank. The pattern shared below is prepared on the basis of remembrance of candidates who appeared for the exam.

  • Aptitude test and the psychometric test is conducted for 1 Hour in all.
  • There will be 70-80 questions in the paper.
  • There will be 4 sections in the paper namely:
    • Reasoning
    • Aptitude
    • English
    • Socio profile questionnaire (psychometric tests)
  • The difficulty level of the exam is not very high. It is easier as compared to the IBPS PO exam.

ICICI Bank PO Selection Process

The candidate has to undergo 4 rounds for getting selected in ICICI. They are:

  • Online Aptitude Test
  • Online Psychometric Assessment
  • Group Discussion
  • Personal Interview

The aptitude test and the Psychometric test will be conducted on the same day. interview and GD will be conducted for candidates who cleared aptitude and psychometric tests.

ICICI Bank AICICI Bank Aptitude Test Papers With Answers PDF

On this page, aspirants can check the latest Aptitude Test Questions and answers along with a detailed solution. Do practice these questions and answers to qualifying in the ICICI Bank Recruitment Test. 

1. Which of the following is the product of data processing?

A. information
B. data
C. software program
D. system

Ans. A

2. The process of putting data into a storage location is called

A. reading
B. writing
C. controlling
D. handshaking

Ans. B

3. The process of copying data from a memory location is called

A. reading
B. writing
C. controlling
D. booting

Ans. A

4.   A list of instructions used by a computer is called

A. program
B. CPU
C. text
D. output

Ans. A

5. The application layer of the OSI model is the

A. seventh layer
B. sixth layer
C. fifth layer
D. fourth layer

Ans. A

6. Working of the WAN generally involves

A. Satellite
B. frame delay
C. ATM
D. user agent

Ans. A

7. Which of the following technique provides dedicated communication channel between two stations.

A. switch network
B. circuit switching
C. packet switching
D. none of these

Ans. B

8. End-to-end conncectivity is provided from host-to-host in

A. network layer
B. session layer
C. data link layer
D. transport layer

Ans. D

9. Base band is

A. transmission of signals without modulation
B. a signal all of whose energy is contained within a finite frequency range
C. the simultaneous transmission of data to a number of stations
D. All of the above

Ans. A

10. The simultaneous transmission of data to a number of stations is known as

A. broadcast
B. bandwidth
C. Aloha
D. analog transmission

Ans. A

11. The communication mode that supports data in both directions

A. simplex
B. half-duplex
C. duplex
D. multiplex

Ans. B

12. Modulation is the process of

A. sending a file from one computer to another computer
B. converting digital signals to analog signals
C. converting analog signals to digital signals
D. echoing every character that is received

Ans. B

13. A distributed network configuration in which all data/information pass through a central computer is

A. bus network
B. star network
C. duplex
D. multiplex

Ans. D

14. To connect a computer with a device in the same room, you might be likely to use

A. a coaxial cable
B. a dedicated time
C. a ground station
D. All of the above

Ans. A

15. Administrative supervision of database activities is the responsibility of the

A. database administrator
B. DP Manager
C. DB Manager
D. VP-DP administrator

Ans. A

16. Which of the following component of a computer system is the most important to a database management system?

A. mouse
B. high-resolution video display
C. printer
D. high speed, large capacity disk

Ans. D

17. What is the serious problem (s) of file management systems?

A. data redundancy
B. difficult to update
C. program dependence
D. All of the above

Ans. D

18. Which of the following contains a complete record of all activity that affected the contents of a database during a certain period of time?

A. master file
B. transaction file
C. report
D. query file

Ans. B

19. In a database, related fields are grouped to form


A. record
B. file
C. bank
D. field group

Ans. A

20. A table consists of

A. fields and columns
B. rows and columns
C. rows and cells
D. None of these

Ans. B

21. The purpose of an index is to provide ……….. to the file it is indexing

A. strorage area
B. access path
C. name
D. number

Ans. B

22. The database environment has all of the following components execpt

A. users
B. separate files
C. database
D. database adinistrator

Ans. B

23. When changes occur in a data item, if every file which contains that field should not be updated then, it leads to

A. data redundancy
B. data inconsistancy
C. data security
D. data loss

Ans. B

24. Which of the following is an advantage of the database approach?

A. elimination of data redundancy
B. ability to associate related data
C. increased security
D. All of the above

Ans. D

25. When the same data field is stored more than once in a file, then it leads to

A. data redundancy
B. data inconsistancy
C. data dependancy
D. data independancy

Ans. A

26. Data security threats include

A. privacy invasion
B. hardware failure
C. fraudulent manipulation of data
D. All of the above

Ans. D

27. Updating a database means

A. revising a file structure
B. reorganizing the database
C. modifying or adding records
D. all of the above

Ans. D

28. Firmware means

A. software
B. hardware
C. software available on hardware
D. None of these

Ans. C

29. For each instructions of program in memory the CPU goes through a


A. decode – fetch – execute sequence
B. execute – store – decode sequence
C. fetch – decode – execute sequence
D. fetch – execute – decode sequence

Ans. C

30. Which of the following is the ascending order of data hierarchy

A. bit – byte – record – field – data base – file
B. bit – byte – field – record – file – database
C. bit – byte – file – field – record – database
D. bit – record – byte – field – file – database

Ans. B

Benefit of Solving ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Question Papers

Benefit 1ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Placement Papers will help you analyze the changes made in the pattern of the exam in last years.
Benefit 2Practicing ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Placement Papers will help you in having a better understanding of the nature of the exam.
Benefit 3For cracking the ICICI Bank PO Exam managing time efficiently is very important. Solving ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Placement Papers will develop a habit of managing time efficiently.
Benefit 4Candidates can have an idea of the expected exam pattern.

How to Download ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Papers

To Download ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Papers Kindly Click on The Link Given Provided Above. We Have Systematically Provided All the Previous Year Paper PDF So You Can Download Easily. Kindly Follow This Step

Step-1: Click on the Link Provided Above

Step-2: After Opening the PDF in Google Drive

Step-3: Click to Download Option

Step-4: Click a file to download. To download multiple files, press Command (Mac) or Ctrl (Windows) while clicking other files.
Right-click and click Download.

ICICI Bank PO Exam FAQ

Q. What is the salary of Po in ICICI Bank?

Ans: The typical ICICI Bank Probationary Officer salary is ₹25,695. Probationary Officer salaries at ICICI Bank can range from ₹10,093 – ₹43,096.

Q. Which bank exam is easy?

Ans: Amongst all the banking exams the easiest to crack is IBPS RRB – Regional Rural Bank examination

Q. How can I get Icici po?

Ans: Candidates who have completed their graduation with 55% aggregate marks in any discipline are eligible to apply for ICICI Bank PO. Candidates who are up to 25 years of age

Conclusion: We have provided the ICICI Bank PO Previous Year Papers with you. Now download these papers and start preparing for the ICICI Bank PO Exam. Stay Connected with Dream Big Institution for the latest exam updates and study materials| PDF | Notes.

Best of luck with your exam.

Thanks.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here