NIACL AO Cut Off 2023: Check Previous Year Cut Off Marks

0
4970

NIACL AO Cut Off 2023 Out

The NIACL AO Cut Off 2023 has been declared on 04 October 2023 on the official site along with the NIACL AO Score Card. The candidates can check the NIACL AO Cut Off 2023 in this post.  The candidates who have scored more than the cut off marks will be appearing for the mains examination. The cut off is released by the organization after the completion of examination process. Here in this article, we have given all the information on NIACL AO Cut Off 2023 for your reference.

NIACL AO Recruitment 2023 Notification has been released by the New India Assurance Company for the recruitment of Administrative Officers for the post of Generalists

NIACL AO Previous Years Cut-Off

Here, we are sharing NIACL AO Previous Year Cut-Off Marks which will help all the candidates to analyze their NIACL AO Cut-Off for this year. The last time the NIACL AO 2021 Exam was conducted in 2021. Let’s have a look at the NIACL AO Cut-Off 2021 and 2018.

NIACL AO  Prelims Cut Off 2023

Here candidates can get all the details on Cut Off for NIACL AO 2023. Candidates need to pass the sectional cut-off in the prelims round in order to move to the next stage of examination. The New India Assurance has published the NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2023 as per the performance, vacancies, previous year cut off and other aspects. Check out the Cut Off now through the table below.

NIACL AO Cut Off 2023 Post-Wise

Here candidates can check the NIACL AO Cut Off 2023 in a post-wise manner.

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID/MD
Generalist72.7565.7577.2577.7581.7549.757168.2531.75
Risk Engineers53.7546.2556.7553.7565323113.25
Automobile Engineers7.5010.256.515.252416.50
Legal Officer31.752428.502044.7521.752116.5015
Accounts18.2518.2512.5018.25
Health17.50817.751430.5010.251218
IT Specialists55.50445550.7565.2524.25

NIACL AO Cut Off 2023 Section-Wise

Here candidates can check the NIACL AO Cut Off 2023 in a section-wise manner.

NIACL AO Cut Off 2023 Section-Wise
DisciplineGeneralists
TestSC/ST/OBC/PwBDUR
English Language24.2517.50
Reasoning Ability5.5010
Quantitative Aptitude5.259

NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2021

The cut off marks for NIACL AO Prelims Exam has been uploaded for NIACL AO Prelims Exam 2021 held on 16th October 2021. The NIACL AO Category-wise & Section-wise Cut Off has been released by NIACL. 

NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2021- Category-wise
CategoryPrelims Cut Off 
UR73.75
SC64.50
ST58.75
OBC68.25
EWS68.75
HI41.75
OC61
VI63.75
ID/MD20.50
NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2021- Section-wise
DisciplineGeneralists
TestSC/ST/OBC/PwDUR
English Language1114.50
Reasoning Ability2.256.50
Quantitative Aptitude4.257.25

NIACL AO Mains Cut-Off 2021

The cut-off marks for NIACL AO Mains Exam have been uploaded for the NIACL AO Phase 2 Exam 2021 held on 4th December 2021. The NIACL AO Phase 2 Category-wise & Descriptive Cut Off has been released by NIACL. 

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2021- Category-wise
CategoryMains Cut Off 
UR100.75
SC71.75
ST70.75
OBC70.75
EWS74.75
HI65.50
OC90.75
VI94.75
NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2021- Descriptive Test
TestSC/STUR/OBC/EWS
Descriptive Test13.515

NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2018

In the below section, we have covered NIACL AO Cut off marks for NIACL AO Prelims 2018 (out of 100) including category-wise, state-wise, and section-wise to better understand the candidates the expected pattern for upcoming NIACL AO Exam. 

NIACL AO Cut Off 2018: Category-wise Prelims Cut off

Check the below table for NIACL Cut Off Marks for Prelims Exam conducted for Company Secretary, Legal, Finance & Accounts, and Generalist posts. The category-wise NIACL AO cut off marks has been tabulated below.   

DisciplineSCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Company Secretary36.75
Legal20.2514.5016.7536.2518.25
Finance & Accounts47.0028.2546.2556.5034.5036.50
Generalist70.5061.0075.7580.2545.2569.5072.2534.00

NIACL AO Cut off 2018: Section-wise Prelims Cut off 

The section-wise cut off marks for NIACL AO Prelims Exam has been tabulated below for sections including English Language, Reasoning Ability, and Quantitative Aptitude. 

DisciplineCompany SecretaryLegalFinance & AccountsGeneralists
TestSC/ST/OBC/PwDURSC/ST/OBC/PwDURSC/ST/OBC/PwDURSC/ST/OBC/PwDUR
English Language9.7512.508.7512.258.7512.2510.7514.00
Reasoning Ability3.256.002.755.755.258.7511.2515.50
Quantitative Aptitude3.255.751.504.004.007.257.2510.75

NIACL AO Cut Off 2018: State-wise Prelims Cut off

New India Assurance has also released NIAC AO Cut off for all the states that participated in the recruitment process. The candidates can have a look over the below category-wise cut off marks for all the states from the below table. 

StateSCSTOBCGEN
Andaman & Nicobar (Port Blair)53.2574.25
Andhra Pradesh73.5088.25
Assam75.7569.7578.0083.75
Bihar88.25
Chandigarh (UT)76.0077.5087.75
Chattisgarh74.2567.2586.75
Delhi80.2572.0082.5089.25
Goa69.00
Gujarat78.2564.5071.5082.75
Haryana77.5089.00
Himachal Pradesh77.7587.25
Jammu & Kashmir75.5064.2586.50
Jharkhand76.5088.00
Karnataka71.7570.0075.7581.25
Kerala79.7586.2589.00
Madhya Pradesh77.2559.2586.75
Odisha79.0069.0086.5088.00
Puducherry79.50
Punjab76.2590.00
Rajasthan82.0073.0084.0088.75
Tamil Nadu75.7561.2584.50
Telangana83.0074.0086.00
Tripura53.0085.75
Uttar Pradesh80.7584.5089.00
Uttarakhand74.0088.75
West Bengal83.0064.5082.2591.00

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2018 

The NIACL AO Mains Exam consists of 200 marks and the NIACL AO Cut Off 2018 for Mains Exam was prepared in three sections: Category-wise, Section-wise and post-wise

NIACL AO Cut Off 2018: Category-wise Mains Cut off

The category-wise NIACL AO Cut Off for all the posts has been mentioned in the below table. 

DisciplineSCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Company Secretary102
Legal67.2552.7567.7587.7545.25
Finance & Accounts8164.7589.2599No students Qualified71.75
Generalist10895.25118.25126.582113.75115.2586.5

NIACL AO Cut Off 2018: Overall Mains Cut off

Check the overall NIACL AO Cut off marks for NIACL AO Mains Exam 2018 as listed category-wise & section-wise from the below table.   

DisciplineGeneralist
TestSC,ST,OBC,PwBDUR
Reasoning Ability (50)17.7521
English Language (50)10.514.5
General Awareness (50)6.510.5
Quantitative Aptitude (50)17.2520.25

NIACL AO Cut off 2018: Section-wise Mains Cut off 

Check NIACL AO Mains Cut off for Company Secretary, Legal, Finance & Accounts, and Generalist posts separately for all sections: Reasoning Ability, English Language, General Awareness, Quantitative Aptitude, Professional Knowledge from the below table. 

DisciplineCompany SecretaryLegalFinance & Accounts
TestSC,ST,OBC,PwBDURSC,ST,OBC,PwBDURSC,ST,OBC,PwBDUR
Reasoning Ability (40)4.8514.52.756.25
English Language (40)8.512.54.758.56.510.5
General Awareness (40)4.07.0142.55.5
Quantitative Aptitude (40)3.257.013.251.55.25
Professional Knowledge (40)13.516.035.513.25

NIACL AO Cut Off 2018 [Descriptive Paper (out of 30)]

The category-wise cut off marks for NIACL AO Descriptive test 2018 has been discussed in the below table. 

CategorySCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Cut off13.5013.50151513.5013.5013.5013.50

Hope the NIACL AO Cut Off will be useful for your exam preparations and will help you to better understand what could be the pattern in the upcoming NIACL AO 2023 Exam. 

NIACL AO 2016 Prelims Cut off (Overall – category-wise cut off)

CategoryGeneralOBCSTSCOCVIHI
Cut-off65.559.7551.2557.2552.555.526.5

NIACL AO Prelims Cutoff 2016 (Section-wise cut off)

CategoryQuantitative AptitudeEnglishReasoning Ability
General10.759.7516
OBC7.75712
ST7.75712
SC7.75712
OC7.75712
VI7.75712
PWD6.255.759.75

NIACL AO Cut-Off: FAQs

Q. Is there a sectional cutoff in Niacl AO?

Ans: Yes, there is a sectional cut-off for the NIACL AO prelims exam.

Q. What is the previous year cut off for NIACL AO Exam?

Ans: The previous year’s NIACL AO Exam has been mentioned in the article.

NIACL AO Cut Off 2023: Check Previous Year Cut Off Marks

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here