NIACL AO Cut Off 2021: Check Expected Cut Off | Previous Year Cut Off Here

NIACL AO Cut Off 2021: Get NIACL AO Cut Off 2021 here, Read NIACL AO Cut Off 2021. NIACL AO Recruitment 2021 Notification has been released by the New India Assurance Company for the recruitment of Administrative Officers for the post of Generalists through online mode on 24th August 2021.

NIACL AO Prelims Expected Cut Off 2021: Category Wise

CategoryExpected Cut Off
General74(+/- 2)
OBC72(+/- 2)

Section Wise

SectionCut Off
English11-13
Quantitative Aptitude8-10
Reasoning Ability11-12

NIACL AO Cut Off 2021

NIACL AO Cut Off will be released after successful completion of NIACL AO Examination 2021.  Candidates have to clear all the stages of the NIACL AO examination after getting the final selection of the NIACL AO exam 2021.  Candidates have to prepare accordingly for getting selected in the NIACL AO exam 2021.

How to Check NIACL Assistant Cut off Marks

  1. Visit the official site of the NIACL that is newindia.co.in
  2. Click on the Link that mentioned NIACL Assistant Cut off
  3. NIACL Assistant Cut Off PDF file will be open on your desktop
  4. Check the State-wise/ Category-Wise Off Marks

Determining factors of NIACL Assistant Cutoff 2021

The cutoff of NIACL will depend on the following factors.

  1. Difficulty level
  2. Total number of vacancies
  3. Total number of candidates appeared for the exam
  4. Total score

Highlights of  NIACL Assistant Cut off

  1. The cutoff of NIACL Assistant will be made available along with the result.
  2. The cutoff score will be decided by the exam conducting body to filter candidates for the next level of the recruitment process.
  3. The  NIACL Assistant Cut-off will be applied in two stages – Prelims and Mains.
  4. NIACL will publish category-wise and state-wise cutoff scores.
  5. Candidates should also secure the minimum qualifying marks in each section.
  6. The cutoff will be decided out of the total marks.
  7. The Regional Language Test is qualifying in nature, therefore, no cutoff will be applied at this stage.

NIACL Assistant cut-off: Previous years

We are sharing the NIACL Assistant cut-off state-wise and category-wise. The previous year’s cut-off will help you to get an idea of the difficulty level of the exam and help you in your preparation.

NIACL AO Previous Year Cut Off: Prelims Cut Off 2018-19

Category-wise cut-offs (on Total out of 100)

DisciplineSCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Company Secretary36.75
Legal20.2514.5016.7536.2518.25
Finance & Accounts47.0028.2546.2556.5034.5036.50
Generalist70.5061.0075.7580.2545.2569.5072.2534.00

Section-wise Minimum Qualifying Marks

DisciplineCategoryEnglish LanguageReasoning AbilityQuantitative Aptitude
Company SecretarySC/ST/OBC/PwD9.753.253.25
UR12.565.75
LegalSC/ST/OBC/PwD8.752.751.5
UR12.255.754
Finance & AccountsSC/ST/OBC/PwD8.755.254
UR12.258.757.25
GeneralistsSC/ST/OBC/PwD10.7511.257.25
UR1415.510.75

NIACL Prelims Cut-Off 2018 (state Wise)

StateSCSTOBCGEN
Andaman & Nicobar (Port Blair)53.2574.25
Andhra Pradesh73.5088.25
Assam75.7569.7578.0083.75
Bihar88.25
Chandigarh (UT)76.0077.5087.75
Chattisgarh74.2567.2586.75
Delhi80.2572.0082.5089.25
Goa69.00
Gujarat78.2564.5071.5082.75
Haryana77.5089.00
Himachal Pradesh77.7587.25
Jammu & Kashmir75.5064.2586.50
Jharkhand76.5088.00
Karnataka71.7570.0075.7581.25
Kerala79.7586.2589.00
Madhya Pradesh77.2559.2586.75
Odisha79.0069.0086.5088.00
Puducherry79.50
Punjab76.2590.00
Rajasthan82.0073.0084.0088.75
Tamil Nadu75.7561.2584.50
Telangana83.0074.0086.00
Tripura53.0085.75
Uttar Pradesh80.7584.5089.00
Uttarakhand74.0088.75
West Bengal83.0064.5082.2591.00

NIACL Prelims Cut-Off 2018 (Category Wise)

CategoryT1T2T3
English LanguageTest of ReasoningNumerical Aptitude
Max Marks (30)Max Marks (35)Max Marks (35)
SC/ST/OBC/PC/ExS/DISEXS/DXS11.0011.0013.50
GENERAL14.7516.2517.75

NIACL AO 2016 Prelims Cut off (Overall – category-wise cut off)

CategoryGeneralOBCSTSCOCVIHI
Cut-off65.559.7551.2557.2552.555.526.5

NIACL AO Prelims Cutoff 2016 (Section-wise cut off)

CategoryQuantitative AptitudeEnglishReasoning Ability
General10.759.7516
OBC7.75712
ST7.75712
SC7.75712
OC7.75712
VI7.75712
PWD6.255.759.75

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here