UIIC AO Cut Off 2024 Out, Category Wise Cut Off Marks

0
233

UIIC AO Cut Off 2024 Out

UIIC AO Cut Off 2024 has been released by the United India Insurance Company Limited on its official website, www.uiic.co.in. The Cut Off Marks has been published for the online examination conducted for the 250 vacancies of Administrative Officers. The minimum qualifying marks has been made available for each of the categories along with the sectional cut off. Aspirants can refer the given article for the UIIC AO Cut Off 2024.

UIIC AO Cut Off Marks 2024

UIIC AO Cut Off 2024 has been announced category-wise separately for Generalist (Scale I) positions. The selection process for UIIC AO 2024 comprises an online examination and interview. Aspirants who score more than or equal to the minimum qualifying marks are called for the interview round. UIIC AO Cut Off 2024 for each of the phases is decided after considering the several factors such as the vacancies, difficulty level of the paper, and average attempts made by the candidates.

UIIC AO Cut Off 2024

UIIC AO Cut Off 2024 has been made available for the candidates who participated in the 1st stage of the recruitment process, i.e. Online Examination. The UIIC AO Cut Off 2024 mark depends on various factors such as the number of vacancies, difficulty level, number of candidates who appeared in the exam, etc. The following table shows the UIIC AO Cut Off 2024 mark category-wise.

UIIC AO Cut Off 2024
CategoryUIIC AO Cut Off 2024
UR127.75
EWS120
OBC119.75
SC107.75
ST97.75
PwBD-VI111.75
PwBD-HH76.5
PwBD-OC104
PwBD-ID86.5

Candidates can check below the UIIC AO Section-Wise Cut Off 2024.

UIIC AO Cut Off 2024: Section-Wise
CategorySubjects
T1(RE)(50)T2(EL)(40)TE(QA)(50)T4(GA)(40)T5(CL)(20)
UR,SC, ST,OBC, EWS, PWBD,EXM/DXM5.005.005.005.005.00

Factors Affecting UIIC AO Cut Off

Several factors play a major role in deciding the UIIC AO Cut Off 2024. The state-wise UIIC AO Expected Cut-Off Marks 2024 mentioned in the given post has been mentioned after considering the factors discussed below.

  • Number of Candidates: The total number of candidates affects the UIIC AO cut off marks. If there is a huge number of candidates, the cut-off points and competition also increase.
  • Vacancies: Vacancies play a key role in deciding cutoff points. If there are fewer vacancies, the cut-off values ​​also increase and vice versa.
  • Difficulty Level: The difficulty level of UIIC AO exam questions also determines the cut off marks for the categories. If the difficulty level of the question is easy, the cut off marks are also higher and vice versa.
  • Candidate Performance: The marks obtained in the exam will determine the UIIC AO cut off marks. If there are many testers, the cutoff values ​​also increase.

UIIC AO Previous Year Cut Off Marks

UIIC AO Previous Year Cut Off Marks is an important tool for candidates to get an insight into the examination level. The minimum qualifying marks are different for each of the posts and they also vary according to the category. Aspirants must analyze the UIIC AO Cut Off Trend to have an idea of the difficulty level. Here, we are providing the UIIC AO Cut Off Previous Years category-wise as well as post-wise for 2016 and 2015.

UIIC AO Cut Off 2016

In the given table, candidates can have an overview of the UIIC AO Cut Off 2016 category-wise for the various disciplines. The cut off marks lies from the lowest to the highest range.

UIIC AO Cut Off 2016
DisciplineUROBCSCST
HighLowHighLowHighLowHighLow
Generalist78.06267.37571.59063.28077.25061.84064.31056.030
Actuary57.72050.250000000
Legal69.06055.00047.69046.59048.91048.78052.41052.410
Civil78.53054.38056.59056.59055.16055.16046.84046.840
Mechanical & Electrical67.63063.75063.59057.66057.44053.53063.69063.690
Finance68.28059.41058.97052.00057.31054.81050.19042.940

UIIC AO Cut Off 2015

Here is the category-wise UIIC AO Cut Off 2015. The minimum qualifying marks are for the objective, descriptive, as well as overall.

UIIC AO Cut Off 2015
CategoryObjective Test Cut-Off MarksDescriptive Test Cut-Off MarksOverall Cut-Off Marks
General1281561.62
OBC1191554.87
SC1111450.87
ST971447.12

The detailed section-wise objective exam cut off marks for each of the sections asked in the examination is discussed below in the table.

UIIC AO Section-Wise Cut Off 2015 For Objective Test
SubjectsMaximum MarksGeneralSC/ST/OBC/PWD
Reasoning501712
English40117
Quantitative Aptitude5096
General Awareness40107
Computer Knowledge201513

FAQs

When will UIIC AO Cut Off 2024 be released?

UIIC AO Cut Off 2024 has been released on the official website, www.uiic.co.in.

Where can I get the UIIC AO Previous Year Cut Off Marks?

UIIC AO Previous Year Cut Off Marks is provided in the given pos

500 Competitive Exams Covered 45000 Test Series Daily Free Quizzes Current Affairs Previous Year P

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here