UIIC Assistant Expected Cut Off 2023-24, State Wise Cut Off

0
2302

UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2023-24

Candidates who appeared for the UIIC Assistant Exam 2024 must be eagerly waiting for the UIIC Assistant Expected Cut-Off Marks 2024. The UIIC Assistant Exam was connducted for 6 February 2024. Based on the exam conducted, we have provided the UIIC Assistant expected cut off. Through the UIIC Assistant Expected Cut Off Marks, aspirants will get an idea of being shortlisted for the next phase of the selection process. In the given post, we have discussed the UIIC Assistant Expected Cut Off 2024 after communicating with the candidates and analysis done by our faculty members.

UIIC Assistant 2023-24 Cut Off

The candidates must be aware of the UIIC Assistant Cut Off, as it will be released in a state-wise and category-wise manner. Moreover, the Cut off will be varying for several factors such as a number of candidates, vacancy, the difficulty level of the paper and much more. In this article, we will make you aware of the UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2023-24 once it is official on the organization’s website, www.uiic.co.in. Along with this year’s Cut off, we are also listing previous year Cut offs for your reference.

UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2023-24: Overview

Here, we have given a detailed UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2023-24 Overview for the candidates who have been enrolling their names for the online examination. Going through these details will make the students aware of crucial events and their sequences.

UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2023-24
OrganizationUnited India Insurance Company Ltd.
PostAssistants
CategoryCut Off
Vacancy300
Educational QualificationGraduation
Application ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.uiic.co.in

UIIC Assistant Expected Cut Off 2023-24

After the release of the UIIC Assistant Result 2024 for the online exam, the officials of UIIC are all set to announce the UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2024. Shortlisted candidates for the Regional Language Test will be those who pass the UIIC Assistant Exam in 2024.

Our faculty expert evaluated the UIIC Assistant Expected Cut Off 2023-24 based on considering various aspects, and the results are listed in the article according to the categories and released posts. The UIIC Assistant Expected Cut Off 2023-24 is listed below for the exam that was administered on February 6, 2024.

StateUROBCSCST EwS 
Andaman & Nicobar Islands45-49
Andhra Pradesh80-8573-7562-6776-81
Arunachal Pradesh65-7045-50
Assam76-7967-7260-65
Bihar77-82
Chandigarh70-75
Chattisgarh74-7965-6964-6965-69
Goa59-63
Gujarat70-7564-6963-6764-69
Haryana80-8563-68
Himachal Pradesh71-75
Jharkhand80-85
Karnataka68-7364-6962-6755-6064-69
Kerala80-8576-8162-6753-5876-81
Madhya Pradesh75-8070-7552-5672-77
Maharashtra72-7752-5768-73
Manipur57-62
Meghalaya47-52
Mizoram45-50
Nagaland58-63
New Delhi70-7558-6370-75
Odisha78-8270-75
Puducherry63-6857-6257-6257-62
Punjab80-8575-8063-6872-77
Rajasthan77-8272-7770-7558-6371-76
Sikkim50-55
Tamil Nadu72-7771-7663-6871-76
Telangana77-82
Tripura72-76
Uttar Pradesh79-8474-7860-6574-78
Uttarakhand80-8568-7365-7070-75
West Bengal83-8873-7771-76

UIIC Assistant Previous Year Cut Off

In this section, we have provided the UIIC Assistant Previous Year Cut Off, which has been released in a state-wise and category-wise manner. Through this UIIC Assistant Previous Year Cut Off, you can grasp the competitive level of the examination and how effective you should be with your preparations. Moreover, candidates can be sensible about the toughness of the paper and should set their preparation standards high. Check out the list below for further reference.

UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2017 State Wise: Prelims

Check out the Prelims UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2017 State Wise in this section. Here, all the states and their cut off for categories have been segmented effectively.

StateUROBCSCST
Andaman & Nicobar Islands47.75
Andhra Pradesh82.7579.7575.7565.50
Assam78.5069.256962.25
Bihar80.50
Chandigarh77.75
Chattisgarh76.256966.7554.75
Goa61.00
Gujarat72.5065.5067.75
Haryana82.5073.5065.75
Himachal Pradesh78.25
Jharkhand82.25
Karnataka7167.5064.5058.75
Kerala82.7579
Madhya Pradesh78.5075.257255.25
Maharashtra73.2570.7569.7554.50
Manipur60.50
Meghalaya50
Mizoram47.75
Nagaland61.25
New Delhi82.2574.257160.25
Odisha80.5072.75
Puducherry65.7560.25
Punjab83.2565.50
Rajasthan80.7574.2571.2560.50
Sikkim53.5047.50
Tamil Nadu74.5073.2566
Telangana79.7573.5064.25
Tripura74
Uttar Pradesh81.575.2561.25
Uttarakhand81.2572.2567.25
West Bengal84.2574.2560.75

UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2017 Section Wise: Prelims

Candidates can check the UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2017 Section Wise Prelims. This table includes the category and the sectional cut off for each subject.

UIIC Assistant Previous Year Cut Off 2017 Prelims: Section wise 
CategoryQuantitative AptitudeEnglish LanguageReasoning Ability
Maximum Marks353035
GEN141117
OBC/SC/ST107.7512.5
PC/EXS64.258

UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2017 State Wise: Mains

Check out the list below to get the UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2017 State Wise Mains. This list will make the candidates aware of the Mains phase and how difficult the paper will be.

UIIC Assistant  Cut Off 2017 State Wise: Mains
StateSCSTOBCURVHHHOHEXSDISXS / DXS
Andaman & Nicobar Islands125.00@
Andhra Pradesh146.56115.64157.51163.13141.5789.38*154.38111.57141.25*
Assam137.18115.64136.25149.06###
Bihar159.07136.06
Ut Of Chandigarh154.08#
Chattisgarh116.89106.88135.01147.50129.69*96.57
Goa127.50
Gujarat131.88135.62144.08119.2786.26*97.50*#
Haryana123.13147.50161.87
Himachal Pradesh162.20119.89*
Jharkhand164.38#
Karnataka129.37118.44133.75144.07108.75*96.88*87.83*
Kerala156.57166.88#125.63115.32*
Madhya Pradesh144.37110.95150.32155.62136.2694.38*105.32
Maharashtra136.26110.63141.26145.95135.43118.44*120.6494.08*100.01*
Manipur111.25@
Meghalaya143.12#
Mizoram153.75*#
Nagaland129.07@
New Delhi129.37121.89145.95160.94101.56120.63104.07128.13
Odisha147.19155.32145.7487.83*137.51
Puducherry130.31132.82
Punjab133.44166.57#@110.63
Rajasthan131.25105.95146.26159.07101.05*#102.20*#
Sikkim100.01126.57@
Tamilnadu131.56148.75150.63116.56120.01*84.69*95.95*
Telangana130.01114.38155.63133.44#132.20108.46*
Tripura157.50@
Uttar Pradesh113.14142.20158.76141.88124.40134.07110.63#
Uttarakhand112.51141.88159.38131.36
West Bengal136.26117.50160.00#106.26113.44103.76*

UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2017 State Wise: Mains

Check out the list below to understand the section-wise cut-off of the year 2017 for the Mains exam.

UIIC Assistant  Cut Off 2017 State Wise Mains
Category & CodeT1 (RE) (50)T2 (EL) (50)T3 (GA) (50)T4 (CK) (50)T5 (NA) (50)
SC(01), ST(03), OBC(05), PC(02,04,06,08,10,12,14,16), EXS(09,11,13,15)17.752.007.2522.7517.25
UR (07)21.505.7510.5025.2521.00

Factors Determining The UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2023

There are a lot of Factors Determining The UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2023. Candidates should understand these factors carefully to avoid any mistakes by the end. For your reference, we have listed some evident factors here.

  • Number of candidates approached for the online examination.
  • Vacancy.
  • Difficulty level of the shift and the examination.

UIIC Assistant Links

UIIC Assistant Notification UIIC Assistant Syllabus 2023
UIIC Assistant Previous Year Papers

FAQs on UIIC Assistant Cut-Off 2023

Q. Where to get the UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2023?

Ans: This article above will announce the detailed UIIC Assistant Cut-Off 2023 once the organization releases it. So, candidates should stay tuned to this page for further reference.

Q. Where to get the UIIC Assistant Previous Year Cut Off?

Ans: The UIIC Assistant Previous Year Cut Off has been discussed in this article. Candidates can check the section-wise and category-wise cut off in this article.

Q. Is the UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2023 will be released differently for states and categories?

Ans: Yes, the UIIC Assistant Cut Off 2023 will be released differently for all the states and categories. Candidates applying from different states should be aware of the details.

UIIC Assistant Expected Cut Off 2023-24, State Wise Cut Off

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here