IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2022: Check Previous Year Cutoff Trend State Wise, Category Wise

0
4701

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2022

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2022 Trend – The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection conducts the IBPS Clerk 2022 recruitment in 2 stages – prelims & mains. Aspirants should know the complete details regarding the IBPS clerk cut off 2022 State-wise & category wise. To qualify in the exam, candidates must need to clear the IBPS clerk cut-off 2022 section wise & category wise.

Analyze the IBPS Clerk cut off trend & start your preparation according to the latest trend. For that, check IBPS clerk previous year cut off category wise & section wise given here. The real exam standard can be easily analyzed with the help of the IBPS clerk previous year cut off section wise, category wise data for prelims and mains. Go through the article to know more about the IBPS Clerk previous year cut off trend.

IBPS Clerk Cut Off: Summary

Name of the OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Exam NameIBPS Clerk
CategoriesCutoff (Last 5 Year )
Phases of Cut-offPrelims and Mains
Official Siteibps.in

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2022 State wise, Category wise

The IBPS Clerk prelims exam was over on the 3rd & 4th of September 2022. Here we provide the IBPS Clerk prelims cut off 2022 state wise and category wise. Various important factors will decide this IBPS Clerk prelims cut off 2022 category wise and state wise. Watch out for this space to know the IBPS Clerk prelims cut off 2022 state wise and category wise.

States/ UTGeneralEWS/SC/OBC/ST
Andhra Pradesh76.5 EWS- 76.5
OBC- 76.5
Assam80.75EWS-80.75
ST- 75.75
Bihar87.75OBC- 82.50
SC- 71.75
Chhattisgarh81.25 
Chandigarh  
Delhi84.50 EWS- 84.25
Gujarat81OBC- 81
SC- 81
Goa  
Himachal Pradesh86.50 
Haryana85.5  
J & K  
Jharkhand84.75  
Kerala85.5 OBC- 85.5
Madhya Pradesh85OBC- 85
Maharashtra75.5SC- 75.50
Manipur SC- 70 
Odisha87.50 
Punjab83.25 OBC- 80.25
Rajasthan86.25 
Karnataka74.75 
Telangana OBC- 68.25
Uttar Pradesh84 OBC- 81.5
SC- 74.25
Uttarakhand89.50 
West Bengal86SC- 78.25
EWS- 82.50
ST- 70.50
Tamil Nadu78OBC- 78
Sikkim  
Lakshadweep ST- 43.5

Note- This IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2022 Category wise and State wise data has been obtained from the scorecard of candidates, officially released by the IBPS. 

Previous Year IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2021 Category wise

Here we provide the IBPS Clerk cut off 2021 prelims and mains data for your reference.

Previous Year IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2021 Category wise – Mains

The mains exam was conducted on the 25th of January 2022. Here we have given the state wise IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2021 for mains. 

States/ UTSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andaman & NicobarNANA32.88NA30.75
Andhra Pradesh29.3821.3835.3831.1335.63
Arunachal PradeshNA17.63NA26.2530.75
Assam26.8823.1326.1328.3832
Bihar22.3827.3833.8836.6837.63
Chandigarh28.25NA32.5035.6338.63
Chattisgarh2316.2533.632933.50
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANANANA30
Delhi27.6324.3831.8835.5038.88
Daman & DiuNANANANA30
GoaNA20.1331.2530.3832.13
Gujarat26.6319.5029.3831.7535
Haryana28.50NA31.3835.7539
Himachal Pradesh27.5030.1330.2537.6340
Jammu & Kashmir27.501422.6323.1332
Jharkhand20.3818.1332.3830.8835.88
Karnataka27.8820.8832.883033.50
Kerala24.1319.8835.2528.8837.50
LadakhNA29.88NANA24.50
LakshadweepNA11NANA23.50
Madhya Pradesh23.1319.7529.7529.6335.63
Maharashtra31.1320.2533.1331.5034.38
Manipur31.6332.38NANA35.25
MeghalayaNA27.2531.253230.38
MizoramNA23.13NANA19.50
NagalandNA25.63NA24.1329.38
Odisha21.2514.6334.1333.1336.88
Puducherry19.50NA30.882330.75
Punjab25NA30.2534.1338.50
Rajasthan26.5024.8836.8835.2540
Sikkim19.5016.7525.3822.8831
Tamil Nadu25.1314.383619.8836
Telangana30.3828.2534.8829.7534.88
Tripura26.1314.75NA26.1332.38
Uttar Pradesh23.3824.7530.3833.2536.63
Uttarakhand29.2526.8834.5036.6339.25
West Bengal2723.1329.1329.8837.75

Previous Year IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2021 Prelims

The IBPS clerk prelims exam was completed on the dates 12th, 18th & 19th December 2021. Here we have provided the state wise & category wise IBPS clerk cut off 2021 prelims data.

State NameGeneralOBCSC/STEWS  
Andhra Pradesh7171
Assam6867.7562.75
63 (ST)
Bihar7676
Chhattisgarh 74
Chandigarh75.50
Delhi77.2573.2573.25
Gujarat72
Goa
Himachal Pradesh78.50
Haryana 78.5076
J & K 72
Manipur69.7569.75
Jharkhand
Kerala7878
Madhya Pradesh7765 (ST)
Maharshtra 70.2570.25
Odisha69.5
Punjab75.57165.2574
Rajasthan81.50
Karnataka67.2567.566.25 (ST)60.75
Telangana65.7565.75
Tripura
Puducherry57
Uttar Pradesh777467.567.50
Uttarakhand80.75
West Bengal7973.7569.5
Tamil Nadu67.7567.75
Sikkim62.25

IBPS Clerk Cutoff  For Prelims 2020 State-Wise Cut Offs

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection as finally released the IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020-21. Candidates who will meet this cut-off will be eligible to appear for the IBPS Clerk Mains Exam that is scheduled to be held on 28 February 2021.

StateCut Off (General)
Andhra Pradesh78
Bihar71.25
Delhi77
Goa53.75
Gujarat72
Himachal Pradesh72
J&K77.5
Jharkhand75.75
Karnataka65.75
Kerala77.25
Madhya Pradesh77.75
Maharashtra69.75
Odisha75
Punjab75.25
Rajasthan78.25
Tamil Nadu71 (OBC)
Telangana74.25
Tripura59.25 (OBC)
Uttar Pradesh73.5
Uttarakhand78.5
West Bengal61.5

IBPS Clerk Cut Off

The cut off list is prepared by taking certain points into consideration, like:

  • Number of vacancies
  • Number of candidates appeared in the exam
  • The difficulty level of the exam
  • Based on the last year’s cut off
  • Exam pattern and marking scheme of the exam
  • Regulations of category reservation and age limit

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2019 State Wise (Prelims)

The cut-off marks for IBPS Clerk 2019 Preliminary Exam has been released by IBPS (along with its scorecard and marks) on 8th January 2020. The result for the same was declared on 1st January 2020. Full Cut-off List is tabulated below Kindly check

States NameCut-off Marks
Andhra Pradesh66.25
Assam63
Bihar65
Chandigarh71.5
Delhi71.75 (General) 67 (OBC)
Goa67
Gujarat67
Haryana68.5
Himachal Pradesh62.25 (General), 41.25 (OBC)
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand73 (OBC, General)
Karnataka53.25 (EWS)
Kerala73.5
Madhya Pradesh70
Maharashtra61.50
Odisha71.50
Punjab66.25
Rajasthan71.25
Tamil Nadu57.75
Telangana61
Uttar Pradesh68.25 (General), 67 (OBC)
Uttarakhand76
West Bengal70.75

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2019 Mains State Wise

Based on the above factors our experts have mentioned the state-wise expected cut-off marks for IBPS Clerk Mains 2019-20 Exam. So candidates shall check here the details.

Sates NameCut-off Marks
Andhra Pradesh76.25
Assam69
Bihar75
Chandigarh69.5
Delhi73
Goa69
Gujarat69.75
Haryana75
Himachal Pradesh74
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand75.25
Karnataka67
Kerala69.25
Madhya Pradesh72.75
Maharashtra65
Odisha74
Punjab75.75
Rajasthan74.75
Tamil Nadu59
Telangana59.75
Uttar Pradesh77
Uttarakhand76.25
West Bengal76

 IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2018 Prelims and Mains

IBPS Clerk Cut off 2018 Prelims overall

States Name Cut-off Marks
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Odisha72.75
Rajasthan73.00
Haryana73.00
Andhra Pradesh75.75
Telangana58.25
Karnataka66.25
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Jharkhand74.00
Maharashtra63.25
Assam67.25
West Bengal73.50
Punjab73.25
Chandigarh66.75

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut off 2018:

State/ UTSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8448.3150.78
Arunachal PradeshNA41.49NA46.43
Assam40.7936.1643.4347.17
Bihar38.8637.2750.9553.43
Chandigarh46.39NA47.9554.07
Chattisgarh39.4624.4950.3450.43
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANANA39.02
Daman & DiuNANA36.9145.92
Delhi42.5838.0347.8153.82
GoaNA24.4344.0744.70
Gujarat39.9523.6844.0447.53
Haryana39.21NA46.8152.72
Himachal Pradesh43.9140.7443.1752.88
Jammu & KashmirNA35.7442.7152.31
Jharkhand34.2431.0246.2147.29
Karnataka36.7731.4143.6744.56
Kerala40.6830.8550.5252.32
LakshadweepNANANANA
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6345.0348.89
Maharashtra42.9126.3243.9345.95
Manipur45.7741.7462.3644.21
MeghalayaNA38.3137.8239.09
MizoramNANANA40.79
NagalandNA39.74NA40.45
Odisha37.0731.3250.6451.22
Puducherry41.27NA47.4748.06
Punjab37.88NA45.2253.16
Rajasthan38.2834.7048.1752.93
SikkimNANA47.2149.67
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.2748.49
Telangana40.1834.1738.7249.97
Tripura45.6828.50NA48.86
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5344.2451.13
Uttarakhand40.1638.1147.1153.16
West Bengal42.1435.9545.0654.47

IBPS Clerk Prelims cut off 2017 (Sectional):

SectionUnreservedOBC/SC/ST
Quantitative Aptitude13.59.25
Reasoning Ability14.5010.00
English Language9.506.50

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017 overall cut off:

States NameCut-off Marks
Assam70.75
Andhra Pradesh73.50
Daman & Diu70.75
Haryana76.00
Uttar Pradesh76.25
Kerela77.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00
Karnataka61.25
Jharkhand74.25
Himachal Pradesh75.00
Telangana70.00
Odisha76.50
Goa67.75
Uttarakhand78.75
Chattisgarh70.25
Tamil Nadu53.00
Madhya Pradesh74.25
Delhi76.75
Maharashtra64.50
Punjab74.00
Gujarat67.00
Bihar74.75
Rajasthan73.25
West Bengal77.25

Total Marks = Score obtained in English Language + The score obtained in Reasoning and computer aptitude +  The score obtained in data interpretation and analysis + score obtained in general awareness.

IBPS Clerk 2017 Mains Cut off:

StatesUROBC
Andaman & NicobarNANA
Andhra Pradesh50.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh40.03NA
Assam49.8344.2
Bihar51.7849.1
Chandigarh55.1848.38
Chhattisgarh49.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli44.25NA
Daman & Diu37.9337.8
Delhi55.8350.6
Goa48.9348.1
Gujarat48.4542.3
Haryana56.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh53.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir54.9344
Jharkhand50.6346.03
Karnataka51.9549.8
Kerala53.5851.5
Lakshadweep46.45NA
Madhya Pradesh51.1847.05
Maharashtra50.0848.2
Manipur49.05NA
Meghalaya39.7NA
Mizoram54.73NA
Nagaland45.45NA
Odisha51.2849.78
Puducherry51.2551.25
Punjab56.5848.45
Rajasthan53.1851.23
Sikkim45.7845.78
Tamil Nadu52.4352.35
Telangana51.7549.5
Tripura50.33NA
Uttar Pradesh51.4544.88
Uttarakhand52.544.55
West Bengal53.2844.2

IBPS Clerk Cut Off: 2016 Prelims

S.No.StateGENOBCSC/ST
1.Andhra Pradesh7373
2.Assam71.2557
3.Bihar67.5067.5052.25
4.Maharashtra59.2559.25
5.Madhya Pradesh65.7565.7541.50
6.Meghalaya65.75
7.Odisha70.75
8.Punjab66.50
9.Karnataka58.2553.75
10.Gujarat58.75
11.Haryana68.0061.50
12.Jammu & Kashmir68.75
13.Jharkhand70.7570.75
14.Chhattisgarh63.5052.25
15.Delhi67.25
16.Himachal Pradesh66.50
17.Rajasthan66.75
18.Tamil Nadu5858
19.Telangana65
20.Kerala7171
21.Uttar Pradesh67.7563.75
22.Tripura60
21.Uttarakhand71.25
22.West Bengal70.50

IBPS Clerk Cut Off: 2016 Mains Cut Off

StatesCategory
SCSTOBCURHIOCVIEXSDXS/DISXS
Andaman
& Nicobar
NA20.0331.2236.97NANANA20.69NA
Andhra
Pradesh
31.2825.3538.6639.1617.0037.0337.5326.2220.57
Arunchal
Pradesh
31.4727.3235.1629.82NANANANANA
Assam32.8229.4132.1637.3220.5723.1320.2215.69NA
Bihar28.6925.9436.5738.4116.6628.5726.4721.8820.82
Chandigarh28.28NA30.0737.97NANANA16.63NA
Chhattisgarh28.3519.5037.4138.72NA26.1927.8514.60NA
Dadra &
Nagar Haveli
NANANA33.94NANANANANA
Daman
& Diu
NANANA30.60NANANANANA
Delhi33.6927.0335.7542.4120.5332.1945.9427.4419.38
GoaNA11.8225.2223.94NANANA24.97NA
Gujrat34.2219.6633.3235.9416.9125.2232.9716.4421.22
Haryana25.7217.8834.7240.9714.5330.6037.1025.5718.88
Himachal
Pradesh
30.4729.3234.0040.47NA27.3814.7520.19NA
Jammu
& Kashmir
35.4127.0729.1640.2816.0731.2533.1917.7222.22
Jharkhand23.2817.2534.6037.1018.7524.1918.9713.13NA
Karnataka28.5024.5034.5336.1019.1929.6028.5013.1024.50
Kerala29.7820.6940.0342.0316.7527.8523.8227.1322.16
LakshdweepNANANA27.85NANANANNANA
Madhya
Pradesh
29.2521.1033.9438.3516.1927.5327.9414.32NA
Maharashtra33.9419.3233.7235.4717.3227.9743.1012.6921.78
ManipurNA29.6338.6333.44NANANA25.16NA
MeghalayaNA28.2837.25NANANANANA
MizoramNA31.4425.66NANANANANA
NagalandNA27.5735.69NANANANANA
Odisha28.7520.4137.6638.7817.2230.1633.9727.4118.97
Punducherry28.03NA36.6637.38NANANANANA
Punjab26.7223.8832.6340.2825.3823.3820.6311.8516.50
Rajasthan27.5322.5337.6939.6917.5724.3229.5322.35NA
SikkimNA29.7231.5035.19NANANANANA
Tamil Nadu32.5030.6939.8239.8815.0726.6934.5312.5042.22
Telangana31.2826.4738.3138.1316.9733.1842.0324.1317.25
Tripura31.9424.63NA38.78NANANANA21.94
Uttar
Pradesh
27.7521.5334.2239.2816.1026.5024.8523.0319.47
Uttarakhand27.9426.3533.1040.50NA28.6035.1023.1916.47
West
Bengal
30.4124.0033.0340.4717.9127.3221.2523.13NA

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2015 Prelims and Mains:

IBPS Clerk Sectional Cut off Prelims 2015

CategoryEnglishReasoningNumerical Ability
General9.75128
OBC6.584.75
SC1.251.51
ST1.251.51

Prelims Overall Cut off Score:

StateTotal Score- General
Andhra Pradesh50.75
Assam31.5
Bihar45.75
Chandigarh46.5
Chhattisgarh31
Daman & Diu37.5
Delhi45.75
Goa32.25
Gujarat30.75
Haryana45.75
Himachal Pradesh45.75
Jammu & Kashmir54.25
Jharkhand50.5
Karnataka30.75
Kerala51.25
Madhya Pradesh44.75
Maharashtra30.5
Manipur38.5
Meghalaya35
Odisha52.75
Puducherry37.5
Punjab30.75
Rajasthan45
Tamil Nadu30.5
Telengana31
Tripura34.25
Uttar Pradesh43.25
Uttarakhand50.5
West Bengal55.5

IBPS Clerk 2015  – Final Allotment Cut off:

Maximum Cutoff:

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2016 Mian -

Minimum Cutoff

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2016 Main - Min

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2020 Participating Banks

The following is the list of banks participating in IBPS Clerk 2020 Recruitment. The clerical level recruitment takes place for each state and thus candidates selected will have to work in that particular state. You can check the notification for complete details.

  • Bank of Baroda
  • Canara Bank
  • Indian Overseas Bank
  • UCO Bank
  • Bank of India
  • Central Bank of India
  • Punjab National Bank
  • Union Bank of India
  • Bank of Maharashtra
  • Indian Bank
  • Punjab & Sind Bank

IBPS Clerk Preliminary Exam Pattern 2020:

S.No.Name of Tests(Objective)No. of QuestionsMaximum Marks   Duration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude353520 minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes   

IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Pattern 2020:

Sr. NoName of Tests   (NOT BY SEQUENCE)No. of   QuestionsMaximum   MarksMedium of ExamTime allotted for each   test (Separately timed)
1General/ Financial Awareness5050English & Hindi35 minutes
2English Language4040English35 minutes
3Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude5060English & Hindi45 minutes
4Quantitative Aptitude5050English & Hindi45 minutes
 Total190200 160 minutes

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2022 – FAQs

Q: What are the factors that influence the IBPS clerk cut off 2022?

A: Number of vacancies, Number of candidates appeared for the exam in each shift, and difficulty level of exam in each shift.

Q: Is there a separate cut off for each section in IBPS clerk exam?

A: Yes, along with the overall cut off, candidates should clear the sectional cut off in both prelims and mains.

Q: Where can I get data on IBPS Clerk cut off trend for previous years?

A: On this page, we have given IBPS Clerk previous year cut off state wise & category wise. Analyze these data to get an idea on the IBPS clerk cut off trend.

Dream Big Institution App Banner
Dream Big Institution App Banner

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here