IBPS Clerk Cut Off: Check IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut-off

IBPS Clerk Cut Off: IBPS Has Released the Notification for IBPS Clerk 2020 Recruitment for 1557 Vacancies  This year Clerk recruitment’s Prelims and Mains exam will take place in 05.12.2020, 12.12.2020 and 13.12.2020 respectively

To secure your seat in any IBPS Clerk Exam Candidates need to score enough to clear section-wise and overall cut off. The online application process for IBPS Clerk 2020 recruitment has started on 2nd September 2020 and will end on 23rd September 2020. Follow our Blog for Daily Job Notification

Candidates can compare the cut off marks of the Previous Year So They can Get a Rough idea about how well they should prepare to qualify in the exam.

IBPS Clerk Cut Off: Summary

Name of the OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Exam NameIBPS Clerk
CategoriesCutoff (Last 5 Year )
Phases of Cut-offPrelims and Mains
Official Siteibps.in

IBPS Clerk Cut Off

The cut off list is prepared by taking certain points into consideration, like:

  • Number of vacancies
  • Number of candidates appeared in the exam
  • The difficulty level of the exam
  • Based on the last year’s cut off
  • Exam pattern and marking scheme of the exam
  • Regulations of category reservation and age limit

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2019 State Wise (Prelims)

The cut-off marks for IBPS Clerk 2019 Preliminary Exam has been released by IBPS (along with its scorecard and marks) on 8th January 2020. The result for the same was declared on 1st January 2020. Full Cut-off List is tabulated below Kindly check

States NameCut-off Marks
Andhra Pradesh66.25
Assam63
Bihar65
Chandigarh71.5
Delhi71.75 (General) 67 (OBC)
Goa67
Gujarat67
Haryana68.5
Himachal Pradesh62.25 (General), 41.25 (OBC)
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand73 (OBC, General)
Karnataka53.25 (EWS)
Kerala73.5
Madhya Pradesh70
Maharashtra61.50
Odisha71.50
Punjab66.25
Rajasthan71.25
Tamil Nadu57.75
Telangana61
Uttar Pradesh68.25 (General), 67 (OBC)
Uttarakhand76
West Bengal70.75

IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2019 Mains State Wise

Based on the above factors our experts have mentioned the state wise expected cut off marks for IBPS Clerk Mains 2019-20 Exam. So candidates shall check here the details.

Sates NameCut-off Marks
Andhra Pradesh76.25
Assam69
Bihar75
Chandigarh69.5
Delhi73
Goa69
Gujarat69.75
Haryana75
Himachal Pradesh74
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand75.25
Karnataka67
Kerala69.25
Madhya Pradesh72.75
Maharashtra65
Odisha74
Punjab75.75
Rajasthan74.75
Tamil Nadu59
Telangana59.75
Uttar Pradesh77
Uttarakhand76.25
West Bengal76

 IBPS Clerk Cut-Off 2018 Prelims and Mains

IBPS Clerk Cut off 2018 Prelims overall

States Name Cut-off Marks
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Odisha72.75
Rajasthan73.00
Haryana73.00
Andhra Pradesh75.75
Telangana58.25
Karnataka66.25
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Jharkhand74.00
Maharashtra63.25
Assam67.25
West Bengal73.50
Punjab73.25
Chandigarh66.75

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut off 2018:

State/ UTSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8448.3150.78
Arunachal PradeshNA41.49NA46.43
Assam40.7936.1643.4347.17
Bihar38.8637.2750.9553.43
Chandigarh46.39NA47.9554.07
Chattisgarh39.4624.4950.3450.43
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANANA39.02
Daman & DiuNANA36.9145.92
Delhi42.5838.0347.8153.82
GoaNA24.4344.0744.70
Gujarat39.9523.6844.0447.53
Haryana39.21NA46.8152.72
Himachal Pradesh43.9140.7443.1752.88
Jammu & KashmirNA35.7442.7152.31
Jharkhand34.2431.0246.2147.29
Karnataka36.7731.4143.6744.56
Kerala40.6830.8550.5252.32
LakshadweepNANANANA
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6345.0348.89
Maharashtra42.9126.3243.9345.95
Manipur45.7741.7462.3644.21
MeghalayaNA38.3137.8239.09
MizoramNANANA40.79
NagalandNA39.74NA40.45
Odisha37.0731.3250.6451.22
Puducherry41.27NA47.4748.06
Punjab37.88NA45.2253.16
Rajasthan38.2834.7048.1752.93
SikkimNANA47.2149.67
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.2748.49
Telangana40.1834.1738.7249.97
Tripura45.6828.50NA48.86
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5344.2451.13
Uttarakhand40.1638.1147.1153.16
West Bengal42.1435.9545.0654.47

IBPS Clerk Prelims cut off 2017 (Sectional):

SectionUnreservedOBC/SC/ST
Quantitative Aptitude13.59.25
Reasoning Ability14.5010.00
English Language9.506.50

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017 overall cut off:

States NameCut-off Marks
Assam70.75
Andhra Pradesh73.50
Daman & Diu70.75
Haryana76.00
Uttar Pradesh76.25
Kerela77.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00
Karnataka61.25
Jharkhand74.25
Himachal Pradesh75.00
Telangana70.00
Odisha76.50
Goa67.75
Uttarakhand78.75
Chattisgarh70.25
Tamil Nadu53.00
Madhya Pradesh74.25
Delhi76.75
Maharashtra64.50
Punjab74.00
Gujarat67.00
Bihar74.75
Rajasthan73.25
West Bengal77.25

Total Marks = Score obtained in English Language + The score obtained in Reasoning and computer aptitude +  The score obtained in data interpretation and analysis + score obtained in general awareness.

IBPS Clerk 2017 Mains Cut off:

StatesUROBC
Andaman & NicobarNANA
Andhra Pradesh50.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh40.03NA
Assam49.8344.2
Bihar51.7849.1
Chandigarh55.1848.38
Chhattisgarh49.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli44.25NA
Daman & Diu37.9337.8
Delhi55.8350.6
Goa48.9348.1
Gujarat48.4542.3
Haryana56.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh53.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir54.9344
Jharkhand50.6346.03
Karnataka51.9549.8
Kerala53.5851.5
Lakshadweep46.45NA
Madhya Pradesh51.1847.05
Maharashtra50.0848.2
Manipur49.05NA
Meghalaya39.7NA
Mizoram54.73NA
Nagaland45.45NA
Odisha51.2849.78
Puducherry51.2551.25
Punjab56.5848.45
Rajasthan53.1851.23
Sikkim45.7845.78
Tamil Nadu52.4352.35
Telangana51.7549.5
Tripura50.33NA
Uttar Pradesh51.4544.88
Uttarakhand52.544.55
West Bengal53.2844.2

IBPS Clerk Cut Off: 2016 Prelims

S.No.StateGENOBCSC/ST
1.Andhra Pradesh7373
2.Assam71.2557
3.Bihar67.5067.5052.25
4.Maharashtra59.2559.25
5.Madhya Pradesh65.7565.7541.50
6.Meghalaya65.75
7.Odisha70.75
8.Punjab66.50
9.Karnataka58.2553.75
10.Gujarat58.75
11.Haryana68.0061.50
12.Jammu & Kashmir68.75
13.Jharkhand70.7570.75
14.Chhattisgarh63.5052.25
15.Delhi67.25
16.Himachal Pradesh66.50
17.Rajasthan66.75
18.Tamil Nadu5858
19.Telangana65
20.Kerala7171
21.Uttar Pradesh67.7563.75
22.Tripura60
21.Uttarakhand71.25
22.West Bengal70.50

IBPS Clerk Cut Off: 2016 Mains Cut Off

StatesCategory
SCSTOBCURHIOCVIEXSDXS/DISXS
Andaman
& Nicobar
NA20.0331.2236.97NANANA20.69NA
Andhra
Pradesh
31.2825.3538.6639.1617.0037.0337.5326.2220.57
Arunchal
Pradesh
31.4727.3235.1629.82NANANANANA
Assam32.8229.4132.1637.3220.5723.1320.2215.69NA
Bihar28.6925.9436.5738.4116.6628.5726.4721.8820.82
Chandigarh28.28NA30.0737.97NANANA16.63NA
Chhattisgarh28.3519.5037.4138.72NA26.1927.8514.60NA
Dadra &
Nagar Haveli
NANANA33.94NANANANANA
Daman
& Diu
NANANA30.60NANANANANA
Delhi33.6927.0335.7542.4120.5332.1945.9427.4419.38
GoaNA11.8225.2223.94NANANA24.97NA
Gujrat34.2219.6633.3235.9416.9125.2232.9716.4421.22
Haryana25.7217.8834.7240.9714.5330.6037.1025.5718.88
Himachal
Pradesh
30.4729.3234.0040.47NA27.3814.7520.19NA
Jammu
& Kashmir
35.4127.0729.1640.2816.0731.2533.1917.7222.22
Jharkhand23.2817.2534.6037.1018.7524.1918.9713.13NA
Karnataka28.5024.5034.5336.1019.1929.6028.5013.1024.50
Kerala29.7820.6940.0342.0316.7527.8523.8227.1322.16
LakshdweepNANANA27.85NANANANNANA
Madhya
Pradesh
29.2521.1033.9438.3516.1927.5327.9414.32NA
Maharashtra33.9419.3233.7235.4717.3227.9743.1012.6921.78
ManipurNA29.6338.6333.44NANANA25.16NA
MeghalayaNA28.2837.25NANANANANA
MizoramNA31.4425.66NANANANANA
NagalandNA27.5735.69NANANANANA
Odisha28.7520.4137.6638.7817.2230.1633.9727.4118.97
Punducherry28.03NA36.6637.38NANANANANA
Punjab26.7223.8832.6340.2825.3823.3820.6311.8516.50
Rajasthan27.5322.5337.6939.6917.5724.3229.5322.35NA
SikkimNA29.7231.5035.19NANANANANA
Tamil Nadu32.5030.6939.8239.8815.0726.6934.5312.5042.22
Telangana31.2826.4738.3138.1316.9733.1842.0324.1317.25
Tripura31.9424.63NA38.78NANANANA21.94
Uttar
Pradesh
27.7521.5334.2239.2816.1026.5024.8523.0319.47
Uttarakhand27.9426.3533.1040.50NA28.6035.1023.1916.47
West
Bengal
30.4124.0033.0340.4717.9127.3221.2523.13NA

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2015 Prelims and Mains:

IBPS Clerk Sectional Cut off Prelims 2015

CategoryEnglishReasoningNumerical Ability
General9.75128
OBC6.584.75
SC1.251.51
ST1.251.51

Prelims Overall Cut off Score:

StateTotal Score- General
Andhra Pradesh50.75
Assam31.5
Bihar45.75
Chandigarh46.5
Chhattisgarh31
Daman & Diu37.5
Delhi45.75
Goa32.25
Gujarat30.75
Haryana45.75
Himachal Pradesh45.75
Jammu & Kashmir54.25
Jharkhand50.5
Karnataka30.75
Kerala51.25
Madhya Pradesh44.75
Maharashtra30.5
Manipur38.5
Meghalaya35
Odisha52.75
Puducherry37.5
Punjab30.75
Rajasthan45
Tamil Nadu30.5
Telengana31
Tripura34.25
Uttar Pradesh43.25
Uttarakhand50.5
West Bengal55.5

IBPS Clerk 2015  – Final Allotment Cut off:

Maximum Cutoff:

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2016 Mian -

Minimum Cutoff

IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2016 Main - Min

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2020 Participating Banks

The following is the list of banks participating in IBPS Clerk 2020 Recruitment. The clerical level recruitment takes place for each state and thus candidates selected will have to work in that particular state. You can check the notification for complete details.

  • Bank of Baroda
  • Canara Bank
  • Indian Overseas Bank
  • UCO Bank
  • Bank of India
  • Central Bank of India
  • Punjab National Bank
  • Union Bank of India
  • Bank of Maharashtra
  • Indian Bank
  • Punjab & Sind Bank

IBPS Clerk Preliminary Exam Pattern 2020:

S.No.Name of Tests(Objective)No. of QuestionsMaximum Marks   Duration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude353520 minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes   

IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Pattern 2020:

Sr. NoName of Tests   (NOT BY SEQUENCE)No. of   QuestionsMaximum   MarksMedium of ExamTime allotted for each   test (Separately timed)
1General/ Financial Awareness5050English & Hindi35 minutes
2English Language4040English35 minutes
3Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude5060English & Hindi45 minutes
4Quantitative Aptitude5050English & Hindi45 minutes
 Total190200 160 minutes

India’s Most Affordable Premium Practice Set

Home

Click Here To Visit The Store

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here