IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification Out for 7855 Posts, New PDF Here

IBPS Clerk 2021 New Notification Out: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has officially published the notification PDF for the IBPS Clerk 2021 i.e. CRP Clerk XI on its official website i.e. @ibps.in on 6th October 2021. With the release of the recruitment, the IBPS has also increased the total number of vacancies from 5830 to 7855 for the financial year 2022-23. The online registration process has re-started again on 7th October 2021 and the IBPS Clerk recruitment will be held in the 11 participating public sector banks. The Prelims and mains exams will be conducted in the 13 regional languages along with English & Hindi. Candidates can check all the important information for IBPS Clerk 2021.

IBPS Clerk 2021 New Notification Out

IBPS Clerk 2021 has finally been declared after a long hold on 6th October 2021. Interested candidates can check complete detail and apply online till 27th October as the online registration has been started on 7th October 2021. The final selection will be made after the Mains examination as there is no interview for IBPS Clerk 2021. 11 Public sector banks are being participated in the IBPS Clerk 2021 recruitment for 7855 vacancies. The IBPS clerk prelims exam will be conducted in the month of December 2021. Check the official notification PDF for IBPS Clerk 2021.

IBPS Clerk 2021 Official PDF

IBPS Clerk 2021 New Notification Out PDF for 7855 Posts_50.1

IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam will be held in 13 Languages

IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam: Important Dates

Every year IBPS recruits candidates to fill out the vacancies in various banks all over India. This year IBPS has released 5830 vacancies for IBPS Clerk 2021. Let us have a look on the overview of IBPS Clerk recruitment 2021.

EventsDates
IBPS Clerk Notification 20216th October 2021(newspaper advertisement)
Online Application Starts7th October 2021
Last date to Apply Online27th October 2021
Admit Card for PrelimsNovember/December
Prelims ExamDecember 2021
Mains ExamJanuary/February 2021
Provisional AllotmentApril 2022

IBPS Clerk 2021 Apply Online

IBPS Clerk 2021 apply online link will be active from 7th October 2021. The IBPS has announced the 7855 vacancies of Clerical cadre in IBPS Clerk notification 2021. All the eligible and interested candidates can apply for the IBPS Clerk 2021 from the direct link to apply online for Clerk posts is given below.

IBPS Clerk Apply Online 2021 Link: Apply Now 

Check Category Wise Details

IBPS Clerk Study Material IBPS Clerk Syllabus
IBPS Clerk Admit CardIBPS Clerk Cut-offs
IBPS Clerk Previous Year PapersIBPS Clerk Salary

State-Wise List Of Vacancies For IBPS Clerk 2021

The state-wise vacancy for IBPS Clerk 2021 exam has also been released along with the notification. All candidates have to check state-wise vacancies before applying for the IBPS Clerk CRP X exam. This year, Maharashtra has the maximum number of vacancies i.e. 799.

The IBPS Clerk 2021 State-wise Vacancies are given below for your reference:

Total Vacancies State-wise – IBPS Clerk 2021

StateSCSTOBCEWSGENTOTAL
Andaman & Nicobar001045
Andhra Pradesh20233562247387
Arunachal Pradesh0501713
Assam1722511784191
Bihar4839228129300
Chandigarh301111833
Chhattisgarh8293962111
Dadar & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu000033
Delhi24288534147318
Goa117453259
Gujarat236310444161395
Haryana80201689133
Himachal Pradesh256231148113
Jammu & Kashmir42411526
Jharkhand212610945111
Karnataka36389458228454
Kerala1614118118194
Ladakh000000
Lakshadweep020035
Madhya Pradesh63835734152389
Maharashtra80107152102441882
Manipur120036
Meghalaya021159
Mizoram010034
Nagaland0801413
Odisha49493537132302
Puducherry40721730
Punjab10808145168402
Rajasthan298401451142
Sikkim25721228
Tamil Nadu133818589428843
Telangana20163753207333
Tripura120148
Uttar Pradesh209132631234311039
Uttrakhand631153358
West Bengal1322411453193516
TOTAL7855

For more IBPS Clerk increased State wise vacancy, click here to download below mentioned IBPS Clerk 2021 notification PDF.

Participating Banks in IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam

the total number of participating banks in IBPS Clerk 2021 recruitment has been reduced this year. The following is the list of banks participating in the IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam.

Bank of BarodaCanara BankIndian Overseas BankUCO Bank
Bank of IndiaCentral Bank of IndiaPunjab National BankUnion Bank of India
Bank of MaharashtraIndian Bank Punjab & Sind Bank

IBPS Clerk 2021: Application Fees

Candidates must submit the application fees after IBPS Clerk 2021 until the form will not be accepted as the final submission. IBPS clerk 2021 application fees are different for the different category which are given below in the table.

CategoryFees
General/EWSRs. 850 /-
SC/ST/EWSRs. 175 /-

IBPS Clerk Notification 2021: Educational Qualification

A candidate must have done the graduation from the recognized university in any stream.

IBPS Clerk 2021: Age Limit

The candidate must be above 20 years and below 28 years for the eligibility criteria.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2021: Selection Process

IBPS Clerk 2021 selection process is very simple. It includes only two phases i.e. Phase 1 – Prelims exam and Phase 2 – Mains exam. There is no interview in IBPS Clerk. Candidates must qualify for the Prelims exam and clear the cutoff in the Mains exam for the final selection.

The structure of the Examinations which will be conducted online are as follows: 

Preliminary Examination


Sr.

No.   

Name of Tests   

No. of

Questions   

Maximum

Marks   

Time allotted for each   test (Separately timed)   

1   

English Language   

30   

30   

20 minutes   

2   

Numerical Ability   

35   

35   

20 minutes   

3   

Reasoning Ability   

35   

35   

20 minutes   

   

Total   

100   

100   

60 minutes   

Candidates have to qualify in each of the three tests by securing cut-off marks to be decided by IBPS. Adequate number of candidates in each category as decided by IBPS depending upon requirements will be shortlisted for Online Main examination.

Main Examination


Sr.

No.   

Name of   Tests

(NOT BY   SEQUENCE)   

No. of Questions   

Maximum Marks   

Time   allotted for each test (Separately timed)   

1   

General/ Financial Awareness   

50   

50   

35 minutes   

2   

General English   

40   

40   

35 minutes   

3   

Reasoning Ability & Computer

Aptitude   

50   

60   

45 minutes   

4   

Quantitative Aptitude   

50   

50   

45 minutes   

   

Total   

190   

200   

160 minutes   

FAQs: IBPS Clerk Notification 2021

Q1. When was the official notification of IBPS Clerk 2021 released?

Ans. The official notification of IBPS Clerk 2021 was released on 11th July 2021.

Q2. What is the last date to apply online for clerk posts?

Ans. The last date to apply online for clerk posts is 1st August 2021.

Q3. Is there any interview process for the recruitment of IBPS Clerk?

Ans. No, there is no interview process for the recruitment of IBPS Clerk.

Q4. What are the application fees for IBPS Clerk 2021 Notification?

Ans. The application fees for IBPS Clerk 2021 is Rs. 850  for General/EWS and Rs. 175 for SC/ST/PWD.

Q5. What is the age limit for the IBPS Clerk application form?

Ans. The age limit for the IBPS Clerk application form is 20 to 28 years.

Q6. How many vacancies have been released for IBPS Clerk 2021?

Ans. 7000+ vacancies have been released for IBPS Clerk 2021.

India’s Most Affordable Premium Practice Set

Home

Click Here To Visit The Store

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here