IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 PDF Out for 6035 Clerical Cadre Posts

2
5664

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 Out

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 has released the IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 on 30th June 2022. Every year the institute of banking personnel selection (IBPS) releases the IBPS Clerk Notification in order to recruit eligible candidates for the post of clerk in various public sector banks across the country. IBPS has released a total number of — vacancies for the clerical cadre for the financial year 2022-23. Candidates can apply for vacancies in one state only from 1st July 2022 till 21st July 2022. In this article, we have provided all the important details related to IBPS Clerk Notification 2022.

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 out

IBPS Clerk 2022 notification has been published by IBPS through newspaper advertisement. The Official notification PDF for IBPS Clerk will be issued today along with vacancies in different public sector banks. All the public sector banks use CRP as a base to fill the vacancies for this post.

IBPS Clerk 2022 consists of a two-stage selection process, the first stage will be the IBPS Clerk preliminary examination and the second stage will be an IBPS Clerk mains examination. Candidates who will successfully clear both the stages will need to appear in the language proficiency test if they have not studied the local language in the 10th standard or they didn’t belong to the state from where they have applied for IBPS Clerk 2022.

IBPS Clerk Notification
IBPS Clerk Notification

IBPS Clerk Apply Online 2022 Link

IBPS Clerk Apply Online link has been activated on 1st July 2022. The direct link to apply for the post of IBPS Clerk is provided below. The mode of application is online. Candidates need to go through all the details before applying online for the posts. Candidates should apply well in advance to avoid the last-minute hassle.

IBPS Clerk Apply Online 2022 Link: Click Here to Apply

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: Important Dates

IBPS will release all the important dates related to IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022 along with the IBPS Clerk Notification 2022. Till then candidates can check out the expected events related to IBPS Clerk 2022.

Events Dates
IBPS Clerk Notification 202229th June 2022
Application Starts1st July 2022
Application Ends21st July 2022
IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam 202228th August, 3rd, 4th September 2022
IBPS Clerk Mains Exam 20228th October 2022

How Can Apply Online for IBPS Clerk 2022?

All Aspirants can check to find below to apply online steps for IBPS Clerk 2022.

  • Visit the official website of IBPS or click on the IBPS Clerk apply online link mentioned above
  • Fill in your general information and credentials
  • Review your information and make changes if required before finally submitting it.
  • After clicking on the submit button a new window will pop up in which you have to pay an application fee for IBPS Clerk 2022 Exam.
  • After paying the application fee your application form will be successfully submitted
  • Candidates will receive a confirmation mail or message on their registered mobile number

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: Notification PDF

IBPSIBPS Clerk Notification 2022 has been released by IBPS on 29th June 2022 in the employment newspaper regarding dates for IBPS Clerk 2022. The detailed official PDF will be released today with the vacancies of clerical posts in different 11 public sector banks. Till, candidates can check all the details related to the IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 here from the given image:

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 Out For Clerk CRP XII, Download Notification PDF_50.1

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 Official PDF

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: Eligibility Criteria

It is very important to check the eligibility criteria if you wanted to apply for the post of IBPS Clerk. Candidates can check the education qualification and age limit given below

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: Educational Qualification

A candidate must have done the graduation from a recognized university in any stream.

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: Age Limit

The minimum age to apply for IBPS Clerk 2022 is 20 years the maximum age is 28 years

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: Application Fees

In the table given below, candidates can check the application fees for IBPS Clerk 2022

Name Of The CategoryApplication Fees
ST/SC/PWDRs. 175
General & othersRs. 850

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: Vacancy

IBPS releases the IBPS Clerk vacancy state wise then the vacancies are further classified as per different categories. The IBPS Clerk 2022 vacancies will be known once the IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 is out officially. Till then candidates can check out the number of vacancies declared in 2021

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2021 State Wise & Category Wise
State NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR001067
ANDHRA PRADESH37305872296493
ARUNACHAL PRADESH07011119
ASSAM355612342208464
BIHAR73313042196444
CHANDIGARH301111833
CHHATTISGARH1950814108199
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU000033
DELHI (NCT)514213746241517
GOA116473866
GUJARAT338514753268586
HARYANA2304423140210
HIMACHAL PRADESH318331465151
JAMMU & KASHMIR914271457121
JHARKHAND34512015109229
KARNATAKA574712469288585
KERALA2125622146247
LADAKH020079
LAKSHADWEEP020035
MADHYA PRADESH12215712072363834
MAHARASHTRA1251392371247141339
MANIPUR13001115
MEGHALAYA0411915
MIZORAM0601916
NAGALAND01402824
ODISHA71795049183432
PUDUCHERRY601233455
PUNJAB163011760270610
RAJASTHAN4219492179210
SIKKIM25821330
TAMIL NADU211113001286421294
TELANGANA29205157234391
TRIPURA817053161
UTTAR PRADESH359194421777351732
UTTRAKHAND1241374278
WEST BENGAL1913617475315791
Total 12,315

Related Links:

IBPS Clerk notificationIBPS Clerk SyllabusIBPS Clerk Result
IBPS Clerk Admit CardIBPS Clerk Cut-offsIBPS Clerk Study Material
IBPS Clerk Previous Year PapersIBPS Clerk Salary

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: Syllabus

IBPS Clerk is one the most popular banking exams in which lakhs of candidates appear every year. The initial step which is required to be taken for the preparation of IBPS Clerk is to know its syllabus. For phase 1 of the IBPS Clerk exam candidates will be needed to study quantitative aptitude, reasoning, and English language.

While in the phase 2 exam there will be an addition of one subject i.e. General/Financial Awareness. Here we are providing you with the syllabus for the preliminary phase. The brief syllabus for IBPS Clerk 2022 can be checked by the link given below

Quantitative Aptitude

  • Quadratic equation
  • Simplification
  • Approximation
  • Number Series
  • Data Interpretation
  • Average
  • Age
  • Percentage
  • Ratio & Proportion, Partnership
  • Time, Speed & Distance
  • Time & work, Boats & stream
  • Profit & loss
  • SI & CI
  • Probability & Permutation & combination
  • Mensuration

Reasoning

  • Puzzles
  • Seating arrangement
  • Coding decoding
  • Blood relation
  • Direction & distance
  • Missing number and wrong number series

English Language

  • Reading Comprehension
  • Cloze test
  • Fillers
  • Error detection
  • Para Jumble
  • Phrase replacement

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Paper

The previous year papers hold utmost importance from the preparation point of view as it tells us the kind of questions asked in the previous year’s exam, the pattern of questions, and the difficulty level of the exam. On the basis of the previous year paper, candidates can form a proper study plan.

Solving the IBPS Clerk previous year’s paper gives a different kind of confidence as it tells you where do you stand as per your present preparation. IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 is expected to be released in the month of July 2022 therefore candidates must check the IBPS Clerk previous year paper

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: Cut Off

Cut off are the minimum marks which is required to be achieved in order to get shortlisted for the next stage of the recruitment process. IBPS releases the cut off at two stages i.e. after conducting the preliminary and mains examination. The cut off for both stages is released separately.

Candidates are required to clear the sectional as well as overall cut off decided by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection in the preliminary & mains examination to get the selection.

IBPS Clerk Notification 2022: Salary

Salary is one of the mains reasons which tempts us to apply for any job apart from job security and stability. The public sector banks offer a very lucrative salary package to candidates who get selected as IBPS Clerk. The current pay scale and the salary structure of the IBPS Clerk for the current year will be revealed with the release of IBPS Clerk Notification 2022.

IBPS Clerk 2022 Preparation Tips

IBPS Clerk is a highly competitive banking exam as lakhs of candidates participate in the recruitment process. In order to clear the IBPS Clerk in the first attempt candidates must have a pre-planned strategy. The preliminary exam of IBPS Clerk is expected to be held in the month of September 2022 so candidates are having a time period of around 3 months which is enough to clear the phase 1 exam if the preparation is done in the right manner.

The preliminary phase of IBPS Clerk is all about speed therefore candidates must pay special attention to increasing their speed while keeping in mind the accuracy. The level of questions in the phase 1 is comparatively easy than mains exam, therefore, candidates who are underconfident must give it a try. Now let’s move on to some of the preparation tips for IBPS Clerk 2022

  • Start reading newspaper to get well acquainted with reading part as it will help you a lot in the reading comprehension in the English Language section.
  • Start covering the basic rules of grammar for the error detection portion of the English Language section
  • For quantitative aptitude, try to increase your calculation speed. Watch the session for calculation speed on the official youtube channel of Dream Big Institution and then try to apply the concepts
  • In order to perform well in the reasoning section, practice is the only key to success

FAQs: IBPS Clerk Notification 2022

Q. How many vacancies are there in IBPS Clerk 2022?

Ans: The number of vacancies for IBPS Clerk 2022 will be revealed along with the release of IBPS Clerk Notification 2022.

Q. Who can apply for IBPS Clerk 2022?

Ans: A candidate who has done his graduation from a recognized university can apply for IBPS Clerk 2022.

Q. When will IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 be released?

Ans IBPS Clerk Notification 2022 is out on 29th June 2022.

Dream Big Institution App Banner
Dream Big Institution App Banner

FAQs – GA Questions Asked in IBPS PO Mains

Q. What is the difficulty level of the GA Questions Asked in IBPS PO Mains 2022?

A. The difficulty level of the GA Questions Asked in IBPS PO Mains 2022 is Easy-Moderate. 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here