LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 For Assistant Administrative Officer Posts

0
131

Hello Dear Aspirants,

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022: The Life Insurance Corporation will be releasing the LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification on its official website @https://licindia.in. LIC conducts a common recruitment exam for recruitment of LIC AAO in different disciplines such as Legal, Actuarial, Rajbhasha, IT, and CA in various branches of LIC across the country. LIC AAO Recruitment process will be going to start after the release of the LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification. Candidates can check the LIC AAO eligibility criteria and application fees based on the previous year’s notification.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF is yet to be released. LIC will start accepting online applications for the post of Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) with the activation of the online registration link on the official website of LIC. The selection process for the LIC Assistant Administrative Officer post consists of prelims and a main examination followed by a personal interview. At last, candidates will be required to undergo the pre-recruitment medical test in order to get recruited as LIC AAO.

LIC AAO Recruitment
LIC AAO Recruitment

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022: Important Dates

LIC will soon declare all the important dates related to LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 along with release of LIC AAO Notification 2022

EventsDates
LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification Release DateTo be out soon
LIC AAO Apply Online Start DateTo be out soon
Last Date To ApplyTo be out soon
LIC AAO Prelims Exam DateTo be out soon

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022: Notification PDF

LIC will release the official notification pdf of LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 which will be having complete details related to the recruitment such as the number of vacancies in each stream, all the important dates including the apply online start date and last date, LIC AAO exam dates, educational qualification, age criteria, application fees, and selection process. Candidates will be able to download the LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification pdf from the link given below which will be activated once the notification is out.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF: (Link Inactive)

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022: Apply Online

The online application for the post of LIC AAO 2022 will start after or along with the release of the official notification. The important dates of registration for the post of LIC AAO will be revealed soon. Candidates don’t need to visit the official website of LIC to apply for the post of LIC AAO as we will provide the online application link below

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Link: (Link Active Soon)

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022: Vacancy

The number of vacancies to be released for the post of Assistant Administrative Officer under LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 will be revealed after the release of the official notification. Till then candidates can check the number of vacancies declared in the previous year

PostSCSTOBCEWSURTotalPwBD
LDVIHIID/MD
AAO (CA)631141640111
AAO (Actuarial)43831230111
AAO (Legal)7310416401112
AAO (Rajbhasha)112048112
AAO (IT)74145205011
TOTAL25144516681684256

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022: Educational Qualification

LIC AAO is a specialized post therefore we have provided below the section-wise educational qualification

 AAO (Chartered Accountant) – Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidates should have passed Final Examination of Institute of Chartered Accountant and completion of Articles as presented by Institute of Chartered Accountant. The candidate should be an Associate member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India. Candidates should provide their membership number and the same will be verified with the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India.

 AAO (Actuarial) – Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidates should have compulsorily passed 6 or more papers of the examination conducted by the Institute of Actuaries of India / Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, UK. as on the date of eligibility. Candidates should provide their membership number and the same will be verified with the Institute of Actuaries of India / Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, UK.

For AAO (IT) – Graduation degree in Engineering (Computer Science, IT or Electronics), or MCA or MSC (Computer Science) from a recognized Indian University/ Institution.

For AAO (Rajbhasha) – Post Graduate Master’s Degree in Hindi/Hindi translation with English as one of the subjects at the Bachelor’s Degree level
OR
Post Graduate Master’s Degree in English with Hindi as one of the subjects at the Bachelor’s degree level
OR
Post Graduate Master’s Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at Bachelor’s degree level.

For AAO (Legal) – Bachelor’s degree in Law or LLM from a recognized Indian University/Institution. Three years of Bar experience is essential.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022: Age Limit

The minimum age limit to apply for LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 is 21 years and the maximum age to apply is 30 years. In the table given below, we have provided the age relaxation given by LIC to different categories applying for LIC AAO Recruitment. The information is based on the previous year’s notification, if any changes are made in this year notification we will notify you.

CategoryAge Relaxation
SC/St5 years
OBC3 years
PWD (Gen)10 years
PWD (SC/ST)15 years
PWD (OBC)13 years
EX-SERVICEMENActual Period of service in the Defence Services plus 3 years subject to the maximum age limit of 45 years. (In case of Disabled Ex-Servicemen belonging to SC/ST/OBC, a maximum age limit of 50 years for SC/ST and 48 years for OBC is allowed.
LIC EmployeesFurther Relaxation of 5 years

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022: Application Fees

Candidates can check the application fees to be paid while applying for LIC AAO post. The applications fees is given category wise

Name of The CategoryApplication Fees
OthersRs. 700
SC/STRs. 85
PwBDRs. 85

FAQs: LIC AAO Recruitment 2022

Q.1 When will LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification will be released?

Ans: LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification will be released soon.

Q.2 Is there any negative marking in the LIC AAO exam?

Ans: There is no negative marking in the Preliminary exam. There will be a negative marking for wrong answers in the main exam and ¼ marks will be deducted for each wrong answer.

Dream Big Institution App Banner
Dream Big Institution App Banner

FAQs – GA Questions Asked in IBPS PO Mains

Q. What is the difficulty level of the GA Questions Asked in IBPS PO Mains 2022?

A. The difficulty level of the GA Questions Asked in IBPS PO Mains 2022 is Easy-Moderate. 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here