NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2024: State Wise Prelims Cut Off Marks Revealed

0
205

NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2024 Out

The NIACL Assistant Prelims Result 2024 has been released by the New India Assurance Company Limited, and the NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut-Off Marks 2024 is now available on the official website, www.newindia.co.in from 03 April 2024. Candidates who score higher than or equal to the cutoff have been placed on a list of shortlisted candidates and they are eligible to take the NIACL Assistant Mains Exam on 13 April 2024. Candidates should save this page to their bookmarks because it contains all of the most relevant information regarding the NIACL Assistant Cut-Off 2024.

NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2024

The NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2024 Marks will change based on several factors, including the number of vacancies the paper’s difficulty level, the number of candidates, and much more. Therefore, it is clear that the NIACL Assistant Cut-Off 2024 will vary slightly from the patterns of the previous year. Candidates should review the NIACL Assistant cut-off mark

NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2024 State-Wise
State/UTLanguage (For Regional Language Test)VacancyCut-Off Mark (UR)
Andhra PradeshTelugu693.75
AssamAssamese887.75
ChandigarhHindi/Punjabi493.00
ChhatisgarhHindi1089.50
DelhiHindi2392.50
GoaKonkani180.75
GujaratGujarati2489.50
HaryanaHindi388.50
Jammu & KashmirHindi/Urdu387.00
KarnatakaKannada1787.00
KeralaMalayalam2493.25
Madhya PradeshHindi991.75
MaharashtraMarathi8190.75
MizoramMizo169.25
OdishaOriya892.75
PunjabPunjabi791.50
RajasthanHindi592.25
Tamil NaduTamil3291.50
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu690.25
TripuraBengali386.75
Uttar PradeshHindi1492.75
UttarakhandHindi592.00
West BengalBengali694.25

NIACL Assistant Previous Year Cut Off

NIACL Assistant Previous Year Cut Off has been mentioned in this section. Candidates who want to apply for the following recruitment can check the previous year’s trends. Moreover, through this, the competitive level of the exam can be sensed. Here, we have listed the NIACL Assistant Previous Year cut-off for the Prelims and Mains phase separately for the sectional and overall cut-offs.

NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2018 (State Wise)

NIACL Assistant Previous Year Cutoff 2018 State wise for prelims. The cut-off table for the NIACL Assistant prelims exam is given below, the total prelims cut off marks are out of 100. Candidates can have a look at the state-wise cut off released by the NIACL for the NIACL Assistant post.

NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut-off 2018
State/UTGeneral (Out of 100)OBCSCST
Andhra Pradesh88.2573.5
Andaman & Nicobar(Port Blair)74.2553.25
Chandigarh87.7577.5076
Goa69
Assam83.757875.7569.75
Bihar88.25
Chhattisgarh86.7574.2567.25
Delhi89.2582.5080.2572.00
Gujarat82.7571.5078.2564.50
Haryana8977.50
Himachal Pradesh87.25 77.75  
Jammu & Kashmir86.5075.5065.25
Jharkhand88.0076.50
Karnataka81.2575.7571.7570
Kerala8986.2579.75
Madhya Pradesh86.7577.2559.25
Maharashtra82.50787956.50
Tripura85.7553
Odisha8886.50 79 69
Puducherry79.50
Punjab9076.25
Rajasthan88.75848273
Tamil Nadu84.5075.7561.25
Telangana868374
Uttar Pradesh8984.5080.75
Uttarakhand88.7574
West Bengal9182.258364.50

NIACL Assistant Prelims Cutoff 2018 (Section wise)

NIACL Assistant Previous Year Cut Off 2018 Section wise for prelims. Candidates can have a look at the section-wise cut off released by the NIACL for the NIACL Assistant post.

CategoryT1T2T3
SC, ST, OBC, PC, EXS & DISEXS AND DXS111113.50
GENERAL14.7516.2517.75

NIACL Assistant Mains Cut Off 2018

NIACL Assistant Previous Year Cutoff 2018 State wise for mains. The cut-off table for the NIACL Assistant mains exam is given below, the total mains cut off marks are out of 250. Candidates can have a look at the state-wise cut off released by the NIACL for the NIACL Assistant post.

NIACL Assistant Mains Cut-off 2018 (State Wise)
State/UTGeneral OBCSCST
Andhra Pradesh169.38127.20
Andaman & Nicobar(Port Blair)150.32125
Chandigarh175.01159.69139.38
Goa141.88
Assam156.26146.57130.31123.75
Bihar169.38
Chhattisgarh171.57136.26118.45
Delhi171.87155.64144.70124.07
Gujarat164.38148.76156.25117.51
Haryana174.38135.62
Himachal Pradesh173.77142.20 
Jammu & Kashmir173.13145121.88
Jharkhand170.01138.45
Karnataka160.3149.38130.94132.83
Kerala173.76167.50146.88
Madhya Pradesh170.94136.25121.25
Maharashtra164.39155153.12113.44
Tripura172.83115.94
Odisha169.69163.13 138.76 120.01
Puducherry177.19
Punjab179.70141.25
Rajasthan176.25161.58154.38139.08
Tamil Nadu164.38141.88129.69
Telangana168.76146.89131.26

NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2017

NIACL Assistant Previous Year Cutoff 2017 State wise for prelims. The cut-off table for the NIACL Assistant prelims exam is given belowthe total prelims cut off marks are out of 100. Candidates can have a look at the category-wise cut off released by the NIACL for the NIACL Assistant post.

 NIACL Assistant Category-wise Cut-off: 2017
CategoryGENOBCSCSTOCVIHI
Marks (Out of 100)65.5059.7557.2551.2552.2555.5026.50

NIACL Assistant Mains Cut Off 2017

NIACL Assistant Previous Year Cutoff 2017 State wise for Mains. NIACL Assistant Previous Year Cutoff 2017 State wise for mains. The cut-off table for the NIACL Assistant mains exam is given below, the total mains cut off marks are out of 250. Candidates can have a look at the state-wise cut off released by the NIACL for the NIACL Assistant post.

StateSCSTOBCGENEXSDXSPWD
HIOCVI
Andhra Pradesh152.92172.82175.01128.13
Arunachal Pradesh157.82
Assam149.07139.39161.27168.76
Bihar162.82172.82126.57148.45
Chandigarh (UT)153.75154.07180.31134.71
Chhattisgarh142.19112.51163.76
Delhi151.89126.57154.38175.94126.57137.81167.19
Goa141.57
Gujarat149.06112.51139.7151.88127.51113.44144.9
Haryana134.08148.76170.32125.01128.76
Himachal Pradesh134.68136.88166.88
Jammu & Kashmir117.19123.76163.13
Jharkhand149.38156.57167.19
Karnataka123.75120.95137.50146.57129.39
Kerala135.00163.13177.20130.63171.57168.76
Madhya Pradesh134.37112.82154.70167.19128.45140.00144.69
Maharashtra145.01112.93146.57153.44125.01130.94152.62
Meghalaya172.50
Mizoram
Nagaland139.07
Odisha131.89162.51173.76125.33176.26
Punjab144.08148.45175.01127.20114.38
Puducherry127.20149.69
Andaman Nicobar (Port Blair)138.76
Rajasthan144.38133.44164.07168.75126.87149.69136.35
Tamil Nadu141.57160.32155.95134.08145.12
Telangana148.13137.93163.13168.44127.21162.50163.65
Tripura159.06
Uttar Pradesh138.45115.94153.45164.07129.06128.14157.19160.84
Uttarakhand127.50135.32153.75175.63127.20145.32
West Bengal147.82151.25150.33176.88140.01125.10

Deciding Factor NIACL Assistant Cut Off

The NIACL Assistant Cut Off differs every year. There are numerous factors which contribute to it. Some factors that may affect the NIACL Assistant Cut Off have been discussed below.

  • Exam Difficulty
  • Number of Vacancies
  • Number of Candidates
  • Previous Year Cut-Offs
  • Normalization Process
  • Sectional Performance
  • Overall Performance

FAQs

When will NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2024 be released?

The NIACL Assistant Cut Off for 2024 has been released on the official website on 03 April 2024.

Why is knowing the Previous NIACL Assistant Cut Off useful?

Knowing the previous cut-offs helps aspirants assess their preparation, understand competition, set realistic goals, and adapt strategies based on trends.

What are the Factors Affecting NIACL Assistant Cut Off?

Factors influencing the cut-off include exam difficulty, number of vacancies, candidate volume, category differentials, reservation policies, previous cut-offs, normalization procedures, and performance.

500 Competitive Exams Covered 45000 Test Series Daily Free Quizzes Current Affairs Previous Year P

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here