RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 Out: Check Office Attendant Score card

Hello Dear Aspirants,

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021: The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the RBI Office Attendant marks and scorecard 2021 on the official website of RBI on 15th September 2021. RBI Office attendant result 2021 was declared on 7th July 2021. All those candidates who have appeared in the RBI Office Attendant exam on 9th and 10th April 2021 for 841 vacancies can check RBI Office Attendant Cut Off 2021 in this article.

RBI Office Attendant Marks 2021 Out

RBI conducted the RBI Office Attendant exam on 9th & 10th April 2021 to conduct 841 attendants. RBI Office Attendant Marks has also been released for all the candidates who have appeared in the RBI Office Attendant online test.

RBI Office Attendant Marks 2021: Important Dates

RBI has released the marks for the online examination which was held on 9th and 10th April 2021 to recruit 841 candidates for the post of RBI Office Attendant 2021.

RBI Office Attendant Marks 2021: Important Dates
Exam9th & 10th April 2021
Result7th July 2021
RBI Office Attendant Marks15th September 2021

RBI Office Attendant Score card Link

RBI Office Attendant Scorecard link has been active on 15th September 2021. Candidates must be waiting to check their RBI Office Attendant scorecard and marks which they have obtained. Candidates need not visit the official website of RBI, you can simply click on the direct link given below to check RBI Office Attendant scorecard 2021. The last date to download RBI Office Attendant mark sheet 2021 is 14th March 2022.

RBI Office Attendant Mark sheet 2021

How to check RBI Office Attendant Marks 2021?

Follow the steps mentioned below to check your RBI Office Attendant Marks 2021 or just click on the link given below.

Step 1: Visit the official website of the Reserve Bank of India i.e. @rbi.org.in.

Step 2: Now click on the ‘[email protected]’ tab.

Step 3: Now click on the ‘Results’ in the current vacancies section.

Step 4: Click on the ‘Mark sheet for Online Test for Recruitment of Office Attendant 2020 held on 9th & 10th April 2021’ link and download the mark sheet.

Step 5: Take a hard copy of your mark sheet for further use.

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021

The following table below whos the category-wise and office-wise RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021.

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021
S. No.OfficeSCSTOBCEWSGen
1Ahmedabad8181.7575.596.5
2Bengaluru83.756783.75
3Bhopal & Raipur82103.25105.75
4Bhubaneshwar104.7585.75103.598.75105.75
5Chandigarh103104104.5110
6Chennai897192
7Guwahati, Agartala, Aizawl, Imphal & Shillong88.588.2563.2592.5
8Hyderabad99.75100.75102.7597.75103.25
9Jammu7891.2596.25
10Jaipur101.25105.5104.5108.25
11Kanpur, Lucknow & Dehradun104.25108111.25
12Kolkata & Gangtok103.75102.598.5106
13Mumbai, Navi Mumbai & Panaji85.2586.257992.75
14Nagpur10063.510072100
15New Delhi102.75100.5105
16Patna & Ranchi108109110.25
17Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi99.757999.75

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off 2021

The Bankersadda team has asked the officials of RBI for the RBI Office Attendant Cut Off 2021 for all the candidates who attempted the RBI Office Attendant online exam on 9th and 10th April 2021, so we got the information about the RBI Office Attendant Cut Off 2021 which we have mentioned below.

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 State-Wise Cut-Off_60.1

RBI Office Attendant Result 2021

RBI Office Attendant Result 2021 was declared on 7th July 2021 for all those candidates who have appeared in the RBI Office Attendant online exam which was held on 9th and 10th April 2021. To check the RBI Office Attendant Result 2021, click on the link given below.

RBI Office Attendant Result 2021

RBI Office Attendant 2021: Selection Process

The Selection Process of RBI Office Attendant 2021 consists of two phases:

  1. OnlineTest
  2. Language Proficiency Test

All those candidates who have cleared the RBI Office Attendant Cut Off 2021 will be called for the language proficiency test.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here