RBI Assistant Cut off 2021 (Out): Check State Wise Cut off Marks

RBI Assistant Cut off 2021– Reserve Bank of India will release the cut off of RBI Assistant 2021 on rbi.org. RBI Assistant 2021 cut-off marks will be released section-wise, region-wise and category-wise. Candidates who will attain the RBI Assistant prelims cut-off 2021 marks will be eligible for mains. RBI will release the RBI Assistant cut-off marks along with the RBI Assistant Result. RBI Assistant Cutoff 2021 marks are decided based on certain factors such as the number of vacancies, the previous year’s cutoff marks, the difficulty level of the exam, and much more.

RBI Assistant Mains Cut off 2021

All the candidates can now check their RBI Assistant Mains Cut off 2021 by given below table. This list shows the RBI Assistant cut off State-wise.

RBI Assistant Final Cut off 2021
OfficeGeneralEWSOBCSTSC
Ahmedabad123.5112.5108.25112
Bengaluru99.2594
Bhopal121.25118.25116.5103.75109.25
Bhubaneshwar103.25103.2587.7595.5
Chandigarh111100.2582.75
Chennai121108.5119.75101.5
Guwahati105.75105.7597.2572.25
Hyderabad121104111.598
Jaipur114.25103.598.7591.5
Jammu123.25108.5111.75
Kanpur & Lucknow117.75105.259192
Kolkata126.75122.75114.25
Mumbai86.2586.2576.2586.25
Nagpur103.5103.5
New Delhi116.75115.75106.595
Patna108.25106.25107.590.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi114.2590.5114.25

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2021: Category-Wise

This list shows the sectional cut off of RBI Assistant Mains Exam 2019.

SectionsGen/EWS
(Out of 40)
OBC
(Out of 40)
SC/ST
(Out of 40)
Reasoning141211
English Language141211
GA141211
Computer141211
Numerical Ability141211

RBI Assistant 2020 Cut off

Candidates can check state wise, category wise, and section cut off for RBI Assistant Prelims 2019:

Section Wise Prelims Cut Off

SectionsSC, ST, ALL- PWDOBC, OBC-EXSGENERAL, GEN-EXS
English9.0010.0011.00
Reasoning Ability10.0011.0012.00
Numerical Ability10.0012.0013.00

RBI Assistant Prelims Zone/State Wise Cut Off

RBI Zone NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad90.2579.0089.5091.0092.75
Bengaluru81.7589.7589.0092.25
Bhopal86.0080.5092.5092.7594.75
Bhubaneswar85.7581.2594.7593.7595.75
Chandigarh89.5093.5095.0096.75
Chennai88.0092.7587.0094.00
Guwahati83.5077.7586.2583.7589.50
Hyderabad92.0088.0094.7594.7596.25
Jaipur86.7585.2593.2593.7595.75
Jammu79.5087.0089.0094.25
Kanpur & Lucknow87.0092.2594.2596.00
Kolkata92.2592.0096.25
Mumbai84.0071.5084.2581.7587.75
Nagpur88.0077.5088.7590.50
New Delhi89.0092.7593.5096.25
Patna85.7593.7594.0095.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.0095.0089.7596.25

RBI Assistant Cut off 2017 Prelims- Region-wise

RegionGeneralOBCSCST
Ahmedabad807469.75
Bhubaneshwar84.582.2571.2568.5
Bhopal83.257863.75
Bangalore77.7574.7568.7568.25
Chennai83.581.7576
Chandigarh87.581.757770.25
Guwahati77.2573.57163.75
Hyderabad8784.2580.574.5
Kanpur & Lucknow8578.572.7564.25
Jammu8072.2570.2556.25
Jaipur85.7581.7574.567.5
Kolkata86.578.574.5
Mumbai74.2568.257056.5
Nagpur8075.7554
New Delhi85.7579.2574.75
Patna86.2569.7572.5
Thiruvanthapuram
& Kochi
87.2584.2576

RBI Assistant Cutoff 2016 (Centre- wise)- Prelims Cut off

Prelims Exam Cut off, held on 24 December 2016
CenterSCSTOBCGENPWDEXS
HIOHVIEXS-1EXS-2
Ahmedabad51.2568.0073.7542.0036.2540.0048.50
Bengaluru62.5058.7568.0071.7538.0030.0042.5057.0043.50
Bhopal68.5053.2574.2577.7550.0039.5050.25
Bhubaneswar66.5057.2579.7531.5051.7546.0050.2561.75
Chandigarh67.0073.7581.5034.2549.5032.5034.0054.00
Chennai70.2576.2578.2532.0035.2549.2542.50
Guwahati68.0057.5070.2572.5039.7566.5035.75
Hyderabad73.7570.0078.0081.5037.5066.7562.0043.7559.25
Jaipur69.0062.2576.0080.5049.0055.75
Jammu66.7550.7562.7576.0041.2556.0041.25
Kanpur & Lucknow67.2563.0073.5079.7536.2552.2538.7544.2559.50
Kolkata68.2572.7580.7539.2537.5035.2552.2551.75
Mumbai63.7547.5066.0070.2545.0055.7561.0033.7541.75
Nagpur68.0071.7541.7540.5037.0043.00
New Delhi70.0073.2581.0034.5052.2555.2537.2556.50
Patna68.0065.2575.5080.2535.5061.5052.5035.7555.00
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi68.7577.7581.0042.7567.5058.00

RBI Assistant 2016 Cut Off for Main Exam (Center-Wise)

CentreGenSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.5
Bengaluru11393.59496.75121.75
Bhopal122.7510184.75112.25113.75
Bhubaneswar116.588.7579.75NV
Chandigarh12796NV107.75
Chennai123.75103NV117119.75
Guwahati107.2594.2574.5119.5
Hyderabad126107.25108115.75115.75
Jaipur124.598.7594.5113.75120.25
Jammu116.596.5104
Kanpur & Lucknow1199797101.5119.75
Kolkata12691.5NV107106
Mumbai111.59773105.25115.5
Nagpur107NVNV103.25
New Delhi128.52108.5NV113.25128
Patna116.590.25100.75104.5
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi128.7597.25NV119131103.75

RBI Assistant Cutoff 2015 (Centre- wise)

CenterGeneralSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad158—-118.25147.5089.75118.00
Bengaluru150.75134.00133.25142.75113.75107.25
Bhopal169152.75147.00160.50113.50124.50
Bhubaneshwar169.25153.25135.75165.50142.75103.25
Chandigarh171.50148.50—-158.50106.50137.25
Chennai163.25150.00137.75159.75114.75127.25
Guwahati161.75142.25136.75151.25105.50127.75
Hyderabad169156.25139.00163.25158.0087.75
Jaipur169.00146.75142.00163.50141.75109.25
Jammu163.75118.50135.2596.75108.25
Kanpur & Lucknow170.25150.25—-162.00130.0082.25
Kolkata169.25150.50137.25157.5084.50131.75
Mumbai155.50143.75119.75150.75120.50126.00
Nagpur154.50—-—-—-110.0086.50
New Delhi170.75146.50—-158.25121.25116.50
Patna170.00146.00135.75163.50125.75136.50
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi165.00147.75—-129.25130.75

RBI Assistant Cutoff 2013- Center-Wise

CenterGeneralSCSTOBCPWDEX-S1
Ahmedabad121.00119.00#108.0088.0085.00
Bengaluru114.0096.0092.00107.0092.00@
Bhopal135.00114.00111.00126.00112.00@
Bhubaneshwar136.00113.00101.00127.00103.00@
Chandigarh136.00##121.00106.0072.00
Chennai128.00109.00#124.00113.00@
Guwahati113.00105.0099.00107.00108.00@
Hyderabad138.00123.00#130.00123.00@
Jaipur135.00120.00110.00126.00117.00@
Jammu123.00101.0071.00100.00@@
Kanpur & Lucknow142.00118.00#130.00120.00@
Kolkata133.00114.0089.00116.0098.00@
Mumbai111.00103.0080.00#82.0095.00
Nagpur116.00109.00##@@
New Delhi142.00122.00#128.00@@
Patna135.00109.00113.00129.00111.00@
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi136.00##134.0062.00121

How to Check the RBI Assistant 2021 cut off marks?

  • Visit the main website of the RBI- rbi.org
  • Click the “RBI Assistant Marksheet”
  • Enter your roll number and the date of birth to check the detailed marks and RBI Assistant Cut off 2021
  • Candidates who attained the marks equal to or more than the cut off marks will be called for the further selection procedure.

RBI Assistant 2021 Cut Off- Factors Affecting

Below given factors are responsible for deducing the RBI Assistant cut off marks.

  • Test’s Difficulty Level
  • Number of candidates appearing for the exam
  • Total Number of Vacancies
  • Overall Marks

FAQs: RBI Assistant Mains Cut off 2021

Q1.  When has the RBI Assistant Mains category-wise cut-off released?

Ans. The RBI Assistant category-wise cut-off has been released on 1 June 2021.

Q2. What is the Sectional cut-off of Reasoning ability?

Ans. The Sectional cut-off of reasoning ability is 14 for UR/EWS Category.

Q3. When was the RBI Assistant mains exam 2019 was held?

Ans. The RBI Assistant mains exam 2019 was held on 22 November 2020.

India’s Most Affordable Premium Practice Set

Home

Click Here To Visit The Store

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here