RBI Assistant Cut Off 2022, Mains Cut Off Marks

0
2397

RBI Assistant Cut Off

RBI Assistant Cut-off 2022: The Reserve Bank of India has already released the roll number of candidates who are shortlisted for the main examination. RBI Assistant Cut Off 2022 will be known, once the prelims scorecard will be out on the official website of RBI. RBI Assistant prelims cut-off 2022 released by the Reserve Bank of India. Cut off is the minimum marks, that are required to be achieved in order to get into the next stage of the RBI Assistant recruitment process. RBI Assistant Cut Off will be released category-wise as well as zone-wise. Keep visiting this post to check RBI Assistant Cut Off 2022.

RBI Assistant Notification 2022– Overview

RBI Assistant 2022 Exam is to be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India for the eligible graduates to grab the posts of Assistant in the prestigious banking department. The table below contains all the highlights regarding RBI Assistant 2022, if you are interested and looking forward to RBI Assistant vacancies, go through the complete details.

Conducting BodyReserve Bank of India (RBI)
PostRBI Assistant
No of Vacancy950
Registration begins17th February 2022 
Last Date To Submit Application08th March 2022 
CategoryBank Jobs
Exam LevelNational level Exam
Selection ProcessPrelims, Mains and Language Proficiency Test
Official Sitewww.rbi.org.in

RBI Assistant Cut-off 2022

RBI Assistant Cut-off 2022: The Candidates will be considered qualified only if they score more than the official cut-off marks announced by The Reserve Bank Of India (RBI). RBI released the RBI Assistant Mains result on 8th June 2022 on its official website @rbi.in.co. The Candidates who appeared in the RBI Assistant Mains exam which was held on 8th May 2022 are eagerly waiting for RBI Assistant Cut-off 2022. In this article, we have provided all the necessary details related to RBI Assistant cut-off 2022 and the previous year’s cut-off also.

RBI Assistant Cut-off 2022 Out

The RBI Assistant Cut Off 2022 for the prelims examination has been released by RBI on its official website @rbi.org.in. RBI has published the cut-off as section-wise. Candidates can check the category wise sectional RBI Assistant Cut Off 2022 which has been given in the table provided below

CategoryEnglish LanguageNumerical AbilityReasoning AbilityTotal
SC/ST/SC-EXS/ST-EXS/SC-PwD/ST-PwBD/GEN-EXS/EWS-EXS/OBC-EXS8.0010.0010.0028.00
OBC/OBC-PwBD9.0011.0011.0031.00
GEN/EWS/GEN-PwBD/EWS-PwBD11.0012.0012.0035.00

RBI Assistant Cut off 2022 for Prelims

Here, we are providing the state-wise cut off of RBI Assistant Prelims 2022 exam in the below table:

RBI Zone NameGeneral
Ahmedabad87.25
Bengaluru87.25
Bhopal89.50
Bhubaneshwar90.50
Chandigarh90.75
Chennai87.75
Guwahati86.00
Hyderabad90.25
Jaipur89.25
Jammu85.50
Kanpur & Lucknow89.25
Kolkata90.75
Mumbai85.25
Nagpur87.00
New Delhi89.25
Patna89.00
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi86.50

Here, we have attached the image of the reply of the RTI to the RBI Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2021-22.

RBI Assistant Mains Cut off 2021

All the candidates can now check their RBI Assistant Mains Cut off 2021 by given below table. This list shows the RBI Assistant cut off State-wise.

OfficeGeneralEWSOBCSTSC
Ahmedabad123.5112.5108.25112
Bengaluru99.2594
Bhopal121.25118.25116.5103.75109.25
Bhubaneshwar103.25103.2587.7595.5
Chandigarh111100.2582.75
Chennai121108.5119.75101.5
Guwahati105.75105.7597.2572.25
Hyderabad121104111.598
Jaipur114.25103.598.7591.5
Jammu123.25108.5111.75
Kanpur & Lucknow117.75105.259192
Kolkata126.75122.75114.25
Mumbai86.2586.2576.2586.25
Nagpur103.5103.5
New Delhi116.75115.75106.595
Patna108.25106.25107.590.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi114.2590.5114.25

RBI Assistant Mains Cut Off 2021: Category-Wise

This list shows the sectional cut off of RBI Assistant Mains Exam 2019.

SectionsGen/EWS
(Out of 40)
OBC
(Out of 40)
SC/ST
(Out of 40)
Reasoning141211
English Language141211
GA141211
Computer141211
Numerical Ability141211

RBI Assistant 2020 Cut off

Candidates can check state wise, category wise, and section cut off for RBI Assistant Prelims 2019:

Section Wise Prelims Cut Off

SectionsSC, ST, ALL- PWDOBC, OBC-EXSGENERAL, GEN-EXS
English9.0010.0011.00
Reasoning Ability10.0011.0012.00
Numerical Ability10.0012.0013.00

RBI Assistant Prelims Zone/State Wise Cut Off

RBI Zone NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad90.2579.0089.5091.0092.75
Bengaluru81.7589.7589.0092.25
Bhopal86.0080.5092.5092.7594.75
Bhubaneswar85.7581.2594.7593.7595.75
Chandigarh89.5093.5095.0096.75
Chennai88.0092.7587.0094.00
Guwahati83.5077.7586.2583.7589.50
Hyderabad92.0088.0094.7594.7596.25
Jaipur86.7585.2593.2593.7595.75
Jammu79.5087.0089.0094.25
Kanpur & Lucknow87.0092.2594.2596.00
Kolkata92.2592.0096.25
Mumbai84.0071.5084.2581.7587.75
Nagpur88.0077.5088.7590.50
New Delhi89.0092.7593.5096.25
Patna85.7593.7594.0095.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.0095.0089.7596.25

RBI Assistant Cut off 2017 Prelims- Region-wise

RegionGeneralOBCSCST
Ahmedabad807469.75
Bhubaneshwar84.582.2571.2568.5
Bhopal83.257863.75
Bangalore77.7574.7568.7568.25
Chennai83.581.7576
Chandigarh87.581.757770.25
Guwahati77.2573.57163.75
Hyderabad8784.2580.574.5
Kanpur & Lucknow8578.572.7564.25
Jammu8072.2570.2556.25
Jaipur85.7581.7574.567.5
Kolkata86.578.574.5
Mumbai74.2568.257056.5
Nagpur8075.7554
New Delhi85.7579.2574.75
Patna86.2569.7572.5
Thiruvanthapuram
& Kochi
87.2584.2576

RBI Assistant Cutoff 2016 (Centre- wise)- Prelims Cut off

Prelims Exam Cut off, held on 24 December 2016
CenterSCSTOBCGENPWDEXS
HIOHVIEXS-1EXS-2
Ahmedabad51.2568.0073.7542.0036.2540.0048.50
Bengaluru62.5058.7568.0071.7538.0030.0042.5057.0043.50
Bhopal68.5053.2574.2577.7550.0039.5050.25
Bhubaneswar66.5057.2579.7531.5051.7546.0050.2561.75
Chandigarh67.0073.7581.5034.2549.5032.5034.0054.00
Chennai70.2576.2578.2532.0035.2549.2542.50
Guwahati68.0057.5070.2572.5039.7566.5035.75
Hyderabad73.7570.0078.0081.5037.5066.7562.0043.7559.25
Jaipur69.0062.2576.0080.5049.0055.75
Jammu66.7550.7562.7576.0041.2556.0041.25
Kanpur & Lucknow67.2563.0073.5079.7536.2552.2538.7544.2559.50
Kolkata68.2572.7580.7539.2537.5035.2552.2551.75
Mumbai63.7547.5066.0070.2545.0055.7561.0033.7541.75
Nagpur68.0071.7541.7540.5037.0043.00
New Delhi70.0073.2581.0034.5052.2555.2537.2556.50
Patna68.0065.2575.5080.2535.5061.5052.5035.7555.00
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi68.7577.7581.0042.7567.5058.00

RBI Assistant 2016 Cut Off for Main Exam (Center-Wise)

CentreGenSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.5
Bengaluru11393.59496.75121.75
Bhopal122.7510184.75112.25113.75
Bhubaneswar116.588.7579.75NV
Chandigarh12796NV107.75
Chennai123.75103NV117119.75
Guwahati107.2594.2574.5119.5
Hyderabad126107.25108115.75115.75
Jaipur124.598.7594.5113.75120.25
Jammu116.596.5104
Kanpur & Lucknow1199797101.5119.75
Kolkata12691.5NV107106
Mumbai111.59773105.25115.5
Nagpur107NVNV103.25
New Delhi128.52108.5NV113.25128
Patna116.590.25100.75104.5
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi128.7597.25NV119131103.75

RBI Assistant Cutoff 2015 (Centre- wise)

CenterGeneralSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad158—-118.25147.5089.75118.00
Bengaluru150.75134.00133.25142.75113.75107.25
Bhopal169152.75147.00160.50113.50124.50
Bhubaneshwar169.25153.25135.75165.50142.75103.25
Chandigarh171.50148.50—-158.50106.50137.25
Chennai163.25150.00137.75159.75114.75127.25
Guwahati161.75142.25136.75151.25105.50127.75
Hyderabad169156.25139.00163.25158.0087.75
Jaipur169.00146.75142.00163.50141.75109.25
Jammu163.75118.50135.2596.75108.25
Kanpur & Lucknow170.25150.25—-162.00130.0082.25
Kolkata169.25150.50137.25157.5084.50131.75
Mumbai155.50143.75119.75150.75120.50126.00
Nagpur154.50—-—-—-110.0086.50
New Delhi170.75146.50—-158.25121.25116.50
Patna170.00146.00135.75163.50125.75136.50
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi165.00147.75—-129.25130.75

RBI Assistant Cutoff 2013- Center-Wise

CenterGeneralSCSTOBCPWDEX-S1
Ahmedabad121.00119.00#108.0088.0085.00
Bengaluru114.0096.0092.00107.0092.00@
Bhopal135.00114.00111.00126.00112.00@
Bhubaneshwar136.00113.00101.00127.00103.00@
Chandigarh136.00##121.00106.0072.00
Chennai128.00109.00#124.00113.00@
Guwahati113.00105.0099.00107.00108.00@
Hyderabad138.00123.00#130.00123.00@
Jaipur135.00120.00110.00126.00117.00@
Jammu123.00101.0071.00100.00@@
Kanpur & Lucknow142.00118.00#130.00120.00@
Kolkata133.00114.0089.00116.0098.00@
Mumbai111.00103.0080.00#82.0095.00
Nagpur116.00109.00##@@
New Delhi142.00122.00#128.00@@
Patna135.00109.00113.00129.00111.00@
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi136.00##134.0062.00121

How to Check the RBI Assistant 2022 cut off marks?

  • Visit the main website of the RBI- rbi.org
  • Click the “RBI Assistant Marksheet”
  • Enter your roll number and the date of birth to check the detailed marks and RBI Assistant Cut off 2021
  • Candidates who attained the marks equal to or more than the cut off marks will be called for the further selection procedure.

RBI Assistant 2022 Cut Off- Factors Affecting

Below given factors are responsible for deducing the RBI Assistant cut off marks.

  • Test’s Difficulty Level
  • Number of candidates appearing for the exam
  • Total Number of Vacancies
  • Overall Marks

FAQs: RBI Assistant Cut off 2022

Q.1 Is RBI Assistant Cut Off 2022 for the prelims exam out?

Ans Yes, RBI Assistant Cut Off 2022 for the prelims exam is out on 23rd May 2022

Q2. Is there any sectional cut-off in RBI Assistant?

Ans. Yes, there is a sectional cut off in RBI Assistant.

Q3. What was the RBI Assistant Cut off in 2020 for the zone New Delhi?

Ans. The RBI Assistant Cut off in 2020 for the zone New Delhi was 96.25.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here