RBI Assistant Cutoff 2019 (Out): Check State Wise Cut off Marks

RBI Assistant Cutoff 2019 (Out): Check State Wise Cut off Marks : The Reserve Bank Of India has released the sectional cut-off for the mains examination of RBI Assistant 2019 at its official website i.e, rbi.gov.in on 1st June 2021. The RBI Office Assistant mains examination was held on 22 November 2020. All the candidates who have appeared in the RBI Office assistant mains examination can check the category-wise sectional cut-off from the direct link mentioned below in the article

RBI Assistant Mains Cut-off & Marks 2019 Out

The Reserve Bank Of India has successfully conducted the mains examination of RBI Assistant on 22 November 2020, all those students who have qualified for the prelims examination were eligible for the mains examination, and candidates who have appeared in the mains examination can now check their scorecard and the result for RBI Assistant examination from the direct link mentioned below:

RBI Assistant Mains Cut-Off 2019

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the mains cutoff and scorecard of all those candidates who have appeared in the mains examination of RBI assistant on 22nd November 2021. The following table shows the sectional cutoff:

CategoriesGEN/EWSSC/STOBC
Reasoning Ability141112
English Language141112
General Awareness141112
Computer Knowledge141112
Numerical Ability141112

How Can I Check My Score for RBI Assistant Exam?

  • Visit the official website of RBI i.e. rbi.gov.in
  • After that, under the vacancies section click on the result option.
  • Then, click on the Recruitment for the post of Assistants-Panel Year 2019.
  • A new screen will appear, check the category-wise sectional cut-off.
  • Check your RBI Assistant mains marks as well from the same page.

RBI Assistant Exam 2019: Important Dates

All those students who have appeared in the RBI Assistant exam 2019 can check their result from 1 June 2021, and the closure of the result will be on 30 November 2021. Check the below table for the important dates.

Mains Cutoff Released1st June 2021
Closure of Result30th November 2021

Candidates can check state wise, category wise, and section cut off for RBI Assistant Prelims 2019:

Section Wise Prelims Cut Off

SectionsSC, ST, ALL- PWDOBC, OBC-EXSGENERAL, GEN-EXS
English9.0010.0011.00
Reasoning Ability10.0011.0012.00
Numerical Ability10.0012.0013.00

RBI Assistant Prelims Zone/State Wise Cut Off

RBI Zone NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Ahmedabad90.2579.0089.5091.0092.75
Bengaluru81.7589.7589.0092.25
Bhopal86.0080.5092.5092.7594.75
Bhubaneswar85.7581.2594.7593.7595.75
Chandigarh89.5093.5095.0096.75
Chennai88.0092.7587.0094.00
Guwahati83.5077.7586.2583.7589.50
Hyderabad92.0088.0094.7594.7596.25
Jaipur86.7585.2593.2593.7595.75
Jammu79.5087.0089.0094.25
Kanpur & Lucknow87.0092.2594.2596.00
Kolkata92.2592.0096.25
Mumbai84.0071.5084.2581.7587.75
Nagpur88.0077.5088.7590.50
New Delhi89.0092.7593.5096.25
Patna85.7593.7594.0095.75
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.0095.0089.7596.25

RBI Assistant Previous Year Cut Off

RBI Assistant Cut off Prelims 2017

Center wise/Category wise cut off in respect of the preliminary online examination held in 2017.

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Ahmedabad69.7574.0080.00
Bengaluru68.7568.2574.7577.75
Bhopal78.0063.7583.25
Bhubaneswar71.2568.5082.2584.50
Chandigarh77.0070.2581.7587.50
Chennai76.0081.7583.50
Guwahati71.0063.7573.5077.25
Hyderabad80.5074.5084.2587.00
Jaipur74.5067.5081.7585.75
Jammu70.2556.2572.2580.00
Kanpur & Lucknow72.7564.2578.5085.00
Kolkata74.5078.5086.50
Mumbai70.0056.5068.2574.25
Nagpur54.0075.7580.00
New Delhi74.7579.2585.75
Patna69.7572.5086.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi7684.2587.25

FAQs: RBI Assistant Mains Cut-off & Marks 2019

Q1.  When has the RBI Assistant Mains category-wise cut-off released?

Ans. The RBI Assistant category-wise cut-off has been released on 1 June 2021.

Q2. What is the Sectional cut-off of Reasoning ability?

Ans. The Sectional cut-off of reasoning ability is 14 for UR/EWS Category.

Q3. When was the RBI Assistant mains exam 2019 was held?

Ans. The RBI Assistant mains exam 2019 was held on 22 November 2020.

India’s Most Affordable Premium Practice Set

Home

Click Here To Visit The Store

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here