SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021 | Check Previous Year Cut Off Marks Here

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2020
SBI Clerk Cut Off 2020

SBI Clerk Cut off  2021– SBI Clerk  2021 notification released. So in this article, you can check the previous year’s official cut-off of SBI Clerk Prelims and Mains Cut-off 2018, 2019 and 2020. We hope this article will give you an overall idea of SBI Clerk Cut off 2021. The SBI Clerk cut off 2021 will be decided by various factors such as vacancy, difficulty level, number of applicants, etc. If the exam is conducted in various shifts, the difficulty level may vary. In that case, the normalization method is applied to arrive at the overall score of candidates in the SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021. Then the SBI clerk cut off is fixed as the minimum qualifying marks to face the mains exam. There is no sectional cut off for the SBI clerk prelims exam.

The aspirants who lost in few points never give up, many exams have been lined up keep trying hard. SBI Clerk Cut off 2021 and scorecard will be released after the declaration of result. Check Out the SBI Clerk Cut-off 2018, 2019, and 2020 based on the category. And also the state-wise  Cut-off 2018, 2019, and 2020 has been updated here and Sbi Clerk Cut off 2021 will also update soon. Scroll down for more details on SBI Clerk Cut-off 2018, 2019, and 2020 for prelims. So that you can compare the cut off changes for the previous years. Analyzing previous year cut off marks, will give a clear idea about the  SBI Clerk cut off 2021.

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2020

Our team has collected the cut off shared by students who have appeared in the exam. If you have appeared in SBI Clerk Prelims 2020, Kindly Share Your Experience at [email protected]

StateCut-off
Uttarakhand78
Gujarat56.75
Madhya Pradesh68.75
Jharkhand68.25
Uttar Pradesh71
Punjab77.50
Tamil Nadu62
Rajasthan68.75
Delhi76.25
Chandigarh76
West Bengal76.50
Odisha86.75
Karnataka58.75
Himachal Pradesh66
Telangana66
Maharashtra59.50
Bihar71
Kerela69.75

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-Off Marks 2020

Along with the SBI clerk mains score card 2020 link, we have added the state-wise cut off here. After the result, the candidates will be eager to know the SBI clerk mains category-wise cut off 2020. For all states, we have added the SBI clerk mains cut off 2020 category-wise.

State/UTGenOBCEWSSCST
West Bengal86.7569.2570.7565.560
Gujarat82.757374.56660
Maharashtra8477.576.575.560
Telangana86.7581.7581.569.2560.75
Uttar Pradesh90.257882.2564.2560
Himachal Pradesh87.2572
Andhra Pradesh88.7583.75
Uttarakhand91
Rajasthan90.2582.7580.7566.560
Tamil Nadu92.7589.7572.2574.7560.75
Karnataka80.575.2574.2564.2560
Madhya Pradesh89.2581.5
Delhi98.758387.573.562.25
Chandigarh96.7581.7594.7577.25
Punjab96.2578.758869.25

*Cut Offs for the remaining states will be updated soon.

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut Off 2019

Check the previous year state-wise cut-off for prelims and mains 2019 exam.


SBI Clerk 
State-Wise Cut Off 2019 – Prelims

StatesGenEWSOBCSCSTLDVIHIXS
Assam5729.755556.50
Andaman & Nicobar65.25
Andhra Pradesh74.7574.7573.7561.257481.25
Arunachal Pradesh56
Bihar76.25
Chandigarh77.25
Chhattisgarh57.5035.5057.5053.25464449.5013
Daman & Diu1
Delhi71.255162.5044.2554.50
Gujarat65.50
Haryana75.25
Himachal Pradesh71.75506258.7558.75
Jammu & Kashmir81.50
Jharkhand75
Karnataka48.5048.5048.5048.5048.5050.2550.50
Kerala7878
Madhya Pradesh73.5061.5073.5063.2550.5058.5066.501628
Maharashtra62.2554.7562.2562.2545.50
Meghalaya66.7566.7566.754666.75
Nagaland52.75
Odisha73.5073.2573.5058.5045.756067034
Punjab76.256659.5076.2549.5044.5029.25
Rajasthan7165.7571544852.5056.5034.50
Tamil Nadu61.25
Telangana68.50
Uttar Pradesh72.2572.2570.7558.754259.756431.2541.75
Uttarakhand75.2563.25 60.5051.2553.255049.2535.75
West Bengal73.25

SBI Clerk Syllabus & Pattern in Detail


SBI Clerk 
Sectional Cut off 2019 -Mains

SectionsSBI Clerk Cut off Marks
General AwarenessTotal Marks – 50General – 13.50SC/ST/OBC – 9.50
General EnglishTotal Marks – 40General – 14.25SC/ST/OBC – 10.25
Quantitative AptitudeTotal Marks – 50General – 14.50SC/ST/OBC – 11.25
Reasoning Ability and Computer AptitudeTotal Marks – 60General – 24SC/ST/OBC – 19

State-wise Overall SBI Clerk Cutoff 2019 – Mains

The State-Wise SBI clerk cut off for the mains exam 2019 was released. Check the mains SBI Clerk cut off below:

StatesOverall SBI Clerk Cutoff Marks
TelanganaGeneral – 123.25SC – 102ST – 99.50OBC – 119
OrissaGeneral – 130.50SC – 103.50ST – 80.75OBC – 125.25
Uttar PradeshGeneral – 132.25SC – 103ST – 81.50OBC – 120.50
KeralaGeneral – 135.75SC – 107ST – 100.50OBC – 130
DelhiGeneral – 138SC – 118.25ST – 76.25OBC – 120.50
HaryanaGeneral – 137SC – 106.25OBC – 119.50
PunjabGeneral – 138.50SC – 104.75OBC – 118.75
Andhra PradeshGeneral – 128.50SC – 110ST – 85.25OBC – 122.50
Tamil NaduGeneral – 120.25SC – 101.50ST – 89OBC – 117
ChhattisgarhGeneral – 121.75SC – 90ST – 72.25OBC – 117.25
UttarakhandGeneral – 133.50SC – 102.25ST – 105.50OBC – 116.75
Madhya PradeshGeneral – 130.25SC – 100.75ST – 76.25OBC – 122.75
West BengalGeneral – 131SC – 105.50ST – 86.75OBC – 110.75
RajasthanGeneral – 136SC – 114.75ST – 86.25OBC – 132.50
BiharGeneral – 130.25SC – 98.25ST – 80.50OBC – 123
MaharashtraGeneral – 123.50
NagalandGeneral – 115.75
KarnatakaGeneral – 117
AssamGeneral – 124.50
JharkhandGeneral – 127

India’s Most Affordable Premium Practice Set

Home

Click Here To Visit The Store

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here