IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2024, Previous Year Cut Off Marks

0
8949

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2024

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection announces the IBPS RRB PO Cut Off along with the scorecard for each of the stages of the selection process separately. Cut Off is the minimum qualifying marks required to proceed a step further and reach the ultimate goal of being selected as a probationary officer in the regional rural banks. The IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2024 will be made available after the examination is conducted, till then aspirants can go through the previous year cut off marks.

IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2024: Overview

Candidates can check the complete overview of IBPS RRB Cut off 2023 in the given below table.

IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2024 Overview
OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Exam NameIBPS RRB PO Exam 2024
IBPS RRB 2023 Exam Dates July 2024
IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut off Release DateJuly 2024
IBPS RRB PO Scorecard Display Date
PostOfficer Scale 1
CategoryBank Job
Selection ProcessPrelims, Mains, Interview
Official Website@ibps.in
IBPS RRB PO Cut Off
IBPS RRB PO Cut Off

IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cut Off

The previous year’s cut-off gives a fair idea about the difficulty level of the exam and the level of competition in the exam. Candidates can check the IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cut-Off given in the table below to have a rough target in mind for the number of marks to be scored in the IBPS RRB PO exam. Candidates can also refer to the IBPS RRB Previous Year Papers along with the cut-off for the respective years.

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2023 Out

The IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2023 has been released by IBPS for the Officer Scale 2 and 3 posts along with the IBPS RRB PO Scorecard. RRB PO Cut-off has been released state-wise and category-wise. The minimum marks required by the Candidates to qualify for the IBPS RRB PO Exam for the next stage of selection are given below. Check the state-wise and category-wise cut-off marks here.

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2023

The IBPS RRB PO Mains exam took place on 10th September 2023. The official cut off for the mains exam has been revealed along with the results. However, we can provide you with the expected IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2023, which is based on our analysis of factors such as the number of available vacancies and the difficulty level of the examination.

ibps rrb po mains cut off

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2023- Section-wise

Check the section-wise cut off marks for IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam 2023

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2023- Section-wise
SNoName of TestMax. MarksQualifying Scores
SC/ST/OBC/PWDEWS/General
1Reasoning406.7510
2Computer Knowledge402.755.50
3General Awareness4012
4 (a)English Language4036.75
4 (b)Hindi Language402.505.75
5Quantitative Aptitude402.754.75

Check the section-wise cut-off for Officer Scale-II (GBO) for the students who have been selected for the Interview round:

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-II (GBO) Section-Wise Cut Off 2023
SNoName of TestMax. MarksQualifying Scores
SC/ST/OBC/PWDEWS/General
1Reasoning4001.0001.00
2Computer Knowledge4004.2508.00
3Financial Awareness4001.0001.50
4 (a)English Language4001.0004.00
4 (b)Hindi Language4004.2507.75
5Quantitative Aptitude and Data Interpretation4001.0001.00

Check the section-wise cut-off for Officer Scale-II IT, CA, LAW, Treasury, Marketing, and Agricultural Officer for the students who have been selected for the Interview round:

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-II IT, CA, LAW, Treasury, Marketing, and Agricultural Officer Section-Wise Cut Off 2023
Name of TestMax. MarksQualifying Scores
SC/ST/OBC/PWDEWS/General
Professional Knowledge-IT4001.0001.75
Professional Knowledge-CA4012.5015.75
Professional Knowledge-LAW4001.0002.50
Professional Knowledge-Treasury4001.0001.00
Professional Knowledge-Marketing4001.0001.25
Professional Knowledge-Agricultural4001.7504.75
Reasoning4001.0001.00
Financial Awareness4001.0001.50
English Language4001.0004.00
Hindi Language4004.2507.75
Computer Knowledge4004.2508.00
Quantitative Aptitude and Data Interpretation4001.0001.00

Check the section-wise cut-off for Officer Scale-III for the students who have been selected for the Interview round:

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-III Section-Wise Cut Off 2023
SNoName of TestMax. MarksQualifying Scores
SC/ST/OBC/PWDEWS/General
1Reasoning4001.7504.00
2Computer Knowledge4011.5014.50
3Financial Awareness4002.2503.75
4 (a)English Language4006.2510.00
4 (b)Hindi Language4007.2510.25
5Quantitative Aptitude and Data Interpretation4003.0005.50

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 and 3 Cut Off 2023

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 GBO Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks49.9441.3859.4439.2566.3844.3852.3830.3850.88

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 GBO Cut Off for students who have been selected for the interview round.

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks49.9441.3859.4439.2566.3844.3852.3830.3850.88

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 (IT) Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks35.7527.7548.754549.75NA31.8864NA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 IT Cut Off for students who have been selected for the interview round.

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks35.7527.7548.7545.0049.75NA31.8864.00NA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 (CA) Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks46.88NA38.63NA46.88NANANANA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 CA Cut Off for students who have been selected for the interview round.

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks46.88NA38.63NA46.88NANANANA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 (Law) Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks23.7521.8836.6336.6336.6334.5034.3826.1339.75

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 LAW Cut Off for students who have been selected for the interview round.

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks23.7521.8836.6336.6336.6334.5034.3826.1339.75

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 (Treasury Manager) Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks1927.8827.6332.8832.88NANANANA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Treasury Manager Cut Off for students who have been selected for the interview round.

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks1927.8827.6332.8832.88NANANANA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 (Marketing) Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks18.7518.7518.7518.7518.75NA35.13NANA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Marketing Cut Off for students who have been selected for the interview round.

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks18.7518.7518.7518.7518.75NA35.13NANA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 (Agricultural) Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks26.8826.8826.8826.8826.8826.8847.6351.1335.13

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Agricultural Cut Off for students who have been selected for the interview round.

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks26.8826.8826.8826.8826.8826.8847.6351.1335.13

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 3 Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks55.3150.1363.2546.1965.1956.5656.3167.31NA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 3 Cut Off for students who have been selected for the interview round.

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut Off Marks55.3150.1363.2546.1965.1956.5656.3167.31NA

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2023

The IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2023 has been discussed below for the different states. Every year, normalization plays an important role in deciding the IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2023 for the preliminary examination.

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEWS
Andhra Pradesh3939
Arunachal Pradesh33.50
Assam5044.75
Bihar454537.5045
Chhattisgarh49.7549.7549.75
Gujarat52.75
Haryana54.7554.50
Himachal Pradesh55 48.2551.5055
Jammu & Kashmir46
Jharkhand51.5051.50
Karnataka353535
Kerala48.7548.75
Madhya Pradesh505050
Maharashtra46
Mizoram37
Meghalaya35
Odisha59.75
Punjab52.5052.5052.75
Rajasthan54.5049.75
Tamil Nadu50.75
Telangana3939
Uttar Pradesh53.7552.75
Uttarakhand55.5047
West Bengal53.2549.7549.75
Tripura43.25
Nagaland
Manipur24

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut off 2022

IBPS has announced IBPS RRB PO Final Result along with the final cut-off on the official website of IBPS on 1st January 2022-23. Here in the given table, we have provided IBPS RRB PO Final Cut off 2022-23 category-wise as well as state-wise.

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut off 2022
State/ UTSCSTOBCEWSUR
ANDHRA PRADESH54.9549.3055.8554.3865.75
ARUNACHAL PRADESHNA35.4848.95NA52.50
ASSAM51.5051.2853.3053.0862.78
BIHAR53.8552.0060.4260.8269.08
CHHATTISGARH52.10NA54.3553.8865.50
GUJARAT50.1249.8852.9052.2857.80
HARYANA54.5045.8260.9857.5564.95
HIMACHAL PRADESH61.9055.3557.4859.2065.42
JAMMU & KASHMIR53.2551.4858.3057.0263.92
JHARKHAND50.6554.0554.3852.2062.02
KARNATAKA52.8852.4558.1052.6863.05
KERALA51.8247.5056.9853.5262.98
MADHYA PRADESH56.7555.1556.8855.2863.78
MAHARASHTRA54.1049.3255.6855.4262.50
MANIPURNANA53.50NA54.62
MEGHALAYA39.78NA44.90NA51.05
MIZORAM40.22NA47.88NANA
NAGALANDNA55.45NANANA
ODISHA51.7255.8055.9855.0565.50
PUDUCHERRYNANA59.75NA57.35
PUNJAB58.05NA54.9556.2268.18
RAJASTHAN58.1059.4060.3060.2866.90
TAMILNADUNANANANANA
TELANGANA53.8255.2058.1855.4863.42
TRIPURA52.8248.8553.8251.6058.95
UTTAR PRADESH60.8050.8057.8858.7565.75
UTTARAKHAND52.6058.6256.1860.0265.98
WEST BENGAL58.0553.6562.3857.6867.30

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2022

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut off  2022 is out for all those candidates who have appeared in the IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam on 1st October 2022. Here in the given table, we have provided the state-wise IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut off 2022.

IBPS RRB PO Mains CUT OFF 2022General
STATECUT OFF
Andhra Pradesh88.19
Arunachal Pradesh82.06
Assam85.63
Bihar92.69
Chhattisgarh89.31
Gujarat88.63
Haryana99.94
Himachal Pradesh107.44
Jammu & Kashmir89.31
Jharkhand95.81
Karnataka65.19
Kerala91.94
Madhya Pradesh93.13
Maharashtra86.00
Manipur60.50
Meghalaya86.06
Puducherry89.75
Punjab96.75
Rajasthan96.94
Telangana82.88
Uttar Pradesh96.31
Uttarakhand103.44
West Bengal95.06
Tripura88.69

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2022 

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Score Card 2022 has been released on 20th September 2022 along with cut-off marks. The officials have released IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2022 category-wise and state-wise. As the RRB PO scorecard link is activated, and cut-off marks are released, we will be updating the same here. 

States NameGeneralEWSSC/ST/OBC
Andhra Pradesh53.5053.5 OBC- 53.50
Assam49.5 49.50ST- 46.75 
SC- 45.25
Bihar56.75 OBC- 56.75 
Chhattisgarh  OBC- 54
Gujarat55.75  SC- 54
OBC- 55.75
Haryana61.75 OBC- 59.75
SC- 55.75
ST- 41.25
Himachal Pradesh59.75  OBC- 56
Jammu & Kashmir51.25  
Jharkhand59.25  
Karnataka36 OBC- 36
Kerala58.25   
Manipur  OBC- 30.50
Madhya Pradesh55.25 55.25SC- 50
OBC- 55.25
Maharashtra51.75 OBC- 51.75
Meghalaya48.25  
Punjab60.50  
Odisha60.2560.25 
Rajasthan60.2560.25OBC- 60.25
Tamil Nadu   
Tripura51   
Telangana  OBC- 46.75
Uttar Pradesh62.75 62.75OBC- 61
ST- 47.75
Uttarakhand62.50 60 
West Bengal58.2555OBC- 53.75
SC- 54.25

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off Trend for Last 4 Years (2018-2021)

Name of the States2018201920202021
Andhra Pradesh52.558.552.7552.5
Assam41.54145.75
Bihar45584856.25
Chhattisgarh53.555.543.2548.5
Gujarat48.2543.559.7557.25
Haryana5764.560.559.5
Himachal Pradesh59.7559.7556.557.5
Jammu & Kashmir47.2555.255247
Jharkhand59.554.2555
Karnataka44.2546.2544.75
Kerala6157.75
Maharashtra47.554.747.2553.75
Manipur56
MP54.744.2554.25
Odisha50.555.7562.7558.5
Punjab54.7563.55960.25
Rajasthan50.558.56660.75
Tamil Nadu43.2555.255450.5
Telangana45.255448.2551
Tripura29.2537.548
Uttar Pradesh5058.754754.5
Uttarakhand54656160.75
West Bengal48.555.255256.5

BANKING MEGA PACKAGE

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2021

Every year IBPS releases the RRB PO cut-off merit for the exam and the candidates scoring more than the cut-off will be eligible for the next round. As mentioned above, the IBPS has finally published the scorecard of IBPS RRB PO prelims exa 2021, so along with the scorecard, the IBPS RRB PO Prelims exam state-wise cut-off is also released. Candidates can check the below table to check the state-wise IBPS RRB PO Prelims cut off 2021. The cut-off of the remaining states will be updated soon in the table below. Candidates are advised to bookmark this page for the latest updates.

State/UTGeneralOBC
Andhra Pradesh52.5 
Arunachal Pradesh  
Assam45.7545.75
Bihar56.2556.25
Chhattisgarh48.548
Gujarat57.2557.25
Haryana59.5 
Himachal Pradesh57.5 
Jammu & Kashmir  
Jharkhand5555
Karnataka44.7544.75
Kerala57.75 
Madhya Pradesh54.2554.25
Maharashtra53.7553.75
Manipur  
Meghalaya  
Mizoram 30 (ST)
Nagaland  
Odisha58.5 
Puducherry  
Punjab60.2554
Rajasthan60.75 
Tamil Nadu50.550.5
Telangana5151
Tripura48 
Uttar Pradesh54.554.5
Uttarakhand60.5 
West Bengal56.551

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off Mains 2021 Out

IBPS has officially announced the IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off category-wise. Check the complete table for each state. These are the IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut off out of 200.

STATESCSTOBCEWSGENERALHIOCVIID
ANDHRA PRADESH72.3163.8182.8182.8182.8159.5678.5652.63NA
ARUNACHAL PRADESHNA5461.31NA61.31NANANANA
ASSAM61.5660.8168.8873.7573.8839.6964.3864.75NA
BIHAR57.2545.6382.1982.1982.1949.316663.94NA
CHHATTISGARH56.9461.1971.2561.2576.94NA42.1952.69NA
GUJARAT67.4459.068081.8181.81NA52.0641.31NA
HARYANA67.8143.8182.6991.8191.8160.3879.0683.94NA
HIMACHAL PRADESH72.9472.8171.3186.259244.2555.1363.94NA
JAMMU & KASHMIR65.545.8159.4466.5679.25NA50.1960.38NA
JHARKHAND54.0661.7577.1980.2584.31NA61.8143.56NA
KARNATAKA68.6356.4468.6368.6368.6351.6362.1365.1949.69
KERALA68.3139.588.8872.591.13NA77.4440.8877.44
MADHYA PRADESH65.1355.8179.8182.9482.9448.1352.7580.13NA
MAHARASHTRA80.1355.1380.1380.1380.1354.0696.3110955.63
MEGHALAYA53.557.7554.1957.7557.75NANANANA
MIZORAMNA94.445259.69NANANANANA
NAGALANDNA66.75NANANANANANANA
ODISHA62.9449.1981.8881.8881.884160.1972.88NA
PUDUCHERRY87.63NA87.63NA87.63NANA89.63NA
PUNJAB69.593.8878.8193.8893.88NA43.8178.558.94
RAJASTHAN68.1368.1986.9489.3189.3147.3844.6943.8854.94
TAMIL NADU80.3838.9483.2581.0683.25NA41.8160.81NA
TELANGANA74.8171.580808052.0662.1340.63NA
TRIPURA66.3151.817158.8178NANA62.5NA
UTTAR PRADESH62.0649.8175.3882.3882.3835.136177.5655.38
UTTARAKHAND62.1965.1376.0682.3194.81NA40.2552.69NA
WEST BENGAL6947.7571.576.9484.5637.5648.573.25NA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-I(PO) Previous Year Cut off

Candidates who will appear for the recruitment of IBPS RRB PO 2021 will have to go through three only two stages:

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Mains Examination
  • Interview Round

Let us now look at the previous year’s Cut-Off of IBPS RRB PO (Officer Scale-1) of the year 2020 & 2019.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2020:

The IBPS has conducted the prelims examination for the post of IBPS RRB PO, and the detailed cut-off for the same is mentioned below in the table. This will give you an idea about the competition and the cut-off trend of IBPS RRB PO cut-off 2020.

State-Wise Cut-OffIBPS RRB PO Cut off 2020
GeneralOBC
Uttar Pradesh4746.75
Haryana60.5
Madhya Pradesh44.25
KarnatakaNo Vacancies announced
Gujarat59.7559.75
Telangana48.25
Bihar48
Andhra Pradesh52.75
Uttarakhand61
Odisha62.75
Himachal Pradesh56.5
Tamil Nadu5454
Rajasthan66
West Bengal52
Punjab59
Assam41
Chhattisgarh43.25
Jammu & Kashmir52
KeralaNo Vacancies announced
Maharashtra47.2547.25
Jharkhand54.2554.25

IBPS RRB PO Cut-Off Mains 2020

The detailed cut-off for IBPS RRB PO Mains is mentioned below in the table. This will give you an idea about the competition and the cut-off trend of IBPS RRB PO cut-off 2020.

IBPS RRB PO Mains 2020 Cut-Off
State/UTSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh61.945276.3876.3876.38
Arunachal PradeshNA43.4443.44NANA
Assam56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44
Bihar52.2546.2577.3177.3177.31
Chhattisgarh56.5645.6975.507175.50
Gujarat41.9450.9450.9452.1956.75
Haryana67.3840.3179.8890.5091.81
Himachal Pradesh65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38
Jammu & Kashmir70.5051.2565.0680.8189.88
Jharkhand53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh5844.3174.4477.1377.13
Maharashtra7148.9473.5673.5673.56
Manipur65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06
Meghalaya46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50
Mizoram54.4464.0640.63NA64.06
NagalandNA44.75NANANA
Odisha63.2557.9485.6385.6385.63
Puducherry67.69NA63.56NANA
Punjab66.88347381.8192.38
Rajasthan39.1347.6336.7547.6347.63
Tamil Nadu72.8833.4481.0657.5681.06
Telangana64.3160.8870.8170.8170.81
Tripura65.5059.6972.196580.44
Uttar Pradesh52.5629.5064.1970.5670.56
Uttarakhand100.3859.6382.75100.38100.38
West Bengal62.7547.5663.566980.94

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2019

IBPS RRB PO (Officer Scale-I) 2019 Prelims exam was conducted on 4th August 2019. Given below is the Cut Off list for IBPS RRB PO Officer Scale I 2019 Prelims exam is mentioned below.

State NameState-wise Cut-Off (UR)
Andhra Pradesh58.50
Assam41.50
Bihar58
Chhattisgarh55.50
Gujarat43.50
Haryana64.50
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Jammu & Kashmir55.25
Jharkhand59.5
Karnataka46.25
Kerala61
Madhya Pradesh54.70
Maharashtra56
Punjab63.50
Odisha55.75
Rajasthan58.50
Tamil Nadu55.25
Telangana54
Uttar Pradesh58.75
Uttarakhand65
West Bengal55.25

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut-off 2019

Given below shows the state-wise mains cut off for IBPS RRB PO 2019.

StatesRRB Cut off
Arunachal Pradesh66.56
Andhra Pradesh79.81
Bihar86.25
Chhattisgarh84.94
Gujarat55.19
Haryana92.19
Himachal Pradesh91.06
Jammu & Kashmir93.88
Jharkhand91.13
Karnataka57.44
Kerala95.69
Madhya Pradesh82.56
Maharashtra54.75
Manipur68.63
Meghalaya63.94
Mizoram92.94
NagalandNA
Odisha80.13
Puducherry91.19
Punjab99.19
Rajasthan88.69
Tamil Nadu86.00
Telangana71.56
Tripura60.44
Uttar Pradesh87.81
Uttarakhand102.81
West Bengal87.44
Assam74.56

Check Category Wise Details

IBPS RRB NotificationIBPS RRB PO SyllabusIBPS RRB PO Exam Date
IBPS RRB PO Admit CardIBPS RRB PO Cut-offsIBPS RRB PO Study Material
IBPS RRB PO Previous Year PapersIBPS RRB PO SalaryIBPS RRB Participating Banks List 

FAQ on IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2024

What was the last year IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut off?

The last year IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off varies state-wise

Q2. Is IBPS RRB PO Cut off release State-wise?

Ans. Yes, IBPS releases the IBPS RRB cut-off marks for all states.

Q3. IBPS RRB Cut Off same for all states?

Ans. No, the cut-off for IBPS RRB can be different for different states, which is mentioned above in the article.

500 Competitive Exams Covered 45000 Test Series Daily Free Quizzes Current Affairs Previous Year P

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here