IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2021 Out, Mains State-Wise Cut-off & Marks

IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2021: The Institute of Banking personnel Selection has announced the IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021 on the official website of IBPS on 20th October 2021. Candidates can check the IBPS RRB PO Mains category-wise and state-wise cut off. All the important details related to the IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off are given below in the post.

Click Here To Check IBPS RRB PO Mains Result 2021

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off Mains 2021 Out

IBPS has officially announced the IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off category-wise. Check the complete table for each state. These are the IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut off out of 200.

STATESCSTOBCEWSGENERALHIOCVIID
ANDHRA PRADESH72.3163.8182.8182.8182.8159.5678.5652.63NA
ARUNACHAL PRADESHNA5461.31NA61.31NANANANA
ASSAM61.5660.8168.8873.7573.8839.6964.3864.75NA
BIHAR57.2545.6382.1982.1982.1949.316663.94NA
CHHATTISGARH56.9461.1971.2561.2576.94NA42.1952.69NA
GUJARAT67.4459.068081.8181.81NA52.0641.31NA
HARYANA67.8143.8182.6991.8191.8160.3879.0683.94NA
HIMACHAL PRADESH72.9472.8171.3186.259244.2555.1363.94NA
JAMMU & KASHMIR65.545.8159.4466.5679.25NA50.1960.38NA
JHARKHAND54.0661.7577.1980.2584.31NA61.8143.56NA
KARNATAKA68.6356.4468.6368.6368.6351.6362.1365.1949.69
KERALA68.3139.588.8872.591.13NA77.4440.8877.44
MADHYA PRADESH65.1355.8179.8182.9482.9448.1352.7580.13NA
MAHARASHTRA80.1355.1380.1380.1380.1354.0696.3110955.63
MEGHALAYA53.557.7554.1957.7557.75NANANANA
MIZORAMNA94.445259.69NANANANANA
NAGALANDNA66.75NANANANANANANA
ODISHA62.9449.1981.8881.8881.884160.1972.88NA
PUDUCHERRY87.63NA87.63NA87.63NANA89.63NA
PUNJAB69.593.8878.8193.8893.88NA43.8178.558.94
RAJASTHAN68.1368.1986.9489.3189.3147.3844.6943.8854.94
TAMIL NADU80.3838.9483.2581.0683.25NA41.8160.81NA
TELANGANA74.8171.580808052.0662.1340.63NA
TRIPURA66.3151.817158.8178NANA62.5NA
UTTAR PRADESH62.0649.8175.3882.3882.3835.136177.5655.38
UTTARAKHAND62.1965.1376.0682.3194.81NA40.2552.69NA
WEST BENGAL6947.7571.576.9484.5637.5648.573.25NA

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2021

Every year IBPS releases the RRB PO cut-off merit for the exam and the candidates scoring more than the cut-off will be eligible for the next round. As mentioned above, the IBPS has finally published the scorecard of IBPS RRB PO prelims exa 2021, so along with the scorecard, the IBPS RRB PO Prelims exam state-wise cut-off is also released. Candidates can check the below table to check the state-wise IBPS RRB PO Prelims cut off 2021. The cut-off of the remaining states will be updated soon in the table below. Candidates are advised to bookmark this page for the latest updates.

State/UTGeneralOBC
Andhra Pradesh52.5 
Arunachal Pradesh  
Assam45.7545.75
Bihar56.2556.25
Chhattisgarh48.548
Gujarat57.2557.25
Haryana59.5 
Himachal Pradesh57.5 
Jammu & Kashmir  
Jharkhand5555
Karnataka44.7544.75
Kerala57.75 
Madhya Pradesh54.2554.25
Maharashtra53.7553.75
Manipur  
Meghalaya  
Mizoram 30 (ST)
Nagaland  
Odisha58.5 
Puducherry  
Punjab60.2554
Rajasthan60.75 
Tamil Nadu50.550.5
Telangana5151
Tripura48 
Uttar Pradesh54.554.5
Uttarakhand60.5 
West Bengal56.551

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-I(PO) Previous Year Cut off

Candidates who will appear for the recruitment of IBPS RRB PO 2021 will have to go through three only two stages:

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Mains Examination
  • Interview Round

Let us now look at the previous year’s Cut-Off of IBPS RRB PO (Officer Scale-1) of the year 2020 & 2019.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2020:

The IBPS has conducted the prelims examination for the post of IBPS RRB PO, and the detailed cut-off for the same is mentioned below in the table. This will give you an idea about the competition and the cut-off trend of IBPS RRB PO cut-off 2020.

State-Wise Cut-OffIBPS RRB PO Cut off 2020
GeneralOBC
Uttar Pradesh4746.75
Haryana60.5
Madhya Pradesh44.25
KarnatakaNo Vacancies announced
Gujarat59.7559.75
Telangana48.25
Bihar48
Andhra Pradesh52.75
Uttarakhand61
Odisha62.75
Himachal Pradesh56.5
Tamil Nadu5454
Rajasthan66
West Bengal52
Punjab59
Assam41
Chhattisgarh43.25
Jammu & Kashmir52
KeralaNo Vacancies announced
Maharashtra47.2547.25
Jharkhand54.2554.25

IBPS RRB PO Cut-Off Mains 2020

The detailed cut-off for IBPS RRB PO Mains is mentioned below in the table. This will give you an idea about the competition and the cut-off trend of IBPS RRB PO cut-off 2020.

IBPS RRB PO Mains 2020 Cut-Off
State/UTSCSTOBCEWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh61.945276.3876.3876.38
Arunachal PradeshNA43.4443.44NANA
Assam56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44
Bihar52.2546.2577.3177.3177.31
Chhattisgarh56.5645.6975.507175.50
Gujarat41.9450.9450.9452.1956.75
Haryana67.3840.3179.8890.5091.81
Himachal Pradesh65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38
Jammu & Kashmir70.5051.2565.0680.8189.88
Jharkhand53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh5844.3174.4477.1377.13
Maharashtra7148.9473.5673.5673.56
Manipur65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06
Meghalaya46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50
Mizoram54.4464.0640.63NA64.06
NagalandNA44.75NANANA
Odisha63.2557.9485.6385.6385.63
Puducherry67.69NA63.56NANA
Punjab66.88347381.8192.38
Rajasthan39.1347.6336.7547.6347.63
Tamil Nadu72.8833.4481.0657.5681.06
Telangana64.3160.8870.8170.8170.81
Tripura65.5059.6972.196580.44
Uttar Pradesh52.5629.5064.1970.5670.56
Uttarakhand100.3859.6382.75100.38100.38
West Bengal62.7547.5663.566980.94

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2019

IBPS RRB PO (Officer Scale-I) 2019 Prelims exam was conducted on 4th August 2019. Given below is the Cut Off list for IBPS RRB PO Officer Scale I 2019 Prelims exam is mentioned below.

State NameState-wise Cut-Off (UR)
Andhra Pradesh58.50
Assam41.50
Bihar58
Chhattisgarh55.50
Gujarat43.50
Haryana64.50
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Jammu & Kashmir55.25
Jharkhand59.5
Karnataka46.25
Kerala61
Madhya Pradesh54.70
Maharashtra56
Punjab63.50
Odisha55.75
Rajasthan58.50
Tamil Nadu55.25
Telangana54
Uttar Pradesh58.75
Uttarakhand65
West Bengal55.25

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut-off 2019

Given below shows the state-wise mains cut off for IBPS RRB PO 2019.

StatesRRB Cut off
Arunachal Pradesh66.56
Andhra Pradesh79.81
Bihar86.25
Chhattisgarh84.94
Gujarat55.19
Haryana92.19
Himachal Pradesh91.06
Jammu & Kashmir93.88
Jharkhand91.13
Karnataka57.44
Kerala95.69
Madhya Pradesh82.56
Maharashtra54.75
Manipur68.63
Meghalaya63.94
Mizoram92.94
NagalandNA
Odisha80.13
Puducherry91.19
Punjab99.19
Rajasthan88.69
Tamil Nadu86.00
Telangana71.56
Tripura60.44
Uttar Pradesh87.81
Uttarakhand102.81
West Bengal87.44
Assam74.56

Check Category Wise Details

IBPS RRB NotificationIBPS RRB PO SyllabusIBPS RRB PO Exam Date
IBPS RRB PO Admit CardIBPS RRB PO Cut-offsIBPS RRB PO Study Material
IBPS RRB PO Previous Year PapersIBPS RRB PO SalaryIBPS RRB Participating Banks List 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here