IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 Revised 9075 For PO & Clerk

0
3038

IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released a total of 9075 vacancies for the posts of Probationary Officer, Clerk, and Officer Scale 2 & 3 on its official website i.e. @ibps.in. Candidates interested and eligible for any posts must check the IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 to get all vacancy details for each post for all states. Candidates can check the complete details regarding IBPS RRB Vacancy in this post.

IBPS RRB PO and Clerk Vacancy 2023

IBPS RRB Vacancy is announced for Group “A”-Officers (Scale- I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose). The Scale II IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 is for various posts such as Agriculture Officer, Marketing Officer, Treasury Manager, Law, CA, IT, and General Banking Officer. The article discussed here comprises IBPS State as well as Category Wise Vacancy for PO, Clerk, Scale 2 and 3.

IBPS RRB Vacancy Overview

For the sake of aspirants, we have provided in the below table an overview of IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023.

IBPS RRB Vacancy Overview
OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Exam NameIBPS RRB Exam 2023
PostPO, Clerk, Officer Scale II, III, etc
Vacancies9075
CategoryBank Job
IBPS RRB Notification PDF1 June 2023
Education QualificationGraduation
Age Limit18 to 30 Years for PO
18 to 28 Years for Clerk
Selection ProcessPrelims, Mains, Interview (Depend on the Post)
Official Website@ibps.in

IBPS RRB Post Wise Vacancy 2023

A total of 8860 vacancies are released for the posts of Probationary Officer, Clerk, Officer Scale II, III, etc. Out of the total, 5650 vacancies are for Office Assistants (Multipurpose), 2560 for PO, 789 for Officer Scale II, and 76 for Officer Scale III. The post-wise breakup of IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 is provided in the below table.

IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023
PostVacancies(As on 1st June) Vacancies(As on 08th June)Vacancies(As on 16th June)
Office Assistants (Multipurpose)553856505650
Officer Scale I248525602560
Officer Scale II (Agriculture Officer)6060122
Officer Scale II (Marketing Officer)030338
Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager)080816
Officer Scale II (Law)242456
Officer Scale II (CA)212264
Officer Scale II (IT)6870106
Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer)332387387
Officer Scale III737676
Total861288609075

IBPS RRB State Wise Vacancy 2023

Each state has published the IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 for the post of Officer Assistant(Multipurpose), Officer Scale I, Officer Scale II, and Officer Scale III. The category-wise vacancies released by each of the Regional Rural Banks is discussed below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy 2023

The IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy 2023 in total is 5650. Candidates can check in the given table IBPS RRB State-Wise Vacancy for Office Assistant (Multipurpose).

IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy 2023
StateBankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Andhra PradeshANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK803513550199499
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK841422351
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK209351351128
Arunachal PradeshARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK0500712
AssamASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK44228030120296
BiharDAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK2311411563153
ChhattisgarhCHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK4160329152285
GujaratBARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK3006193994
HaryanaSARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK380542089201
Himachal PradeshHIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK1362493991
Jammu & KashmirELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK42821329
J & K GRAMEEN BANK53201668112
JharkhandJHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK841552557
KarnatakaKARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK642810840160400
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK841352050
KeralaKERALA GRAMIN BANK653211843172430
Madhya PradeshMADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK40604027106273
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK8891169105
MaharashtraMAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK15727104099
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK1513401567150
ManipurMANIPUR RURAL BANK031138
MeghalayaMEGHALAYA RURAL BANK011101224
MizoramMIZORAM RURAL BANK0131151645
NagalandNAGALAND RURAL BANK010023
OdishaODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK3936241749165
PuducherryPUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK1031712
PunjabPUNJAB GRAMIN BANK270231370133
RajasthanBARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK3325391979195
Tamil NaduTAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK32146983171
TelanganaANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK188301145112
TripuraTRIPURA GRAMIN BANK714052046
Uttar PradeshARYAVART BANK89411442173422
BARODA UP BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK189321147117
UttarakhandUTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK255171268127
West BengalBANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK603010840162400
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK521041536
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK179341247119

IBPS RRB PO Vacancy 2023

Aspirants applying for the post of Officer Scale I should be updated that 2560 vacancies are out for the post of Probationary Officer. Here, we have described the IBPS RRB PO Vacancy 2023.

IBPS RRB PO Vacancy 2023
StateBankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Andhra PradeshANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK3015542081200
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK2141614
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK841351747
Arunachal PradeshARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK020046
AssamASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK53931535
BiharDAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK2010361353132
ChhattisgarhCHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK1703094096
GujaratBARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK000000
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK461172250
HaryanaSARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK *1362493991
Himachal PradeshHIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK42721328
Jammu & KashmirELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK102058
J & K GRAMEEN BANK43033242
JharkhandJHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK42821430
KarnatakaKARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK3015542081200
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK2311401561150
KeralaKERALA GRAMIN BANK2311431662155
Madhya PradeshMADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK2211401561149
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK65053450
MaharashtraMAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK2311401560149
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK157271041100
ManipurMANIPUR RURAL BANK100023
MeghalayaMEGHALAYA RURAL BANK1130510
MizoramMIZORAM RURAL BANK8082018
NagalandNAGALAND RURAL BANK000011
OdishaODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK2142615
PuducherryPUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK000000
PunjabPUNJAB GRAMIN BANK1251983882
RajasthanBARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK000000
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK157271041100
Tamil NaduTAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK42811833
TelanganaANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK1162083075
TripuraTRIPURA GRAMIN BANK53931434
Uttar PradeshARYAVART BANK2412421663157
BARODA UP BANK000000
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK1152073073
UttarakhandUTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK841241846
West BengalBANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK158271040100
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK631141640
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK631041841

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (Agriculture Officer)

A total of  122 vacancies were released for Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer). Aspirants can check the below table for the detailed category vacancy of Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer).

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (Agriculture Officer)
BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK000000
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK000000
ARYAVART BANK000000
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK52831230
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK3161718
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK42621024
BARODA UP BANK3252820
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK000000
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK001001
DAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK31621325
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK000000
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
J & K GRAMEEN BANK000000
JHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK000000
KERALA GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK000000
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
MANIPUR RURAL BANK000000
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANK000000
MIZORAM RURAL BANK000000
NAGALAND RURAL BANK000000
ODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK000000
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK000000
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK000000
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK000033
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK000000
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK000000
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK000000
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
TAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK000000
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK000000
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK000000
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK000000
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK000011
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK000000
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK000000

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (Marketing Officer)

There is a total of 38 vacancies released for the Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer). The below table highlights the detailed category vacancy of Officer Scale-II ( Marketing Officer).

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (Marketing Officer)
BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK000000
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK000000
ARYAVART BANK000000
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK3161516
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK2141614
BARODA UP BANK001012
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK000000
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000000
DAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK000000
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
J & K GRAMEEN BANK000000
JHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK000000
KERALA GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK000000
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
MANIPUR RURAL BANK000000
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANK000000
MIZORAM RURAL BANK000000
NAGALAND RURAL BANK000000
ODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK000011
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK000000
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK000000
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK000022
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK000000
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK000000
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK000000
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
TAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK000000
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK000000
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK000000
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK000000
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK000033
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK000000

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (Treasury Manager)

IBPS has announced 16 vacancies for the post of Treasury Manager. In the below table, we have discussed the IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 for Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager).

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (Treasury Manager)
BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK000000
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK000000
ARYAVART BANK000000
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK011024
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK000000
BARODA UP BANK101024
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK000000
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000000
DAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000011
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK000000
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
J & K GRAMEEN BANK000000
JHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK000000
KERALA GRAMIN BANK001012
MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK000011
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
MANIPUR RURAL BANK000000
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANK000000
MIZORAM RURAL BANK001001
NAGALAND RURAL BANK000000
ODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK000000
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK000011
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK000000
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK000011
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK000000
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK000000
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK000011
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
TAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK000000
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK000000
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK000000
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK000000
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK000000
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK000000

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (Law Officer)

A total of 56 vacancies are announced for Law Officers. To check the IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 for Officer Scale-II (Law) candidates can refer to the given table.

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (Law Officer)
BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK000000
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK000000
ARYAVART BANK101024
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK001012
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK1011710
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK112149
BARODA UP BANK2131512
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK000000
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000000
DAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK000000
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
J & K GRAMEEN BANK000000
JHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK101024
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK000000
KERALA GRAMIN BANK101125
MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK000000
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
MANIPUR RURAL BANK000000
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANK000000
MIZORAM RURAL BANK000000
NAGALAND RURAL BANK000000
ODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK000000
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK000011
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK000000
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK000000
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK000000
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK000011
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK000000
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
TAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK000000
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK000000
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK000000
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK000011
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK102025
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK000011
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK000011

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (CA)

There is a total of 64 vacancies released for the officer scale-II (CA). The below table highlights the detailed IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 state-wise and category vacancy for Officer Scale-II(CA).

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (CA)
BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK000000
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK000000
ARYAVART BANK000000
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK101035
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK1142210
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK2131512
BARODA UP BANK3252820
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK000000
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000033
DAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK000000
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
J & K GRAMEEN BANK000000
JHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK000022
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK000000
KERALA GRAMIN BANK101013
MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK000011
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
MANIPUR RURAL BANK000000
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANK000000
MIZORAM RURAL BANK000000
NAGALAND RURAL BANK000000
ODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK000011
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK000011
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK000000
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK000011
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK000000
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK000000
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK000022
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
TAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK000000
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK000011
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK000000
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK000000
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000011
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK000000
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK000011

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (IT)

Candidates preparing for Officer Scale-II (IT) should be updated that 106 vacancies are out for the given post. Aspirants can go through the given table to check the IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 For Officer Scale-II (IT).

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (IT)
BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK000000
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK000011
ARYAVART BANK000000
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK2121410
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK3152617
BARODA UP BANK102126
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK000000
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000000
DAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK101136
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK000011
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
J & K GRAMEEN BANK122005
JHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK000000
KERALA GRAMIN BANK101125
MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK000011
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
MANIPUR RURAL BANK000000
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANK000000
MIZORAM RURAL BANK100001
NAGALAND RURAL BANK000000
ODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK000000
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK000000
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK000000
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK002046
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK001034
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK101046
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK1021610
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
TAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK000000
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK001012
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK000000
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK2142716
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK101024
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK000033
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK000022

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (General Banking Officer)

The highest number of vacancies in Officer Scale-II is for General Banking Officers which accounts a total of 387. The below table provides the bank-wise as well as category-wise IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 For Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer).

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 Vacancy 2023 (General Banking Officer)
BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK000000
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK000000
ARYAVART BANK000000
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK52831230
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK000000
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK000000
BARODA UP BANK000000
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK000000
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK231131231
DAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK001023
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK001034
J & K GRAMEEN BANK511251033
JHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK1031712
KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK000000
KERALA GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK4362621
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
MANIPUR RURAL BANK000000
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANK101024
MIZORAM RURAL BANK002002
NAGALAND RURAL BANK000000
ODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK000000
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK631241843
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK000000
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK3252921
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK21411018
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK000000
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK941662661
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK2111510
TAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK000000
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK53941435
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK000000
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK3462621
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK2131411
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK101057
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK000000

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 3 Vacancy 2023

Out of the total vacancies, 76 are for Officer Scale III. In the below table, aspirants can check the IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 For Officer Scale III bank as well as category-wise.

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 3 Vacancy 2023
BankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANK000000
ARUNACHAL PRADESH RURAL BANK000000
ARYAVART BANK000000
ASSAM GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BANGIYA GRAMIN VIKASH BANK000000
BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK000000
BARODA RAJASTHAN KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK000000
BARODA UP BANK000000
CHAITANYA GODAVARI GRAMEENA BANK000000
CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK012036
DAKSHIN BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
ELLAQUAI DEHATI BANK000011
HIMACHAL PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000011
J & K GRAMEEN BANK3232414
JHARKHAND RAJYA GRAMIN BANK000022
KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK000000
KARNATAKA VIKAS GRAMEENA BANK000000
KERALA GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYA PRADESH GRAMIN BANK000000
MADHYANCHAL GRAMIN BANK000011
MAHARASHTRA GRAMIN BANK000000
MANIPUR RURAL BANK000000
MEGHALAYA RURAL BANK000011
MIZORAM RURAL BANK000000
NAGALAND RURAL BANK000000
ODISHA GRAMYA BANKNRNRNRNRNRNR
PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK000000
PRATHAMA UP GRAMIN BANK102148
PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK000000
PUNJAB GRAMIN BANK004059
RAJASTHAN MARUDHARA GRAMIN BANK000033
SAPTAGIRI GRAMEENA BANK000000
SARVA HARYANA GRAMIN BANK3152920
SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK001023
TAMIL NADU GRAMA BANK000000
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK001023
TRIPURA GRAMIN BANK000000
UTKAL GRAMEEN BANK000011
UTTAR BIHAR GRAMIN BANK000000
UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK001012
UTTARBANGA KSHETRIYA GRAMIN BANK000011
VIDHARBHA KONKAN GRAMIN BANK000000

Click here to apply for the post of Officer Scale I

Click here to apply for the post of Officer Scale II/III  

Click here to apply for the post of Office Assistant (Multipurpose) 


Related Posts of IBPS RRB PO:

IBPS CalendarIBPS RRB PO SyllabusIBPS RRB PO Exam Date
IBPS RRB PO Admit CardIBPS RRB PO Cut-offsIBPS RRB PO Study Material
IBPS RRB PO Previous Year PapersIBPS RRB PO SalaryIBPS RRB Participating Banks List 

Related Posts of IBPS RRB Clerk:

IBPS RRB Clerk SyllabusIBPS RRB Clerk Syllabus
IBPS RRB Participating Banks ListIBPS RRB Clerk Cut-offs
IBPS RRB PO Previous Year PapersIBPS RRB PO Salary
IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 Revised 9075 For PO & Clerk

FAQs: IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023

Q1. What is the total IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023?

Ans. The total IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 is 9075.

Q2.What is the IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 for Office Assistant (Multipurpose)?

Ans. The IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 for Office Assistant (Multipurpose) is 5650.

Q3.What is the IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 for Officer Scale I?

Ans: The IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 for Officer Scale I is 2560..

Q4.What is the IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 for Officer Scale II?

Ans. The IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 for Officer Scale II is 789.

IBPS RRB Vacancy 2023 Revised 9075 For PO & Clerk

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here