Home Blog

SBI PO Previous Years Questions Papers PDF Download

SBI PO Previous Years Questions Papers
SBI PO Previous Years Questions Papers

Dear Aspirants,

Practicing SBI PO previous years questions papers or sample papers help in evaluating the preparedness of candidates. Your performance in these self-tested papers uncovers your weak and strong areas.

It will guide you to modify your preparation strategy in the right direction.  

These papers must be practiced well in advance so that there is enough time to make any changes accordingly.

Since they are the blueprints of actual question paper it will make you aware of the expected complexity of the questions.  

You can pace yourself accordingly as each section has t be completed in a specified time.

SBI PO Previous Years Questions Papers (Overview)

DescriptionDetails
Article NameSBI PO previous years questions papers
Name of the AuthorityInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
CoversPrevious Papers PDF, Exam Pattern
Job RoleProbationary Officers (PO)
CategoryPrevious Year Paper
Paper Years2016 to 2021
LanguageEnglish and Hindi
FormatPDF
No Of Papers25+
QualityBest
Official Sitesbi.co.in
Compiled ByDream Big Institution

SBI PO Previous Year Question Paper with Answer Download Here (Prelims & Mains)

 Practicing SBI PO Previous Year Question Paper PDF helps a student to know more about the exam like the level of difficulty, types of questions, etc. It makes an aspirant familiar with the exact pattern and questions asked in the SBI PO Exam.

SBI PO Prelims Previous Years Questions Papers 2020-21 Download PDF
SBI PO Prelims Previous Years Answers Papers 2020-21 Download PDF
SBI PO Mains Previous Years Questions Papers 2020-21 Download PDF
SBI PO Prelims Previous Years Questions Papers 2019 Download PDF
SBI PO Prelims Previous Years Answers Papers 2019 Download PDF
SBI PO Mains Previous Years Questions Papers 2019 Download PDF
SBI PO Mains Previous Years Questions & Answers Papers 2018 Download PDF
SBI PO Prelims Previous Years Questions Papers 2017 Download PDF
SBI PO Mains Previous Years Questions Papers 2017 Download PDF
SBI PO Mains Previous Years Questions Papers 2016 Download PDF

Important Dates of SBI PO 2021:

SBI PO notification 2021 has been released on October 04, 2021. To know more about the important events of the SBI PO exam date 2021, check the following table:

SBI PO 2021 eventsImportant dates
SBI PO 2021 Notification DateOctober 04, 2021
Online RegistrationOctober 05- 25, 2021
Fee Payment DateOctober 05-25, 2021
Prelims Admit Card1st or 2nd week of November, 2021
Online Preliminary ExaminationNovember/ December 2021
Prelims Result2nd or 3rd week of December 2021
Mains Admit CardDecember 2021
SBI PO Mains ExamDecember 2021
Mains ResultJanuary 2022
Call Letter for Interview1st or 2nd week of February, 2022
Interview2nd or 3rd week of February 2022
Declaration of Final resultFebruary/ March 2022

SBI PO 2021 Exam Pattern

Today, we provide SBI PO Previous Year Question Papers in PDF formats. Therefore, Candidates can download SBI PO Sample Question Papers for better preparation. You can now download the SBI PO Previous Years Questions Papers PDF of different sections from the links given below –

SBI PO 2021 Prelims Exam Pattern

The first stage for SBI PO 2021 Recruitment is the Preliminary Exam, in which the aspirant has to qualify in order to get shortlisted for SBI PO Mains Exam.

1. There will be 3 sections in SBI PO Prelims Exam like any other PO Exam: English, Quantitative Aptitude, and Reasoning Ability.

2. A total of 100 Objective type questions will be asked in SBI PO Prelims Exam 2021.

3. The duration of the exam is 01 hour (20 minutes for each section).

4. SBI PO Prelims is qualifying nature and marks will not be counted while preparing the merit list.

Penalty for wrong answer: 0.25 marks will be deducted for every question attempted wrong by a candidate. No deduction will be there in marks if a question is left unattempted or blank by a candidate.

SBI PO Prelims Exam Pattern 2021
S.No.Name of Tests (Objective)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude353520 minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total1001001 hour

Selection criteria for Main Examination: Category wise merit list will be drawn on the basis of the aggregate marks scored in the Preliminary Exam. There will be no sectional cut-off. Candidates numbering 10 times the number of vacancies (approx.) in each category will be shortlisted for the Main Examination from the top of the above merit list.

SBI PO 2021 Mains Exam Pattern

The SBI PO Mains Exam will comprise of Objective & Descriptive Section, which is described below in detail:

Objective paper to be completed in 3 hours and descriptive paper in 30 minutes.

In the objective part, there will be 4 sections namely Reasoning & Computer Aptitude, Data Analysis & Interpretation & General/ Economy/ Banking Awareness, English Language.

A descriptive paper will be conducted along with the above-mentioned online test and there will be 2 questions in this paper.

Penalty for wrong answer: 0.25 marks will be deducted for every question attempted wrong by a candidate in SBI PO Mains Exam. No deduction will be made in marks if a question is left unattempted or blank by a candidate in the exam.

SBI PO Mains Exam Pattern
S.No.Name of Tests(Objective)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1Reasoning & Computer Aptitude456060 minutes
2Data Analysis & Interpretation356045 minutes
3General/ Economy/ Banking Awareness404035 minutes
4English Language354040 minutes
Total1552003 hours
Descriptive Test025030 minutes

(i) Objective Test: The objective test of 3 hours duration consists of 4 Sections for total 200 marks. The objective test will have separate timing for every section.

(ii) Descriptive Test: The Descriptive Test of 30 minutes duration with two questions for 50 marks will be a Test of English Language (Letter Writing & Essay).

Interview Process

A candidate who clears both the Prelims & Mains Exam of SBI PO 2021 will be further called for a GD-PI session wherein they will face a panel of selectors discussing their past experience and questions related to General Knowledge and of the Banking Sector. It is essential for a candidate to clear the Interview Process in order to ensure their final selection in the SBI PO 2021 Exam. The qualifying marks for this round will be decided by the Bank and the marks allotted to these rounds are: Group Discussion – 20 marks, Interview – 30 marks

Final Selection

After a candidate has gone through Personal Interviews, a merit list will be prepared by the State Bank of India wherein the candidate’s score of the Mains Exam and Interview Round will be taken into account. Based on the score obtained by candidates and the available vacancies, final cut-off marks will be declared. All candidates who clear the cut-off range will be granted the Appointment Letter by the State Bank of India for the post of Probationary Officer.

How to Download SBI PO previous year Question Paper PDF

To Download SBI PO Previous Year Questions Paper PDF Kindly Click on The Link Given Provided Above. We Have Systematically Provided All the Previous Year Paper PDF So You Can Download Easily. Kindly Follow This Step

Step-1: Click on the Link Provided Above

Step-2: After Opening the PDF in Google Drive

Step-3: Click to Download Option

Step-4: Click a file to download. To download multiple files, press Command (Mac) or Ctrl (Windows) while clicking other files.
Right-click and click Download.

Reason to Solve SBI PO Previous Year Questions Paper or Model Papers

  • It covers everything. You could experience each and every idea in each and every theme, in each and every subject. Or on the other hand, you could simply understand old inquiry papers. They will really cover practically all that you have to know. No compelling reason to stress over passing up a major opportunity any significant subject or idea.
  • You can comprehend the example. Various tests give distinctive weightage to various subjects. In spite of the fact that there are equivalent imprints for the three primary subjects – material science, science and math/science, the number of inquiries posed from the points of each subject fluctuate for each test. Realizing this example could enable you to forestall investing an excess of energy in ideas that aren’t significant for the tests you’re concentrating on.
  • Fewer curveballs. These question papers not only provide you with the pattern in which the topics appear but also help you understand what kind of questions are asked from each topic. There may be some topics from which conceptual questions are asked, while there may be others from which the questions are exclusively problem-based. This means you can anticipate the type of questions you’re going to get and so the actual test you write won’t surprise you much or cause you to panic.
  • Improve your speed. The three previously mentioned focuses joined imply that now you will pick up a harsh comprehension of what the paper will resemble. As you continue explaining an ever-increasing number of papers, you will end up getting quicker at comprehending. Particularly the simpler inquiries. Amid the test, this additional time you increase will be critical to remain quiet while working out the more troublesome ones. You likewise don’t need to fear being unfit to finish the paper!
  • Certainty. Keep in mind, when you tackle earlier years’ papers, you are not simply comprehending an inquiry bank. These are genuine papers from the real tests that have occurred before. In the event that you can break these, you can split the test. Simply realizing this should make you feel multiple times progressively arranged.

SBI PO Previous Year Question Paper PDF (FAQ)

Q. Is there any age criteria?

Ans: Candidates must have attained at least 21 years of age and should not be more than 30 years as of April 01, 2021, of the year of appearing for the test.

Q. What is the selection procedure for the post?

Ans: The selection procedure will be conducted in three stages:
Online preliminary examination
Online Mains Examination
Group Discussions & Personal Interview

Q. What will be the duration of the prelims test?

Ans: The preliminary test will be conducted for a composite duration of 60 minutes (1 hour).

Q. Is there a negative marking for the wrong answers?

Ans: Yes, as a penalty for wrong answers, 0.25 marks will be deducted for each incorrect answer.

Q. Is the SBI PO exam bilingual?

Ans: Yes, the exam will be available in English and Hindi. Candidates may opt for language at the time of the test.

Q. What all will be included in Banking & General Awareness section?

Ans: The following topics will be included in the Banking & General Awareness:
Banking & Insurance Awareness
Financial Awareness
Government Schemes & Policies
Current Affairs
Static Awareness

Conclusion: We have provided the SBI PO Previous Years Questions Papers with Answers to you. Now download these papers and start preparing for the SBI Clerk Exam. Stay Connected with Dream Big Institution for the latest exam updates and study materials| PDF | Notes.

Best of luck with your exam.

Thanks.

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021: Also Check Previous Year Cut Off Category & State-Wise

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021
SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021: The State Bank Of India has completed the SBI Clerk prelims exam 2021 on 13 July 2021. Candidates who appeared for this examination are keen to know about the SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021 for the Prelims exam as it will help them for their further preparation. Candidates who will qualify for the prelims examination will be eligible for the mains after clearing the cut-off set up by the recruitment board.

Today, in this article, we will be looking at the SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021 and the previous year’s cut off which will give an overview to the candidates about the Cut-Off trend for SBI Clerk Exams.

SBI Clerk Expected Cut off For Mains 2021 – Factors Evaluated

Following are the factors responsible for the calculation of the SBI Clerk 2021 Cutoffs -:

  1. Difficulty Level of the Exam
  2. 2021 Vacancy for Each State
  3. Previous Year Cut-offs (2020)
  4. Previous Year’s (2020) Difficulty Level
  5. Previous Year’s (2020) Vacancy Numbers

Note:  The cut-off mentioned above is based on our expert calculations and is not the final cut-off, the actual cut-off may vary.

SBI Clerk Expected Cutoff  For Mains 2021 | Our Prediction

According to our prediction, the SBI Clerk expected cut-off for the prelims phase exam for the different categories are as follows:

StateExpected Cut Off
(+/- 5)
Assam90
Chandigarh97
Delhi103
Gujarat87
Haryana101.5
Himachal Pradesh87
Karnataka81
Kerala100.25
Madhya Pradesh96.5
Maharashtra86
Odisha92.75
Punjab90
Rajasthan95
Tamil Nadu91
Telangana88
Uttar Pradesh96.5
Uttarakhand95.5
West Bengal91.5

Note:  The cutoff mentioned above is based on our expert calculations and is not the final cutoff, the actual cutoff may vary.

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2021

Following are the details of the SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off Scores:

SBI Clerk Prelims Cutoff State WiseSBI Clerk Prelims Cutoff (General Category)
Rajasthan77.75
Uttar Pradesh (UP)81.50
Delhi83
West Bengal79.5
Haryana79.75
Chhattisgarh76.5
Gujrat64.50
Madhya Pradesh81.75
Punjab75.5
Andhra Pradesh66.25
Jharkhand69.25
Telangana73.75
HP, Himachal Pradesh80.25
Tamilnadu61.75
Assam68.50
Maharashtra66.25
Odisha82
Uttarakhand81.75
Karnataka64.25
Kerala80.25

SBI Clerk Prelims State-wise Cut Off 2020

The detailed state-wise cut off for the SBI Clerk Prelims exam is given below:

StateCut-off
Uttarakhand69.75
Gujarat56.75
Madhya Pradesh68.75
Jharkhand68.25
Uttar Pradesh71
Punjab77.50
Tamil Nadu62
Rajasthan68.75
Delhi76.25
Chandigarh76
West Bengal67.50
Odisha68.25
Karnataka58.75
Himachal Pradesh66
Telangana66
Maharashtra59.50
Bihar71
Kerela69.75

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut-Off State-Wise

Candidates can check below the detailed state-wise SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut-off:

StateCut-off
Uttarakhand75.25
Gujarat65.50
Madhya Pradesh73.50
Jharkhand75.00
Uttar Pradesh72.25
Punjab76.25
Tami Nadu61.25
Tripura70.25
Rajasthan71.00
Delhi71.25
Chandigarh77.25
Andhra Pradesh74.75
West Bengal73.25
Odisha73.50
Karnataka48.50
Himachal Pradesh71.75
Jammu and Kashmir81.75
Assam57.00
Telangana68.50
Maharashtra62.25
Bihar76.25

Category-Wise SBI Clerk Mains Cut off:

CategoryMarks Obtained
SC75.0
ST64.25
OBC84.25
GEN99.75
EWS85.75
LD (OH)75.0
VI96.75
HI61.75
D&E88.75
XS65.5
DXS61.5

SBI Clerk Cut-off 2019 for Prelims Exam

Candidates can check below state-wise cut-off table for SBI Clerk 2019 Prelims Exam:

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-off 2019 State-Wise

StateSBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off
Uttar Pradesh72.25
Uttarakhand75.25
Chhattisgarh57.50
Bihar76.25
Jharkhand75
Assam57
Maharashtra62.50
Madhya Pradesh73.50
J & K81.75
Karnataka48.50
Kerala78
Odisha73.5
Delhi71.25
Chandigarh77.25
West Bengal73.25
Rajasthan71
Telangana68.50
Punjab76.25
Haryana75.25
Gujarat 65.5
Andhra Pradesh74.75
Tamil Nadu61.25
Himachal Pradesh71.75

SBI Clerk Important Link

SBI Clerk Notification 2021SBI Clerk SyllabusSBI Clerk Exam Date
SBI Clerk Admit CardSBI Clerk Exam AnalysisSBI Clerk Study Material
SBI Clerk Exam Day Guideline 2021SBI Clerk SalarySBI Clerk Result

SBI Clerk Prelims 2018 and 2016 Cut Off : 

States/UTs2016 Cut-off2018 Cut-off
UROBCSCSTUROBCSCST
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.569.2565.5054.546.75
Delhi66.2550.75561071.2566.2564.7555.25
Bihar51.551.533.527.2566.566.552.2553.25
Punjab67.556.5454571.50655871.50
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252160605953
Meghalaya37.2530.7530.7531.550.7550.7550.7546
West Bengal51.2535.253720.7566.5055.2551.7545
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.5966.2566.255146
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.2510717164.7557
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2568.7558.555.2556.5
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.257166.256159.50
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2567.2567.2552.2545.50
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.557575742.25
Gujarat4242422857.557.557.539.75
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.2569
Jharkhand38.538.531.2529.2569.50
Haryana60.755544.2544.2570.506755.7570.50
Kerala61.561.54828696956.7544.50
Orissa525237.51762.7562.7548.537.25
Telangana27272727686859.2559.50
Assam42.2543.25484851.2550.2546.2546.75
Karnataka45.545.530.7529635852.2551.75

India’s Most Affordable Premium Practice Set

Home

Click Here To Visit The Store

IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam Analysis for 12th December 2020 (All Shift)

IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam Analysis 2020 (12 December): The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is conducting the IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam 2020 for the 2nd day today i.e. 12th December 2020. Earlier IBPS conducted the IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam (Day1) on 5th December 2020. The first shift exam is over now and candidates are coming out of exam centers. All the aspirants who appeared in today’s first shift of the IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam are keen to know about the Exam analysis. In this article, we will be sharing the IBPS Clerk Prelims exam analysis of Shift 1 conducted on 12th December 2020 (today). Let us first look at the highlights of today’s Exam:

IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam Analysis 2020: Highlights

  • The total time allowed: 60 Minutes 
  • Exam Pattern- Objective
  • Total question: 100 questions
  • Negative Marking- Yes
  • Sectional Cut Off- Yes
  • Exam level- Easy to Moderate

IBPS Clerk Prelims Analysis: Exam Pattern 2020

S No.Name of Tests
(Objective)
No. of QuestionsMaximum Marks   Duration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Quantitative Aptitude353520 minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
 Total10010060 minutes 

IBPS Clerk Prelims Shift 4 Analysis – 12th Dec 2020:

Here we have added the IBPS clerk prelims exam analysis 2020 for shift 4 of 12th Dec 2020. Check the overall good attempts here.

SectionsGood Attempts
English Language20 – 23
Reasoning Ability23 – 26
Quantitative Aptitude21 – 24
Total72 – 78

English Language

TopicsNo. of Questions
Reading Comprehension10
Para Jumbles05
Phrase Replacement05
Error Correction05
Mis spelt05
Total30

Quantitative Aptitude

TopicsNo. of Questions
Number Series05
Simplification10
Data Interpretation (Table Based)05
Data Interpretation Caselet Based05
Application Sums10
Total35

Reasoning Ability

TopicsNo. of Questions
Puzzle (Flat & Floor Based) 05
Puzzle (Day-Based)05
Puzzle (Year-Based)05
Circular Sitting05
Alphanumeric Series03
Syllogism03
Blood Relation04
Miscellaneous05
Total35

IBPS Clerk Prelims Shift 3 Analysis – 12th Dec 2020:

Here we have added the IBPS clerk prelims exam analysis 2020 for shift 3 of 12th Dec 2020. Check the overall good attempts here.

SectionsGood Attempts
English Language22 – 25
Reasoning Ability23 – 26
Quantitative Aptitude23 – 26
Total72 – 78

English Language

TopicsNo. of Questions
Reading Comprehension(Birds & Nest)10
Para Jumbles05
Phrase Replacement05
Error Correction05
Mis spelt05
Total30

Quantitative Aptitude

TopicsNo. of Questions
Missing Number Series05
Simplification(Approximation)10
Data Interpretation (Table Based)05
Data Interpretation Caselet Based05
Application Sums10
Total35

Reasoning Ability

TopicsNo. of Questions
Puzzle (Flat & Floor Based) 05
Puzzle (Month-Based)05
Puzzle (Year-Based)05
Circular Sitting05
Inequalities05
Blood Relation03
Syllogism04
Miscellaneous03
Total35

IBPS Clerk Prelims Shift 2 Analysis – 12th Dec 2020:

Here we have added the IBPS clerk prelims exam analysis 2020 for shift 2 of 12th Dec 2020. Check the overall good attempts here.

SectionsGood Attempts
English Language23 – 25
Reasoning Ability22 – 25
Quantitative Aptitude22 – 25
Total73 – 79

English Language

TopicsNo. of Questions
Reading Comprehension(Environment Related Topic)08
Sentence Rearrangement05
Cloze Test07
Error Correction05
Mis spelt05
Total30

Quantitative Aptitude

TopicsNo. of Questions
Missing Number Series05
Simplification10
Data Interpretation (Table Based)05
Data Interpretation (Line Based)05
Application Sums10
Total35

Reasoning Ability

TopicsNo. of Questions
Box Based Puzzle (4 floors + 2 flat & 8 persons puzzles)05
Puzzle (Month-Based)05
Puzzle (Year-Based)05
Circular Sitting05
Inequalities03
Word Formation01
Direction03
Syllogism03
Alphanumeric05
Total35

IBPS Clerk Prelims Overall Good Attempts: Shift 1, 12th December

We have collected the review and analysis from the students who appeared in Shift1 of the IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam conducted today on 12th December 2020. Below is the table having information about overall good attempts in each section and the overall exam. Candidates can now check whether they have made enough attempts to score good marks in the IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam 2020. Overall, the exam in first shift of IBPS Clerk Prelims was Easy to moderate.

SECTIONSGOOD ATTEMPTS
English Language 21-25
Reasoning Ability22-25
Quantitative Aptitude20-24
TOTAL60-73

The above good attempts are based on the review of those candidates who appeared in this exam today in the first shift. You can too share your review of the exam and the number of attempts you have made in the IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam 2020 in the comment section below.

IBPS Clerk Prelims Analysis: Section-Wise, Shift 1 (12th December 2020)

Candidates who appeared for the exam of IBPS Clerk prelims 2020 were given 20 minutes for each section. Now we will be discussing the detailed section-wise exam analysis of shift 1of IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam 2020. Aspirants can also check this analysis on our official YouTube channel where our experts will be discussing every aspect of today’s exam

IBPS Clerk Prelims Analysis 2020: English Language Section

The English language section consisted of 30 questions of 30 marks which the aspirants had to attempt in 20 minutes of duration. According to the candidates who appeared in the shift one exam today the overall difficulty level of the section was: Easy- Moderate

RC- Sweden, CO2

English
QuestionsNumber of questionsDifficulty
level
Passage-RC8Easy- Moderate
Para Jumble/Rearrangement5Easy- Moderate
Fillers5Easy- Moderate
Error Detection/Wrong Spelling6Easy- Moderate
Cloze Test6Easy- Moderate
 Total 30 

IBPS Clerk Prelims Reasoning Ability Analysis- 12th December 2020

Difficulty Level:

The reasoning ability section had 35 questions for which the aspirants were given 20 minutes of time duration. Below are some topics on which the questions in the reasoning ability section were based along with the difficulty levels.

Puzzle- 4 (4Floors & 2 flats)

Reasoning
QuestionsNumber of questionsDifficulty
level
Puzzle20Moderate
Inequality5Easy
Direction3Easy
Alphanumeric5Easy-Moderate
Blood Relation2Easy
 Total 35Easy-Moderate

IBPS Clerk Quantitative Aptitude Section Analysis: Prelims Exam 2020

The overall difficulty level of the quantitative aptitude section was: Moderate

A total of 35 questions was asked from this section, let us look at the topics and the difficulty levels on which the quantitative aptitude section was based.

DI- Table Based (No of Visitors in Park) and Line Based (Sales)

Arithmetic: profit & Loss, Percentage

Quantitative Aptitude
QuestionsNumber of questionsDifficulty
level
Simplification 10Moderate (Lengthy)
Arithmetic12Easy
DI10Easy- Calculative
Missing No Series3Easy
   
 Total 35Easy-Calculative

IBPS Clerk Exam Analysis 2020 – Frequently Asked Questions

What was the overall difficulty level of the shift 1 exam conducted on 12th December?

Ans: Easy to Moderate

What are the good attempts in the IBPS Clerk Prelims 2020 for 12th December?

Ans. 60-73

Which section was the toughest amongst the three?

Ans. Quantitative Aptitude was a bit lengthy and calculative.

Were there any changes from the earlier shifts that were conducted on 5th December 2020?

Ans. No

How many questions can be attempted in the Quantitative Aptitude section of the IBPS Clerk Prelims exam, 12th December?

Ans: Candidates can attempt up to 21-24 questions.

GA Questions Asked In IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam 2021: Check Here All The General Awareness Questions

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection successfully conducted the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Today on 20 February 2021. According to some candidates who appeared for this examination the general awareness section was of moderate difficulty level. The majority of the questions from this section were asked from current affairs. In this article, we will be discussing all the General Awareness questions that were asked In today’s IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam 2021.

Also Check: IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 17 October 2021

GA Questions Asked In IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam 2021 (17 October 2021)

Mainly Current Affairs was asked from March till September 2021. Very Few Questions were seen on Banking and Static Awareness in IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam.

These are themes or topics on which questions were asked in IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2021, we will be sharing the exact questions after the final compilation.

  • SDG Index-Based
  • Global Live Index (Top 5 Cities)
  • RBI-SHG under DAYNRLM
  • National Statistics Days
  • NARCL | Bad Bank
  • Global Cyber Security Index
  • National Savings Certificate | Interest Rate
  • Ranking of Our Current FM as per the Forbes
  • Youngest Grandmaster
  • Full Form of OPC
  • Full Form of HAM
  • Olympic Swimmer Category/Style of Swimming
  • PMJDY
  • Questions Related to Milkha Singh
  • CA (Chartered Accountant) Act

Previous Year GA Questions Asked In IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam 2021

The General Awareness Section Consisted of 40 Questions with 40 marks. Let us look at those 40 questions/ topics on which questions were based:

1)Hiroshima Day-August 6
2)Tiger Day-29 July
3)Hornbill Festival –Nagaland
4)G-20, 2023 Summit- India
5)G-7 Part not of-Aus
6)MSP Full form- Minimum Support Prices (MSP)
7)Seaplane Service-Gujarat, Kevadia 
8)Bharat InstaPay- BSNL
9)Dairy Development Board foundation Year-1965
10)Ramanujan prize 2020-Carolina Araujo
11)PPF minimum amount-500
12) Jan dhan yojana ka overdraft – 10000

13)OTT full form- (over-the-top)
14)Transgender under which ministry- Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment
15)Payment bank deposit limit-₹100,000 per customer
16)Iceland president-Guðni Th. Jóhannesson
17)FCCB full form-foreign currency convertible bond (FCCB)
18)Singapore bank Central Bank name-The Monetary Authority of Singapore
19)Which company does come under the Hinduja group?-Ashok Leyland
20) Bharat InstaPay- BSNL partners SBI to launch Bharat InstaPay
21)Which type of loan not provide Kisan crdit card

22) Overdraft: Saving the Indian Saver-urjit patel
23) ASHA scheme full form-Accredited Social Health Activist (ASHA)
24)The Saubhagya Scheme or Pradhan Mantri Sahaj Bijli Har Ghar Yojana-Provide electricity to the households.

25)RBI highest denomination note till now- ₹10000

26)Kharif Crop Premium –2%

27)NPA time-3 MONTHS

28)Angkor Wat temple- Cambodia

29)POSHAN Abhiyaan or National Nutrition Mission-children, pregnant women and lactating mothers.

30)Solar textile park-Maharashtra

31)Soumit Chatterjee Related Field-Flim

32)Saybhagya scheme nodal agency- Rural electrification corporation ltd

33)New Productivity Council comes under which ministry- Ministry of Commerce

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2021 Exam Pattern

Sr. No.Name of TestsMedium of ExamNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1.Reasoning40502 hours
2.Computer Knowledge4020
3.General Awareness4040
4.a.English LanguageEnglish4040
4.b.Hindi LanguageHindi4040
5Quantitative Aptitude4050
 Total 200200
Candidates can opt for either 4 a or 4 b.

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 17 October 2021 (Check All Shifts)

Hello Dear Aspirants,

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 17 October 2021: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection recently released the results for the preliminary examination of the IBPS RRB Clerk. Now IBPS is conducting the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam 2021 on 17 October 2021. 

The examination is over. Now it’s time for the much-awaited IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 17 October 2021. Many students have appeared for this exam today and this brings them a step closer in their journey of getting a Job in Regional Rural Banks (RRBs)Without wasting any moment, let’s get straight to the analysis for which you are all waiting for.

Also Check: GA Questions Asked In IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam 2021

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Pattern

Sr. No.Name of TestsMedium of ExamNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1.Reasoning40502 hours
2.Computer Knowledge4020
3.General Awareness4040
4.a.English LanguageEnglish4040
4.b.Hindi LanguageHindi4040
5Quantitative Aptitude4050
Total200200
Candidates can opt for either 4 a or 4 b.

Note: One-fourth or 0.25 of the marks assigned to a question will be deducted as a penalty.

NOTE: FOR THE POST OF OFFICE ASSISTANT (MULTIPURPOSE) – MARKS OBTAINED ONLY IN THE MAIN EXAMINATION WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR THE FINAL MERIT LISTING

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 17 October 2021 (Check All Shifts)

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021 (17th October): Difficulty Level

Check the difficulty level of IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021 in detail, the difficulty level is the same for all the aspirants, so need to worry. The level of the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam was Moderate.

IBPS RRB Clerk Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 1 (17th October): Difficulty Level
SectionsDifficulty Level
English /HindiModerate
Reasoning AbilityModerate
Quantitative AptitudeModerate
General AwarenessTough
Computer KnowledgeEasy to Moderate
OverallModerate

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021: Good Attempts

The overall good attempts for the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam was –. Check the section-wise good attempts given below in the table.

IBPS RRB Clerk Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 1 (17th October): Good Attempts
SectionsNo. of QuestionsGood Attempts
English /Hindi4026-29
Reasoning Ability4031-33
Quantitative Aptitude4029-32
General Awareness4012-14
Computer Knowledge4022-26
Overall200125-132

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021: Section-Wise Analysis

We already have checked the difficulty level and good attempts, now have a look at the section-wise analysis of the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam.

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021: Reasoning Ability

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021 – Reasoning Ability
TopicsNo. of Questions
Parallel Row Arrangement (14 persons)5
Circular Seating Arrangement (Inside | 10 Persons)5
3 Month/2 Date based Puzzle with City5
11 Persons/11 Posts (Ascending Order) Based Puzzle5
Blood relation2
Direction Sense3
Letter Based Order and Ranking1
Syllogism4
Inequality5
Machine Input/Output5
Overall40

IBPS RRB BI Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021: Quantitative Aptitude

  • Case let DI was based on 3 Shops Selling Masks based on P & L.
  • Tabular DI was based on Total Vehicles & Difference of Govt. and Private Vehicle.
  • Line Graph was based on Income and Expenditure.
IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021 – Quantitative Aptitude
TopicsNo. of Questions
Tabular Data Interpretation5
Case let Data Interpretation5
Line Graph Data Interpretation6
Quadratic Equation5
Arithmetic14
Simplification5
Overall40

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021: English Language

English Language section was based on vocabulary knowledge and 3 questions were asked from the RC, the theme of the Reading Comprehension was Water Conservation.

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021- English Language
TopicsNo. of Questions
Reading Comprehension9
Parajumbled5
Sentence Correction4
Phrase Replacement8
Misspelt6
Cloze Test5
Word Usage3
Overall40

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021: Hindi

Reading Comprehension was moderate and the rest of the sections were doable.

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021- Hindi
TopicsNo. of Questions
Reading Comprehension
Sentence Rearrangement
Error Detection
Overall40

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021: General Awareness

Mainly Current Affairs was asked from March till September 2021. Very Few Questions were seen on Banking and Static Awareness in IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam.

These are themes or topics on which questions were asked in IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2021, we will be sharing the exact questions after the final completion.

  • SDG Index Based
  • Global Live Index (Top 5 Cities)
  • RBI-SHG under DAYNRLM
  • National Statistics Days
  • NARCL | Bad Bank
  • Global Cyber Security Index
  • National Savings Certificate | Interest Rate
  • Ranking of Our Current FM as per the Forbes
  • Youngest Grandmaster
  • Full Form of OPC
  • Full Form of HAM
  • Olympic Swimmer Category/Style of Swimming
  • PMJDY
  • Questions Related to Milkha Singh
  • CA (Chartered Accountant) Act

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2021: Computer Knowledge

15 Questions were very easy in the Computer knowledge section. Overall this section was Easy to Moderate.

NIACL AO Cut Off 2021: Check Expected Cut Off | Previous Year Cut Off Here

NIACL AO Cut Off 2021: Get NIACL AO Cut Off 2021 here, Read NIACL AO Cut Off 2021. NIACL AO Recruitment 2021 Notification has been released by the New India Assurance Company for the recruitment of Administrative Officers for the post of Generalists through online mode on 24th August 2021.

NIACL AO Prelims Expected Cut Off 2021: Category Wise

CategoryExpected Cut Off
General74(+/- 2)
OBC72(+/- 2)

Section Wise

SectionCut Off
English11-13
Quantitative Aptitude8-10
Reasoning Ability11-12

NIACL AO Cut Off 2021

NIACL AO Cut Off will be released after successful completion of NIACL AO Examination 2021.  Candidates have to clear all the stages of the NIACL AO examination after getting the final selection of the NIACL AO exam 2021.  Candidates have to prepare accordingly for getting selected in the NIACL AO exam 2021.

How to Check NIACL Assistant Cut off Marks

  1. Visit the official site of the NIACL that is newindia.co.in
  2. Click on the Link that mentioned NIACL Assistant Cut off
  3. NIACL Assistant Cut Off PDF file will be open on your desktop
  4. Check the State-wise/ Category-Wise Off Marks

Determining factors of NIACL Assistant Cutoff 2021

The cutoff of NIACL will depend on the following factors.

  1. Difficulty level
  2. Total number of vacancies
  3. Total number of candidates appeared for the exam
  4. Total score

Highlights of  NIACL Assistant Cut off

  1. The cutoff of NIACL Assistant will be made available along with the result.
  2. The cutoff score will be decided by the exam conducting body to filter candidates for the next level of the recruitment process.
  3. The  NIACL Assistant Cut-off will be applied in two stages – Prelims and Mains.
  4. NIACL will publish category-wise and state-wise cutoff scores.
  5. Candidates should also secure the minimum qualifying marks in each section.
  6. The cutoff will be decided out of the total marks.
  7. The Regional Language Test is qualifying in nature, therefore, no cutoff will be applied at this stage.

NIACL Assistant cut-off: Previous years

We are sharing the NIACL Assistant cut-off state-wise and category-wise. The previous year’s cut-off will help you to get an idea of the difficulty level of the exam and help you in your preparation.

NIACL AO Previous Year Cut Off: Prelims Cut Off 2018-19

Category-wise cut-offs (on Total out of 100)

DisciplineSCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Company Secretary36.75
Legal20.2514.5016.7536.2518.25
Finance & Accounts47.0028.2546.2556.5034.5036.50
Generalist70.5061.0075.7580.2545.2569.5072.2534.00

Section-wise Minimum Qualifying Marks

DisciplineCategoryEnglish LanguageReasoning AbilityQuantitative Aptitude
Company SecretarySC/ST/OBC/PwD9.753.253.25
UR12.565.75
LegalSC/ST/OBC/PwD8.752.751.5
UR12.255.754
Finance & AccountsSC/ST/OBC/PwD8.755.254
UR12.258.757.25
GeneralistsSC/ST/OBC/PwD10.7511.257.25
UR1415.510.75

NIACL Prelims Cut-Off 2018 (state Wise)

StateSCSTOBCGEN
Andaman & Nicobar (Port Blair)53.2574.25
Andhra Pradesh73.5088.25
Assam75.7569.7578.0083.75
Bihar88.25
Chandigarh (UT)76.0077.5087.75
Chattisgarh74.2567.2586.75
Delhi80.2572.0082.5089.25
Goa69.00
Gujarat78.2564.5071.5082.75
Haryana77.5089.00
Himachal Pradesh77.7587.25
Jammu & Kashmir75.5064.2586.50
Jharkhand76.5088.00
Karnataka71.7570.0075.7581.25
Kerala79.7586.2589.00
Madhya Pradesh77.2559.2586.75
Odisha79.0069.0086.5088.00
Puducherry79.50
Punjab76.2590.00
Rajasthan82.0073.0084.0088.75
Tamil Nadu75.7561.2584.50
Telangana83.0074.0086.00
Tripura53.0085.75
Uttar Pradesh80.7584.5089.00
Uttarakhand74.0088.75
West Bengal83.0064.5082.2591.00

NIACL Prelims Cut-Off 2018 (Category Wise)

CategoryT1T2T3
English LanguageTest of ReasoningNumerical Aptitude
Max Marks (30)Max Marks (35)Max Marks (35)
SC/ST/OBC/PC/ExS/DISEXS/DXS11.0011.0013.50
GENERAL14.7516.2517.75

NIACL AO 2016 Prelims Cut off (Overall – category-wise cut off)

CategoryGeneralOBCSTSCOCVIHI
Cut-off65.559.7551.2557.2552.555.526.5

NIACL AO Prelims Cutoff 2016 (Section-wise cut off)

CategoryQuantitative AptitudeEnglishReasoning Ability
General10.759.7516
OBC7.75712
ST7.75712
SC7.75712
OC7.75712
VI7.75712
PWD6.255.759.75

NIACL AO Prelims Exam Analysis 16 October 2021: (All Shifts)

NIACL AO Prelims Exam Analysis 16 October 2021: The NIACL AO Phase 1 (Prelims) 2021 Exam will be conducted by New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL) tomorrow. We will bring you the detailed exam analysis of all the shifts of the upcoming NIACL AO Prelim 2021, containing questions asked in the exam as soon as the exam is over. This exam analysis can surely bring an exponential improvement in your performance.

We will share every change that we will observe in the 1st shift of the exam with the candidates who will be geared up to attend the 2nd Shift of the NIACL AO exam 2021. By knowing whether the exam was moderately difficult, difficult, or easy will help them to confidently face the exam.

NIACL AO Prelims Exam Analysis 16 October 2021 (All Shifts)

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 3, 16th October: Difficulty Level

As mentioned above, the overall difficulty level of the examination was moderate to difficult. This difficulty level is based on the review of the candidates who had appeared in the examination. The detailed section-wise difficulty level is mentioned in the table below.

SubjectDifficulty level
EnglishEasy-Moderate
ReasoningEasy-Moderate
Quantitative AptitudeModerate
OverallModerate

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 3: Good Attempts

After checking the overall and section-wise difficulty level of the NIACL AO Exam 2021, let us have a look at the number of good attempts provided below. The good attempts in the examination are based on the difficulty level of the examination and the average number of questions attempted by the candidates.

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 2: Good Attempts
SectionsNo. of QuestionsGood Attempts
English Language3021-23
Reasoning Ability3520-22
Quantitative Aptitude3519-21
Overall10060-66

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021: Section Wise for Shift 3

After knowing the overall and section-wise difficulty level of the examination and the number of good attempts, we will be discussing the detailed section-wise analysis of the examination. The section-wise analysis of the examination will consist of the type and the number of the question asked in the examination.

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 3: Reasoning Ability

The reasoning ability section was moderate level. There were a total number of 30 questions asked in the examination. A detailed analysis of the reasoning ability is mentioned in the table below.

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 1: Reasoning Ability
TopicsNo. of Questions
Uncertain Linear Sitting arrangement3
Circular Based Puzzle5
Day Based Puzzle5
Month and Year Baed Puzzle3
Seating Arrangement5
Inequality3
Blood Relation3
Direction & Distance3
Syllogism2
Miscellaneous6
Overall35

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 3: Quantitative Aptitude

The Quantitative Aptitude section was moderate. There were a total number of 30 questions asked in the examination. A detailed analysis of the reasoning ability is mentioned in the table below.

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 2: Quantitative Aptitude
TopicsNo. of Questions
Data Interpretation(Caselete)3
Data Interpretation(Pie Chart)5
Data Interpretation(Tabular)5
Missing Number Series5
Approximation6
Arithmetic12
Overall35

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 3: English Language

The English Language section was Easy-moderate. There were a total number of 30 questions asked in the examination of 30 marks. A detailed analysis of the reasoning ability is mentioned in the table below.

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 2: English Language
TopicsNo. of Questions
Reading Comprehension8
Correct the order5
Fill Ups5
Error spotting5
Para Jumbled5
Word Statement2
Overall30

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 2 (16th October): Difficulty Level

Difficulty Level of NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 2 was also of Moderate Level. The reasoning ability section was easily doable if had practiced well with the Puzzles. Candidates were also satisfied with the English Language section as was expected.

SectionsDifficulty Level
English LanguageModerate
Reasoning AbilityModerate
Quantitative AptitudeModerate and Calculative
OverallModerate

NIACL AO Prelims Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 2: Good Attempts

SectionsNo. of QuestionsGood Attempts
English Language3016-19
Reasoning Ability3519-22
Quantitative Aptitude3520-23
Overall10062-66

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021: Section Wise for Shift 2

Check the section-wise analysis for NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 2. The complete analysis for each section i.e. Reasoning Ability, Quantitative Aptitude, and English Language is given below.

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 2: Reasoning Ability

TopicsNo. of Questions
Flat Floor Puzzle5
Designation Based5
Vertical Stacking5
Circular Arrangement5
Blood Relation3
Direction & Distance3
Syllogism3
Inequality3
Ordering Puzzle3
Overall35

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 2: Quantitative Aptitude

TopicsNo. of Questions
Data Interpretation(Caselete)5
Data Interpretation(Tabular)5
Data Interpretation(Bar Graph)5
Wrong Number Series5
Simplification5
Arithmetic10
Overall35

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 Shift 2: English Language

TopicsNo. of Questions
Reading Comprehension10
Spelling Error5
Sentence Correction5
Phrase Replacement5
Para Jumbled5
Overall30

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021, 16 October shift 1, Overall Difficulty Level, and Good Attempts

The candidates will get the authentic NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021 for all the topics in the article below. the over all good attempts were 6

SectionsDifficulty LevelGood Attempts
English LanguageModerate16-20
Reasoning AbilityEasy21-23
Quantitative AptitudeEasy-Moderate20-21
OverallModerate59-65

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021, English Language

  • The difficulty level of the overall English language was moderate.
  • RC: Turtle based paragraph.
  • Synonyms were asked.
  • The topic for the cloze test was the Pandemic effect
TopicsNo. of questions askedDifficulty level
Reading Comprehension8Moderate
Vocabulary2Easy to Moderate
Cloze test5easy
Error detection (old)5easy
Sentence Rearrangement5Moderate
Word Rearrangement5Easy
Word replacement4Easy
Total30Moderate

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021, Reasoning Ability

The candidates can check the questions asked through NIACL AO Exam analysis 2021 from the table below for every section.

TopicsNo. of questions askedDifficulty level
Box based puzzle (variable/ city)3easy
Circular arrangement (4 in/4 out)5Easy
Floor based puzzle (6 floor + variable)5Moderate
Parallel row (12 people)5Easy
Syllogism (3 statements, 2 conclusions)5Moderate
Direction4easy
Word Formation2Moderate
Pair formation1Easy to Moderate
Blood relation3Easy
Simple coding-decoding2Easy
Total35Moderate

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021, Numerical Ability

Questions were based on partnership, ages, SI/CI, STD, and profit & loss in the arithmetic section.

TopicsNo. of questions askedDifficulty level
Quadratic equation5Easy
missing no. series5easy
DI (Line graph)5Moderate
DI (Table based)5Moderate
Caselet5Easy to moderate
Arithmetic10easy
Total35Moderate

NIACL AO Exam Analysis 2021, Overall 16 October shift1

The overall NIACL AO Exam was moderate and the number of good attempts was 69- 72

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF 2021 to Crack GA GK Section (Date-Wise)

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF 2021

Preparing with Super Current Affairs MCQ PDF 2021 will be very useful for the Bank | SSC | Railway | Insurance Exam aspirants. Many Competitive exams in Mains, consists of questions from Current Affairs. Generally, six months’ current affairs are advised to prepare to crack the upcoming Government exams. Here, at Dream Big Institution, we are providing you with the Super Current Affairs MCQ PDF.

In this pdf, you will get Current Affairs with Latest Related News, along with Static GK Based Current Affairs MCQ, with Recap Notes for quick revision. PDF will give you the best way to read and revise important Daily Super current affairs before the exam in a short period of time. SUPER Monthly Current Affairs PDF can help you to score better in the General Awareness section of All Competitive Exam like SSC, Banking, Railway, UPSC, LIC, DRDO Exam

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF October 2021 (Date-wise)

In this Table, We are providing You Day Wise Current affairs PDF with Static GK Based Current Affairs for All Government exams like Bank SSC Railway UPSC LIC Etc.

Aspirants who are Wish to Score More Marks in Exam Kindly Download Our SUPER Current Affairs Series MCQ PDF October 2021 and Boost Your Score

1 October 2 & 3 October 4 October 5 October
6 & 7 October 8 October 9 & 10 October 11 October
12 & 13 October 14 October October October
October October October October
October October October October
October October October October

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF September 2021 (Date-wise)

Also Check: Best 350+ SUPER Current Affairs MCQs September 2021 E-Book

1 September 2 September 3 September 4 & 5 September
6 & 7 September 8 & 9 September 10 September 11 & 12 September
13 September 14 September 15 September 16 September
17 September 18 & 19 September 20 September 21 & 22 September
23 September 24 September 25 & 26 September 27 September
28 September 29 & 30 September

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF August 2021 (Date-wise)

Also Check: Best 350+ SUPER Current Affairs MCQs August 2021 E-Book

1 August 2 August 3 August 4 August
5 & 6 August 7 & 8 August 9 & 10 August 11 August
12 August 13 August 14 & 15 August 16 August
17 August 18 & 19 August 20 August 21 & 22 August
23 & 24 August 25 August 26 & 27 August 28 & 29 August
30 & 31 August

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF July 2021 (Date-wise)

Also Check: Best 350+ SUPER Current Affairs MCQs July 2021 E-Book

1 July2 July3 & 4 July5 July
6 July7 July8 July9 July
10 & 11 July12 July13 July14 July
15 July16 July17 & 18 July19 July
20 July21 July22 July23 July
24 & 25 July26 July27 July28 July
29 July30 & 31 July

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF June 2021 (Date-wise)

Also Check: Best 350+ SUPER Current Affairs MCQs June 2021 E-Book

1 June2 June3 June4 June
5 June6 June7 June8 June
9 June10 June11 June12 & 13 June
14 June15 June16 June17 June
18 June19 & 20 June21 June22 June
23 June24 June25 June26 & 27 June
28 June29 & 30 June

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF May 2021 (Date-wise)

Also Check: Best 350+ SUPER Current Affairs MCQs May 2021 E-Book

1 & 2 May3 May4 May5 May
6 & 7 May8 & 9 May10 May11 May
12 May13 May14 May15 & 16 May
17 May18 May19 May20 May
21 May22 & 23 May24 May25 May
26 May27 May28 & 29 May30 May
31 May

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF April 2021 (Date-wise)

Also Check: Best 350+ SUPER Current Affairs MCQs April 2021 E-Book

1 April2 April3 & 4 April5 April
6 April7 April8 April9 April
10 April11 April12 & 13 April14 April
15 April16 April17 & 18 April19 & 20 April
21 April22 April23 & 24 April25 April
26 & 27 April28 April29 April30 April

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF March 2021 (Date-wise)

Also Check: Best 350+ SUPER Current Affairs MCQs March 2021 E-Book

1 March2 March3 March4 March
5 March6 March7 & 8 March9 March
10 March11 March12 March13 & 14 March
15 & 16 March17 March18 March19 March
20 March21 & 22 March23 March24 March
25 March26 March27 March28 March
29 & 30 March31 March

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF February 2021 (Date-wise)

Also Check: Best 350+ SUPER Current Affairs MCQs February 2021 E-Book

1 Feb2 Feb3 Feb4 Feb
5 Feb6 Feb7 Feb8 Feb
9 Feb10 Feb11 Feb12 Feb
13 Feb14 & 15 Feb16 Feb17 Feb
18 Feb19 Feb20 Feb21 & 22 Feb
23 Feb24 Feb25 Feb26 Feb
27 Feb28 Feb

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF January 2021 (Date-wise)

Also Check: Best 350+ SUPER Current Affairs MCQs January 2021 E-Book

1 Jan2 Jan 3 Jan
4 Jan5 Jan6 Jan
7 Jan8 Jan9 Jan
10 & 11 Jan12 Jan13 Jan
14 Jan15 Jan16 Jan
17 & 18 Jan19 Jan20 Jan
21 Jan22 Jan23 Jan
24 & 25 Jan26 Jan27 Jan
28 & 29 Jan30 Jan31 Jan

Also Check: Best 350+ SUPER Current Affairs MCQs December 2020 E-Book

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF 2021 to Crack GA GK Section (Date-Wise)

The Hindu Editorial VOCAB 16 October 2021 (Improve Your Vocabulary)

The Hindu Editorial VOCAB 16 October 2021

DISTRATE (adjective) : असावधान

  • Meaning: distracted or absent-minded.
  • अर्थ: विचलित या अनुपस्थित-चित्त।
  • Synonyms: forgetful, inattentive, oblivious, heedless.
  • Antonyms: alert, attentive, focused, unperturbed.
  • Usage: He grew more and more distrait as hours passed without confirmation that there were survivors of the plane crash.

RIPOSTE (noun) : प्रतिकार करना

  • Meaning: a quick, clever reply to an insult or criticism.
  • अर्थ: अपमान या आलोचना का त्वरित, चतुर जवाब।
  • Synonyms: retort, retaliation, repartee, quip.
  • Antonyms: request, query, bidding, catechize.
  • Usage: A riposte to that argument was provided by Sea Containers, the shipping group headed by James Sherwood.

FARRAGO (noun) : गड़बड़झाला

  • Meaning: a confused mixture.
  • अर्थ: एक उलझन भरा मिश्रण।
  • Synonyms: mishmash, hodgepodge, clutter, turmoil.
  • Antonyms: constituent, ravel, sequence, categorization.
  • Usage: The present gun law is a farrago of nonsense as most of it is unenforceable.

Premonition (NOUN) : पूर्व-सूचना

  • Meaning: a strong feeling that something is about to happen, especially something unpleasant.
  • अर्थ: एक मजबूत भावना जो कुछ होने वाली है, विशेष रूप से कुछ अप्रिय।
  • Synonym: foreboding, presage, presentiment, prognostication, insight, intuition
  • Usage: He had a premonition of imminent disaster.

Wanton(Adjective) : प्रचंड

  • Meaning: (of a cruel or violent action) deliberate and unprovoked
  • अर्थ: (एक क्रूर या हिंसक कार्रवाई के लिए) जानबूझकर और अकारण
  • Synonym: bawdy, nasty, obscene, deliberate, malicious,
  • Antonym: clean, decent, acceptable, agreeable, desirable, pleasant, pleasing
  • Usage: The man is probably going to get the death penalty for his wanton killing of six school children.

Arraign (VERB) : कलंक लगाना

  • Meaning: to call (a defendant) before a court to answer to an indictment
  • अर्थ: अभियोग का जवाब देने के लिए अदालत के समक्ष (प्रतिवादी) को बुलाना
  • Synonym: appeal, book, cite, summon, accuse, charge, criminate
  • Antonym: advocate, champion, defend, excuse, forgive, justify
  • Usage: They wanted to arraign the thief for stealing cars on the same day he was arrested.

Humdrum(Adjective) : नीरस

  • Meaning: Lacking excitement or variety
  • अर्थ: उत्साह में कमी या विविधता
  • Synonym: Dull, boring, monotonous
  • Antonym: Remarkable, exciting
  • Usage: No matter how humdrum is your life without a job, once you get it things will go fine.

Axiomatic(Adjective) : सिद्ध

  • Meaning: self-evident or unquestionable.
  • अर्थ: स्वयं स्पष्ट या निर्विवाद।
  • Synonym: Understood, Given, Granted, self-evident
  • Antonym: Misunderstood, uncertain
  • Usage: The arithmetic principles are axiomatic in nature.


Connivance(Noun) : मिलीभगत
Meaning: Secretly involved in immoral or illegal activity.अर्थ: अनैतिक या अवैध गतिविधि में गुप्त रूप से शामिल।Synonym: Involvement, assistance, conspiracy, intrigueAntonym: Disapprobation, rejection, dislike

Usage: With the connivance of the government, the Indian army planned a surgical strike.

Home

Click Here To Visit The Store

NABARD Grade B Result 2021 Out: Check List for Grade B

NABARD Grade B Result 2021 Out: The National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) conducted the NABARD Grade B Prelims Exam 2021 on 17 September 2021. NABARD has finally released the NABARD Grade B Result 2021 today on 15th October 2021 on its official website. All the candidates were paid by the examination working waiting for this moment when they will know whether they have qualified for the mains examination or not. In this article we will be providing the candidates with a direct link to check their NABARD Grade B Result along with some other important information, so keep reading.

NABARD Grade B Result 2021 Out

The NABARD Grade B Result was finally released today. Candidates can check their results and whether they have qualified for the Mains examination or not. The Result will be available for a limited period of time. Candidates are advised to not wait for long and check their results now by clicking on the result link mentioned in this article below.

NABARD Grade B Result 2021 Important Dates

NABARD has released the results for NABARD Grade B Prelims Exam 2021 on 15th October 2021. NABARD is yet to release the official dates for the Mains examination of NABARD Grade A and Grade B. Candidates must check all the other important dates from the table mentioned below:

NABARD Grade B Recruitment 2021: Important Dates
EventsDates
NABARD 2021 Notification15th July 2021
NABARD Grade B Prelims17th September 2021
NABARD Grade B Result15th October 2021
NABARD Grade B Mains ExamTo Be Notified

NABARD Grade B Result Link

Now all the candidates can check how they performed in the NABARD Grade B Prelims Exam 2021 on 17th September 2021 as NABARD has released the results today. To check the NABARD Grade B Result 2021 candidates can visit the official website of NABARD or simply click on the result link mentioned below:

NABARD Grade B Result 2021: Check Here

NABARD Grade A Result 2021: Click here

Steps to check NABARD Grade B Result 2021

  • Visit the official website of NABARD i.e. nabard.org or click on the result link mentioned above.
  • Search your roll number in the list of shortlisted candidates for NABARD Grade B.
  • After checking the results candidates must take out a hard copy for future reference.

NABARD Grade A Result 2021 Out, Check NABARD Result

NABARD Grade A Result 2021 Out: NABARD has released the NABARD Grade A Result 2021 on the official website of NABARD on 15th October 2021. All the candidates who have appeared in the NABARD Grade A exam on 18th September 2021 can check the NABARD Result 2021 for the Grade A prelims exam. All the information related to NABARD Grade A Result is given below in this article.

NABARD Grade A Result 2021 Out

NABARD Grade A exam is being conducted by the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development. The selection process of NABARD Grade A consists of Prelims, Mains & Interview. All those candidates who will clear the NABARD Grade A prelims exam will be called for the Mains exam.

NABARD Grade A Result 2021: Important Dates

Check all the important dates of NABARD Grade A Result 2021.

NABARD Grade A Result 2021: Important Dates
EventsDates
NABARD 2021 Notification15th July 2021
NABARD Grade A Admit Card1st September 2021
NABARD Grade A Prelims18th September 2021
NABARD Grade A Result15th October 2021
NABARD Grade A Mains ExamTo Be Notified

NABARD Grade A Result Link

NABARD Grade A Result link has been active on 15th October 2021. The list of shortlisted candidates has been released by NABARD for the Interview. Those candidates who are confident about their NABARD Grade A Prelims exam must start their preparation for the mains examination. The direct link to check NABARD Grade A Result 2021 is given below.

NABARD Grade A Result 2021: Check Here

NABARD Grade B Result 2021: Check Here

How to Check NABARD Grade A Result 2021?

Candidates must check all the steps to check the NABARD Result 2021.

Step 1: Visit the official website of NABARD.

Step 2: Search for the ‘NABARD Result’ link on the home page.

Step 3: NABARD Grade A Result PDF will be opened.

Step 4: Search your roll number.

Step 5: Download the NABARD result and take its printout.

NABARD Grade A 2021: Notice

NABARD has released a notice related to the NABARD Grade A prelims exam which was held on 18th September 2021 that the scores/marks will be equated to adjust the differences in the difficulty level of the exam in different shifts.

NABARD Grade A Result 2021 Out, Check NABARD Result_60.1

The Hindu Editorial VOCAB 15 October 2021 (Improve Your Vocabulary)

The Hindu Editorial VOCAB 15 October 2021

DAMNING (adjective) : घातक

  • Meaning: (of a circumstance or piece of evidence) strongly suggesting guilt or error.
  • अर्थ: (किसी परिस्थिति या साक्ष्य के टुकड़े) दृढ़ता से अपराधबोध या त्रुटि का सुझाव देना।
  • Synonyms: incriminating, derogatory, catastrophic, destructive.
  • Antonyms: auspicious, encouraging, optimistic, propitious.
  • Usage: She waved back, wondering how the most damning of them all was also the only who seemed anywhere able to feel sympathy.

TELLTALE (adjective) : साफ दिखाई देने वाले

  • Meaning: revealing, indicating, or betraying something.
  • अर्थ: किसी बात का खुलासा करना, संकेत देना या विश्वासघात करना।
  • Synonyms: denotative, indicative, reflective, signifying.
  • Antonyms: cheeseparing, uninformative, unaired, secretive.
  • Usage: Her nasty tone was a telltale sign of her irritation, even though she didn’t say anything particularly mean.

SKIRMISH (noun) : झड़प

  • Meaning: a brief clash between enemies or rivals.
  • अर्थ: दुश्मनों या प्रतिद्वंद्वियों के बीच एक संक्षिप्त टकराव।
  • Synonyms: conflict, quarrel, fray, hassle.
  • Antonyms: concord, agreement, harmony, truce.
  • Usage: Right before the game’s results were announced, the fans got into a skirmish over whose team was the greatest.

VANTAGE (noun)  : सहूलियत

  • Meaning: a position giving a strategic advantage, commanding perspective, or comprehensive view.
  • अर्थ: एक रणनीतिक लाभ, दृष्टिकोण, या व्यापक दृष्टिकोण देने वाली स्थिति।
  • Synonyms: advantage, edge, high ground, upper hand.
  • Antonyms: disadvantage, drawback, liability, penalty.
  • Usage: The observatory deck is a great vantage point for viewing Manhattan.

EMBROIL (verb) : उलझाना

  • Meaning: to involve in conflict or difficulties
  • अर्थ: संघर्ष या कठिनाइयों में शामिल होना
  • Synonyms: enmesh, ensnare, ensnarl, entangle. Antonyms: emancipate, liberate, acclimate, relieve.
  • Example: The politician’s racist comments embroiled him in a great deal of controversy.

Quagmire: (noun) नाज़ुक हालत

  • Meaning: a difficult, puzzling, or embarrassing situation from which there is no easy escape
  • अर्थ: एक कठिन, कठिन, या शर्मनाक स्थिति, जिसमें से कोई आसान बच नहीं है
  • Synonyms: bind,corner, dilemma, fix, hole, impasse, jam, mire, pickle, predicament, spot
  • Antonyms: advantage, solution, agreement, contentment
  • Usage: He’s caught in a quagmire of debt.

Subtler: (adjective) जटिल

  • Meaning: clever at attaining one’s ends by indirect and often deceptive means
  • अर्थ: अप्रत्यक्ष और अक्सर भ्रामक साधनों द्वारा एक के सिरों को प्राप्त करने में चतुर
  • Synonyms: artful, beguiling, cagey, crafty, cunning, cute, designing, devious, foxy, guileful, scheming, shrewd, slick, sly, tricky, wily
  • Antonyms: artless, guileless, ingenuous, innocent
  • Usage: There have been many subtler, more original and more systematic thinkers about the conditions of the social union.

Proffer: (verb) निवेदन करना

  • Meaning: to put before another for acceptance or consideration
  • अर्थ: स्वीकृति या विचार के लिए दूसरे के सामने रखना
  • Synonyms: extend, offer, tender, propose, give in, submit.
  • Antonyms: decline, deny, disallow, disapprove, negative, reject.
  • Usage: It is the ultimate manifestation of the marketplace of ideas; the more people who proffer their ideas to the world, the better the outcome will be for us all.

Hoary: (adjective) वयोवृद्ध

  • Meaning: dating or surviving from the distant past
  • अर्थ: दूर के अतीत से डेटिंग या जीवित रहना
  • Synonyms: age-old, aged, ancient, antediluvian, antique, dateless, hoar, immemorial, old, venerable
  • Antonyms: modern, new, recent

CONCOMITANT (adjective) सहगामी

  • Meaning: naturally  accompanying or associated.
  • अर्थ: स्वाभाविक रूप से साथ या जुड़ा हुआ।
  • Synonyms: attendant, collateral, linked, accessory, auxiliary.
  • Antonyms: unassociated, unconnected, unrelated, indifferent, unbound.
  • Usage: That it is apparently devoid of psychical concomitant need not imply that the impressions concerned in it are crude and in elaborate.

Home

Click Here To Visit The Store

30+ Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper PDF |Free Download

Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper PDF
Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper PDF Download

Dear Aspirants,

Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper: Hello Aspirants, if You are Preparing for Indian Navy MR Exam Than in this Article We are Providing You Indian Navy MR question paper pdf Download. Candidates Download Previous year Question Paper And Start Practice

Every Year Indian Navy Released Vacancies for MR Post (Matric Recruitment) Multiple choice questions are asked in the examination. The level of the examination is of the 10th standard. For each correct answer,+1 marks are awarded. There will be a negative marking of 0.25 marks in the examination.

Indian Navy logo
Indian Navy logo

Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper (Overview)

DescriptionDetails
Article NameIndian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper
Name of the AuthorityIndian Navy
CoversPrevious Papers PDF, Exam Pattern
Job RoleStenographer
CategoryPrevious Year Paper
Paper Years2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
LanguageEnglish and Hindi
FormatPDF
No Of Papers30+
QualityBest
Compiled ByDream Big Institution

Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper PDF

 Practicing SSC Stenographer Previous Year Questions Paper PDF helps a student to know more about the exam like the level of difficulty, types of questions, etc. It makes an aspirant familiar with the exact pattern and questions asked in the SSC Stenographer Exam.

Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper 2020 in Hindi

Candidates Who Want to Download Navy MR question paper 2020 in Hindi PDF Kindly Click on The Button Given Below. Candidates Who are Preparing for the Indian Navy MR Exam These Hindi papers Will help Them to Boost Their Preparation. Candidates Who are Preparing for the Indian Navy MR Exam These Hindi papers Will help Them to Boost Their Preparation.

Indian Navy MR Previous Year Question Papers PDF

Get Indian Navy MR Question Papers 2017Download
Download Indian Navy MR Previous Papers PDFDownload
Indian Navy MR NMR Model Question PaperDownload
Indian Navy MR Previous Papers PDFDownload
Free Download Indian Navy Previous Question PapersDownload
Indian Navy Previous Years Question Papers PDFDownload
Get free Indian Navy Old papers PDFDownload
  1. Indian Navy Previous Year Papers – Geography – Check Here
  2. Navy MR/NMR Sample Papers – General Knowledge- Check Here
  3. Navy MR/NMR Model Papers – Sports – Check Here

Indian Navy MR/NMR October 2018 Batch Solved Papers – Mathematics – Check Here

Download Official Sample Papers of Indian Navy MR

  1. Indian Navy Previous Papers Geography
  2. Navy MR/NMR Sample Papers General Knowledge
  3. Navy MR/NMR Model Papers Sports
  4. Indian Navy MR/NMR October 2018 Batch Solved Papers Mathematics
  5. Navy Steward Chef Hygienist Old Papers – Science

Indian Navy MR Model Papers|Previous Papers|Practice Papers

Indian Navy MR Important Links

Indian Navy MR SyllabusIndian Navy MR Salary 2021
Indian Navy MR Cut Off 2021List of Indian Navy Admiral

Benefits of Solving Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper

Although there are Many Advantages of Solving the Previous Year Question Paper. The Biggest Benefits You Will get By Solving Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper is that You Get to Know The Level of Exam.

What Type of Questions Are Being Asked and What Types of Questions Will be Asked in Future. Candidates Can Check their Level of Preparation by Solving Previous Year Papers

Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper Can Play An Important Role in Indian Navy MR Examination.

How to Download Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper PDF

To Download Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper PDF  Kindly Click on The Link Given Provided Above. We Have Systematically Provided All the Previous Year Paper PDF So You Can Download Easily. Kindly Follow This Step

Step-1: Click on the Link Provided Above

Step-2: After Opening the PDF in Google Drive

Step-3: Click to Download Option

Step-4: Click a file to download. To download multiple files, press Command (Mac) or Ctrl (Windows) while clicking other files.
Right-click and click Download.

Indian Navy MR Selection Process

Selection of Applicants will be based on State-wise merit of their performance in Computer-based Examination (CBT) subject to qualifying Physical Fitness Test (PFT) and fitness in Medical Examinations.

The selection for this post is done in three stages. The first stage is a computer-based examination, the second is the physical standard test and the d is medical standard. Only male unmarried candidates can apply for this post.

SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF
SUPER Current Affairs MCQ PDF

Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper: FAQS

What is the Indian Navy MR (Matric Recruit) Exam?

Ans: The Indian Navy MR (Matric Recruit) 2021 Exam aims to recruit candidates for several posts of Sailors in the naval arm of the Indian armed forces. The Indian Navy MR Exam is conducted to recruit personnel for various posts including chefs, stewards, and hygienists.

In which language we can give the Indian Navy MR (Matric Recruit) Exam?

Ans: The aspirants are given a choice to attempt the Indian Navy MR Exam in either of the two languages, i.e. English and Hindi. The candidates are required to pass in all the subjects and aggregate as well.

What is the duration of the Indian Navy MR (Matric Recruit) Exam?

Ans: The duration of the examination is 30 minutes. The question paper will be divided into four parts, and each part will consist of 25 questions.

How to Download Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper?

Ans: Visit DreamBigInstitution.com and Download Free Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper PDF

Conclusion: We have provided the SSC Indian Navy MR Previous year Question Paper PDF with you. Now download these papers and start preparing for the SSC Stenographer Recruitment. Stay Connected with Dream Big Institution for the latest exam updates and study materials| PDF | Notes.

Best of luck for your exam.

Thanks.

error: Content is protected !!